Glenbard South Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 2A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
burnett, trevor FR
burnett, trevor FR
burnett, trevor FR
burnett, trevor FR
burnett, trevor FR
Adams, Elijah SR
Ahmad, Muhammad SR
Ahmed, Maheen JR
Allspach, Ryan SO
Ashley, Anthony SO
Blankenship, Brandon SR
Burnett, TJ JR
Burnett, Trevor FR
Chung, Allen SR
Cieszykowski, Justin SR
Clark, Demetrius FR
Clark, Demitrus FR
Clark, Demitrus FR
Clingen, John SO
Clingen, John SO
Crenshaw, Derrick SR
Cu, Jonathon SR
D'Ambra, Nick SR
Daca, Ryan SO
Deitch, Matt SR
DiFraco, Cade JR
DiFraco, Cade JR
DiFraco, Cade JR
DiFraco, Cade JR
DiFranco, Cade JR
Dodd, Gabriel SR
Douglas, Melvin JR
Earnst, Jeremy SR
Eloubary, Michael JR
Ezell, Kadin FR
Fatuga, Adeyemi SR
Fearn, Andrew SR
Fitzpatrick, Gavin SR
Folkerts, Jacob SO
Franco, Anthony JR
Frulla, Frankie JR
Frulla, Jacob SR
Glazier, Ethan JR
Hameed, Faiz SO
Hameed, Faiz SO
Hameed, Faiz SO
Hameed, Faiz SO
Hammeed, Faiz SO
Heath, Keon FR
Heath, Keon FR
Heath, Keon FR
Hendersen, Kylen SO
Herraa, Hector JR
Hilliard, Antonio SR
Hilliard, Cristian SR
Holmes, Paris SR
Horton, Miles SR
Howard, Connor SR
Hubbard, Melvin JR
Hughes, Coin JR
Illes, Michael SR
Jacquinde, Joel SO
Jedlicka, Wesley SR
Kalebic, Tyler JR
Kling, Tommy SO
Kral, Griffin JR
Kresto, Kris SR
Kucharz, John SR
Lalvani, Julian SR
Lane, Royal SR
Ledford, Andrew SO
MacClure, Austin JR
Mack, Jacob JR
Madison, John SR
Makasiar, Brian SR
Makasiar, Sam SR
Malik, Ahmad SR
McAdory, DeJon SR
McAdory, DeJon SR
McAdory, DeJon SR
McAdory, DeJon SR
McKinnie, Tajuan JR
McKinnie, Tjwaun JR
Mendez, Erick SR
Mendez, Kevin SO
Miller, Orion JR
Mir, Asher SR
Molaku, dena SO
Naeem, Ahmad SR
Najera, Alfredo SR
Nelson, Lavarick FR
Nelson, Lavarick FR
Nelson, Lavarick FR
Nelson, Lavarick FR
Neslon, LaVarick FR
Newman, Tayshawn SR
Perkins, Nate FR
Pettigrew, Connor SR
Plavsic, Milivoj SR
Plavsic, Nikola SR
Plavsic, Stevan SR
Pook, John JR
Qurram, Omar JR
Rahman, Zakareeya SR
Raut, Athrava JR
Reyes, Julio SR
RodriquezFlores, Ismail JR
Sadkowski, Taylor SR
Scott, Michael JR
Sherman, Isseei SO
Sowl, Ethan SR
Sowl, Tyler SR
Springfloat, TJ SR
Steel, Simon FR
Steel, Simon FR
Steel, Simon FR
Steiger, Alec SR
Stramaglia, Anthony SR
Svoboda, Edwin JR
Topps, Dion JR
Torralba, Oscar SR
Trotter, Justin SR
Tucker, Colin SR
Valli, Joe SO
Walker, Joe JR
Washington, Joel SR
Werner, Will SR
Wilson, Amari JR
Wilson, amari JR
Wilson, Amariq JR
Wood, Joey SR
Woods, Ethan FR
Wyka, Tyler SR
Zawislak, Josh SR
Zima, Michael SR
Latest Results
Meet
2019 PE Midwest Classic
Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
2018 PE Midwest Classic
York Boys Invite
2018 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
2017 PE Midwest Classic
2017 York Boys Invite
2017 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
2016 37th Annual Jim Arnold Invitational
2016 York Boys Track Invite
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Horton, Miles SR 7.15
200m Indoor McAdory, DeJon SR 24.19
400m Indoor McAdory, DeJon SR 53.80
800m Indoor Najera, Alfredo SR 2:15.45
1,600m Indoor Jedlicka, Wesley SR 5:06.77
3,200m Indoor Allspach, Ryan SO 10:37.63
55m H Indoor Plavsic, Stevan SR 8.60
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:39.51
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:48.36
High Jump Indoor Plavsic, Stevan SR 5'  10"
Pole Vault Indoor Lalvani, Julian SR 9'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Earnst, Jeremy SR 20'  7.25"
Triple Jump Indoor Wilson, amari JR 41'  2"
Shot Put Indoor Plavsic, Stevan SR 46'  2"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014