Panther/Stan Wright Date: 03-22-03   Venue: Sacramento - Sacramento, CA
Men's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Paplanus, Pete   UNATTACHED 1:53.12 -
2 2 Marzolf, Sean SO San Joaquin 1:55.24 -
3 3 Harrell, Sean SO Santa Rosa 1:55.81 -
4 4 Palacios, Jose SR CSU-Stanislaus 1:56.73 -
5 5 Nelson, Drew   UNATTACHED 1:58.11 -
6 12 Rosales, Ben   UNATTACHED 2:02.25 -
7 28 Greeley, Brian FR Chabot 2:05.93 -
8 32 Stockinger, Mike FR Chabot 2:07.13 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Dawson, Lance FR Contra Costa 1:58.27 -
2 9 Figueroa, Hector FR Sequoias 2:00.82 -
3 10 Eidson, Tyler SO Mendocino 2:00.99 -
4 11 Johnson, Emmanuel SO CCSF 2:02.21 -
5 13 Kraemer, Will FR West Valley 2:03.07 -
6 22 Kiflay, Habte   SHABO TRACK CLUB 2:04.44 -
7 24 Viramontes, Tomas SO West Valley 2:04.63 -
8 41 Savoy, Everett FR CCSF 2:09.44 -
9 44 Gomez, Franciso FR Chabot 2:10.39 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Gomez, Andres SO Sequoias 1:59.53 -
2 8 Aguilar, Jose FR Sacramento 2:00.79 -
3 15 Shelton, Ronail FR CCSF 2:03.42 -
4 17 Minor, Jesse SO Shasta 2:03.49 -
5 18 Buttery, Michael FR West Valley 2:03.55 -
6 23 Pulsifer, Jackson FR American River 2:04.54 -
7 29 Ellis, Robbie FR CSU-Stanislaus 2:06.47 -
8 33 Enright, Joe FR Hartnell 2:07.29 -
9 51 Silva, Dustin FR Fresno 2:11.68 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Rodriguez, Ivan FR Hartnell 2:03.63 -
2 25 Chaudoin, Justin FR West Valley 2:04.86 -
3 27 Brown, Nick SO Diablo Valley 2:05.89 -
4 34 Gutierrez, Brian   FLEET FEET SPORTS 2:07.87 -
5 37 Schenk, Steven SO American River 2:08.62 -
6 42 Garcia, Jacinto FR Sequoias 2:09.48 -
7 54 Vladimir, Parrales   UNATTACHED 2:13.37 -
8 57 Alcazior, Cesar   SHABO TRACK CLUB 2:14.86 -
9 60 Ball, Alex   UNATTACHED 2:15.81 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Spiers, Ken FR American River 2:03.21 -
2 20 Vizcaino, Johnny FR Modesto 2:04.23 -
3 26 Figueroa, Hector FR Hartnell 2:05.49 -
4 30 Griebner, Matthew FR Sacramento 2:06.72 -
5 31 Rivera, Mark FR CSU-Stanislaus 2:06.98 -
6 36 Gonzales, David FR Merced 2:08.11 -
7 38 Stime, Endalkachew FR Modesto 2:08.73 -
8 39 Worku, Dennis FR West Valley 2:09.13 -
9 43 Hippchen, Thomas FR Butte 2:09.98 -
10 46 Lowe, Nick FR American River 2:10.86 -
11 49 Smith, Bascir FR Sequoias 2:11.31 -
12 52 Nelson, Doug   HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB 2:13.13 -
  0 Lucas, Dave   UNATTACHED NT -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Renteria, Frankie   UNATTACHED 2:04.41 -
2 35 Thomas, Brad   YUBA COLLEGE 2:08.04 -
3 40 Mendoza, Adrian SO Merced 2:09.30 -
4 45 Gimlin, Ben FR Sequoias 2:10.49 -
5 48 de Laat, Stefan FR Modesto 2:11.08 -
6 50 Grimes, Caleb FR Santa Rosa 2:11.59 -
7 53 Duke, David SO Modesto 2:13.30 -
8 56 Wilson, Thomas FR Butte 2:14.49 -
9 58 drazen, brock FR Merritt 2:15.30 -
10 61 Haydu, Brandon FR American River 2:16.19 -
11 63 Hockett, Taylor FR San Joaquin 2:18.83 -
  0 Wieland, Walker FR Sacramento NT -
  0 Jones, Eric FR Sacramento NT -
  0 Andrade, Jose FR Contra Costa NT -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Miller, Kyle FR Santa Rosa 2:03.48 -
2 47 Daum, Dave FR Chico State 2:10.89 -
3 55 Vulich, Danny SO Fresno 2:14.14 -
4 59 Joseph, DuJuane FR Merritt 2:15.31 -
5 62 Kelly, John FR Siskiyous 2:17.96 -
6 64 Sparks, Adrienne FR Santa Rosa 2:22.82 -
7 65 Bell, Danny FR San Joaquin 2:27.71 -
  0 Sturgeon, Randy   FLEET FEET SPORTS NT -