Elmwood Park Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 2A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alex, Garcia SO
Alvarado, Gabe JR
Anthony, Schiller SO
Apa, Matt JR
Aquino, Arbert JR
Aquino, Arnold SR
Avila, Nathen JR
Baratta, Matt SR
Barile, McKinley SR
Bednarchuk, Volodmyr JR
Bermudez, William SR
Bibrowicz, Rob SR
Coleman, James SR
Cruz, Mike SR
Davila, Julian SR
Delgado, Uriel SO
Diaz, Dan JR
Diaz, Johnny SR
Endaya, Jericho SR
Escarpita, Jamin JR
Escarpita, Jotham SR
Evans, Omari SO
Fernandez, Alejandro SR
Fitch, Brandon SO
Flores, Alex JR
Garcia, Alex SO
Garcia, Francisco SO
Gauthier, George SO
Gauthier, George SO
George, Gauthier SO
Gomez, Bryan SR
Gomez, Luis SR
Gomez, Omar JR
Guereca, Kristian SR
Guereca, Vincente SR
Hernandez, Nick JR
Hernandez, Orlando SR
Jackson, Pederson SO
Jesus, Morales SO
Jones-Plasencia, Mike SR
Josh, Yancey SO
Kasp, Gabe SR
Kotarski, Kamil JR
Kouria, Habib SR
Kozaritz, Nick SR
Lomeli, Seth SR
Lopez, Marco JR
Majiec, Malkowski SO
Malkowski, Majiec SO
Mazzola, JJ JR
Melicio, Jorge JR
Mockler, Miles SR
Montanez, Matt SR
Mora, Isaac SR
Mora, Jesus JR
Morales, Jesus SO
Nava-Brown, Josh SR
Nere, Gio SR
Nunez, Billy SR
Ocampo, Tyler SR
Olson, Andrew SR
Omari, Evans SO
Ortiz, Adrien SR
Osborne, Matt SR
Owens, Zak SR
Pederson, Jackson SO
Perez, Robert JR
Ponce, Nathan SR
Prodanchuk, Anthony SR
Pudlo, Dom SR
Pudlo, Mateusz SR
Reiss, Alex JR
Rios, Jesse JR
Rivera, Julian SR
Rivera, Kevin SR
Robbs, Ben SR
Roberson, Jadon SR
Rodriguez, Andrei SR
Roman, Jeremiah SR
Rosales, Damian JR
Rosales, Isaias SR
Ruiz, Matt JR
Ryan, John SR
Samano, Diego SR
Sanchez, Carlos SR
Sandoval, Julio SR
Scheidt, Joe JR
Schiller, Anthony SO
Schmit, Devin SR
Schnock, Tony JR
Shuteriqi, Christian SR
Solis, Isaiah SO
Strong, Jimmy SR
Suarez, Johnny SR
Szado, Pat SR
Timejardine, Abdo SR
Torres, Hector JR
Valiente, Dan JR
Vega, Gio SR
Velasquez, Jose SR
Velez, Isaac SR
Vicencio, Khris SR
Wernsing, Anthony JR
Wojcik, Mitchell SR
Yancey, Josh SO
Latest Results
Meet
Ron Campbell Invitational
Ron Campbell Invitational
Gib Seegars Track and Field Classic
Gib Seegers Invitational 2015
Metro Suburban Conference Championship Meet
Niles West Invitational
Sycamore Gib Seegers Invitational 2013
Gib Seegers Invite 2012
Gib Seegers Invite
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
200m Indoor Velasquez, Jose JR 26.50
400m Indoor Owens, Zak JR 1:02.53
800m Indoor Sanchez, Carlos SR 2:14.41
1,600m Indoor Szado, Pat JR 5:20.26
3,200m Indoor Gomez, Luis JR 11:09.57
55m H Indoor Coleman, James SR 9.69
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:14.45
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:28.44
High Jump Indoor Osborne, Matt SR 5'  2"
Pole Vault Indoor Coleman, James SR 11'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Escarpita, Jotham JR 18'  1.75"
Triple Jump Indoor Escarpita, Jotham JR 38'  0.5"
Shot Put Indoor Schmit, Devin SR 39'  9"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2016

2014