Athens Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class A
IL Top Times-Class 1A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Luke SR
Austin, Camden SO
Austin, Camden SO
Austin, Camden SO
Austin, Camden SO
Austin, Camden SO
Austin, Camden SO
Austin, Camden SO
Austin, Camden SO
Austin, Camden SO
Austin, Camden SO
Austin, Camden SO
Austin, Camden SO
Breazeale, Conor JR
Bringolf, Kole SR
Bushong, Logan SR
Carter, Cody SR
Chernowsky, Cody SR
Childers, Kaleb SR
Cody, Isaiah SR
Davis, Deyson SR
Derringer, Ethan SR
Fletcher, Dylan SR
Girup, James SR
Girup, James SR
Girup, James SR
Girup, James SR
Girup, James SR
Girup, James SR
Girup, James SR
Girup, James SR
Girup, James SR
Girup, James SR
Girup, James SR
Girup, James SR
Girup, James SR
Goodenow, James SR
Goodenow, Joe SR
Hill, Tank SO
Hill, Tank SO
Hill, Tank SO
Hill, Tank SO
Hill, Tank SO
Hill, Tank SO
Hill, Tank SO
Hill, Tank SO
Hill, Tank SO
Hill, Tank SO
Hill, Tank SO
Hill, Tank SO
Hill, Tank SO
Hill, Will SR
Laird, Nic SR
Lindsay, Brian JR
McIntyre, Noah SR
Meyers, Brenden SR
Ohl, Jacob SR
Ohl, Jacob SR
Ohl, Jacob SR
Ohl, Jacob SR
Ohl, Jacob SR
Ohl, Jacob SR
Ohl, Jacob SR
Ohl, Jacob SR
Ohl, Jacob SR
Ohl, Jacob SR
Ohl, Jacob SR
Ohl, Jacob SR
Ohl, Jacob SR
Shanklin, Ja'Kyan JR
Shanklin, Ja'Kyan JR
Shanklin, Ja'Kyan JR
Shanklin, Ja'Kyan JR
Shanklin, Ja'Kyan JR
Shanklin, Ja'Kyan JR
Shanklin, Ja'Kyan JR
Shanklin, Ja'Kyan JR
Shanklin, Ja'Kyan JR
Shanklin, Ja'Kyan JR
Shanklin, Ja'Kyan JR
Shanklin, Ja'Kyan JR
Shanklin, Ja'Kyan JR
Latest Results
Meet
Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A
MERIDIAN 3/27
2019 Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
9th Annual Spoon River Indoor Track Invitational
2019 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A
MHS meet 3/28/18
Illinois Top Times Championships (1A)
2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw
2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Childers, Kaleb SR 6.89
200m Indoor Childers, Kaleb SR 24.86
400m Indoor Goodenow, James SR 58.47
800m Indoor Goodenow, Joe SR 2:19.49
1,600m Indoor McIntyre, Noah SR 4:35.19
55m H Indoor Bringolf, Kole JR 10.75
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:43.75
Long Jump Indoor Childers, Kaleb SR 5.39m
Shot Put Indoor Bushong, Logan SR 12.63m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2014