Sandburg Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abed, Maha SR
Abercrombie, Angel SR
Abiona, Mayokun SR
Abuali, Soujood SR
Agwomoh, Margaret SR
Ali, Jenin SR
Alomari, Tamara SR
Alqaq, Bayan SR
Alzoubi, Meera SR
Alzoubi, Meera SR
Andres, Jami SR
Antoine, Danielle SR
Arredondo, Miranda SR
Atoe, Efosa SR
Atoe, Efosa SR
Atoe, Eghosa SR
Augdahl, Kayla SR
Augustyn, Madelyn JR
Austin, Jordan SR
Austin, Jordan Gwyen SR
Baez, Becca SR
Bafia, Gabi JR
Bandales, Bea SR
Bateman, Madisen SR
Bigos, Veronica JR
Bonarigo, Grace JR
Bornstein, Danielle SR
Brooks, Madison SR
Brown, Ameerah SR
Budds, Cassie SR
Burnson, Tessa SR
Bystrom, Julie SR
Catral, Brianna SR
Cavanaugh, Ashley SR
Cerva, Erica SR
Chainey, Jade SR
Chainey, Jade SR
Chukwuebgogu, Thelma SR
Cicenas, Natalia JR
Clark, Chelsea SR
Clark, Christina SR
Cruz, Aliana SR
Cummins, Heather SR
Davis, Whitney SR
Davis, Whitney SR
Delgadillo, Isabella SR
Dempsey, Peyton SR
Dennie, Adrienne Renee SR
Dennie, Erica SR
Domagala, Stephanie SR
Dorey, Emma SR
Durkin, Charlotte JR
Eakins, Jessika SR
Eakins, Rebekka SR
Egan, Teresa SR
Ellen, Mykhalia SR
Feradouros, Demetra JR
Foley, Rose SR
Funk, Jamie SR
Gary, Julia SR
Garza, Marisa SR
Garza, Marissa SR
Gilbert, Samirra SR
Goacher, Grace SR
Good, Olivia SR
Gorecki, Alexeia SR
Goryl, Gabby SR
Grecek, Ally SR
Hackett, Lauren SR
Haenke, Nicole SR
Helminiak, Anna SR
Hetzler, Lauren SR
Howaniec, Raegan JR
Huang, Megan JR
Ibarra, Devin SR
Ibarra, Devin SR
Ibarra, Johanna JR
Ibrahim, Tala SR
Idehen, Ashley SR
Isenberg, Alexis SR
Jacobs, Alyssa SR
Jalili, Sara SR
Jeffries, Ella SR
Jensen, Casey SR
Jentel, Maggie SR
Karamagianis, Mariah JR
Keller, Ashley SR
Kerby, Kennedi SR
Khartabeel, Naya SR
Killen, Paige SR
Killen, Paige SR
King, Alyssa SR
King, Tosin SR
Kirby, Kennedy SR
Kolinski, Haley SR
Kolozenski, Zoe SR
Kotsogiannis, Anna SR
Krevitz, Zoey SR
LaPorte, Francesca SR
Lebert, Ellen SR
Lee, Solji SR
Lehnhardt, Hannah SR
Lenhardt, Hannah SR
Lewis, Delaney SR
Lingyte, Greta SR
Lynch, Victoria SR
Makilan, Andrea SR
Manning, Emily JR
Mason, Nakya SR
Mathes, Caleigh SR
McAuliffe, Liana SR
McCormack, Cloda SR
McKay, Dana SR
Michel, Lauryn SR
Michel, Lauryn SR
Mohammed, Ahlam SR
Molloy, Grace SR
Monteclar, Arienne SR
Monteclar, Arienne SR
Morris, Brielle SR
Mraz, Grace SR
Muhs, Abby SR
Murphy, Faith SR
Musa, Lana SR
Nevills, Jesse SR
Obia, Chibueze SR
Osman, Norhan SR
Owoniya, Elizabeth SR
Pallitharayil, Ann SR
Pallitharayil, Rose SR
Parthemore, Rachel SR
Paul, Julia SR
Pauraite, Nelsa SR
Pelesky, Lauren SR
Penzenik, Erin SR
Peterson, Elyse SR
Philbin, Janna SR
Pichardo, Cassandra SR
Pietsch, Lexi SR
Poda, Sam SR
Podgorski, Veronica SR
Pozulp, Kendall SR
Prisby, Alyssa SR
Prisby, Elizabeth SR
Ragland, Tishara SR
Ravelo, Mia SR
Ravelo, Mia SR
Rivera, Sasha JR
Roche, Gena SR
Roche, Genevieve SR
Rybarczyk, Kristina SR
Saddler-Jones, Jaqueline SR
Salameh, Jenna SR
Santos, Kyla SR
Sarena, Jovanna SR
Savage, Kim SR
Savage, Kim SR
Sblendorio, Gabby SR
Schirmacher, Jianna SR
Schirmacher, Jillian SR
Sczurek, Dani SR
Senft, Claire SR
Sibbing, Haley SR
Siebenaler, Tina SR
Skender, Jackie SR
Smith, Grace SR
Spaargaren, Madison SR
Spraggins, Bree SR
Stachniak, Tyler SR
Stankute, Emilija SR
Strooboscher, Ava SR
Strooboscher, Hannah SR
Stroobosscher, Ava SR
Stroobosscher, Hannah SR
Suiters, Jasmine SR
Sullivan, Hannah SR
Summers, Kate SR
Sweis, Cassandra SR
Taraskevicius, Greta JR
Treacy, Nora SR
Trehan, Mia SR
Troy, Cara SR
Tsiakopoulos, Alexa SR
Tuscher, Stephanie SR
Tylka, Evelynn SR
Vasi, Zahra SR
Vaughan-Lee, Abbie JR
Velasquez, Brenda JR
Wille, Grace SR
Wille, Grace SR
Wilson, Makhia SR
Wolny, Julia SR
Woods, Kelsey SR
Woods, Megan SR
Yaremchuk, Sofia SR
Yi, Kaitlyn SR
Zamora, Elisabeth SR
Zamora, Esmeralda SR
Zhour, Amelia SR
Zieba, Sarah SR
Zylo, Zoe SR
Latest Results
Meet
Bloom Twp vs Sandburg Duel
2019 Golden Timer F/S Invitational
Niles North Relays
Lil' Charger Stampede Invitational
Eagle Classic
SWSC Girls Conference 2018
Tri with Bloom/Sandburg/Marian
Golden Timer F/S Invitational
York Girls Invitational #2
Palatine Relays
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Durkin, Charlotte FR 8.22
200m Indoor Siebenaler, Tina SR 29.42
400m Indoor Siebenaler, Tina SR 1:08.28
800m Indoor Vaughan-Lee, Abbie FR 3:01.73
1,600m Indoor Austin, Jordan Gwyen SO 6:01.76
3,200m Indoor Morris, Brielle JR 12:23.21
55m H Indoor Musa, Lana SR 11.51
High Jump Indoor Musa, Lana SR 1.47m
Long Jump Indoor Parthemore, Rachel SR 4.70m
Triple Jump Indoor Parthemore, Rachel SR 10.13m
Shot Put Indoor Mason, Nakya JR 9.84m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2015