Southwest Guilford Invitational #1 Date: 12-05-17   Venue: JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Men's 1,000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Castellanos, Jose SR Southern Guilford 2:48.50 10
2 2 Brown, Neil JR High Point Central 2:48.97 8
3 3 Chalmers, Jakel SR Grimsley 2:51.95 6
4 4 Weaver, Noah SR Grimsley 2:54.19 5
5 5 Warwar, Gabriel JR Page 2:54.65 4
6 6 Thomas, Brett SR Northern Guilford 2:55.01 3
7 7 Milroy, Cam JR Page 2:56.57 2
8 8 Peaslee, Curtis JR Northwest Guilford 2:58.45 1
9 15 Braxton, Shane FR Grimsley 3:04.92 -
10 19 Sutherland, Ray JR Northern Guilford 3:06.91 -
11 20 Romana, Darrick JR Western Guilford 3:07.22 -
12 29 Odum, Johnaton SR Dudley 3:21.17 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Stichter, Jack SR Page 3:02.46 -
2 10 Allen, Jack SR Western Guilford 3:02.47 -
3 11 Hensley, Austin FR Andrews, T. W. 3:03.86 -
4 16 Ward, Arthur JR High Point Central 3:05.31 -
5 22 Conneh, Vasidki SO Dudley 3:10.04 -
6 23 Hall, Justin JR Ragsdale 3:11.81 -
7 24 Fredericks, William SO Northern Guilford 3:12.10 -
8 25 Hyatt, Justin JR High Point Central 3:12.15 -
9 26 Barrios-Zavala, Ernesto FR Northern Guilford 3:13.60 -
10 33 Kelly, Nathaniel JR Ragsdale 3:24.14 -
11 34 Nag, Shaunak FR Northwest Guilford 3:24.72 -
12 37 Olympio, Carlos SO Dudley 3:31.27 -
13 41 Walker, Khori SO Andrews, T. W. 3:36.07 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Ghaylon, Avery JR Ragsdale 3:03.97 -
2 13 Anderson, Logan SO High Point Central 3:04.48 -
3 14 Grubbs, Gavin JR Northwest Guilford 3:04.58 -
4 18 Camarillo, Tony SO Parkland 3:06.36 -
5 21 Cobb, Tramond JR Parkland 3:08.84 -
6 31 Bradley, Luke JR Western Guilford 3:22.61 -
7 35 Burgess, Andrew JR Southeast Guilford 3:29.48 -
8 42 Huaman, Mikhail SO Parkland 3:39.66 -
9 43 Bourque, Josh FR Southeast Guilford 3:41.70 -
10 44 Vuong, Brandon SO Western Guilford 3:46.51 -
  Crenshaw, Foster FR Page DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Welch, Spody SO Southeast Guilford 3:06.23 -
2 27 Kawalec, Will JR Northwest Guilford 3:15.05 -
3 28 Noyola Martinez, Eddy FR Parkland 3:16.49 -
4 30 Maldanado, Estaban SO High Point Central 3:22.08 -
5 32 McLain, Ethan FR Southeast Guilford 3:24.13 -
6 36 Valdes, Kevin SO Ragsdale 3:30.15 -
7 38 Thacker, Langston FR Dudley 3:31.28 -
8 39 Stewart, Jamar SO Northeast Guilford 3:32.06 -
9 40 Mante, Jireh SO Parkland 3:33.80 -
  Stamps-Alford, Kailen SO Smith, B. L. DNS -
  Roberts, Shemar JR Smith, B. L. DNS -
  Tineo, Jesus SR Smith, B. L. DNS -