Peninsula Athletic League XC Championships Date: 11-02-06   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Frosh/Soph Boys Frosh/Soph Girls
Junior Varsity Boys Girls Junior Varsity
Freshmen Boys Varsity Girls
Varsity Boys  
Frosh/Soph Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:34 22:18 24 1 3 5 6 9 13 14
2 1:59:58 23:59 60 2 7 10 20 21 24  
3 2:00:30 24:06 66 8 11 12 17 18 22 31
4 2:08:25 25:41 98 15 16 19 23 25 26 28
5 2:15:58 27:11 122 4 27 29 30 32    
Frosh/Soph Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bouey-Suen, Paige SR Burlingame 7:12.9 21:16.9 1
2 Nelson, Brianna SR Hillsdale 7:33.4 22:17.3 2
3 Pazin, Courtney SR Burlingame 7:33.5 22:17.8 3
4 Blandino, Alyssa SR Capuchino 7:33.8 22:18.8 4
5 Simpson, Kelsy SR Burlingame 7:37.0 22:28.0 5
6 Haggarty, Jennifer SR Burlingame 7:39.7 22:36.1 6
7 Young, Skyler SR Hillsdale 7:42.3 22:43.6 7
8 Barthold, Shelby SR Aragon 7:43.0 22:45.7 8
9 Thomas, Selin SR Burlingame 7:46.5 22:56.0 9
10 Irish, Lauren SR Half Moon Bay 7:50.3 23:07.2  
11 Singh, Tanya SR Hillsdale 7:50.4 23:07.6 10
12 Huang, Margeaux SR Aragon 7:51.6 23:11.2 11
13 Buetens, Roxane SR Aragon 7:55.8 23:23.6 12
14 Vega, Faviola SR Burlingame 8:10.8 24:07.8 13
15 Macauley, Megan SR Burlingame 8:18.8 24:31.3 14
16 Melendez, April SR Menlo Atherton 8:27.9 24:58.1 15
17 Cutrera, Victoria SR Burlingame 8:32.1 25:10.7  
18 Lai, Mika SR Menlo Atherton 8:35.3 25:20.1 16
19 Borg, Alyssa SR Aragon 8:40.4 25:35.1 17
20 Marblestone, Sarah SR Aragon 8:40.5 25:35.5 18
21 Burwell, Madeline SR Menlo Atherton 8:40.8 25:36.4 19
22 Garey, Sammy SR Burlingame 8:41.5 25:38.4  
23 Gonzalez, Jackie SR Hillsdale 8:46.8 25:54.0 20
24 Gonzalez, Jazmin SR Hillsdale 8:47.4 25:55.8 21
25 Law, Samantha SR Aragon 8:48.4 25:58.6 22
26 Kalin, Sophia SR Menlo Atherton 8:51.9 26:09.1 23
27 Rancatore, Kate SR Hillsdale 8:53.8 26:14.5 24
28 Francis, Olivia SR Half Moon Bay 8:55.3 26:18.9  
29 Perez, Kristy SR Menlo Atherton 8:56.2 26:21.6 25
30 O'neel, Haley SR Menlo Atherton 8:57.1 26:24.2 26
31 Ajisaka, Rachel SR Capuchino 9:00.5 26:34.5 27
32 Peters, Chloe SR Menlo Atherton 9:01.2 26:36.5 28
33 van Arkle, Kendal SR Burlingame 9:03.9 26:44.3  
34 Toy, Winnie SR Mills 9:10.9 27:05.0  
35 Kovitprakornkul, Kay SR Oceana 9:15.7 27:19.2  
36 Law, Phyllis SR Mills 9:23.5 27:42.2  
37 Kohtz, Veronica SR Capuchino 9:28.2 27:56.1 29
38 Gonzales, Jenna SR Capuchino 9:29.6 28:00.3 30
39 Mah, Jessica SR Aragon 9:31.1 28:04.6 31
40 Blawie, Katie SR Menlo Atherton 9:31.9 28:07.0  
41 Grace, Melissa SR Menlo Atherton 9:32.0 28:10.4  
42 Brown, Marni SR Aragon 9:46.7 28:50.7  
43 Payobo, Jacqueline SR South San Francisco 9:50.1 29:00.7  
44 Kelvie, Linsey SR Menlo Atherton 10:29.1 30:55.7  
45 Davallou, Sara SR Capuchino 10:33.7 31:09.3 32
46 Toy, Eva SR Mills 10:48.6 31:53.1  
47 Anderson, Holly SR El Camino 10:50.8 31:59.7  
Girls Junior Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:34 22:06 19 1 2 3 5 8 30  
2 2:01:19 24:15 51 4 7 10 12 18 25  
3 2:12:14 26:26 92 9 11 20 21 31    
4 2:13:00 26:36 93 6 13 19 23 32 33  
5 2:15:47 27:09 108 14 17 22 27 28    
6 2:16:10 27:14 110 15 16 24 26 29    
Girls Junior Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cottong, Georgia SR Carlmont 7:01.5 20:43.3 1
2 Boothe, Nicole SR Carlmont 7:19.6 21:36.7 2
3 Chun, Erica SR Carlmont 7:20.9 21:40.7 3
4 Lewis, Allison SR Menlo School 7:31.1 22:10.8 4
5 Yandell, Kaitlynn SR Carlmont 7:41.5 22:41.3 5
6 Yapp, Mary SR Woodside 7:52.8 23:14.8 6
7 Aron, Allegra SR Menlo School 7:57.3 23:27.9 7
8 Roake, Julia SR Carlmont 8:05.6 23:52.3 8
9 Hou, Emily SR San Mateo 8:09.6 24:04.1  
10 Padilla, Adi SR Half Moon Bay 8:09.8 24:04.9  
11 Nadhan, Anna SR San Mateo 8:13.7 24:16.4  
12 Pelayo, Priscilla SR Sequoia 8:21.0 24:37.9 9
13 Ocampo, Raechelle SR Westmoor 8:22.5 24:42.4  
14 Goulden, Alyson SR Menlo School 8:23.6 24:45.4 10
15 Heuer, Kim SR Sequoia 8:24.0 24:46.6 11
16 Mooring, Liz SR Menlo School 8:24.1 24:46.9 12
17 Talancon, Karla SR Woodside 8:30.2 25:04.9 13
18 Raisis, Alyssa SR Terra Nova 8:30.6 25:06.1 14
19 Tam, Glenda SR Westmoor 8:40.3 25:34.8  
20 Alaoui, Sarah SR Burlingame 8:47.7 25:56.7 15
21 Miles, Anne SR Burlingame 8:49.7 26:02.5 16
22 Luhrs, Alicia SR Terra Nova 8:50.8 26:05.6 17
23 McKee, Katie SR San Mateo 8:51.4 26:07.4  
24 Conway, Andrea SR Menlo School 8:51.8 26:08.6 18
25 Grajeda, Karen SR Woodside 8:57.5 26:25.6 19
26 Van Fosson, Julie SR Sequoia 8:59.3 26:30.8 20
27 Anderson, Corrine SR Sequoia 9:00.2 26:33.4 21
28 Murphy, Rebecca SR Terra Nova 9:02.2 26:39.5 22
29 Cleary, Michelle SR Woodside 9:06.1 26:50.8 23
30 Arpaci, Idil SR Burlingame 9:09.4 27:00.8 24
31 Chang, Helen SR Westmoor 9:13.7 27:13.2  
32 Berry, Lauren SR Menlo School 9:17.6 27:24.9 25
33 Choi, Victoria SR Aragon 9:26.1 27:50.0  
34 Almasi, Pouneh SR Burlingame 9:30.9 28:03.9 26
35 Kevranian, Laura SR San Mateo 9:38.1 28:25.2  
36 Manis, Anna SR Terra Nova 9:49.2 28:58.0 27
37 McCarron, Meghan SR Terra Nova 9:49.3 28:58.2 28
38 Meister, Julia SR Burlingame 9:52.2 29:06.9 29
39 Brunner, Holly SR Carlmont 9:54.9 29:14.9 30
40 David, Victoria SR Westmoor 9:55.6 29:16.9  
41 Anderson, Rhiannon SR Sequoia 10:05.4 29:45.8 31
42 Perla, Carissa SR Woodside 10:38.9 31:24.7 32
43 Savcedo, Ana SR Woodside 10:46.2 31:46.0 33
Frosh/Soph Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:38 18:07 17 1 2 3 5 6 8 9
2 1:38:31 19:42 78 4 15 16 21 22 23 26
3 1:40:13 20:02 83 10 12 13 20 28 30 33
4 1:40:14 20:02 84 11 14 17 18 24 25  
5 1:51:28 22:17 144 7 27 35 37 38 39  
6 1:47:15 21:27 145 19 29 31 32 34 36 40
Frosh/Soph Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Chow, Chris SR Carlmont 6:00.3 17:42.8 1
2 Lee, Nathan SR Carlmont 6:04.8 17:56.1 2
3 Michon, James SR Carlmont 6:07.4 18:03.8 3
4 Ocon, Joe SR Menlo Atherton 6:12.4 18:18.5 4
5 Heck, Benjamin SR Carlmont 6:12.8 18:19.7 5
6 Chen, Bobby SR Westmoor 6:15.5 18:27.5  
7 Taylor, Kevin SR Menlo School 6:17.3 18:32.9  
8 Louie, Adam SR Carlmont 6:18.4 18:36.1 6
9 Horton, Derick SR Capuchino 6:25.7 18:57.8 7
10 DeSouza, Alberto SR Carlmont 6:27.2 19:02.2 8
11 Jacobson, Jeff SR Carlmont 6:28.0 19:04.4 9
12 Quan, Brian SR San Mateo 6:36.5 19:29.4 10
13 Relosimon, Harold SR Westmoor 6:38.1 19:34.3  
14 Montgomery, Harley SR Burlingame 6:39.3 19:37.8 11
15 Kato, Colin SR San Mateo 6:40.4 19:41.1 12
16 Chuck, Matt SR San Mateo 6:40.7 19:41.8 13
17 Montalvo, Andrew SR Burlingame 6:41.7 19:45.0 14
18 Christ, Austin SR Terra Nova 6:42.1 19:46.0  
19 Sheridan, Kevin SR Menlo Atherton 6:43.4 19:49.8 15
20 Cooper, Robert SR Menlo Atherton 6:43.5 19:50.1 16
21 Chaparro, Taylor SR Burlingame 6:44.4 19:53.0 17
22 Tapia, Ted SR Burlingame 6:44.9 19:54.4 18
23 Neulinger, Thomas SR Hillsdale 6:46.6 19:59.3  
24 Maine, Josh SR Woodside 6:46.6 19:59.5  
25 Hui, William SR Mills 6:47.4 20:01.7 19
26 Tom, Ryan SR San Mateo 6:48.8 20:05.9 20
27 Macias, Raymond SR Hillsdale 6:51.0 20:12.3  
28 Wood, Matt SR Menlo Atherton 6:51.8 20:14.7 21
29 Brian, Jack SR Menlo Atherton 6:53.0 20:18.2 22
30 Edwards, David SR Half Moon Bay 6:56.8 20:29.5  
31 Yong, Jeremy SR Terra Nova 7:01.1 20:42.2  
32 Moore, Ted SR Menlo Atherton 7:05.2 20:54.1 23
33 Bottrell, William SR Burlingame 7:08.7 21:04.5 24
34 Otsuki, Andrew SR Burlingame 7:09.2 21:06.0 25
35 Tully, Oliver SR Menlo Atherton 7:09.3 21:06.4 26
36 Barbieri, John SR Capuchino 7:12.1 21:14.6 27
37 Louie, Spencer SR San Mateo 7:12.4 21:15.5 28
38 Li, Kevin SR Mills 7:13.5 21:18.6 29
39 Shing, Brandon SR San Mateo 7:13.7 21:19.3 30
40 Whealey, Michael SR Terra Nova 7:15.4 21:24.5  
41 Cavalieri, Kevin SR Mills 7:16.2 21:26.8 31
42 Jang, Davis SR Mills 7:26.3 21:56.6 32
43 Pituley, Jordan SR San Mateo 7:30.5 22:08.8 33
44 Mitchell, Sean SR Hillsdale 7:34.7 22:21.1  
45 Wong, Jeremy SR Mills 7:38.2 22:31.5 34
46 Craft, Daniel SR Capuchino 7:38.8 22:33.3 35
47 Maemura, Tim SR Hillsdale 7:42.2 22:43.5  
48 Yeung, Wesley SR Aragon 7:45.3 22:52.6  
49 Dea, Matthew SR South San Francisco 7:57.7 23:29.1  
50 Cheng, David SR Mills 8:05.3 23:51.7 36
51 Garcia, Julian SR Capuchino 8:13.0 24:14.1 37
52 Speed, Nigel SR Capuchino 8:17.8 24:28.5 38
53 Bruce, Casey SR Capuchino 8:18.2 24:29.6 39
54 Yun, Phillip SR Mills 8:33.7 25:15.4 40
55 Mercado, Shawn SR Woodside 8:37.8 25:27.3  
56 David, Jason SR Westmoor 8:45.8 25:51.0  
57 Lubag, Luke SR South San Francisco 8:48.0 25:57.6  
58 Palad, Patric SR South San Francisco 9:17.3 27:23.8  
Junior Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:19 18:03 16 1 2 3 4 6 53 54
2 1:36:49 19:21 75 5 13 15 19 23 26 31
3 1:38:10 19:38 97 8 9 21 24 35 36 37
4 1:39:32 19:54 117 17 20 25 27 28 32 34
5 1:40:37 20:07 118 7 11 14 40 46 47 52
6 1:40:10 20:02 126 16 18 29 30 33 41 45
7 1:44:02 20:48 161 10 12 39 49 51    
8 1:45:54 21:10 189 22 38 42 43 44 48 50
Junior Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Callahan, Sean SR Carlmont 5:56.3 17:30.9 1
2 Vossoughi, Payum SR Carlmont 5:58.1 17:36.2 2
3 Young, Jeff SR Carlmont 6:08.8 18:07.9 3
4 Albrecht, Spencer SR Carlmont 6:12.1 18:17.7 4
5 Garcia, Arthur SR Westmoor 6:17.3 18:32.9 5
6 Allen, Mitchell SR Carlmont 6:22.0 18:46.8 6
7 Paxton, Justin SR Woodside 6:22.5 18:48.2 7
8 Thompson, Christian SR San Mateo 6:24.6 18:54.5 8
9 Resnick, Adam SR San Mateo 6:24.8 18:55.2 9
10 Yang, Alex SR Burlingame 6:26.5 19:00.0 10
11 Rancatore, Matt SR Hillsdale 6:27.6 19:03.2  
12 Fisher, Sean SR Woodside 6:29.6 19:09.4 11
13 Thomas, Alex SR Burlingame 6:30.3 19:11.3 12
14 Rankin, William SR Westmoor 6:30.6 19:12.1 13
15 Heywood, Ryan SR Woodside 6:34.1 19:22.4 14
16 Relosimon, Heinrich SR Westmoor 6:35.9 19:27.7 15
17 Wong, Lance SR Mills 6:36.1 19:28.4 16
18 Bauer, Will SR Menlo Atherton 6:39.3 19:37.8 17
19 Law, Ellliot SR Mills 6:40.1 19:40.1 18
20 Lee, Andrew SR Westmoor 6:40.9 19:42.5 19
21 Winters, Andrew SR Menlo Atherton 6:41.6 19:44.8 20
22 Quan, Stanley SR San Mateo 6:42.4 19:46.9 21
23 Alexander, Ian SR Terra Nova 6:45.0 19:54.7 22
24 Muira, Randy SR Westmoor 6:45.1 19:54.9 23
25 McLaughlin, Richard SR San Mateo 6:46.1 19:57.9 24
26 Yen, Eric SR Menlo Atherton 6:46.9 20:00.3 25
27 Kork, Kenny SR Westmoor 6:47.4 20:01.7 26
28 Lovegren, Brad SR Menlo Atherton 6:48.2 20:04.0 27
29 Smith, Peyton SR Menlo Atherton 6:49.0 20:06.3 28
30 Miller, Alex SR Mills 6:51.9 20:15.0 29
31 Yang, Anthony SR Mills 6:52.4 20:16.4 30
32 Kyaw, Pye SR Westmoor 6:53.4 20:19.4 31
33 Isidro, Jeff SR Westmoor 6:53.8 20:20.7  
34 Hijada, Floyd SR Westmoor 6:56.3 20:28.0  
35 Cornelius, Chris SR Menlo Atherton 6:57.1 20:30.4 32
36 Harada, Thomas SR Mills 6:57.2 20:30.8 33
37 Linton, Paul SR Menlo Atherton 6:58.1 20:33.4 34
38 Lee, James SR San Mateo 6:59.1 20:36.2 35
39 Lowe, Brandon SR San Mateo 7:05.4 20:54.7 36
40 Gore, Steven SR San Mateo 7:06.4 20:57.7 37
41 Boyle, Matt SR Menlo Atherton 7:06.9 20:59.2  
42 Stacy, Kendall SR Menlo Atherton 7:07.2 21:00.2  
43 Avila, Jose SR Sequoia 7:07.4 21:00.8  
44 Johnson, David SR Terra Nova 7:08.3 21:03.5 38
45 Martinez, Luis SR San Mateo 7:09.3 21:06.4  
46 Lei, Peter SR Westmoor 7:10.7 21:10.5  
47 Neeley, Chris SR Burlingame 7:11.0 21:11.3 39
48 Smith, Roland SR Menlo Atherton 7:11.9 21:14.1  
49 Peters, John SR Menlo Atherton 7:15.5 21:24.6  
50 Salama, Kiro SR Woodside 7:15.7 21:25.1 40
51 Louie, Jeff SR San Mateo 7:16.5 21:27.5  
52 Ling, Kevin SR Mills 7:16.8 21:28.6 41
53 Davis, Drew SR Terra Nova 7:17.7 21:31.2 42
54 Gabbert, Richie SR Terra Nova 7:20.3 21:38.7 43
55 Chan, Anthony SR Westmoor 7:21.1 21:41.1  
56 McQuilkin, Chris SR Menlo Atherton 7:22.1 21:44.2  
57 Hsu, James SR Terra Nova 7:23.1 21:47.0 44
58 Williams, John Paul SR Westmoor 7:23.9 21:49.3  
59 Ng, Seaton SR Mills 7:24.6 21:51.4 45
60 Gunderson, Lars 11 Woodside 7:25.0 21:52.6 46
61 Burghlin, Keith SR Menlo Atherton 7:25.7 21:54.7  
62 Markwith, Nick SR Woodside 7:26.1 21:55.8 47
63 Talsky, Josh SR Terra Nova 7:30.3 22:08.2 48
64 Herold, Brian SR Burlingame 7:30.6 22:09.1 49
65 Reinosa, Anthony SR Terra Nova 7:33.0 22:16.3 50
66 Fountain, Michael SR Menlo Atherton 7:35.6 22:23.9  
67 Cohen, Will SR Menlo Atherton 7:37.7 22:30.0  
68 Hower, Dan SR Burlingame 7:38.1 22:31.4 51
69 Carpenter, Adrian SR Menlo Atherton 7:41.8 22:42.2  
70 Nagashima, Takayuki SR Aragon 7:42.2 22:43.3  
71 Wong, Sean SR Terra Nova 7:43.8 22:48.1  
72 Kwok, Jason SR Menlo Atherton 7:44.5 22:50.1  
73 Weil, Marc SR Menlo Atherton 7:46.0 22:54.5  
74 Hui, Justin SR Mills 7:51.0 23:09.3  
75 Tate, Ryan SR Woodside 7:51.5 23:10.9 52
76 Wong, Justin SR Mills 7:51.8 23:11.6  
77 Coaquira, Oscar SR Menlo Atherton 7:51.9 23:11.9  
78 Poon, Wesley SR Westmoor 7:53.0 23:15.3  
79 Flaherty, Kevin SR Menlo Atherton 7:59.3 23:34.0  
80 Ordoubadi, Reza SR Carlmont 8:07.3 23:57.5 53
81 Kambic, Christopher SR Hillsdale 8:08.2 24:00.0  
82 Chin, Lawrence SR Westmoor 8:11.2 24:09.1  
83 Murphy, Jon-William SR Carlmont 8:16.7 24:25.1 54
84 Yu, Ronald SR Woodside 8:18.0 24:29.0  
85 John, David SR Aragon 8:26.1 24:52.8  
86 Sirker, Mohamed SR Oceana 8:34.7 25:18.2  
87 Aure, Menandro SR Westmoor 8:44.0 25:45.7  
88 Villafuerte, Alex SR Menlo School 9:14.1 27:14.4  
89 Day, Forrest SR Aragon 9:48.3 28:55.5  
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:08 19:13 33 1 2 4 8 18    
2 1:42:47 20:33 72 7 14 15 16 20 31  
3 1:42:44 20:32 76 9 11 13 21 22 29 52
4 1:42:34 20:30 85 3 10 19 23 30 41 54
5 1:45:40 21:08 125 5 12 17 43 48 66  
6 1:47:09 21:25 144 6 25 26 42 45 57 58
7 1:50:17 22:03 183 24 28 35 46 50 51 62
8 1:50:43 22:08 184 32 34 36 38 44 49 65
9 1:55:53 23:10 261 39 47 55 56 64 71 76
10 1:58:26 23:41 267 27 33 68 69 70 73 74
11 1:57:47 23:33 269 37 40 59 61 72    
12 2:02:57 24:35 318 53 60 63 67 75    
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fedronic, Justine SR Carlmont 6:05.5 17:58.1 1
2 Pascale, Hayley SR Carlmont 6:13.2 18:20.7 2
3 Hamilton, Samantha SR Half Moon Bay 6:23.8 18:52.2 3
4 Rhoades, Mary SR Carlmont 6:29.4 19:08.6 4
5 McCann, Taylor SR Burlingame 6:31.4 19:14.6 5
6 Detmer, Gina SR Terra Nova 6:37.2 19:31.7 6
7 Brunner, Lindsay SR Woodside 6:41.2 19:43.5 7
8 Abinader, Tamara SR Carlmont 6:43.7 19:50.8 8
9 Lalonde, Chloe SR Menlo School 6:47.6 20:02.3 9
10 Abadie, Kathleen SR Half Moon Bay 6:51.6 20:14.2 10
11 Chait, Audrey SR Menlo School 6:52.3 20:16.3 11
12 Carey, Jennifer SR Burlingame 6:54.2 20:21.7 12
13 Osterhout, Amy SR Menlo School 6:56.3 20:28.0 13
14 Fitzpatrick, Brenna SR Woodside 6:58.4 20:34.0 14
15 Mendelsohn, Lori SR Woodside 7:03.1 20:48.2 15
16 Nightingale, Krista SR Woodside 7:03.7 20:49.9 16
17 Chun-Hoon, Michelle SR Burlingame 7:03.8 20:50.0 17
18 Cottong, Ali SR Carlmont 7:04.0 20:50.6 18
19 Micheals, Chelsea SR Half Moon Bay 7:04.2 20:51.2 19
20 Lamont, Laura SR Woodside 7:04.5 20:52.3 20
21 Finch, Casey SR Menlo School 7:05.9 20:56.4 21
22 Brown, Gracie SR Menlo School 7:07.7 21:01.7 22
23 Hughey, Allie SR Half Moon Bay 7:08.3 21:03.5 23
24 Tse, Angela SR Westmoor 7:10.8 21:10.8 24
25 Broder, Stephanie SR Terra Nova 7:12.6 21:16.2 25
26 Sasso, Kathleen SR Terra Nova 7:13.3 21:18.2 26
27 Eldredge, Suzanne SR Menlo Atherton 7:15.4 21:24.3 27
28 Aldana, Abigail SR Westmoor 7:17.4 21:30.2 28
29 Howard, Katie SR Menlo School 7:18.3 21:32.9 29
30 Correa, Megan SR Half Moon Bay 7:18.7 21:34.0 30
31 Baker, Rachel SR Woodside 7:21.1 21:41.1 31
32 Sui, Mendi SR San Mateo 7:22.1 21:44.1 32
33 Pressesky, Lena SR Menlo Atherton 7:26.6 21:57.4 33
34 Piontkowski, Eva SR San Mateo 7:27.6 22:00.3 34
35 Yip, Ronda SR Westmoor 7:28.6 22:03.3 35
36 Bufford, Carolyn SR San Mateo 7:30.3 22:08.3 36
37 Shulaker, Ziva SR Aragon 7:32.9 22:16.1 37
38 Gschwend, Kelsey SR San Mateo 7:33.6 22:17.9 38
39 Tam, Stephanie SR Mills 7:34.0 22:19.1 39
40 Liu, Carolyn SR Aragon 7:35.0 22:22.2 40
41 Applegate, Catherine SR Half Moon Bay 7:36.3 22:25.9 41
42 Lenatti, Camille SR Terra Nova 7:37.0 22:28.0 42
43 Kneapler, Grace SR Burlingame 7:37.3 22:29.0 43
44 Kump, Jamie SR San Mateo 7:38.8 22:33.5 44
45 Lopez, Alyssa SR Terra Nova 7:39.5 22:35.3 45
46 Monique, Hernandez SR Westmoor 7:41.0 22:39.8 46
47 Chiou, Stephanie SR Mills 7:42.2 22:43.3 47
48 Noonan, Charlotte SR Burlingame 7:42.7 22:44.9 48
49 Nagatome, Yukina SR San Mateo 7:44.5 22:50.0 49
50 Talens, Jackie SR Westmoor 7:45.8 22:54.1 50
51 Rovai, Kim SR Westmoor 7:47.6 22:59.4 51
52 Enriquez, Katie SR Sequoia 7:49.0 23:03.5  
53 Miller, Ginny SR Menlo School 7:49.4 23:04.8 52
54 Walton, Sarah SR Hillsdale 7:49.7 23:05.5 53
55 Virgen, Lauryn SR Half Moon Bay 7:51.6 23:11.1 54
56 Maher, Stephanie SR Mills 7:52.1 23:12.7 55
57 Chu, Cecilia SR Mills 7:54.7 23:20.2 56
58 Danz, Katherine SR Terra Nova 7:56.2 23:24.7 57
59 Cossette, Becca SR Terra Nova 7:56.9 23:26.8 58
60 Toole, Kaitlyn SR Aragon 7:59.2 23:33.5 59
61 Chiang, Beverely SR Hillsdale 8:01.8 23:41.1 60
62 Day, Danielle SR Aragon 8:05.4 23:52.0 61
63 Leong, Erin SR Westmoor 8:06.7 23:55.8 62
64 Coyne, Jillian SR Hillsdale 8:10.6 24:07.3 63
65 Powers, Sophie SR Mills 8:14.3 24:18.0 64
66 Soelberg, Keilsey SR Sequoia 8:16.4 24:24.3  
67 Peralta, Carrie SR San Mateo 8:18.6 24:30.9 65
68 Hickey, Claire SR Burlingame 8:22.2 24:41.3 66
69 Grigorian, Margaret SR Hillsdale 8:23.8 24:46.1 67
70 McCurdy, Helen SR Menlo Atherton 8:27.4 24:56.7 68
71 Matthews, Leo SR Menlo Atherton 8:29.6 25:03.1 69
72 Williams, Pam SR Menlo Atherton 8:30.2 25:04.9 70
73 Hui, Nicole SR Mills 8:30.4 25:05.7 71
74 Mao, Jessica SR Aragon 8:43.4 25:43.8 72
75 Ajisaka, Jamie SR Capuchino 8:48.1 25:57.9  
76 Wilson, Sydney SR Menlo Atherton 9:04.3 26:45.5 73
77 Madriz, Emily SR Oceana 9:06.5 26:52.0  
78 Fero, Allie SR Menlo Atherton 9:10.3 27:03.4 74
79 Rodriguez, Lorna SR Hillsdale 9:15.1 27:17.4 75
80 Williams, Danvina SR Oceana 9:19.5 27:30.5  
81 Razon, Lisa SR Oceana 9:28.7 27:57.5  
82 Li, Daisy SR Mills 9:33.8 28:12.6 76
83 Wright, Melissa SR Capuchino 10:01.0 29:32.9  
84 Gartner, Emma SR Capuchino 10:10.5 30:00.8  
Freshmen Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:53 19:34 44 1 4 6 15 18 19 21
2 1:38:58 19:47 46 3 5 7 14 17 20 26
3 1:40:16 20:03 59 2 8 9 11 29 32 33
4 1:45:05 21:01 102 12 16 22 24 28 36 39
5 1:48:06 21:37 114 10 13 25 31 35 38  
6 1:53:41 22:44 151 23 27 30 34 37    
Freshmen Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Aldana, Eusebio SR Westmoor 6:07.1 18:02.8 1
2 So, Samson SR Hillsdale 6:21.7 18:46.0 2
3 Rogers, John SR Burlingame 6:26.9 19:01.1 3
4 Ngo, Ryan SR Westmoor 6:31.8 19:15.7 4
5 Martin, Nic SR Burlingame 6:33.7 19:21.4 5
6 Del Rosario, Sharwin SR Westmoor 6:35.7 19:27.3 6
7 Wagner, Casey SR Woodside 6:35.8 19:27.6  
8 Lynagh-SHannon, Rory SR Burlingame 6:36.6 19:29.9 7
9 Quiroz, Anthony SR Hillsdale 6:40.7 19:42.0 8
10 Lee, Mitchell SR Hillsdale 6:41.7 19:44.8 9
11 Ballinger, Charlie SR Woodside 6:43.6 19:50.6  
12 Chan, Preston SR Aragon 6:47.1 20:00.8 10
13 Moy, Nicholas SR Hillsdale 6:49.6 20:08.1 11
14 Sokolsky, Lucas SR Menlo School 6:52.1 20:15.7 12
15 Kawamoto, Brian SR Aragon 6:53.4 20:19.3 13
16 Westman, Taylor SR Burlingame 6:54.9 20:24.0 14
17 Pandes, Joe SR Westmoor 6:55.2 20:24.9 15
18 Godfrey, Ben SR Menlo School 6:58.0 20:33.0 16
19 Lee, Harrison SR Burlingame 7:01.1 20:42.0 17
20 Ng, Chris SR Westmoor 7:01.4 20:43.0 18
21 Barrios, Mark SR Westmoor 7:01.6 20:43.7 19
22 Griffin, Colin SR Burlingame 7:02.0 20:44.7 20
23 Huang, Richard SR Westmoor 7:07.6 21:01.4 21
24 Hoag, Tim SR Menlo School 7:10.4 21:09.5 22
25 Deandeis, Max SR San Mateo 7:10.7 21:10.4 23
26 Brown, Chris SR Menlo School 7:12.4 21:15.4 24
27 Tong, Chris SR Aragon 7:14.1 21:20.6 25
28 Mok, Brendon SR Burlingame 7:17.8 21:31.5 26
29 Bharadwaj, Sharad SR San Mateo 7:22.7 21:45.8 27
30 Wong, Jeff SR Westmoor 7:22.8 21:46.2  
31 Schleck, Drew SR Menlo School 7:24.8 21:52.1 28
32 Oledan, Jason SR Hillsdale 7:26.1 21:55.8 29
33 Callahan, David SR San Mateo 7:28.6 22:03.4 30
34 Lu, Joshua SR Aragon 7:34.6 22:21.0 31
35 Deyro, Virgil SR Westmoor 7:36.1 22:25.4  
36 Jamias, Kevin SR Hillsdale 7:39.7 22:36.0 32
37 Lam, Charles SR Hillsdale 7:45.0 22:51.8 33
38 Kupfer, Max SR Burlingame 7:46.9 22:57.3  
39 Tse, Chun SR Hillsdale 7:57.7 23:29.0  
40 Hong, Matt SR San Mateo 8:06.5 23:55.0 34
41 Miranda, Yali SR Westmoor 8:09.0 24:02.6  
42 Gonda, Roy SR Aragon 8:10.0 24:05.3 35
43 Pang, Jordan SR Westmoor 8:12.8 24:13.8  
44 Kam, Ryan SR Westmoor 8:18.1 24:29.3  
45 Mackenzie, Andy SR Menlo School 8:19.4 24:33.0 36
46 Park, Stanley SR San Mateo 8:24.2 24:47.3 37
47 Soloman, Kian SR Aragon 8:25.3 24:50.4 38
48 Dumanian, Jay SR Menlo School 8:31.4 25:08.5 39
49 Orwin, Ben SR Burlingame 9:04.5 26:46.1  
Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:06 16:13 16 1 2 3 4 6 7  
2 1:26:13 17:14 97 8 9 15 18 47 67 69
3 1:26:40 17:20 98 10 12 19 28 29 65  
4 1:26:50 17:22 120 5 13 31 35 36 49 52
5 1:27:44 17:32 127 11 16 17 41 42 59 61
6 1:29:04 17:48 167 25 26 34 38 44 45 48
7 1:30:02 18:00 187 20 30 40 43 54 57 71
8 1:30:33 18:06 198 22 27 37 50 62 68 75
9 1:30:42 18:08 199 23 32 33 53 58 60 74
10 1:31:58 18:23 222 14 24 46 66 72 80  
11 1:35:01 19:00 295 39 51 56 70 79 81 83
12 1:36:57 19:23 315 21 63 73 76 82 89 95
13 1:39:20 19:52 365 55 64 77 84 85 86 88
14 1:45:37 21:07 448 78 91 92 93 94 97 98
15 1:57:29 23:29 472 87 90 96 99 100    
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bor, Gambileg SR Jefferson 5:20.0 15:44.0  
2 Surh, Greg SR Carlmont 5:24.8 15:58.0 1
3 Surh, Brad SR Carlmont 5:27.5 16:06.0 2
4 Pedro, Chris SR Carlmont 5:30.2 16:14.0 3
5 Palladino, Nick SR Carlmont 5:32.6 16:21.0 4
6 Filipcik, Daniel SR Woodside 5:33.6 16:24.0 5
7 Moghadam, Omeed SR Carlmont 5:34.6 16:27.0 6
8 Logie, Austin SR Carlmont 5:35.6 16:30.0 7
9 Diaz, Fernando SR Terra Nova 5:36.7 16:33.0 8
10 Frazier, Mark SR Terra Nova 5:42.8 16:51.0 9
11 Keleher, Max SR Burlingame 5:44.8 16:57.0 10
12 Del Calvo, Andy SR Menlo Atherton 5:45.1 16:58.0 11
13 Simpson, Ryan SR Burlingame 5:46.5 17:02.0 12
14 Constantz, Christian SR Woodside 5:47.2 17:04.0 13
15 Williamson, Bryce SR Half Moon Bay 5:47.8 17:06.0 14
16 Frazier, Luke SR Terra Nova 5:48.5 17:08.0 15
17 Merk, Robby SR Menlo Atherton 5:51.2 17:16.0 16
18 Hester, Jeff SR Menlo Atherton 5:52.3 17:19.0 17
19 Li, Chris SR Terra Nova 5:53.6 17:23.0 18
20 Rogers, Charles SR Burlingame 5:54.3 17:25.0 19
21 Young, Ryland SR Hillsdale 5:55.0 17:27.0 20
22 Cuadra, Samuel SR El Camino 5:55.3 17:28.0 21
23 Ong, Gavin SR Westmoor 5:56.3 17:31.0 22
24 Nicolay, William SR Mills 5:57.0 17:33.0 23
25 Montoya, Jose SR Half Moon Bay 5:57.8 17:35.6 24
26 Setti, Andres SR San Mateo 5:58.0 17:36.0 25
27 Wischer, Matt SR San Mateo 5:58.0 17:36.0 26
28 Urista, David SR Westmoor 5:58.1 17:36.4 27
29 Proctor, Jon SR Burlingame 5:58.2 17:36.6 28
30 Meza, Rogen SR Burlingame 5:59.4 17:40.0 29
31 Quiroz, Chris SR Hillsdale 6:00.1 17:42.2 30
32 Alcala, Leo SR Woodside 6:00.3 17:42.8 31
33 Proschan, Kai SR Mills 6:00.5 17:43.3 32
34 Warring, Alex SR Mills 6:01.8 17:47.3 33
35 Dwyer, Michael SR San Mateo 6:02.1 17:48.2 34
36 Constantz, Brook SR Woodside 6:02.3 17:48.8 35
37 Gunn, Peter SR Woodside 6:03.2 17:51.5 36
38 Berlin, Scott SR Westmoor 6:04.2 17:54.3 37
39 Housman, Oliver SR San Mateo 6:04.3 17:54.5 38
40 Chan, Jonathan SR Aragon 6:05.5 17:58.1 39
41 Ragent, Zach SR Hillsdale 6:07.0 18:02.5 40
42 Moyer, Dan SR Menlo Atherton 6:08.0 18:05.6 41
43 Vaewsorn, Adin SR Menlo Atherton 6:08.3 18:06.4 42
44 Quintana, Alex SR Hillsdale 6:08.8 18:07.9 43
45 Wailes, Andrew SR San Mateo 6:09.6 18:10.3 44
46 Batara, Nick SR San Mateo 6:10.7 18:13.3 45
47 Lima, Frank SR Half Moon Bay 6:11.1 18:14.5 46
48 Maddox, Adam SR Terra Nova 6:12.3 18:18.2 47
49 Trytko, Alex SR San Mateo 6:12.7 18:19.4 48
50 Constantz, Daniel SR Woodside 6:14.2 18:23.7 49
51 Chan, Andy SR Westmoor 6:15.1 18:26.5 50
52 Schwandt, Ryan SR Aragon 6:15.3 18:27.0 51
53 Adams, Peter SR Woodside 6:15.4 18:27.3 52
54 Gong, Andrew SR Mills 6:20.7 18:43.1 53
55 Dabliz, Mo SR Hillsdale 6:20.9 18:43.5 54
56 Hunter, Matt SR Sequoia 6:22.2 18:47.5 55
57 Strobelt, Evan SR Aragon 6:24.2 18:53.4 56
58 Torrefranca, Daniel SR Hillsdale 6:24.9 18:55.3 57
59 Mac, Josh SR Mills 6:25.2 18:56.4 58
60 Burwell, Taylor SR Menlo Atherton 6:25.6 18:57.5 59
61 Tung, Jesse SR Mills 6:25.8 18:58.2 60
62 Lin, Jeffrey SR Menlo Atherton 6:26.8 19:01.0 61
63 Campos, Manuel SR Westmoor 6:28.5 19:06.0 62
64 Viray, Matthew SR El Camino 6:28.7 19:06.6 63
65 Pendleton, Craig SR Sequoia 6:30.6 19:12.1 64
66 Farman-Farmaian, Kamron SR Burlingame 6:31.4 19:14.6 65
67 Botham, Aaron SR Half Moon Bay 6:33.5 19:20.8 66
68 Piccolotti, Jessie SR Terra Nova 6:35.0 19:25.3 67
69 Phan, Allister SR Westmoor 6:35.2 19:25.9 68
70 Humphrey, Clinton SR Terra Nova 6:35.8 19:27.4 69
71 Howard, Mikey SR Menlo School 6:37.5 19:32.6  
72 Strobelt, Andrew SR Aragon 6:37.9 19:33.8 70
73 Gonzalez, Jose SR Hillsdale 6:40.2 19:40.5 71
74 Dill, Ryan SR Half Moon Bay 6:40.8 19:42.3 72
75 Sueishi, Thomas SR El Camino 6:44.1 19:51.9 73
76 Terpstra, Seth SR Mills 6:44.7 19:53.8 74
77 Saranov, Tim SR Westmoor 6:46.8 19:59.8 75
78 Ledda, Trevor SR El Camino 6:47.1 20:00.7 76
79 Martinez, Favio SR Capuchino 6:47.2 20:01.1  
80 Jones, Matt SR Capuchino 6:47.5 20:02.0  
81 Kastrop, Jack SR Sequoia 6:48.6 20:05.2 77
82 Hitosis, Norman SR Oceana 6:48.7 20:05.5 78
83 Brown, Brandon SR Aragon 6:49.9 20:09.2 79
84 Waddell, Spencer SR Half Moon Bay 6:51.2 20:13.1 80
85 Hui, Kevin SR Capuchino 6:53.7 20:20.3  
86 Mar, Zachary SR Aragon 6:55.1 20:24.4 81
87 Tan, francis SR El Camino 6:57.3 20:30.8 82
88 Kadota, Hayato SR Aragon 6:58.1 20:33.3 83
89 Zelaya, Amadeo SR Sequoia 6:58.8 20:35.5 84
90 Saunders, David SR Menlo School 6:59.1 20:36.3  
91 Ibarra, Santiago SR Sequoia 7:00.5 20:40.3 85
92 Sigel, Justin SR Sequoia 7:01.1 20:42.1 86
93 Difuntorum, Jayvy SR South San Francisco 7:02.8 20:47.3 87
94 Pendleton, Glen SR Sequoia 7:03.0 20:47.8 88
95 Kong, Ivan SR El Camino 7:03.7 20:49.8 89
96 Afable, Edwin SR South San Francisco 7:10.9 21:11.1 90
97 Su, Derek SR Menlo School 7:11.4 21:12.6  
98 Lavorini, Dylan SR Oceana 7:12.5 21:15.8 91
99 Lebantino, Ted SR Oceana 7:13.9 21:20.0 92
100 Vallero, Charles SR Oceana 7:16.0 21:26.2 93
101 Shepard, Marcel SR Oceana 7:17.5 21:30.6 94
102 Tejada, Dennis SR El Camino 7:17.6 21:30.9 95
103 Lo, Jackson SR El Camino 7:18.4 21:33.1  
104 Ison, Jeremy SR South San Francisco 7:39.4 22:35.1 96
105 Gebhardt, Charlie SR Oceana 7:52.9 23:14.9 97
106 Carion, Jared SR Oceana 7:53.7 23:17.3 98
107 Lee, Jeffery SR El Camino 7:59.4 23:34.0  
108 DeLeon, Lawrence SR South San Francisco 8:03.5 23:46.2 99
109 Liu, Brendon SR South San Francisco 9:53.2 29:09.9 100