Wellesley Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Auth, Emma SO
Bandte, Julia JR
Bannon, Nora SR
Baron, Abigail JR
Bazant, Sofia SR
Bellon, Samantha SR
Bletsas , Emila SR
Bourdon, Michelle SR
Calhoun, Darielle SO
Cameron, Noelle SR
Caruso, Amelie SO
Cassa, Jennifer SO
Cassa, Kate SR
Caughey, Lauren SO
Chang, Elaine SR
Chang, Elaine SR
Chang, Elaine SR
Choi, Jasmine SR
Choi, Jasmine SR
Clare, Rory JR
Coelho, Chantal JR
Coelho, Chantal JR
Coelho, Chantal JR
Cohen, Siena SO
Comella, Abby SR
Conlin, Emery SO
Cozza, Arianna SR
Cunningham, Kathryn SO
Dalrymple, Julia SO
Dalzell, Victoria JR
Daneschvar, Viona SR
Daniel , Mary SR
DeFina, Taya SR
Donahue, Margaret SR
Dorian, Olivia SR
Dumalac, Alanna JR
Dumalac , Arielle SR
Fletcher, Olivia SO
Fletcher, Olivia SO
Flynn , Sonya SR
Fontoura, Isabela SR
Frambes, Maeve JR
Francois, Amabelle SR
Freniere, Charlotte SR
Gieger, Zoe SR
Glasman, Amy SO
Graves, Faith SR
Green, Caroline SR
Hartigan, Charlotte SR
Hazzard, Lauren JR
Hershelman, Julia SR
Hill, Eliza JR
Horgan, Courtney SR
Hudson , Megan SR
Hughes, Piper JR
Hwang, Phoebe SR
Ip, Rachel SR
Jennings, Catherine Eithne CJ SO
Jin, Lin SR
Jordahl-Henry, Anna SR
Jordahl-Henry, Julia SR
Jordan, Catherine JR
Juriansz, Alexandra JR
Juriansz, Genevieve SO
Kilgore, Ella JR
Kizner, Danielle SR
Kochling, Atiana JR
Kogon, Isabella SR
Lahive, Elizabeth SO
Lahive, Violet SR
Lane, Taryn JR
LaPlaca, Jessica SO
Lasch, Georgia JR
Lazaro, Gabrielle SO
Levine, Charlotte SO
Lopez-Benitez, Maria Paz JR
Lothian, Abigail SO
Low, Justine SR
Maconga, Sage SR
Maggioni, Izzy SR
Maggioni, Sophie SR
Maggioni, Zoe SO
Marasco, Sierra SR
Marsh, Ava SO
Martin, Ella JR
Martin, Natalie SR
McCurdy, Caroline JR
McInnish, Caroline SO
Meara, Ellie SR
Mills, Riley SO
Mohan , Avery SR
Pearson, Nicolette SR
Perozek, Izzy SR
Peters, Natalia SR
Ramos, Chloe SR
Read, Taylor SO
Rehan, Zoha SO
Reohr, Abigail SO
Riseberg, Emma SO
Rockett, Bobbi JR
Rogers, Caroline SR
Ryan , Lauren SR
Smith, Mya SR
Smith, Mya SR
Smith, Sara-Kate SO
Smith, Veronica SR
Snow, Charlotte SR
Solomon, Sadie SO
Taghizadeh, Sara JR
Taplin, Natalie SR
Torrez, Gabby SR
Tucker, Abigail JR
Turco, Audrey JR
Turco, Isabella SR
Ulian, Bridget SR
Ward, Annie SR
Ward, Annie SR
Webb, Megan JR
Wellesley, Girls SR
Wheelan, Grace SO
Wilson, Charlotte SR
Yang, Sophia JR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 2 Track & Field Championship
Bay State Conference Track & Field Championship
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
South Shore Principals Twilight Meet
Bay State Conf Championship
MSTCA Large Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor D-2 Relays
Red Aurebach Freshman Sophomore Large Schools
2018 New England Interscholastic Championships
South Shore Twilight Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Daniel , Mary JR 7.36
300m Indoor Comella, Abby SR 39.87
600m Indoor Perozek, Izzy SR 1:57.28
1,000m Indoor Lahive, Violet SR 3:07.66
1 Mile Indoor Wheelan, Grace FR 5:18.48
2 Mile Indoor Wheelan, Grace FR 11:57.80
55m H Indoor Webb, Megan SO 9.06
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:44.99
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:03.96
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:02.95
High Jump Indoor Hazzard, Lauren SO 4'  10"
Long Jump Indoor Gieger, Zoe SR 17'  4.5"
Shot Put Indoor Horgan, Courtney SR 24'  4"