American River Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NorCal
Big 8
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acholonu, Patrick Freshman
Alcorn, Amir Freshman
Beevers, Zavier Freshman
Blankenburg, Ben Freshman
Bowler, Trenton Freshman
Catlin, Christian Freshman
Chupka, Nathan Freshman
Conner, Maclean Freshman
Diez, Dylan Freshman
Dodge, Logan Sophomore
Dudley, James Sophomore
Ebiwok, Cecil Sophomore
Ellis, Myles Sophomore
Fowler, Nick Sophomore
Frank, Ricky Freshman
Fredrickson, Marcos Freshman
Garcia, Ruben Freshman
Gonzalez, David Sophomore
Greene, Imani Freshman
Hunter, Brent Sophomore
Kizziar, Ben Freshman
Kling, Josh Freshman
Leon, Sebastian Sophomore
Lombardi, Brett Sophomore
Lyons, Corey Sophomore
Maneewong, Koner Freshman
Matei, Andrei Sophomore
Nevarez, Antonio Freshman
Pierce, Charles Sophomore
Ribeiro, Andrew Freshman
Ross, Kenny Freshman
Sani, Spencer Freshman
Shields, Austin Freshman
Taylor, Jordan Sophomore
Trachuk, Vadim Sophomore
Vo, Peter Freshman
Vongnangam, Bruce Freshman
Weaver, Xavier Freshman
Worley, Nathaniel Freshman
Yasuda, Davis Freshman
Latest Results
Meet
2019 Big 8 Conference Championships
Bryan Clay Invitational
Nor Cal Multi Championships
2019 ARC Invite and Distance Carnival - Club/Open
2019 ARC Invite and Distance Carnival - College
2019 Raydell Barkley Field Event Festival
Stanford Invitational
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
Jamie Nieto Invitational March 21-22, 2019
2019 American River Multi
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/22-04/25/19 2019 Big 8 Conference Championships
05-04-19 NorCal Championships
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Pierce, Charles SO 10.79
200m Outdoor Ellis, Myles SO 21.41
400m Outdoor Lyons, Corey SO 47.44
800m Outdoor Weaver, Xavier FR 1:53.75
1,500m Outdoor Weaver, Xavier FR 4:00.67
3,000m Outdoor Ribeiro, Andrew FR 9:01.12
5,000m Outdoor Kling, Josh FR 15:28.31
10,000m Outdoor Dodge, Logan SO 34:40.78
110m H Outdoor Conner, Maclean FR 14.40
400m H Outdoor Ebiwok, Cecil SO 55.50
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Kling, Josh FR 9:43.94
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.45
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:11.45
High Jump Outdoor Lombardi, Brett SO 1.85m
Pole Vault Outdoor Vongnangam, Bruce FR 4.70m
Long Jump Outdoor Dudley, James SO 7.38m
Triple Jump Outdoor Trachuk, Vadim SO 13.14m
Shot Put Outdoor Rice, Kyle FR 12.11m
Discus Throw Outdoor Nevarez, Antonio FR 40.27m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Nevarez, Antonio FR 41.03m
Javelin Outdoor Yasuda, Davis FR 53.79m
Decathlon Outdoor Lombardi, Brett SO 6334
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010