Hartnell Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NorCal
Coast
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alvarez, Ricardo Freshman
Aromin, Benhur Freshman
Avalos, Jesus Freshman
Balian, Thomas Freshman
Bautista, Sergio Sophomore
Chavez, Arturo Freshman
Conner, Wyatt Freshman
Coronel, Leonardo Freshman
Cortez, George Freshman
Damon, Tyson Freshman
Do, Harry Freshman
Finister, Jordan Freshman
Fling, Jack Freshman
Gallardo Alvara, Manuel Freshman
Givens, Isaiah Freshman
Guerra, Isaiah Freshman
Henn, Kyle Freshman
Hunter, Timothy Freshman
Jimenez, Brian Freshman
Lazaro, Raul Freshman
Lepe, Brendan Freshman
Manriquez, Jorge Freshman
Mejia, Jr., Alfredo Sophomore
Mendoza, Luis Freshman
Merillana, Nick Freshman
Merillana, Nick Sophomore
Meza, Luis Freshman
Mosqueda, Hilario Sophomore
Nambo, Victor Freshman
Nambo, Victor Freshman
Pattison, Conlyn Freshman
Perez, Alexis Sophomore
Perez, Luis Sophomore
Ponce, Arturo Freshman
Resendiz, Salvador Julian Freshman
Robante, Justin Freshman
Rodriguez, Andres Sophomore
Rodriguez, Isaias Sophomore
Tomimbang, Rex Freshman
Young, James Freshman
Zenk, Tyler Freshman
Latest Results
Meet
Clash on the Coast
CCCAA California State Championships
2018 Northern California Championships
2018 Coast Conference Championships
Yuba Last Chance
CSM Last Chance Meet
Ed Adams Invitational
Stanford Invitational
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
2018 Sequoia Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/18-02/19/19 Gary Shaw Mulit-Event & 10k Qualifier
02-23-19 De Anza Open
03/01-03/02/19 Wildcat Cup
03-15-19 RCC Open
03-22-19 De Anza Invitational
04-02-19 De Anza vs Hartnell Dual
04/24-04/27/19 Coast Conference Championships
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Robante, Justin FR 11.15
200m Outdoor Henn, Kyle FR 23.12
400m Outdoor Martinez, Andrew FR 52.14
800m Outdoor Alnazer, Adam SO 1:54.50
1,500m Outdoor Merillana, Nick FR 4:01.04
3,000m Outdoor Saldana, Johnathan SO 8:54.04
2 Mile Outdoor Mejia, Jr., Alfredo FR 9:53.06
5,000m Outdoor Esqueda, Ricky FR 15:19.37
10,000m Outdoor Esqueda, Ricky FR 31:42.78
110m H Outdoor Tomimbang, Rex FR 15.20
400m H Outdoor Lepe, Brendan FR 56.71
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Saldana, Johnathan SO 9:46.62
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.03
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:33.33
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:47.46
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:40.27
High Jump Outdoor Fling, Jack FR 1.87m
Pole Vault Outdoor Fling, Jack FR 4.65m
Long Jump Outdoor Garcia, Fernando FR 6.93m
Triple Jump Outdoor Fling, Jack FR 13.62m
Shot Put Outdoor Conner, Wyatt FR 13.16m
Discus Throw Outdoor Gallardo Alvara, Manuel FR 42.28m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Rangel, Daniel SO 39.80m
Javelin Outdoor Henn, Kyle FR 39.03m
Decathlon Outdoor Villareal, Clemente FR 2670
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002