DADE CHRISTIAN LAST CHANCE TRACK AND FIELD INVITATIONAL Date: 04-01-16   Venue: Dade Christian - Miami, FL
Boys 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Collins, tyler JR Westlake Prep 2:29.64 -
2 31 Machado, Maximo JR Dade Christian 2:31.59 -
3 33 Estime, Micklander JR Doctor's Charter 2:33.58 -
4 36 Wilson, Benjamin SO Northwest Christian 2:39.62 -
5 39 Hernandez, Jesse 8 Trinity Christian (LW) 2:48.07 -
6 41 Rivas, Darwin FR Archimedean 2:52.32 -
7 42 Pierre, Simibinn 6 Archbishop Curley 2:53.92 -
8 43 Maspons, Grant SO Archimedean 2:58.05 -
9 44 Rincon, Matthew FR Archimedean 3:04.92 -
10 45 Pidgeon, Kieron FR Monarch 3:04.94 -
11 46 Ramirez, Justin 7 SLAM 3:09.90 -
  Selecter, Caleb SR FAU High DNS -
  Rawls, Jordan JR Pompano Beach DNS -
  Feit, Kyle JR Atlantic Christian Academy DNS -
  Dominquez, Juan SR SLAM DNS -
  Servin, Raphael SR SLAM DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Dodds, Nigel SO Doctor's Charter 2:26.95 -
2 24 Attilus, Standley SR Somerset Prep North Lauderdale 2:28.33 -
3 32 Lopez, Martin 8 Trinity Christian (LW) 2:32.94 -
4 34 Pittman, Jesse 8 South Florida HEAT 2:34.19 -
5 35 Wilson, Joshua SO Northwest Christian 2:37.35 -
6 37 McCollum, Walton 6 Archbishop Curley 2:45.62 -
7 38 Fix, Caleb FR Berean Christian 2:46.02 -
8 40 Gal, Jonah FR St. John Neumann 2:48.37 -
  Dorcent, Conner 8 Archbishop Curley DNS -
  Constant, Morvens JR Doctor's Charter DNS -
  Monestime, Chris FR Archbishop Curley DNS -
  Cruz, Johnathan JR Dade Christian DNS -
  Kemp, Michael FR Dade Christian DNS -
  Jordan, Caleb SO Pompano Beach DNS -
  Levy, Trevin SO Atlantic Christian Academy DNS -
  Adams, Forest 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) DNS -
  Marley, William SR Calvary Christian (FtL) DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Farias, Tyler SO Palmer Trinity 2:13.76 1
2 9 Cooper, Miles SR Key West 2:13.80 -
3 10 Seymour, Shiloh JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:14.69 -
4 11 Anderton, Jack 8 South Florida HEAT 2:15.99 -
5 14 Lleonart, Anthony SR Divine Savior Academy 2:16.73 -
6 15 Wright, Sebbie JR St. John Neumann 2:17.25 -
7 16 Nicholson, D'Andre JR Pompano Beach 2:19.75 -
8 18 Warne, Nick SO Berean Christian 2:22.17 -
9 20 McNichols, Ryan JR St. John Neumann 2:25.43 -
10 21 Alvarez, Arturo FR Palmer Trinity 2:26.19 -
11 22 Hudson, Christopher SO Palmer Trinity 2:26.60 -
12 26 Fernandez, Henry JR Palmer Trinity 2:28.44 -
13 29 Pegg, Alex JR Doctor's Charter 2:30.86 -
14 30 Dominguez, Enzo FR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:31.15 -
  Boerner, Nick JR Chaminade DNS -
  Fitzgerald, Jackson SO Dade Christian DNS -
  Quesada, Tomas SO Calvary Christian (FtL) DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 McCloud, Tyrus JR Monarch 2:05.10 10
2 2 Read, Joshua SR South Florida HEAT 2:05.59 8
3 3 Montero-Stube, Keilon SR Berean Christian 2:06.14 6
4 4 Louis, Peterley JR Key West 2:06.20 5
5 5 Bradley, Connor SR FAU High 2:07.56 4
6 6 Martinez, Antonio JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:08.95 3
7 7 Hibbert, Noah JR South Florida HEAT 2:10.14 2
8 12 Magnus, Christopher JR Monarch 2:16.01 -
9 13 Marsh, Sean JR St. John Neumann 2:16.19 -
10 17 Dominguez, Nicolas JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:21.32 -
11 19 Godfrey, Robert SR Chaminade 2:25.28 -
12 25 Silfort, Jessi FR McArthur 2:28.37 -
13 27 Mayers, Raul SR McArthur 2:29.57 -
  Valcour, Brian SO Northwest Christian DNS -
  Flagler, Brandon SO Monarch DNS -
  Longman, Danny SO Chaminade DNS -
  Jacobson, Alex FR Calvary Christian (FtL) DNS -