Houston Strake Jesuit Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Texas
UIL Class 6A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Louis, Langston SR
Adam, Jimenez SR
Adamaley-Johnson, George SR
Adams, Miles SR
Agee, Zachary SR
Albert, Dedmon SR
Armentor, Thomas SR
Balogun, Timi SR
Beal, Nathaneal SR
Belveal, Ethan SR
Bergeron, Melvin SR
Berteaux, Bryan SR
Blackwell, Denzel SR
Blackwell, Denzel SR
Boling, Michael SR
Bonderer, Will SR
Bordelon, Blake SR
Botard, William SR
Braden, Smith SR
Brandon, Solcher SR
Briggs, Barclay SR
Broussard, Nicholas SR
Bucey, Blaise SR
Bucey, Dwyer SR
Bugg, Jason SR
Burrell, Sean SR
Busa, Anthony SR
Busa, Nicholas SR
Campbell, Malik SR
Cartwright, Sam SR
Cavanaugh, Caleb SR
Cavanaugh, Jacob SO
Chenedo, Chidi SR
Chinedo, Chidi SR
Chretien, Joshua SR
Clark, Henry SR
Codwell, Reid SR
Coerver, Cole SR
Conery, Ian SR
Crawford, Joel JR
Cyprian, Jared SR
Daniel, Kyle SR
Daniels, Kevin SR
Davidson, Joseph SR
Dedmon, Albert SR
Del Olmo Aldaz, Andres SR
Diego, Soto SR
Dimaano, Tyler SR
Drury, Matthew SR
Duff, Ryan SR
Duffner, Luke SR
Duffner, Luke SR
Emery, Nicholas SR
Erick, Lara SR
Esqueda, Erich SR
Falasha, Nathaniel SR
Fisher, Nathan SR
Fletcher, Dean SR
Flinn, Joe SR
Ford, Evan JR
Foster, Jake JR
Fuselier, Henry SR
Gillan, Miles SR
Gillan, Miles SR
Gillan, Zane SR
Gillan, Zane SR
Gonsoulin, Robert SR
Gonzalez, Alfonso SR
Gonzalez, Hugo SR
Graham, Chase SR
Grant, Howard SR
Gray, Robert SR
Gray, Robert SR
Gregory, Anthony SR
Gruen, Ryan SO
Gubbels, Ryan SR
Harris, Blake SR
Harris, Evan SR
Hartwig, Will SR
Havre, Santiago SR
Hayes, Harrison SR
Hebert, Andrew SR
Henry, Clark SR
Holt, William SR
Horak, Anton SR
Horak, Anton SR
Housewright, Basil SR
Houston, Paul SR
Howard, Grant SR
Ike, Richard SR
Ikott, George SR
Izu, Ilolo SR
Jakobi, Robinson SR
Jarvie, Max SR
Jason, Bugg SR
Jimenez, Adam SR
Job, Trahan SR
Johnston, William SR
Jones, James SR
Jones, Zachary SR
Jordan, Pride SR
Jose, Ochoa SO
Joubert, Corlan SR
Joubert, Corlon SR
Joyce, Michael SR
Junkunc, Luke SR
Kesler, Dalton SR
King, Oliver SR
Kohler, Charlie SR
Kunu, Calvin SR
Kunu, Clavin SR
Kunu, Marcus SR
Kwok, Aaron SR
Lara, Erick SR
Leach, Johnathan SR
Lenny, Saizon SR
Lewis, Jimmie SR
Liam, Smith SR
Lindsey, William JR
Litton, Tyler SR
Louis, Langston SR
Luke, Stavinoha SR
Marks, Colton SR
Martinez, Caleb SR
McMillan, Jesse SR
McStravick, Christian SR
Melton, Max SR
Melton, Maxwell SR
Michael, Wiley SR
Miguel, Gerald SR
Miguel, Nicholas SR
Mills, Alex SR
Mills, Braxton SR
Mooz, Charley SR
Mount, Gabriel SR
Mueller, Luke JR
Munoz, Manolo SR
Munoz, Manuel SR
Mwungeli, John SR
Newell, Evan SR
Nwora, Franklin SR
Obijifor, Ugonna SR
Obijiofor, Ugonna SR
Ochoa, Jose SO
Ogle, Brandon SR
Ojo, Eje SR
Orji, Chris SR
Pittenger, Jack SR
Popov, Preston JR
Popov, Preston JR
Posey, Jace SO
Price, Andrew SR
Price, Jeffrey SR
Pride, Jordan SR
Purvey, Michael SR
Ragiel, Ian SR
Reece, Josh SR
Reed, Noah JR
Reed, Noah JR
Rippert, Jacob SR
Robert, Gray SR
Robinson, Jakobi SR
Rodriguez, Bruno SR
Rose, Martin SR
Rowell, Ethan JR
Ryan, Turner SR
Saizan, Lance SR
Saizan, Lance SR
Saizan, Lenny SR
Saizan, Leonard SR
Schott, Kevin SR
Schubert, Miles SR
Schwartzenburg, Luke JR
Scott, Austin SR
Sessums, Kenneth SR
Sharrieff, Nasser SR
Smith, Braden SR
Smith, Leeland JR
Smith, Leland JR
Smith, Liam SR
Smtih, Leland JR
Solcher, Brandon SR
Soto, Diego SR
Soto, Diego SR
Spires, Andrew SR
Staples, Addison SR
Stavinoha, Luke SR
Stewart, Gavin JR
Storie, William SR
Suell, Doug JR
Sulentic, Gus SR
Teheng, Jack SR
Teheng, Jack SR
Terasso, Michael SR
Terry, Camden SR
Trahan, Job SR
Trahan, Joel SR
Trahan, Jonah SR
Turner, Ryan SR
Turner, Ryan SR
Umoekpo, Emmanuel SR
Uwaezuoke, Bryant SR
Uwaezuoke, Bryant SR
Uwaezuoke, Patrick SR
Uwaezuoke, Wesley SR
Vannerson, Reese SO
Varkey, Justin SR
Walker, Godfrey SR
Walwyn, Brandon SR
Washington, Matthew SR
Webster, James SR
Welton, Russell SR
Weninger, Evan SR
Whitley, Liam SR
Wiley, Michael SR
Wilson, Nick SR
Latest Results
Meet
UIL Region III 6A Track Meet
2021 UIL District 23-6A Championships
2021 Pearland HS Invitational
2020 Crusaders Invitational
2019 UIL District 23-6A Championship
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
37th Annual Victor Lopez Classic
2019 TSU Relays (High School)
2019 Crusaders Relays
2019 Pearland Morriss Relays
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances