Chico State Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
CCAA
DII West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Jason
Arroyo, Tyler
Barajas, Jorge
Barrett, Hasani
Baxter, Wyatt
Berti, Trad
Blanco, Zehr
Branco, Laykyn
Breeze, Remmington
Castillo, Kristofer
Chamberlain, Zachary
Cheatham, Cody
Corbin, Jahi
Cox, Kyle
Cummings, Colton
Cummings, Joshua
Davila, Alex
DeLong, Garrett
Douglass, Ryan
Dronen, Alec
Emanuel, Jack
Gentles, Brandon
Good, Michael
Graham, Alex
Herrera, Matt
Huber, Lance
Ibbetson, Jack
Ilaoa, Sefa
Intravaia, Jason
Jaeger, Chris
Johnson, Jack
Kassa, Teddy
Kerrigan, Anthony
King, Eddie
Kostyshak, Paul
LeBlanc, Randall
Lewis, Ben
Martinez, Gavin
Miller, Seth
Morton, Derek
Mosley, Domo
Ortega, Luis
Parviainen, Luke
Perez, Aldo
Presleigh, Wilson
Roybal, Isaiah SR
Safi, Mousawer
Sandoval, Jose
Smith, Dylan
Tokhi, Hakim 0
Tomlinson, Cameron
Valdes, Nick
Wells, Conor
Woolfolk, Christian
Latest Results
Meet
Jamie Nieto Invitational March 21-22, 2019
2019 Hornet Invitational
Chico State Wildcat Invite
Kim Duyst Invitational
34th Annual Chico State Multi-Event Classic
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Warrior Last Chance Open
Portland Twilight
Payton Jordan Invitational
2018 CCAA Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/28-03/30/19 Mike Fanelli Track Classic
03/29-03/30/19 Stanford Invitational (College)
03-30-19 2019 Emporia State University Relays
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
04-06-19 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
04-06-19 Chico State Distance Carnival & Twilight
04/11-04/12/19 Stanislaus State Multi
04-12-19 The Pickle Festival Relays
04/12-04/13/19 2019 ARC Invite and Distance Carnival - College
04/17-04/19/19 Bryan Clay Invitational (College/University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Castillo, Kristofer FR-1 10.68
200m Outdoor Castillo, Kristofer FR-1 21.97
400m Outdoor Mosley, Domo JR-3 49.18
800m Outdoor Wells, Conor JR-3 1:53.26
1,500m Outdoor Herrera, Matt SO-2 3:54.22
5,000m Outdoor Intravaia, Jason SR-4 14:49.17
110m H Outdoor LeBlanc, Randall JR-3 15.51
400m H Outdoor Valdes, Nick JR-3 58.00
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Johnson, Jack SR-4 9:02.04
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.37
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:15.46
High Jump Outdoor Arroyo, Tyler SR-4 2.14m
Pole Vault Outdoor Huber, Lance SO-2 4.80m
Long Jump Outdoor Roybal, Isaiah SR-4 7.36m
Triple Jump Outdoor Presleigh, Wilson FR-1 13.79m
Shot Put Outdoor Ilaoa, Sefa SR-4 14.60m
Discus Throw Outdoor Ilaoa, Sefa SR-4 50.24m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Ilaoa, Sefa SR-4 53.37m
Javelin Outdoor Graham, Alex JR-3 50.27m
Decathlon Outdoor Smith, Dylan 5767
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010