FHSAA 2A District 16 Track & Field Meet | Date: 04-09-14 Venue: Traz Powell Stadium, FL |
Girls 400m Dash Division 2
Finals: Heat #1 |
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5 |
|
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Lovett, Shamaria | JR | Miami Jackson | 58.91 | 10 |
2 | 2 | Sheppard, Nati | JR | Ransom Everglades | 1:00.74 | 8 |
3 | 3 | Thomas, Phedricka | Miami Washington | 1:02.33 | 6 | |
4 | 4 | Lopez, Adriana | JR | Ransom Everglades | 1:02.96 | 5 |
5 | 5 | Hopkins, Destiny | Miami Washington | 1:05.62 | 4 | |
6 | 6 | Sellers, Aaniyah | SO | Miami Jackson | 1:07.14 | 3 |
7 | 7 | Simeon , Witchelle | FR | Miami Edison | 1:07.14 | 2 |
8 | 8 | Minnis, Tatyana | FR | Carrollton | 1:09.70 | 1 |
Preliminaries: Heat #1 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Lovett, Shamaria | JR | Miami Jackson | 1:00.18 | |
2 | 6 | Hopkins, Destiny | Miami Washington | 1:05.49 | ||
3 | 10 | Kirk, Jacqueline | FR | Ransom Everglades | 1:06.29 | |
4 | 16 | Du Pond, Vivi | JR | Carrollton | 1:11.17 | |
5 | 23 | Diaz, Nicole | FR | Monsignor Pace | 1:12.80 | |
6 | 29 | Eadie, Moriah | FR | Coral Shores | 1:16.14 | |
7 | 30 | Hunter, Molly | FR | Coral Shores | 1:20.21 | |
Cantler, Kalley | JR | Key West | DNS |
Preliminaries: Heat #2 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Lopez, Adriana | JR | Ransom Everglades | 1:04.73 | |
2 | 11 | Kelly, Stephanie | SR | Miami Jackson | 1:06.59 | |
3 | 14 | Wynne, Adriana | SO | LaSalle | 1:08.57 | |
4 | 15 | Alverez, Katerina | SO | St. Brendan | 1:10.92 | |
5 | 25 | Bogue, Marissa | JR | Coral Shores | 1:13.18 | |
6 | 32 | Letner, Josephine | FR | Monsignor Pace | 1:24.53 | |
Recinos, Bianca | SR | LaSalle | DNS | |||
Taylor, Jamiesha | Miami Washington | DNS |
Preliminaries: Heat #3 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Thomas, Phedricka | Miami Washington | 1:01.86 | ||
2 | 7 | Simeon , Witchelle | FR | Miami Edison | 1:05.83 | |
3 | 8 | Minnis, Tatyana | FR | Carrollton | 1:06.23 | |
4 | 12 | Dussaq, Alexa | FR | St. Brendan | 1:06.90 | |
5 | 13 | Wilson, Kaila | JR | Miami Edison | 1:07.23 | |
6 | 18 | Peterson, Andrea | SO | St. Brendan | 1:11.79 | |
7 | 19 | Alonso, Anette | FR | Gulliver Prep | 1:11.93 | |
8 | 31 | Muniz, Maria | FR | LaSalle | 1:21.89 |
Preliminaries: Heat #4 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Sheppard, Nati | JR | Ransom Everglades | 1:03.69 | |
2 | 9 | pulley, Nina | SR | Monsignor Pace | 1:06.27 | |
3 | 17 | Sartin-Greer, Cychee | SO | Coral Shores | 1:11.17 | |
4 | 22 | Berndt, Christina | SR | Florida Christian | 1:12.77 | |
5 | 26 | Johnson, Laniya | JR | Key West | 1:13.87 | |
6 | 27 | dickinson, alexa | 7 | Carrollton | 1:15.32 | |
McPherson, Shiloh | SO | Key West | DNS | |||
Muller, Gaby | SO | Gulliver Prep | DNS |
Preliminaries: Heat #5 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Sellers, Aaniyah | SO | Miami Jackson | 1:09.45 | |
2 | 20 | Fernandez, Nina | FR | Gulliver Prep | 1:12.03 | |
3 | 21 | Johnson, Breanna | SR | Key West | 1:12.61 | |
4 | 24 | tamames, sabrina | SO | Carrollton | 1:12.96 | |
5 | 28 | Alfaro, Amanda | JR | LaSalle | 1:15.58 | |
Jones, Daizsa | JR | Monsignor Pace | DNS | |||
Elisca , Christelle | JR | Miami Edison | DNS | |||
enwinche, enrica | Miami Jackson | DNS |