Chico State Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
CCAA
DII West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Andrews, Lane
Arevalo, Arturo
Arroyo, Tyler
Barrett, Hasani
Baxter, Wyatt
Blanco, Zehr
Brady, Cristian
Breeze, Remmington
Chamberlain, Zachary
Davila, Alex
DeLong, Garrett
DeSantis, Emilio
Dickson, Josh
Douglass, Ryan
Dronen, Alec
Fisher , Connor
Gentles, Brandon
Good, Michael
Halpin, Gideon
Harrigan-Cota, Daniel
Hernandez, Deven
Herrera, Matt
Hochhaus, Kohlden
Huber, Lance
Ilaoa, Sefa
Intravaia, Jason
Jaeger, Chris
Jamison, Windsor
Johl, Karndeep
Johnson, Jack
Kassa, Teddy
King, Eddie
LeBlanc, Randall
Magana, Anuare
Martinez, Gavin
McConnell, Kelly
Medina, Kyle
Miller, Seth
Montes, Bryan
Morton, Derek
Mosley, Domo
Nagle, Nolan SR
Pardue, Danner
Richard, Eric SR
Roybal, Isaiah SR
Sanchez, Chris 0
Shepherd, Derrick
Smith, Dylan
Tomlinson, Cameron
Troudy, Ryan
Velarde, Steven SR
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Warrior Last Chance Open
Portland Twilight
Payton Jordan Invitational
2018 CCAA Championships
Yuba Last Chance
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Bryan Clay Invitational
Woody Wilson Classic College/Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-19-19 John Gartland Invitational
01-25-19 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/25-01/26/19 Mines Division II Invite & Multi
02/01-02/02/19 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02-15-19 Arkansas Qualifier
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
03/22-03/23/19 Texas A&M Kingsville Cactus Cup
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Johl, Karndeep JR-3 10.75
200m Outdoor Shepherd, Derrick JR-3 21.95
400m Outdoor Mosley, Domo JR-3 48.50
800m Outdoor Morton, Derek JR-3 1:48.90
1,500m Outdoor Morton, Derek JR-3 3:48.61
5,000m Outdoor Medina, Kyle SR-4 14:01.66
10,000m Outdoor Baxter, Wyatt FR-1 30:54.56
110m H Outdoor Andrews, Lane SR-4 15.23
400m H Outdoor McConnell, Kelly SR-4 52.34
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Medina, Kyle SR-4 8:44.40
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.77
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:15.49
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:11.35
High Jump Outdoor Arroyo, Tyler JR-3 2.17m
Pole Vault Outdoor Huber, Lance FR-1 4.85m
Long Jump Outdoor Andrews, Lane SR-4 7.16m
Triple Jump Outdoor Dronen, Alec JR-3 12.48m
Shot Put Outdoor Nagle, Nolan SR-4 16.88m
Discus Throw Outdoor Ilaoa, Sefa JR-3 49.74m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Nagle, Nolan SR-4 60.03m
Javelin Outdoor Smith, Dylan SO-2 50.18m
Decathlon Outdoor Andrews, Lane SR-4 6934
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006