Apponequet Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor East D4
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Apponequet, Girls 5
Ashley, Madison SR
Balboni, Rachel SR
Bennett, Samantha SR
Bettencourt, Ashleigh SR
Borges , Ciara SR
Brouwer, Shania JR
Clancy, Brooke SR
Comeau, Mia JR
Couto, Grace SR
Dacostca, Jillian SR
Darling, Hannah SR
deMedeiros, Caleigh SR
Ewan, Peyton SR
Fehlig, Sade SR
Fisher, Ella SO
Fisher, Madison SR
Fisher, Madison JR
Flanagan, Caitlin SR
Fontinha, Maya JR
Fouquette, Victoria SR
Galhardo, Ivy SR
Gallagher , Margarat SR
Gomez, Bianca SR
Gonzalez, Maria SR
Goodfellow, Becky SR
Grosschedl, Maeve SR
Hague, Katelyn SO
Hague, Katelyn SO
Harte, Viktoria SR
Hayward, Madison JR
Hines, Autumn SR
Imbert, Tatum SR
Johns, Ally SR
Johnson, Leilah SR
Joly, Milan SR
Keane, Emilia SO
Kerrigan, Shaylyn JR
Kramer, Zoe SR
LeBlanc, Sophia SO
Lecuyer, Caroline SO
Lewis, Ashley SR
Lombardi, Francesca SR
Loud, Jordan SR
Marag, Gianna SR
Marie, Rachel SR
Marra, Emma JR
Marra, Lily SR
Maxim, Jenna SR
Maxim, Jordan SR
McCloskey, Jordan SR
Norton , Julia SR
Paretchan, Madison SO
Pendergrace , Paige SR
Pietro, Gianna SR
Rattansuwan, Chaynee SR
Redpath , Meghan SR
Sardelis, Caitlin SR
Spratt , Neille SR
Stevens, Grace JR
Stoehr, Jordan SR
Tavares , Riley SR
Tobin, Abigail SR
Vande Weghe, Liselot SR
Vargas, Celeste SR
Wisniewski, Ava SO
Wisniewski, Katie JR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 4 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
South Coastal Conference
East Coast Championship Meet - High School only
East Coast Championship Meet - Open, Middle Schoo
MIAA East Outdoor Division 4 Championships
South Coast Conference Meet
South Coastal Conference
MSTCA Small Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
MA State Track Coaches Assn Distance Classic
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Grosschedl, Maeve SR 7.74
300m Indoor Grosschedl, Maeve SR 43.68
400m Indoor Hague, Katelyn FR 1:23.62
600m Indoor Keane, Emilia FR 2:04.61
1,000m Indoor Paretchan, Madison FR 3:52.27
1 Mile Indoor Gallagher , Margarat JR 5:39.66
2 Mile Indoor Gallagher , Margarat JR 12:08.83
55m H Indoor Norton , Julia SR 9.30
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:54.41
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:52.67
High Jump Indoor Balboni, Rachel SR 5'  0"
Shot Put Indoor Vande Weghe, Liselot SR 17'  10.25"