Rockford Christian Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class A
IL Top Times-Class 2A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aboobaker, Kalib SR
Beaver, D' Artagnon SO
Beaves-Lewis, Peter SR
Blanton, Skyler SR
Brunner, Brent SR
Buckner, Oliver SO
Bugarin, Alex SO
Capriola, Ben FR
Capriola, Nicolas SR
Ciochetti, Zander FR
Cornelius, Craig SO
Cunningham, Connor SR
Dammann, Nate SR
Elliot, Adison FR
Emenecker, JT JR
Ferlita, Jaden SR
Fryer, Carter JR
Fulcomer, Noah SR
Ge, Golden SO
Glendenning, Drew SO
Granite, Cal SR
Hermansen, Tyler SO
Honkamp, Josh SR
Hood, Davis SO
Hook, Collin SO
Isely, Christian SO
Isely, Daniel JR
Joiner, Jace SR
Kempe, Jonathan SO
Laskonis, Jon Jon SO
Nitz, Elijah SR
Page, Kody SR
Rosado, Niko FR
Ross, Noah SO
Santana, Adam FR
Thomas, Jonathan FR
Thomas, Stephen SO
Volk, Andy SR
Walsh, Ethan FR
Wells, Riley SR
White, Malachi SR
Wiebe, Gage SO
Latest Results
Meet
Mowen Invite
2019 Byron Boys Indoor Preview
University High School Invitational
Rockford Auburn Boys Invitational
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Mowen Invite
Illinois Top Times Championships (1A)
2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview
University High School Invitational
Mowen Invite
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Hood, Davis SO 6.83
60m Indoor Hood, Davis SO 7.37
200m Indoor Blanton, Skyler SR 24.09
400m Indoor Wells, Riley SR 53.15
800m Indoor Wells, Riley SR 1:58.63
1,600m Indoor Wells, Riley SR 4:36.94
3,200m Indoor Fryer, Carter JR 11:22.18
55m H Indoor Fulcomer, Noah SR 7.99
60m H Indoor Fulcomer, Noah SR 8.72
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.52
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:32.79
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:22.29
High Jump Indoor Page, Kody SR 5'  10"
Pole Vault Indoor Hermansen, Tyler SO 9'  0"
Long Jump Indoor White, Malachi SR 20'  4"
Triple Jump Indoor White, Malachi SR 41'  11"
Shot Put Indoor Nitz, Elijah SR 52'  10.25"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014