Cedar Hill Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: UIL Class 6A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adam, Dahlia SR
Adam, Dahlia SR
Albert, Unique SO
Austin, Marian SR
Bailey-Smith, Alexis SO
Barnes, Taija JR
Battles, Cedricia JR
Bluitt, Destiny SR
Brewer, Brya SO
Bright, Messiah SR
Bright, Messiah SR
Brown, Naudia SR
Chambers, Makenzie SR
Chambers, Morghan SR
Clegg, Serenity SO
Crystian, Kennedy JR
Davis, Bryah SR
Davis, Dajia SR
Dickerson, Kenya JR
Dickerson, Kenya JR
Dupree, Essence SO
Fitzgerald, Kylie SR
Fitzgerald, Kylie SR
George, Erryn JR
Geroge, Torri SO
Good, Nadia SR
Green, Zaria SO
Hill, Raylen SR
Kately, Javia SO
Kemp, Kirya SR
Kidd, Alexandria SR
Lane, Trinity JR
Laney, Trinity JR
Lang, Teandra SR
Lazard, Destinee SR
Lockhart, Karis JR
Malone, Zhara SR
Manns, Kayla SR
Moore, Jasmyn SO
Omakor, Oghale SR
Peace, Makayla SR
Peace, Mikayla SR
Pearson, Cordelia JR
Ralston, Jeanine JR
Raya, Mercedes SO
Reece, Jasmyn SO
Robertson, Karsen JR
Robinson, Makayla JR
Rodriguez, Alyssa SO
Roque, Tatiana SO
Rossum, Daja JR
Scott, Brianna SO
Sims, Acayla JR
Sipes, Solei SR
Smith, Kennedy SO
Sones, Precious JR
Sparks, Gia'nah JR
Sparks, Gianah JR
Turner, Brianna SO
Walker, T'rah SR
Walker, T'ranei SR
Walker, T'Ranei SR
Walker, T'Rrah SR
Waters, Dhaa'kirah SO
Williams, Jazmyne JR
Williams, Jazmyne JR
Williams, Trinity SO
Willis, Zhianne SR
Willis, Zhianne SR
Willis, Zhianne SR
Latest Results
Meet
Home Depot Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2018 Lancaster Invitational Meet of Champions
Cedar Hill Longhorn Legacy Invitational
2018 Desoto/Nike Invitational
UIL District 7 -6A Track &Field Championships
2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
UTA/Bowie Challenge
2017 Lancaster Meet of Champions
2017 Desoto HS Nike Invitational
Dunamis Sports Group Prep Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-12-19 McNeese Indoor I (High School)
01-26-19 McNeese Indoor II (High School)
02-16-19 2019 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
03-08-19 2019 Meet of Champions
03-23-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (High School)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Nichols, Alyssa JR 12.01
200m Outdoor Nichols, Alyssa JR 24.64
400m Outdoor Jones, Ebony SR 57.31
800m Outdoor Sneed, Samayia SO 2:32.97
1,600m Outdoor Bryant, Julizza SR 6:04.91
100m H Outdoor Vance, Kia SR 14.89
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.16
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:51.51
High Jump Outdoor Holt, Jasmine SR 5'  2"
Pole Vault Outdoor Carty, Zondra SO 7'  6"
Long Jump Outdoor Vance, Kamry SR 16'  7.75"
Triple Jump Outdoor Johnson, Debra SO 34'  5.25"
Shot Put Outdoor Briscoe, Tia SR 34'  5"
Discus Throw Outdoor Washington, Kiera FR 120'  8.5"