UIL Region III 6A Track Meet Date: 04/23-04/24/21   Venue: Humble ISD Turner Stadium - Humble, TX
Men's Results
Men's Events
100m Dash 6A
200m Dash 6A
400m Dash 6A
800m Run 6A
1600m Run 6A
3200m Run 6A
110m Hurdles 6A
300m Hurdles 6A
4 x 100m Relay
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
High Jump Jump Off 6A
High Jump 6A
Pole Vault 6A
Long Jump 6A
Triple Jump 6A
Shot Put 6A
Discus Throw 6A
Women's Results
Women's Events
100m Dash 6A
200m Dash 6A
400m Dash 6A
800m Run 6A
1600m Run 6A
3200m Run 6A
100m Hurdles 6A
300m Hurdles 6A
4 x 100m Relay
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
High Jump 6A
Pole Vault 6A
Long Jump 6A
Triple Jump 6A
Shot Put 6A
Discus Throw 6A
Men's Scoring

Division 6

Rank Team Name Score
1 Humble Atascocita 79
2 Summer Creek 71.5
3 Richmond George Ranch 50
4 Shadow Creek 46
5 Katy Tompkins 42.5
6 Houston Strake Jesuit 40
7 Alief Taylor 37
8 Houston Stratford 32
9 Houston Cypress Ridge 31
10 Katy Seven Lakes 24
11 LC Clear Springs 21
12 Katy Taylor 18
13 Galena Park North Shore 16
14 Katy Cinco Ranch 15
15 Dickinson 13
16 Beaumont West Brook 12
16 LC Clear Falls 12
18 Fort Bend Travis 10
18 Humble 10
20 Fort Bend Ridge Point 8
21 Houston Clear Lake 7
22 Alief Elsik 6
22 Fort Bend Clements 6
24 Katy Morton Ranch 3
24 Pearland Dawson 3
26 Deer Park 2
26 Pasadena Dobie 2
28 Houston Westside 1
28 LC Clear Creek 1
28 Pearland 1
Women's Scoring

Division 6

Rank Team Name Score
1 Katy Seven Lakes 82
2 Katy Cinco Ranch 68
3 Summer Creek 55
4 Fort Bend Bush 40
5 Shadow Creek 38
6 LC Clear Falls 37
7 Pearland Dawson 34
8 Richmond George Ranch 30
9 Humble Atascocita 29
10 Dickinson 24
11 Fort Bend Elkins 22
12 Houston Stratford 21
13 Friendswood Clear Brook 20
14 Katy 18.5
15 LC Clear Creek 18
16 Houston Cypress Ridge 16
17 Houston Memorial 14
18 Humble Kingwood 10
18 Katy Tompkins 10
20 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8
21 Deer Park 7
21 Houston Bellaire 7
23 LC Clear Springs 4
24 Fort Bend Austin 3
25 Katy Mayde Creek 2
26 Fort Bend Ridge Point 1
26 Galena Park North Shore 1
28 Humble 0.5