Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A Date: 03-04-17   Venue: Jacksonville HS - Jacksonville, IL
Women's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Kirkman, Haylee JR Williamsville 2:57.83 -
2 30 Leitner, Sarah FR Tremont 2:59.18 -
3 32 Eilers, Jaelyn FR PORTA 3:01.85 -
4 35 McCullough, Molly JR Sangamon Valley 3:08.37 -
5 37 Orr, Kaitlyn FR Rushville-Industry 3:10.05 -
6 40 Link, Abbie SR Virginia 3:12.21 -
7 41 Nash, Mary SO Meredosia-Chambersburg 3:13.79 -
8 43 Broaddus, Brandi JR Virden 3:17.06 -
9 44 Sholl, Annie JR Carthage 3:23.10 -
10 45 Brickey, Haylee SR North Greene 3:33.19 -
11 46 Jackson, Hannah SR Routt 3:44.95 -
12 47 Robinson, Madison JR Routt 3:51.24 -
  Nicholas, Serena SR PORTA DNS -
  Hardin, Hadley SO Gillespie DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Lehmann, Grace SO St. Teresa 2:44.46 -
2 19 Johnston, Holly JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:46.00 -
3 21 Boyles, Gracie SO Warsaw 2:48.00 -
4 22 Miller, Michelle SO Judah Christian 2:50.71 -
5 25 Schmitz, Karly SR Meredosia-Chambersburg 2:54.84 -
6 26 Schreiber, Sheridan FR Hillsboro 2:54.96 -
7 31 Finnegan, Sarah FR Tremont 3:01.65 -
8 33 Fuchs, Lexie SO New Berlin 3:03.16 -
9 34 Komor, Brittany JR Litchfield 3:07.86 -
10 38 Kuhl, Mercedes FR Hillsboro 3:11.80 -
11 39 Kleist, Kaylee FR St. Teresa 3:11.97 -
  Young, Whitney JR Carthage DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Henrickson, Lexy FR Williamsville 2:33.26 6
2 11 Wellman, Kaela SO Liberty 2:42.23 -
3 13 Heffren, Carli FR Lewistown 2:44.36 -
4 16 Eschbach, Bailey SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:45.10 -
5 17 Conry, Katie JR Unity (Mendon) 2:45.12 -
6 23 Lawson, Alex JR Midwest Central 2:50.94 -
7 24 Bradley, Meredith SO Athens 2:54.38 -
8 27 Carithers, Jessica SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 2:55.30 -
9 28 Lesicko, Desiree JR Staunton 2:55.93 -
10 36 Hauer, Laura JR Pleasant Plains 3:08.73 -
11 42 Alepra, Sam SR Gillespie 3:15.67 -
  Churchill, Taylor SR Astoria DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Pawlak, Chelsea SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 2:25.96 10
2 2 Eck, Maddy JR Springfield Lutheran 2:29.97 8
3 4 Eck, Jackie SR Springfield Lutheran 2:36.16 5
4 5 Goetz, April SR Auburn 2:36.51 4
5 6 Vickrey, Riley FR Alton Marquette 2:36.63 3
6 7 Throne, Madi SO Litchfield 2:37.47 2
7 8 Bauer, Sydney SO Pittsfield 2:38.31 1
8 9 Sturdy, Ashlyn FR Sangamon Valley 2:39.35 -
9 10 Barnhart, Jenna FR Judah Christian 2:41.46 -
10 12 Smith, Tori FR North Greene 2:42.55 -
11 15 Kazenski, Kylee FR Virden 2:44.49 -
12 18 Rieker, Grace JR Peoria Christian 2:45.98 -
13 20 Merryman, Kennedy SR Pittsfield 2:46.31 -
  Houser, MacKenzie FR Pleasant Plains DNS -