2019 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA Date: 03-01-19   Venue: Jacksonville HS - Jacksonville, IL
Men's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Bingham, Jacob JR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:23.12 -
2 25 Bell, Nathaniel SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:24.77 -
3 28 Lara, Talib FR Limestone 2:26.15 -
4 29 Rittenhouse, Jacob SO Highland 2:26.25 -
5 30 Bingham, Alex JR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:27.00 -
6 31 Shiefer, Alex JR Breese Central 2:29.12 -
7 33 Woolen, Caleb SR Eureka 2:29.56 -
8 34 Gilmore, Logan JR Granite City 2:29.67 -
9 36 Johnson, Oliver SR Jersey 2:33.37 -
10 38 Monroe, Edwin SO Limestone 2:35.46 -
11 39 Martin, Myquan FR Southeast (Springfield) 2:36.71 -
12 41 Ratermann, Cole JR Breese Central 2:43.81 -
13 42 Wood, Mason JR Canton 2:48.27 -
14 43 Allen, Nick JR Monmouth-Roseville 2:48.33 -
15 45 Jones, Dalton FR Keokuk 2:50.17 -
  Putman, Tanner FR Canton DNS -
  Pace, Cameron FR Highland DNS -
  Knight, Calvin FR Southeast (Springfield) DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Eddy, Jordan SO Mascoutah 2:15.16 1
2 11 McGrath, Martin SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:15.88 -
3 15 Dircks, Jackson SO Freeburg 2:18.02 -
4 18 Harris, Arthur SR Illinois Valley Central 2:20.03 -
5 20 Kassing, Cole SR Freeburg 2:21.10 -
6 21 Schumacher, Adam SR Jacksonville 2:21.27 -
7 22 James, Colin SR Pittsfield 2:21.70 -
8 26 Gardner, Randy SO Granite City 2:25.34 -
9 32 Haage, Hunter FR Keokuk 2:29.47 -
10 35 KIm, Ben JR Springfield 2:30.44 -
11 37 Frazier, Jason JR Springfield 2:34.75 -
12 44 Rebbe, Nick JR PORTA 2:49.66 -
  Johnson, Keith SR Manual DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Beck, Brayden SR Eureka 2:12.32 3
2 10 Hermsmeier, Devin SO Quincy 2:15.45 -
3 12 Oestreich, Tristan JR Columbia 2:16.93 -
4 13 Solterman, Christian JR Jacksonville 2:17.42 -
5 14 Couch, Max SO Pittsfield 2:17.90 -
6 17 Crossley, Tom FR Columbia 2:19.46 -
7 19 Serratos, Carlos JR Monmouth-Roseville 2:20.13 -
8 27 Ames, Ryan SO Macomb 2:25.89 -
9 40 Mathis, Aden FR PORTA 2:39.95 -
10 46 Luo, Kevin SR Manual 3:05.34 -
  Williams, Cameron JR Illinois Valley Central DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Havis, Cassius JR Alton 1:59.20 10
2 2 Cozzi, Casmir SR Mascoutah 2:04.69 8
3 3 La Prad, Ben SO Macomb 2:10.40 6
4 4 Kroeschel, Garrett SO Glenwood 2:11.32 5
5 5 Bertman, Andrew SR Jersey 2:11.75 4
6 7 Steber, Caleb SO Glenwood 2:12.54 2
7 9 Covert, Chayton SO Quincy 2:15.20 -
8 16 Cross, Nathaniel JR Rochester 2:19.29 -
9 23 Atkins, Eli SR Hillsboro 2:22.27 -
  Brewer, Ayden FR Hillsboro DNS -
  Ryan, Daniel SR Rochester DNS -
  Evans, Issak JR Alton DNS -