Framingham Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Men's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ball, Joanna SR
Bishop, Maya SR
Bowen, Emma JR
Capuzzi, Srella SO
Capuzzi, Stella SO
Chagnon, Kylie SR
Connell, Anya SO
Connell, Katya SR
DeBonis, Anna JR
DeMore, Mia SR
Desmarais, Abby JR
DeVeau, Abigail SR
Diaz, Brianna SO
Dilba, Tija JR
Dube, Laura SR
Ebel, Amelia SO
Elysee, Anissa SO
Framingham, Girl's SR
Gelfusa, Isabella JR
Grome, Nicole SR
Hampton, Emma-Catherine SR
Harrison, Tessa JR
Hill, Tessa JR
Johnson, Trinity SR
Jones, Alison SR
Jones, Madelin SR
Krohne, Liesel SO
Lucas, Laika-Sheraya SO
McAuliffe, Marissa JR
McEnaney, Maggy SR
Mills, Chloe SR
Morales, Alejandra JR
Mota, Priscilla SR
Nankya, Shiba SR
Neff, Nikkita JR
Noah, Lindsay SR
Oteri, Samantha SR
Piazza, Ally JR
Poku, Evelyn SO
Richardson, Emily JR
Rosano, Mariano JR
Rothwell, Emma SR
Scanlon, Marie SO
Singh, Charuvi SO
Spodick, Natalie SO
Spodick, Paige SR
Spring, Maggie JR
Swallow, Lily SR
Terranova, Ella JR
Trainor, Trinity SR
Tsizer, Alexandra SO
Waitt, Erika SR
Wendt, Sophia SR
Zhao, Cindy SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Bay State Championship
MSTCA Coaches Twilight Invitational
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Lou Tozzi Freshman Sophomore Invitational
MSTCA Division 1 Relays
MIAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Bay State Conf. Championship
Bay State Conference - #6(JV)
Bay State Conference - #5
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Lugon, Kim SO 7.70
300m Outdoor Chagnon, Kylie SO 46.19
300m Indoor Chagnon, Kylie SO 44.49
400m Indoor Robinson, Tess SR 1:07.66
600m Outdoor Trainor, Trinity SO 2:00.09
600m Indoor Robinson, Tess SR 1:50.20
1,000m Outdoor Steenbruggen, Samantha FR 3:51.07
1 Mile Outdoor Wendt, Sophia FR 5:59.96
1 Mile Indoor Wendt, Sophia FR 5:37.54
2 Mile Outdoor Spodick, Paige FR 13:02.81
2 Mile Indoor Spodick, Paige FR 12:08.32
55m H Indoor Falone, Alaina JR 10.28
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:52.75
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:30.47
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   14:40.50
High Jump Outdoor Trainor, Trinity SO 4'  4"
High Jump Indoor Albright, Sophie JR 5'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Foley, Isabel SO 13'  8"
Shot Put Indoor Brewer, Ashley JR 26'  0.25"