Brookline Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Baldwin, Lyla SR
Balzac, Chana JR
Barnes, Chloe JR
Bluman, Adair JR
Bodine, Alaina FR
Brennan, Meagan JR
Buckley-McMahon, Hazel SR
Chaudry, Zara JR
Cheesman, Lyra FR
Churchill, Eleanor JR
Dagieli, Meeka FR
Dickinson, Claire FR
Dougan, Katherine FR
Dougan, Katrherine FR
Ekelemu, Onaome SO
Elamin, Oula FR
Fermandez-Moreno, Blanca FR
Fitzgerald, Acacia FR
Galea, Isabel SO
Garon, Audrey SR
Garon, Isabel FR
Goessling, Thalia SO
Goldmuntz, Anna SO
Goodwin, Hannah FR
Higgs, Jacquovia SR
Huggins, Brooklyn SR
Iakoubovski, Sofia JR
Ivanov, Kalina FR
Jones, Abby SR
Jordan, Camille SR
Jordan, Sofia SO
Karimi-Geransayeh, Soraya SO
Kassir, Keira JR
Kelly, Piper JR
Kirvstov, Anna SO
Laduzinski, Anna FR
LeFaivre, Dasha JR
Leschly, Anna SO
Liss-Riordan, Jordan SR
McPhail , Cecelia SO
Montrond , Julienne SO
Mulligan, Ionait FR
Murray, Rose FR
Nabiel, Liyana SO
ONeill , Selamawit SO
Pomeramtz, Ali FR
Rafati , Roz SR
Rajlic , Pavla JR
Safar, Sienna FR
Savage, Fiona SO
Schwab-Jacobson, Aviv FR
Schwartz, Maya FR
Seeger, Audrey JR
Sharma, Anisa SR
Sideeka, Zara SR
Sigel, Siona FR
Silbert, Amalya FR
Smith, Charlotte SR
Villafane , Olivia SO
Werner, Lucia JR
Wolpin, Lucy FR
Wright-Wurie, Brayla SO
Zierten-Singleton, Simone FR
Zoummar, Clara-Maria SR
Latest Results
Meet
Bay State Conf - Block #5
MSTCA Division 1 James Kalperis Relays
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Bay State Conf - Block #4
Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Large School Championships
Bay State Conf - Block #3
MSTCA Distance Classic
MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge
Bay State Conf - Block #2
MSTCA Speed Classic Large School
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-29-23 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Large School
02-11-23 MSTCA Last Chance
02-14-23 MSTCA Rising Championships
02-17-23 MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
02-25-23 MIAA Meet of Champions
02-28-23 MSTCA Girls Indoor Pentathalon
03-01-23 MSTCA Boys Indoor Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Schlosberg, Sarah JR 7.46
300m Indoor Giovannucci, Isabel JR 47.66
600m Indoor Freese, Kendall SO 1:54.27
1,000m Indoor Nagle, Sonja JR 2:59.27
1 Mile Indoor Jordan, Camille FR 5:32.11
2 Mile Indoor Donohue, Samantha JR 12:16.04
55m H Indoor Chamberlain, Jamie JR 8.27
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:46.74
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:07.84
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:32.54
Long Jump Indoor Chamberlain, Jamie JR 18'  0.5"
Shot Put Indoor Medina, Aiyanna JR 30'  11.25"