Saint Mary's (Lynn) Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 5
MIAA Outdoor East D4
More Teams: Women's T&F
Women's XC
Men's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Akande, Hakeem FR
Archer, Preston SR
Bonfanti, Chance FR
Coco, Dominic SO
Cunningham, Tyler JR
DeLeon Lara, Luis 7
Desmond, Tyler 8
Dignan, Jack 7
Dorgan, Nolan SR
Dossantos, Isaac JR
Down, Stephen 6
Fila, Adam 6
Fusco, Nicholas 8
Gjeta, Dan SR
Harrington, Danny JR
Huynh, Cody SR
Jennings, Justin 8
Justine, Kenson SR
Justine, Kervantz SR
Kwiatek, Kyle SO
Mahn, Peyton JR
Mandracchia, Thomas SO
Menezes-Avendanha, Matheus SO
Moriello, Jesse JR
Moroney, Dylan JR
Mulcahy, Jeffrey FR
Nascimento, Victor SO
Nguyen, Henry 7
Nowicki, John JR
O'Brien, Brett JR
Parissis, Yiannis FR
Perez, Jeylani FR
Potter, Andrew SO
Power, Edward SR
Richman, Graham JR
Roumeliotis, Andreas SO
Rowe, Timothy SO
Rowe, TJ SO
Saxton, David SO
Shea, Thomas FR
Snow, Cooper 7
Spates, Collin 6
Spates, Jack 8
Terrien, Matthew SO
Trellopoulos, Savas 8
Wing, Ryan 8
Wood, Mark JR
Zimmerman, Jack FR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Tri County Meet 9 - Wheaton
Tri County Meet0 - BU
Tri County Meet1 - Reggie
M.I.A.A. North 2 Track & Field Championship
Catholic Central League
MIAA Indoor Division 5 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
MIAA East Outdoor Division 4 Championships
Catholic Central League
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-22-22 MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor D5 Relays
01-22-22 MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor D4 Relays
01-24-22 Tri County Meet 10 - Wheaton
01-29-22 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Small Schools
02-12-22 MSTCA Last Chance to Qualify
02-15-22 1st Annual Rising Championship
02-17-22 MIAA Division 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02-18-22 MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02/28-03/01/22 MSTCA Boys & Girls Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Mejia, Chris SR 7.12
300m Indoor Leone, EJ SR 38.47
600m Indoor Manyok, Taban SR 1:26.75
800m Indoor Manyok, Taban SR 2:04.23
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:43.28
High Jump Indoor Manyok, Taban SR 5'  10"
Shot Put Indoor Abkarian, Dylan SR 39'  0.5"