St. Brendan Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 2A-16
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 2A Region 4
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aguilera, Anamaria
Alayon, Francesca
Alvarez, Camila SR
Alvarez, Carolina
Alvarez, Daniela
Alvarez, Megan
Andino, Andrea
Aquilino , Kaycie
Aquilino, Tiffany
Aquino, Gabriela
Aubreu, Eva
Avila, Andrea
Baily, Carina
Barros, Gabriela
Caraballo, Fiona
Chen, Kaitlyn
Cohen, Sophie
Colon, Priscilla
del Campo, Elizabeth
Escanaverino , Gena
Esparza, Mia
Estevenell, Laura
Faygia , Alexmary SR
Fernandez, Lizzie
Fernandez, Rachel
Fisher , Hailey
Flores, Issabella
Fraga, Sabrina
Garcia , Alexis
Garcia, Narda
Garcia, Valentina
Gomez, Keyli SR
Gonzalez, Leila
Gonzalez-Pella, Victoria
Gonzalez-Pella, Victoria
Grittini, Erica
Hencock, Emma
Hevia, Alejandra
Jalil, Paulina SR
Jinesta, Andrea
Kerjean, Noemi SR
Lambo, Elisabeth
Larochelle, Oliva
Latour, Gracia
Latour , Gracia
Lazo, Carolina
Marquez, Alexandra
Martin, Kaile
Martinez, Nicole SR
Mejia, Alexis
Mena, Amanda
Mendez, Angela SR
Mendez, Miranda
Micali, Kaitlyn SR
Miret, Camila
Molinars, Lenci
Mondelo, Almudena SR
Montejo , Paola
Olin, Kasandra SR
Omedas, Eloisa
Ortiz, Mia
Osorio, Natalia
Perez, Emily
Pita, Andrea
Quintero, Ana
Ramirez, Mariella
Regalado, Emily
Requeja, Jael
Restrepo, Madison
Rodriguez, Andrea
Rodriguez, Cristyl
Roque, Veronica
Ruiz-Vega, Andrea SR
Salinas , Andrea
Sganga, Isabella
Stabenau, Gilian SR
Stacy, Rebeca
Valez, Lucia
Vega, Gabriela
Vivas, Kairen
Zawadzki, Stephanie
Latest Results
Meet
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field
Gibbons Last Chance
Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2
Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet
Big Blue Invitational
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
Cardinal Gibbons Preseason Distance Carnival
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Spartan Invitational - Southridge
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04-13-21 FHSAA 2A District 16
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Aquino, Gabriela Sophomore 13.93
200m Outdoor Alvarez, Carolina Freshman 28.67
400m Outdoor Roque, Veronica Sophomore 1:11.89
800m Outdoor Hencock, Emma Sophomore 2:24.97
1,600m Outdoor Hencock, Emma Sophomore 5:16.54
3,200m Outdoor Hencock, Emma Sophomore 11:54.16
300m H Outdoor Alvarez, Megan Freshman 58.33
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   55.79
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   5:03.66
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   10:10.23
Long Jump Outdoor Alvarez, Carolina Freshman 4.76m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018