Franklin Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Arena , Sophie FR
Bhakta, Nidhi SO
Boozang , Sarah FR
Brady , Kasey SO
Bruno , Cailyn SO
Casey , Ashlyn FR
Casey , Caitlyn SR
Chin , Ji-Yann JR
Cliff , Anna SO
Costa , Lainey FR
Costa , Olivia SO
Crochiere, Keira JR
Cuneo , Sophia SO
Damon , Madeline FR
Deforge , Lily SO
DiDomenico , Cara JR
Drucker , Josie FR
Duffy , Liliana SR
Dumas, Sarah SO
Farrow, Emerson JR
Fenerty , Jillian SR
Fitzpatrick , Riley SR
Franklin , Girls SR
Fraulo , Ava SR
Gaughran , Madison JR
Golden , Colleen JR
Griffith , Abigail SO
Griffith , Meghan FR
Guanga , Hope SO
Halet , Alexis SR
Hamoy , Hannah SO
Hawkins , Audria JR
Hopkins , Elizabeth SO
Laing, Emerson FR
LeBlanc , Libby FR
Leitch , Rachel JR
Lovell , McKenna SO
Mann , Mackenzie JR
McLaughlin , Ella JR
Miller , Hannah SO
Mogauro , Lucia SR
Mogauro , Milana FR
Mulvey, Ruth Ann JR
Nicholson , Darby SO
Norton , Anna SR
O'Shaughnessy, Erin JR
Pellegri , Georgia SO
Peng , Charlene SR
Pfluke , Barra JR
Pond , Alexandra SO
Pond , Madeline SO
Powderly , Allison SO
Pruitt, Emma FR
Ray , Michelle JR
Rench Fogarty, Haileigh SR
Roberge , Caitlin JR
Robillard , Mikaela JR
Stamp , Maddie JR
Stamp , Ruby FR
Tierney , Sabrina SO
Tighe , Ashley JR
Tucceri, Grace SO
Twardowski , Madeline SO
Yagnesak , Eloise JR
Yelle , Kaitlyn FR
Zaki , Maria SO
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Hock - Wheaton 7PM
MSTCA Distance Classic
Boston Holiday Challenge
Hockomock-Wheaton 7PM
MIAA South I Track & Field Championship
Hockomock Championships
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Hockomock Indoor Championship
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-29-22 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Large Schools
02-04-22 Hockomock Championship
02-12-22 MSTCA Last Chance to Qualify
02-15-22 1st Annual Rising Championship
02-19-22 MIAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02/28-03/01/22 MSTCA Boys & Girls Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Fenerty , Jillian SO 7.64
300m Indoor Fenerty , Jillian SO 42.39
600m Indoor Powderly , Samantha SR 1:42.74
1,000m Indoor Hawkins , Sydney JR 3:11.07
1 Mile Indoor Alston , Carly SR 5:46.54
2 Mile Indoor Casey , Caitlin SO 12:38.37
55m H Indoor Morse , Lindsey JR 9.42
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:53.39
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:14.33
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:21.83
High Jump Indoor Morse , Lindsey JR 5'  4"
Long Jump Indoor Guidi , Katelyn JR 14'  3"
Shot Put Indoor McDonnell, Danielle SR 29'  11"