Melrose Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
Middlesex League
MIAA Outdoor East D3
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abidi, Ranya SR
Abraou, Leena JR
Bailey, Annie SR
Bakey, Jillian SR
Boyd, Delainey SR
Brooks, Rachel SR
Cerretani, Mia JR
Chardavoryne, Isabelle JR
Corolla, Brigid JR
Corr, Charlotte SR
Deeble, Elizabeth JR
Dennison, Abigail SO
Derosena, Mayah JR
Doherty, Alison JR
Donohue, Caroline SO
Foucher, Kara SR
Frakt, Maizie SO
Fuentes, Yasmeen SR
Galego, Mia JR
Galusi , Sophia SR
Hill, Gabbie SR
Jancaitis, Megan JR
Jones, Hannah JR
Keegan, Hailey SR
Kirby, Rory SR
L'Heureux, Cadence SO
LaPierre, Sarah JR
Lawlor, Adeline JR
Lee, Jasmine SR
Ludlum, Kenzington SO
Lussier, Elise JR
Lytje, Mollie SR
Mackey, Anna SR
Mahoney, Norah JR
McAndrews, Kate SR
McAree, Julia SR
McDonnell, Deirdre SR
McSorely, Ava SR
Melrose, Girls SR
Michel, Adante SO
Moore, Holly SR
Moore, Juliet SR
Mourchid, Fatima SR
Mukasa, D'Mitra JR
Nolan, Lily JR
Nzui, Nicole SR
Otaluka, Amara JR
Overlan, Lauren SR
Pesce, Taylor SR
Picone, Ava JR
Radzik, Meghan SR
Rosnov, May SO
Rosnov, Ruby SR
Rowe, Amy JR
Russelll, Tobey SR
Sikkema, Kate SR
Smith, Abigail SR
Smith, Gabby SR
Smith, Zoe JR
Soliman, Gomana SR
Spinale, Anna SR
Sullivan, Sophia SO
Sweeney, Ellie JR
Thompson, Darby JR
Timm, Scarlett JR
Totino, Sofia SR
Tysall, Charlotte SR
Walton, Sophie JR
Weissman, Sophia SR
Whelan, Autumn SR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
Andover Boosters 2022
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #5
MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #4
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #3
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #2
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #1
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Daly, Nora SR 7.61
300m Indoor Champagne, Alyssa JR 44.21
600m Indoor Fleming, Ella JR 1:42.90
800m Indoor Sikkema, Kate SO 2:41.05
1,000m Indoor Mackey, Anna SO 3:01.21
1 Mile Indoor Mackey, Anna SO 5:29.10
2 Mile Indoor Duffy, Katie SR 11:25.74
55m H Indoor Donohue, Grace JR 9.37
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:48.22
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:16.36
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:11.64
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   4:50.42
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:33.53
High Jump Indoor McAree, Julia SO 4'  10"
Long Jump Indoor Kovacev, Nia SR 15'  6"
Triple Jump Indoor Kovacev, Nia SR 33'  5.75"
Shot Put Indoor Otaluka, Chelsea SR 32'  8.5"