Glenwood Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Amos, Traevion JR
Anderson, Quartez JR
Anderson, Qwinsuan SR
Arogundade, Adepoju SR
Atkins, Austin JR
Beeler, Andrew SR
Benner, Isaac JR
Birtch, Luke SR
Blaise, Chelky SR
Blaise, Galashky JR
Blakenbaker, Caleb SR
Brant, Myles SR
Bray, Austin SR
Bray, Brandon JR
Brownfield, Daniel SR
Burgin, Mitchell JR
Bush, Austin SR
Calderon, Mateo JR
Capps, Evan SR
Carlile, Alex SR
Dessalines, Samson SR
Downen, Carter JR
Drury, Cullen SR
Euler, Ryan SR
Famuwagun, Abraham SR
Gasparich, Connor SR
Gonzales, Joan JR
Green, Blake SR
Greer, Tyrius JR
Gregurich, Gabe SR
Hamilton, Jake JR
Hansbrough, Jason SR
Harting, Austin SO
Hendricks, Daniel SR
Herbst, Thomas SR
Hollis, Zachary SR
Homeier, Isaiah SR
Janke, Jacob JR
Jeffery, Bryan SR
Johnson, Clay JR
Kosbab, Jack SR
Kroeschel, Garrett SR
Kunert, Michel SR
Leflore, Narkel SR
Lindberg, Matthew JR
McCurdy, Sam JR
McDowell, Lucas SR
McLain, Aiden SR
Mendiola, Christian SR
Mendoza, Brandon JR
Michael, Nathan SR
Miles, Jack SR
Moore, Kameron SR
Morsch, Eli JR
Owens, James SR
Page, Dequan SR
Peterson, Aidan SR
Price, Tahj JR
Randall, Ty'Zhon JR
Roberson, Markell SR
Ryherd, Adam JR
Sandhaas, Joey SR
Saunders, Jaden JR
Settlemoir, Caden SR
Sgro, Sal JR
Smith, Jon SR
Smith, Kavaughn SR
Spooner, Payton SR
Steber, Caleb SR
Strahle, Phillip SR
Suttles, Aarvon SR
Thomas, David SR
Tode, Grant JR
Turk, Graham SR
Turk, Lleyton JR
Upshaw, Amir SR
Verenski, Drew JR
Verenski, Landon SR
Walker, Caleb SR
Wilson, Bryant SR
Withers, Aidan SR
Young, Mason SR
Latest Results
Meet
Collinsville Invitational
Military Classic Track Invitational
Jacksonville HS Indoor Class 2A-3A
Normal West Boys Indoor
Jersey indoor Winter Thaw
2019 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA
Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw
2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Downen, Carter FR 7.04
60m Indoor Anderson, Qwinsuan SO 7.48
200m Indoor Walker, Caleb SR 24.43
400m Indoor Arogundade, Adepoju JR 55.07
800m Indoor Dessalines, Samson SO 2:10.73
1,600m Indoor Peterson, Aidan JR 4:50.03
3,200m Indoor Michael, Nathan JR 11:28.32
55m H Indoor Roberson, Markell SR 9.01
60m H Indoor Arogundade, Adepoju JR 8.94
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.77
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:35.01
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:29.33
Pole Vault Indoor Bray, Brandon FR 2.75m
Long Jump Indoor Anderson, Qwinsuan SO 5.57m
Shot Put Indoor Wilson, Bryant SO 10.68m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014