34th Brown University High School Championship XC Meet Date: 10-15-16   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Correia, Cameron SR Holyoke 5:00.8 15:34.7 1
2 Kain, Patrick SR St. John the Baptist 5:01.7 15:37.4 2
3 Yanko, Jack SR Amherst-Pelham 5:04.8 15:47.2 3
4 Corbett, Ryan SR Eastport-South Manor 5:05.4 15:48.9 4
5 Lugo, Izaien SR Holyoke 5:05.8 15:50.2 5
6 Guerrera, Brandon SR Sachem East 5:06.3 15:51.8 6
7 Kosanovich, Malik SR Seton Hall 5:06.8 15:53.4 7
8 Cunha, Eric SR Riverhead 5:08.3 15:58.0 8
9 Santos, Carlos SR Patchogue-Medford 5:09.1 16:00.3 9
10 Vaccaro, Dave SR Merrimack 5:09.6 16:02.0 10
11 Gizzo, Dan SR Seton Hall 5:09.7 16:02.4 11
12 Healy, Aidan SR St. John the Baptist 5:10.5 16:04.7 12
13 Jacob, Matt SR New Rochelle 5:10.9 16:06.1 13
14 Huberdeau, Jacob SR Timberlane 5:11.0 16:06.3 14
15 Winslow, Jake SR Exeter 5:11.2 16:06.9 15
16 Mullen, Doug SR Kings Park 5:15.7 16:20.8 16
17 McCormack, Kyle SR St. John the Baptist 5:16.4 16:23.0 17
18 Tzanetos, Joe SR Xaverian Brothers 5:16.5 16:23.3 18
19 Roulette, Thomas SR St. John the Baptist 5:17.3 16:26.0 19
20 Allone, Justin SR Sachem East 5:17.9 16:27.6 20
21 Lynch, Oadhan SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 5:17.9 16:27.9 21
22 Mariano, John SR Xaverian Brothers 5:18.0 16:28.2 22
23 DiDonato, Mike SR Seton Hall 5:18.3 16:29.1 23
24 O'Donovan, Dan SR Bay Shore 5:19.0 16:31.1 24
25 Coogan, Nathan SR North Providence 5:19.3 16:32.2  
26 Murgida, Freddy SR Archbishop Molloy 5:19.5 16:32.8 25
27 Schwartz, Brent SR Oliver Ames 5:19.7 16:33.4 26
28 DeMaio, Peter SR St. John the Baptist 5:20.8 16:36.7 27
29 Model, Corey SR Collegiate School 5:21.2 16:38.1 28
30 Leavett, Zack Coventry 5:21.7 16:39.7 29
31 Loeffel, James SR Archbishop Molloy 5:22.4 16:41.9 30
32 Shea, Aidan SR Amherst-Pelham 5:22.5 16:42.1 31
33 Barber, Jacob SR Collegiate School 5:22.6 16:42.4 32
34 Cruz, Johan SR Holyoke 5:22.8 16:43.2 33
35 Taracena, Noah SR Winnacunnet 5:23.0 16:43.5 34
36 Solomon-Messier, Andre' SR North Providence 5:23.3 16:44.7  
37 Michaels, Ted SR Farmingdale 5:23.5 16:45.1 35
38 Carrick, Ryan SR Riverhead 5:23.7 16:45.8 36
39 Pleasants, Richard SR Half Hollow Hills East 5:24.6 16:48.5 37
40 Cox, Chris SR Deer Park 5:25.7 16:52.1 38
41 VanDerslice, Thomas SR Exeter 5:26.2 16:53.6 39
42 Brown, Declan SR St. John the Baptist 5:26.6 16:54.9 40
43 Cirasole, Nick SR St. John the Baptist 5:26.8 16:55.4 41
44 Argerakis, Peter SR Sachem East 5:27.4 16:57.2 42
45 Foucault Etheridge, Aiden SR Amherst-Pelham 5:27.5 16:57.8 43
46 Havens, Sam SR Eastport-South Manor 5:27.7 16:58.3 44
47 Hard, Clay SR Collegiate School 5:28.2 16:59.7 45
48 Theoclitus, Sean SR Seton Hall 5:28.4 17:00.4 46
49 Silveri, Michael JR Eastport-South Manor 5:28.6 17:01.0 47
50 Cassar, Thomas SR Eastport-South Manor 5:28.7 17:01.3 48
51 Torres, Carlos SR Holyoke 5:28.9 17:02.0 49
52 Okubo, Sean SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 5:29.2 17:02.9 50
53 Famiglietti, Ryan SR Sachem East 5:31.0 17:08.5 51
54 Blanco, Alex SR Farmingdale 5:31.1 17:08.8 52
55 Smythe, Patrick SR Farmingdale 5:31.2 17:09.0 53
56 Soltanpanah, Alex SR Patchogue-Medford 5:31.4 17:09.6 54
57 Romaine, Jake SR Oliver Ames 5:31.4 17:09.8 55
58 Hayes, Ryan SR Sachem East 5:32.1 17:11.8 56
59 Schnall, Mike SR Eastport-South Manor 5:32.2 17:12.2 57
60 Groppe, Ben SR Seton Hall 5:32.4 17:13.0 58
61 Carballo, Kevin SR Eastport-South Manor 5:32.8 17:14.1 59
62 Kenet, Adam SR Collegiate School 5:32.9 17:14.4 60
63 Ramin, Herath SR Half Hollow Hills East 5:33.0 17:14.8 61
64 O'Connell, Mike SR Coventry 5:33.2 17:15.3 62
65 Denis, Austin SR Winnacunnet 5:33.3 17:15.6 63
66 Wong, Aaron SR Collegiate School 5:33.4 17:16.0 64
67 Martins, Matt SR Seton Hall 5:33.5 17:16.4 65
68 O'Hara, Hayden SR Winnacunnet 5:33.9 17:17.4 66
69 Kata, Nolan SR Bay Shore 5:33.9 17:17.6 67
70 Majewski, Anton SR Riverhead 5:34.0 17:17.9 68
71 Taylor, Jack SR Winnacunnet 5:35.4 17:22.1 69
72 Sawdey, Robert SR Merrimack 5:35.5 17:22.4 70
73 DiSalvo, Mike SR Kings Park 5:36.4 17:25.1 71
74 Rohr, Zachary SR Bay Shore 5:36.4 17:25.4 72
75 Keach, Brian SR Bay Shore 5:36.6 17:25.8 73
76 Dupont, Ethan SR Holyoke 5:36.7 17:26.3 74
77 Taufman, James SR Half Hollow Hills East 5:36.9 17:26.8 75
78 Devereoux, Cole SR Riverhead 5:37.0 17:27.2 76
79 Leavitt, Josh SR Coventry 5:37.1 17:27.6 77
80 Herschlag, Colin SR Oliver Ames 5:38.5 17:31.6 78
81 Foote, Alexander JR Oliver Ames 5:38.6 17:32.2 79
82 Stevens, Leif SR Amherst-Pelham 5:38.8 17:32.6 80
83 Fiorentini, Matthew SR Winnacunnet 5:38.9 17:33.0 81
84 Sam, Christian SR Half Hollow Hills East 5:39.1 17:33.8 82
85 Baker, Tommy SR Winnacunnet 5:39.3 17:34.2 83
86 Brooks, Ryan SR Deer Park 5:39.4 17:34.5 84
87 Pickford, Connor SR Kings Park 5:39.5 17:34.8 85
88 Fasano, Thomas SR Eastport-South Manor 5:39.5 17:35.0 86
89 Hicks, Zachary SR Patchogue-Medford 5:39.7 17:35.5 87
90 Keohane, Matthew SR Xaverian Brothers 5:39.8 17:35.8 88
91 Fitzgibbons, Mike SR Xaverian Brothers 5:39.9 17:36.1 89
92 Akerele, Duardo SR Half Hollow Hills East 5:40.0 17:36.4 90
93 Brock, Gregory SR Exeter 5:40.3 17:37.3 91
94 Toro, Omar SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 5:40.3 17:37.5 92
95 Greene, Chris SR Xaverian Brothers 5:40.5 17:38.0 93
96 Morrison, Pat SR Holyoke 5:40.6 17:38.4 94
97 Campbell, Andrew SR Sachem East 5:40.8 17:38.8 95
98 Papanek, Clay SR Collegiate School 5:40.9 17:39.2 96
99 Wang, Andy SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 5:41.3 17:40.3 97
100 Towse, Sean SR Amherst-Pelham 5:41.5 17:41.2 98
101 McDonald, Scott SR Sachem East 5:41.7 17:41.6 99
102 Keane, Ryan SR Riverhead 5:42.0 17:42.6 100
103 Andourian, JP SR Coventry 5:43.1 17:46.1 101
104 Chan, Kurtis SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 5:44.1 17:49.2 102
105 Crowley, Devin SR Merrimack 5:44.2 17:49.6 103
106 Peyton, Andrew SR Merrimack 5:44.4 17:50.1 104
107 DeNeve, Lucien SR Patchogue-Medford 5:45.2 17:52.5 105
108 McCarthy, Jack SR Seton Hall 5:45.3 17:52.8 106
109 Serure, Josh SR Half Hollow Hills East 5:45.4 17:53.1 107
110 Swanney, Jacob SR Timberlane 5:45.8 17:54.6 108
111 Croes, Sam SR Farmingdale 5:46.4 17:56.4 109
112 Desmond, Liam SR Timberlane 5:46.6 17:57.0 110
113 Pelletier, Joe SR Coventry 5:46.8 17:57.6 111
114 Cronin, Matt SR Coventry 5:47.3 17:59.2 112
115 Kro, Donovan SR Holyoke 5:47.9 18:01.1 113
116 McQuade, James SR Shrewsbury 5:48.6 18:03.1 114
117 McQuade, Sean SR Shrewsbury 5:48.9 18:04.1 115
118 Poirier, Joe SR Shrewsbury 5:49.3 18:05.4 116
119 Rooney, Adian SR Bay Shore 5:49.6 18:06.2 117
120 Cunningham, Michael SR Riverhead 5:49.7 18:06.5 118
121 Peyton, Scott SR Merrimack 5:49.8 18:06.8 119
122 O'Donnell, Tracy SR Timberlane 5:49.9 18:07.1 120
123 Goode, William SR Bay Shore 5:50.1 18:08.0 121
124 Sweesy, Ben SR Merrimack 5:50.8 18:10.2 122
125 McCormick, Shamus SR Xaverian Brothers 5:51.0 18:10.6 123
126 Blancato, Billy SR New Rochelle 5:51.2 18:11.2 124
127 Alex, Genna SR Patchogue-Medford 5:51.8 18:13.0 125
128 Melnick, Mark SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 5:52.3 18:14.7 126
129 Keilitz, Ryan SR Half Hollow Hills East 5:52.4 18:14.9 127
130 Provencher, Jordan SR Merrimack 5:52.7 18:16.0 128
131 Lanzetta, Christian SR Archbishop Molloy 5:53.1 18:17.2 129
132 Scully, Joe SR Kings Park 5:53.7 18:19.0 130
133 Cairn, James SR Amherst-Pelham 5:54.1 18:20.2 131
134 McCann, Jared SR Winnacunnet 5:55.5 18:24.7 132
135 Priestley, Alex SR Farmingdale 5:56.4 18:27.3 133
136 McCartney, Nicholas SR Timberlane 5:56.4 18:27.6 134
137 Monsegur, Nick SR Archbishop Molloy 5:56.5 18:27.9 135
138 Tracy, Chris SR Archbishop Molloy 5:57.2 18:30.0 136
139 Lane, Jacob SR Oliver Ames 5:57.5 18:30.8 137
140 Chaput, Jake SR Timberlane 5:58.0 18:32.2 138
141 Riley, Cameron SR Shrewsbury 5:58.0 18:32.5 139
142 O'Connor, Sam SR Shrewsbury 5:58.3 18:33.2 140
143 Wright, Willy SR Amherst-Pelham 5:58.6 18:34.1 141
144 Meissner, Christopher SR Oliver Ames 5:58.8 18:34.9 142
145 Peetz, Vincent SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 5:59.1 18:35.7 143
146 Tammany, Logan SR Patchogue-Medford 5:59.6 18:37.5 144
147 Zaccheo, Elijah SR Deer Park 5:59.8 18:37.9 145
148 Moeller, Tommy SR Kings Park 5:59.9 18:38.3 146
149 Welch, Ryan SR Shrewsbury 6:00.0 18:38.6 147
150 Calogaines, Matt SR Deer Park 6:00.5 18:40.2 148
151 Perez, Kyle SR Kings Park 6:01.8 18:44.0 149
152 King, Kami SR Collegiate School 6:02.2 18:45.3 150
153 Looney, Joseph FR Oliver Ames 6:04.0 18:50.9 151
154 Balsamo, Perry SR Bay Shore 6:04.3 18:52.1 152
155 Vavrika, Andrew SR Kings Park 6:05.0 18:54.1 153
156 Mesa, Sebastian SR Patchogue-Medford 6:05.6 18:56.0 154
157 Foley, Ryan SR Exeter 6:08.4 19:04.6 155
158 McDade, Matthew SR Archbishop Molloy 6:08.7 19:05.6 156
159 O'Connor, Mark SR Shrewsbury 6:09.6 19:08.3 157
160 Ma, Nathaniel SR Deer Park 6:09.7 19:08.8 158
161 Cotter, Caleb SR Timberlane 6:09.8 19:09.1 159
162 Mathewson, Luca SR New Rochelle 6:11.0 19:12.6 160
163 Benoit, Jordon SR Chicopee Comprehensive 6:11.1 19:13.0  
164 Murphy, Nicholas SR Chicopee Comprehensive 6:12.3 19:16.9  
165 Baron, Christian SR Riverhead 6:14.5 19:23.5 161
166 Capobianco, Christian SR Farmingdale 6:18.0 19:34.6 162
167 Alphonse, Andrew SR New Rochelle 6:21.5 19:45.4 163
168 Badalamenti, Joseph SR Farmingdale 6:22.9 19:49.7 164
169 Sullivan, Christopher SR Exeter 6:25.0 19:56.2 165
170 Nacchia, Michael SR Deer Park 6:25.7 19:58.4 166
171 Sunko, Jack SR New Rochelle 6:25.7 19:58.6 167
172 Crampsey, Adam SR Exeter 6:30.2 20:12.3 168
173 Pallotta, Nick SR New Rochelle 6:31.2 20:15.6 169
174 Economou, Rob SR New Rochelle 6:34.7 20:26.4 170
175 Stetson, Drew SR Exeter 6:35.2 20:27.9 171
176 Baksh, Sebastian SR Archbishop Molloy 6:43.5 20:53.6 172
177 Qiu, Benny SR Chicopee Comprehensive 7:04.0 21:57.4