Marthas Vineyard HS XC Invitational Date: 09-10-16   Venue: Martha's Vineyard Regional - oak bluffs, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Woomer, Patrick SR Plymouth North 5:37.6 10:29.4  
2 Weiner, Ethan SR Barnstable 5:49.1 10:50.9  
3 O'Toole, Ben SR Barnstable 5:51.8 10:55.9  
4 MacDermid, Daniel SR Barnstable 5:54.3 11:00.6  
5 Peecher, Matt SR Barrington 5:54.6 11:01.2  
6 Penna, Matt SR Southington 5:55.3 11:02.4  
7 Burke, Peter SR Marthas Vineyard 5:55.8 11:03.3  
8 Ewald, Charlie SR Barnstable 5:55.9 11:03.6  
9 Hilty, C.J. SR Barrington 5:57.9 11:07.3  
10 Karabees, Kieran SR Marthas Vineyard 6:00.9 11:12.8  
11 McNamara, Austin SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:07.8 11:25.7  
12 Stefanik, Andrew SR Shepherd Hill 6:08.6 11:27.2  
13 Chase, Josh SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:13.0 11:35.4  
14 Brewster, Connor SR Barnstable 6:16.4 11:41.7  
15 Cole, Sean SR Barnstable 6:21.6 11:51.4  
16 Black, Matt SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:21.8 11:51.9  
17 Callaghan, David SR Falmouth 6:23.1 11:54.2  
18 McLean, John SR Braintree 6:25.1 11:57.9  
19 Barnes, Colby SR Sturgis West Charter 6:25.4 11:58.5  
20 Asido, Ryan SR Southington 6:26.8 12:01.1  
21 Luster, Darius SR Barnstable 6:29.6 12:06.4  
22 Fournier, Owen SR Barnstable 6:34.8 12:16.0  
23 Oliver, Solon SR Marthas Vineyard 6:34.9 12:16.2  
24 Hopkins, Rhylan SR Shepherd Hill 6:42.8 12:30.9  
25 Martinelli, Matt JR Blackstone-Millville 6:45.4 12:35.9  
26 Poirier, David JR Blackstone-Millville 6:46.2 12:37.3  
27 Andre, Drew SR Sturgis West Charter 6:51.7 12:47.5  
28 Snowman, Spencer SR Sturgis West Charter 6:52.3 12:48.7  
29 Roy, Aaron SR Shepherd Hill 7:03.0 13:08.7  
30 Cacho, Heiser JR New Bedford 7:04.5 13:11.5  
31 Garvey, Michael SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:06.4 13:14.9  
32 Colson, Noah SR Barnstable 7:12.8 13:26.9  
33 Clinton, Sam SR Shepherd Hill 7:22.8 13:45.5  
34 Hochman, Daniel SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:25.9 13:51.4  
35 Arribada, Derek SR New Bedford 7:29.0 13:57.1  
36 Anderson, Colin SR Braintree 7:30.0 13:59.0  
37 Sykes, Tom SR Marthas Vineyard 7:48.6 14:33.7  
38 Duffy, Dylan SR Plymouth North 8:00.1 14:55.1  
39 Cappadona, Joseph SR Braintree 8:01.3 14:57.3  
40 Covell, Shaun SR Plymouth North 8:12.2 15:17.6  
41 Leighton, David SR Braintree 8:13.8 15:20.6  
42 Naughton, Eamon SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:24.3 15:40.1  
43 Mihalev, Ivaylo SR Braintree 8:26.4 15:44.1  
44 Harvey, Ian SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:27.4 15:46.0  
45 Rogers, Kaden SR Sturgis West Charter 8:34.9 16:00.0  
46 Zimmerman, Owen SR Barnstable 8:35.7 16:01.5  
47 Cotto, Kennyel JR New Bedford 8:38.6 16:06.9  
48 Burke, John SR Braintree 8:39.0 16:07.6  
49 Doherty, Colin SR Braintree 8:52.6 16:33.0  
50 Alessi, Andrew SR Braintree 9:07.9 17:01.5  
51 Probst, Arthur JR New Bedford 9:24.2 17:32.0  
52 Marques, John JR New Bedford 9:29.8 17:42.4  
53 Germani, Blake SR Barnstable 9:52.4 18:24.4  
54 Judge, Matthew SR Barnstable 9:56.1 18:31.5