Melrose Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
Middlesex League
MIAA Outdoor East D3
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abidi, Ranya JR
Abraou, Leena SO
Ackerman, Victoria SR
Bakey, Jillian JR
Barriss, Brooke SR
Bates, Emma SR
Bertazzoni, Danielle SR
Bertolaccini, Emily SR
Bidgood, Kate SR
Bidgood, Megan SR
Blanchard, Nicole SR
Boisvert, Keelan SR
Borstel, Brook SR
Borstel, Courtney SR
Boyd, Delainey JR
Bright, Molly SR
Brisbane, Gifty SR
Brodin, Elsa SR
Brooks, Rachel SR
Butler, Hannah SR
Carlino , Lauren SR
Carter, Paige SR
Casey, Courtney SR
Casey, Dara SR
Casey, Lizzie SR
Casterlow, Kaleya SR
Castro, Isabella SR
Catalini, Mia SR
Chaharom, Ahnika SR
Champagne, Alyssa SR
Champagne, Jenna SR
Cincotta, Lauren SR
Cincotta, Meghan SR
Clark, Kaileigh SR
Clark, Molly SR
Cohan, Holly SR
Coleman, Lucie SR
Corr, Charlotte JR
Cotugno, Alexandra SR
Coyne, Josie SR
Cunningham, Raven SR
Daly, Nora SR
Debari, Serena SR
DeCecca, Ella SR
Dell Isola, Caroline SR
DelMastro, Jenna SR
Denning, Sarah SR
Donohue, Grace SR
Donovan, Emily SR
Donovan, Katie SR
dos Santos Machado, Giovana SR
Duffy, Katie SR
Dugan-Potter, Kathleen SR
Dumont, Rebecca SR
Fahey, Kara SR
Feeney, Katelyn SR
Fennell, Shay SR
Fitzgerald, Lily SR
Fleming, Ella SR
Fogarty, Maeve SR
Foley, Julia SR
Fracasso, Jenna SR
Francazio, Corinne SR
Freed, Rachel SR
Fuentes, Yasmeen SR
Gage, Celia SR
Gage, Eva SR
Gardner, Sabrina SR
Garnier, Zoe SR
Goodwin, Chaeli SR
Guimaraes, Ana SR
Gyvrina, Lydia SR
Hamilton, Grace SR
Hanssen, Amanda JR
Harrington, Jane SR
Healey, Emily SR
Healey, Maggie SR
Herron, Sarah SR
Hickey, Regan SR
Hirsch, Elizabeth SR
Hitchman, Olivia SR
Hughes, Madaline SR
James, Erianna SR
Jean, Bianca SR
Jone, Sheyla JR
Kavanaugh, Annie SR
Keegan, Hailey SR
Kenney, Caitlin SR
Kiernan, Caroline SR
Kirby, Rory SR
Kovacev, Nia SR
Kroon, Sydney SR
Lawlor, Lillian SR
Levitt, Sophia SR
Lloyd, Alex SR
Lombardo, Lydia SR
Lynch-Galvin, Emma SR
Lyons, Madeline SR
Lytje, Mollie SR
Mackey, Anna SR
Maguire, Jenna JR
Maher, Meghan JR
Maiani, Morgan SR
Marshall, Jayden SR
Martino-Shaw, Beatriz SR
McAndrews, Kate JR
McAree, Julia SR
McDonnell, Bridget SR
McDonnell, Gabby SR
McElligott, Janet SR
McGillicuddy, Maeve SR
McGuire, Alexandra SR
McSorely, Ava JR
Melrose, Girls SR
Mercer, Grace SR
Mistretta, Emily SR
Moleus, Marsha SR
Moore, Holly SR
Moore, Juliet JR
Moreschi, Mackenzie SR
Morrison, Anne SR
Mortimer, Andrea SR
Moss, Haley SR
Motroni, Gianna SR
Mroz, Lydia SR
Murphy, Cecilia SR
Mussa, Issra SR
Nadeau, Antonina SR
Nally, Grace SR
Nguyen, Katelyn SR
Nolan, Caroline SR
Nolan, Lily SO
Nzui, Nicole SR
O'Brien, Alexis SR
O'Shea, Tara SR
Olwert, Mykayla SR
Orcutt, Chloe SR
Otaluka, Amara SO
Otaluka, Chelsea SR
Otaluka, Emily SR
Overlan, Lauren SR
Palmer, Ashley SR
Palumbo, Ava SR
Pedrini, Lauren SR
Perella, Liz SR
Pesce, Taylor SR
Peters, Sarina SR
Petitpas, Adrianna SR
Phan, Jeannie SR
Radzik, Meghan JR
Ray, Sophia SR
Ray, Sophia SR
Reardon, Erin SR
Rocha, Paige SR
Rosnov, Zoe SR
Rowe, Amy SO
Rowe, Kelsey SR
Russell, Lily SR
Russell, Selah SR
Russelll, Tobey SR
Sampson, Katie JR
Santos, Jenna SR
Scacchi, Bella SR
Schwarz, Jackie SR
Schwarz, Maria SR
Seide, Lucia SR
Shields, Samantha SR
Sikkema, Kate SR
Sixsmith, Kiera SR
Skane, Jocelyn SR
Smith, Aevary SR
Smith, Ciara SR
Smith, Gabby SR
Smith, Zoe SO
Smith-Martinez, Jennifer JR
Solomon, Grace SR
Stanton, Julianna SR
Stanton, Kelly SR
Stoelzel, Allison SR
Sweeney, Ellie SO
Swift, Mia SR
Thompson, Darby SO
Thompson, Kaiya SR
Thorpe, Jenna SR
Tirone, Jenna SR
Totino, Sofia SR
Tramontozzi, Maria SR
Tysall, Charlotte SR
Uzzle, Jade SR
Van Beever, Ella SR
Vlajkovic, Milli SR
Weissman, Sophia SR
Whelan, Autumn SR
Whisler, Kathleen SO
White, Sophia SR
Wong, Anna JR
York, Madison SR
Zelten, Marissa SR
Zibaitis, Olivia SR
Latest Results
Meet
M.I.A.A. North 2 Track & Field Championship
MIAA Indoor Division 4 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #5
2020 Dartmouth Relays - High School
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #4
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #3
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #2
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #1
Middlesex League Championship
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Daly, Nora SR 7.61
300m Indoor Champagne, Alyssa JR 44.21
600m Indoor Fleming, Ella JR 1:42.90
800m Indoor Sikkema, Kate SO 2:41.05
1,000m Indoor Mackey, Anna SO 3:01.21
1 Mile Indoor Mackey, Anna SO 5:29.10
2 Mile Indoor Duffy, Katie SR 11:25.74
55m H Indoor Donohue, Grace JR 9.37
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:48.22
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:16.36
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:11.64
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   4:50.42
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:33.53
High Jump Indoor McAree, Julia SO 4'  10"
Long Jump Indoor Kovacev, Nia SR 15'  6"
Triple Jump Indoor Kovacev, Nia SR 33'  5.75"
Shot Put Indoor Otaluka, Chelsea SR 32'  8.5"