Downers South Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acik, Arda JR
Addotey, Theo SR
Alvarez, Marc SR
Andrews, Sean SR
Baah, Richmond SR
Barcenas, Carl SR
Barr, Dylan SR
Bennett, Kurt SR
Bleau, Tyler SR
Blecke, Jaelyn SR
Bullard, Jacob SR
Burrow, Kendall SR
Casella, Griffin SR
Ciraulo, Anthony SR
Connolly, Grant SR
Contrares, Efran SR
Creamer, Kenny JR
D'Urso, Jordan JR
DeBoer, Caleb SR
Del Cotto, Robert JR
Deshazer, Jayden SR
Deshazer, William SR
Diamantos, Josh SR
Dorner, Joseph JR
Doyle, Brendan SR
Dreyer, Rylan SR
Dunn, Colin SR
Dziedzic, Nick SR
Eaton, Jerry JR
Eaton, Jerry JR
Esposito, Justin SR
Eterno, Joey SR
Foster, Max SR
Freko, Blake SR
Fudaz, Steven SR
Gage, Ryan SR
Galindo, Anthony SR
Galvan, Angel SR
Ghosh, Akhil SR
Gibbons, Sean SR
Grammich, Anthony SR
Griffin, Nazarus JR
Ha, James SR
Halpin, Peter SR
Heneghan, John SR
Hodonou, Fumi JR
Hudec, Sam SR
Huerta, Axel SR
Hyman, Matt JR
Johnson, Kenton SR
Jones, Galvin SR
Joseph, Michael JR
Khalil, Robert SR
Kirk, Sam SR
Lagunas, Jose SR
LaLonde, Luke SR
Lambert, Jayden SR
Latham, Jamari SR
Laurich, Michael SR
Lee, David SR
Lee, Shawn SR
Legge, Felix SR
Luczak, Nathan SR
Macas, Tom SR
Marchioretto, Jacob SR
Martinescu, Greyson SR
McDaniels, Jordan SR
McGrew, Dre SR
Mears, Jayson SR
Mears, Nick SR
Mendez, Carlos SR
Meyer, Colin SR
Meyer, Jack SR
Molex, Sharrod SR
Montgomery, Jaylen JR
Moore, DJ SR
Mora, Henry SR
Motuelle, Jake SR
Motuelle, Nicholas JR
Mrozek, Mike SR
Murff, Rashon SR
Neer, John SR
Nelson, Andrew SR
Neumann, Chris JR
Neumann, Tim JR
Norris, John SR
Novotny, Nicholas SR
Novotny, Nick SR
Okunev, Philip JR
Olcese, David SR
Osbourne, Qeveon SR
O’Neil , Patrick JR
Patel, David SR
Peloso, Matt SR
Pipilas, Stephen SR
Poellintz, Cameron SR
Pogorelic, Chris SR
Provenzano, Vinny SR
Puccillo, Joseph JR
Quintana, Norberto JR
Quintana, Norberto JR
Radcliff, Caleb SR
Rasnic, Nick SR
Reed, Elijah JR
Reed, LaQuette SR
Rhodes, DJ SR
Royle, Brock SR
Saucedo, Miguel SR
Sbragia, Matt SR
Shaughnessy, Patrick SR
Sigale, Danny SR
Simb, Qasim SR
Siuda, Edwin SR
Skibbe, Ben SR
Stage, Canyon SR
Szmanda, Paul SR
Tunney, Ben SR
Vaitkevicius, Karolis SR
Vergara, Alex JR
Vergara, Alex JR
Wascher, Max SR
Wascher, Zack SR
Weigel, James SR
Westbrook, Kyeon JR
Willer, George SR
Witt, Nolan SR
Latest Results
Meet
2019 HC Sophomore Invitational
Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
Wanner Invite
Boys Eagle Classic
2018 WSC Gold Boys Conference
2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite
2018 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
2017 PW 52nd Annual Boys Invite
2017 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
WSC Gold Boys Conference Championship
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
200m Indoor Reed, Elijah SO 23.46
400m Indoor Reed, Elijah SO 52.64
800m Indoor Neumann, Tim SO 2:03.39
1,600m Indoor Neumann, Tim SO 4:32.13
3,200m Indoor Neumann, Tim SO 9:40.60
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:32.16
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:30.56
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:13.84
Triple Jump Indoor Deshazer, Jayden SR 12.78m
Shot Put Indoor Lee, Shawn SR 15.74m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015