Blossom Valley Athletic League Championships 2015 Date: 11-02-15   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boy's Varsity Girl's Reserve
Boy's Reserve #1 Girl's Varsity
Boy's Frosh-Soph Girl's JV
Boy's Reserve #2  
Boy's Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:28 16:05 37 3 4 5 12 13 29 43
2 1:24:57 16:59 141 11 27 30 31 42 86  
3 1:26:06 17:13 187 16 34 35 49 53 74 110
4 1:25:37 17:07 190 10 14 44 58 64 95 96
5 1:25:02 17:00 195 2 8 45 60 80 89 113
6 1:26:18 17:15 209 7 24 51 61 66 83 106
7 1:26:07 17:13 215 9 18 38 69 81 91 97
8 1:26:44 17:20 241 6 21 65 67 82 102 119
9 1:27:19 17:27 254 19 28 32 76 99 137  
10 1:27:57 17:35 265 33 36 52 71 73 118 120
11 1:27:50 17:34 268 20 23 62 78 85 101 124
12 1:29:09 17:49 326 37 55 63 77 94 114 138
13 1:29:05 17:49 330 26 70 72 75 87 112 127
14 1:28:03 17:36 332 1 50 57 109 115 116 134
15 1:28:57 17:47 333 17 56 59 98 103 104 105
16 1:30:37 18:07 373 15 39 47 133 139 153  
17 1:30:34 18:06 399 40 41 84 111 123 125 150
18 1:32:11 18:26 454 48 54 92 129 131 144 146
19 1:31:47 18:21 467 68 88 90 100 121 132  
20 1:33:13 18:38 472 25 46 128 130 143 147 148
21 1:33:49 18:45 532 22 117 122 135 136 156 157
22 1:35:05 19:01 575 79 107 108 140 141 152  
23 1:38:33 19:42 657 93 126 142 145 151 154 160
24 1:54:07 22:49 782 149 155 158 159 161 162  
Boy's Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dozier, Nolan SR Ann Sobrato 5:13.9 15:26.0 1
2 Estrella, Jorge Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 5:16.8 15:34.5 2
3 Eurle, Sammy SR Willow Glen 5:22.0 15:49.7 3
4 Dal Canto, Giovanni SR Willow Glen 5:25.5 16:00.0 4
5 Walker, Zach Sophomore Willow Glen 5:26.3 16:02.3 5
6 Adam, Julian JR Westmont 5:26.6 16:03.3 6
7 Yep, Tyler SR Evergreen Valley 5:27.1 16:04.8 7
8 Savel, Arjun SR Andrew P. Hill 5:28.2 16:08.0 8
9 Chu, Bryan SR Piedmont Hills 5:28.4 16:08.8 9
10 Liebscher, Alex SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:29.4 16:11.6 10
11 zhou, frank SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 5:30.7 16:15.5 11
12 Arredondo, Tim JR Willow Glen 5:31.1 16:16.7 12
13 Dao, Troy SR Willow Glen 5:32.2 16:19.9 13
14 Garaffo, Nicholas SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:33.7 16:24.3 14
15 Nunez, Isaac SR Del Mar 5:34.0 16:25.1 15
16 Johnson, Joey SR Leland 5:37.7 16:36.0 16
17 Plares, Eli SR Mount Pleasant 5:38.1 16:37.2 17
18 Martinez, Darick Sophomore Piedmont Hills 5:38.4 16:38.2 18
19 Denlinger, Noah JR Santa Teresa 5:39.5 16:41.3 19
20 Morrow, Jason JR Prospect 5:42.9 16:51.4 20
21 Krein, Kevin SR Westmont 5:43.1 16:52.1 21
22 Castellanos, Alexis SR William C. Overfelt 5:43.3 16:52.7 22
23 Rubino, Daniel JR Prospect 5:44.7 16:56.9 23
24 Angel, Akawi JR Evergreen Valley 5:45.7 16:59.8 24
25 HIREED, HOMZA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:46.2 17:01.2 25
26 Bernardo, Nathan JR James Lick 5:46.4 17:01.7 26
27 Salim, Mohamed JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 5:46.7 17:02.7 27
28 Okazaki, Yuuki Freshman Santa Teresa 5:46.9 17:03.3 28
29 Curry, David SR Willow Glen 5:47.9 17:06.2 29
30 shokry, ali Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 5:48.1 17:06.7 30
31 shokry, yaseen JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 5:48.2 17:07.2 31
32 Williams, Edgar Freshman Santa Teresa 5:48.7 17:08.7 32
33 Vite, Daniel SR Silver Creek 5:49.2 17:10.0 33
34 Gebrehiwet, Senai SR Leland 5:49.3 17:10.4 34
35 Kohlbrenner-Rios, Zakarie SR Leland 5:49.5 17:10.9 35
36 Ho, Christopher JR Silver Creek 5:51.9 17:18.0 36
37 Reynolds, Alec SR Leigh 5:52.6 17:20.1 37
38 Nguyen, Andrew SR Piedmont Hills 5:53.0 17:21.4 38
39 Solorzano, Chris Freshman Del Mar 5:53.6 17:23.0 39
40 Godinez, Ivan SR Independence (SJ) 5:54.1 17:24.5 40
41 Tulio, Isiah Sophomore Independence (SJ) 5:54.3 17:24.9 41
42 pina, omar Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 5:54.4 17:25.3 42
43 Reyes, Brian SR Willow Glen 5:54.7 17:26.2 43
44 Richmond, Cole SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:55.0 17:27.1 44
45 Conriquez, Fernando JR Andrew P. Hill 5:55.2 17:27.8 45
46 RAMIREZ, HEZEKIAH SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:55.6 17:28.9 46
47 Daley, Quinlan Sophomore Del Mar 5:56.1 17:30.5 47
48 Saragosa, Cristian SR Yerba Buena 5:56.3 17:31.0 48
49 Mella, Michael SR Leland 5:56.8 17:32.3 49
50 Hoge, Braedon Freshman Ann Sobrato 5:57.0 17:33.1 50
51 Acosta, Matthew SR Evergreen Valley 5:57.2 17:33.8 51
52 Do, Christopher Sophomore Silver Creek 5:58.2 17:36.7 52
53 Vo, Daniel JR Leland 5:58.4 17:37.1 53
54 Lopez, Juan Sophomore Yerba Buena 5:58.5 17:37.5 54
55 Morway, Daniel SR Leigh 5:58.7 17:38.0 55
56 Garcia, Andrew SR Mount Pleasant 5:59.0 17:39.1 56
57 Juarez, Mitch SR Ann Sobrato 6:00.5 17:43.4 57
58 Cox, Riker Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:01.0 17:44.9 58
59 Ramirez, Anthony SR Mount Pleasant 6:01.8 17:47.1 59
60 Guerra, Mauricio JR Andrew P. Hill 6:01.9 17:47.6 60
61 Lam, Kalvin SR Evergreen Valley 6:02.1 17:48.0 61
62 Steward, Michael Sophomore Prospect 6:02.5 17:49.1 62
63 Liao, Tim Sophomore Leigh 6:02.6 17:49.7 63
64 Farakesh, Daniel SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:02.8 17:50.2 64
65 Blake, Daniel Sophomore Westmont 6:03.0 17:50.7 65
66 Ramos, Irvin SR Evergreen Valley 6:03.5 17:52.2 66
67 Hypponen, Thomas SR Westmont 6:03.7 17:52.8 67
68 Burrows, Jeffrey JR Branham 6:04.0 17:53.8 68
69 Rubalcava, Austin JR Piedmont Hills 6:04.2 17:54.4 69
70 Castro-Lopez, Inteus Sophomore James Lick 6:04.4 17:54.9 70
71 Patel, Preet Sophomore Silver Creek 6:04.6 17:55.5 71
72 Ramirez, Hector SR James Lick 6:04.8 17:56.1 72
73 Sra, Sunny SR Silver Creek 6:05.3 17:57.4 73
74 Bi, Jason SR Leland 6:05.5 17:58.2 74
75 Aguilera, Gustavo JR James Lick 6:06.0 17:59.7 75
76 Nenada, Niko SR Santa Teresa 6:06.2 18:00.3 76
77 Mead, Eric SR Leigh 6:06.4 18:00.8 77
78 Kenigsberg, Jared JR Prospect 6:07.1 18:02.8 78
79 Muganza, Dieumerci Freshman Gunderson 6:07.2 18:03.3 79
80 Medina, Kevin Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:07.8 18:04.9 80
81 Damasco, Jason Freshman Piedmont Hills 6:07.9 18:05.3 81
82 Olszewski, Joshua JR Westmont 6:08.1 18:05.7 82
83 Krishnan, Siddhartha JR Evergreen Valley 6:08.7 18:07.5 83
84 Vuong, Bryan JR Independence (SJ) 6:08.9 18:08.3 84
85 Ellis, Dylan Sophomore Prospect 6:09.8 18:10.8 85
86 areda, lencho JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:10.3 18:12.3 86
87 Zamora, Azael Sophomore James Lick 6:10.5 18:12.8 87
88 Reinoso, Dante Sophomore Branham 6:10.7 18:13.4 88
89 Gallardo, Jose SR Andrew P. Hill 6:10.8 18:13.9 89
90 Nichols, Samuel JR Branham 6:11.9 18:17.1 90
91 Chu, Jonathan JR Piedmont Hills 6:12.1 18:17.6 91
92 Pineda, Alexis JR Yerba Buena 6:12.9 18:19.9 92
93 Vasquez, Damien JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:13.2 18:20.9 93
94 Pearson, Matthew SR Leigh 6:13.4 18:21.5 94
95 Lorain, Luc Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:13.7 18:22.3 95
96 Daly, Ryan Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 6:13.8 18:22.8 96
97 Ho, Johnny JR Piedmont Hills 6:14.3 18:23.9 97
98 Cordero, Leo JR Mount Pleasant 6:14.5 18:24.8 98
99 Weber, Jake JR Santa Teresa 6:15.0 18:26.1 99
100 Le, Matthew Sophomore Branham 6:15.5 18:27.6 100
101 Joseph, Ken JR Prospect 6:15.6 18:28.0 101
102 Moreland, Christian Sophomore Westmont 6:15.8 18:28.6 102
103 Magana, Marco Freshman Mount Pleasant 6:16.1 18:29.3 103
104 Lopez, Rogilio Sophomore Mount Pleasant 6:16.3 18:30.1 104
105 Tran, Long SR Mount Pleasant 6:16.6 18:30.9 105
106 Le, Don JR Evergreen Valley 6:16.7 18:31.3 106
107 Malone, Marco SR Gunderson 6:17.0 18:32.1 107
108 Osorio, Francisco JR Gunderson 6:17.3 18:32.9 108
109 Enciso, Mauricio SR Ann Sobrato 6:18.1 18:35.3 109
110 Tang, Matthew SR Leland 6:18.6 18:36.9 110
111 Murillo, John SR Independence (SJ) 6:19.1 18:38.2 111
112 Parra, Gustavo JR James Lick 6:19.4 18:39.2 112
113 Vuong, Sam JR Andrew P. Hill 6:19.6 18:39.7 113
114 Hisamura, Keita SR Leigh 6:20.0 18:40.9 114
115 Scalzo, Nick JR Ann Sobrato 6:21.8 18:46.3 115
116 Chris, Havens Freshman Ann Sobrato 6:22.1 18:47.0 116
117 Cruz, Jesse Freshman William C. Overfelt 6:23.1 18:50.0 117
118 Alvarez, Jesus SR Silver Creek 6:23.2 18:50.4 118
119 Macquiddy, Justin Sophomore Westmont 6:23.5 18:51.3 119
120 Chabra, Jayesh Freshman Silver Creek 6:24.2 18:53.1 120
121 Melgoza, Adrian Sophomore Branham 6:25.2 18:56.2 121
122 Arcinega, Miguel Sophomore William C. Overfelt 6:25.8 18:57.9 122
123 Ho, Anthony SR Independence (SJ) 6:26.1 18:58.8 123
124 Shoenhair, James SR Prospect 6:26.2 18:59.3 124
125 Estolas, Christopher SR Independence (SJ) 6:27.0 19:01.7 125
126 Kuhl, Robert SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:27.2 19:02.1 126
127 Chircop, Jesse SR James Lick 6:28.4 19:05.8 127
128 GAITAN, LUIS SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:30.9 19:13.1 128
129 Correa, Daniel Sophomore Yerba Buena 6:32.2 19:17.0 129
130 LUONG, DAVID Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:33.6 19:21.0 130
131 Perez, Carlos Sophomore Yerba Buena 6:35.5 19:26.6 131
132 Powers, Timothy SR Branham 6:36.5 19:29.7 132
133 Blair, Adam JR Del Mar 6:36.7 19:30.2 133
134 Linden, Boggiano JR Ann Sobrato 6:36.9 19:30.8 134
135 Estillore, Jacob Sophomore William C. Overfelt 6:37.3 19:31.9 135
136 Castellanos, Jose Sophomore William C. Overfelt 6:39.1 19:37.1 136
137 Johnson, Warren SR Santa Teresa 6:40.6 19:41.7 137
138 Carlen, Brian SR Leigh 6:41.1 19:43.2 138
139 Rojas, Noah Freshman Del Mar 6:43.1 19:49.0 139
140 Villegas, Eduardo Freshman Gunderson 6:44.8 19:54.0 140
141 Jimenez, Gustavo Sophomore Gunderson 6:47.9 20:03.2 141
142 Shebib, Nathaniel Freshman Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:48.7 20:05.6 142
143 CONTEY, KYLE Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:50.1 20:09.7 143
144 Correa, Pedro SR Yerba Buena 6:51.5 20:13.7 144
145 Kim, Andrew SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:52.0 20:15.2 145
146 Villalobos, Michael SR Yerba Buena 6:55.0 20:24.1 146
147 NGUYEN, WESLEY SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:55.2 20:24.6 147
148 LAMAS, FRANK JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:56.5 20:28.5 148
149 Marquez, Miguel Sophomore San Jose Academy 6:57.2 20:30.7 149
150 So, James Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:00.6 20:40.7 150
151 Garcia, Diego JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:03.8 20:50.1 151
152 Garcia , Eliel JR Gunderson 7:04.4 20:51.7 152
153 Vargas, Rodrigo Freshman Del Mar 7:05.4 20:54.9 153
154 Mendoza, Cristian Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:07.0 20:59.7 154
155 Castillo, Alejandro Sophomore San Jose Academy 7:14.3 21:21.2 155
156 Arreola, Julio Sophomore William C. Overfelt 7:16.1 21:26.5 156
157 Trang, Michael JR William C. Overfelt 7:19.6 21:36.7 157
158 Padilla, David JR San Jose Academy 7:35.4 22:23.4 158
159 Villar, Lorenzo SR San Jose Academy 7:45.5 22:53.1 159
160 Sandberg, Ehtan Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:01.6 23:40.7 160
161 Nguyen, Steven SR San Jose Academy 9:08.8 26:58.9 161
162 Kevane, Elliot SR San Jose Academy 9:13.4 27:12.5 162
Boy's Reserve #1 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:27 17:53 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 12
2 1:33:36 18:43 65 7 11 14 16 17 20 21
3 1:34:53 18:58 89 9 10 15 24 31 36 37
4 1:35:18 19:03 104 5 13 23 30 33 34 39
5 1:36:46 19:21 125 18 25 26 27 29 47 50
6 1:37:10 19:26 136 19 22 28 32 35 41 46
7 1:39:33 19:54 209 38 40 42 44 45 49 51
8 1:44:00 20:48 250 43 48 52 53 54 55 56
Boy's Reserve #1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Campos, Andrew JR Willow Glen 5:48.1 17:06.7 1
2 Coleman, Matt JR Willow Glen 6:03.0 17:50.8 2
3 Mendez, Adrian JR Willow Glen 6:04.7 17:55.7 3
4 Gutierrez, Manuel JR Willow Glen 6:09.0 18:08.5 4
5 Rios, Ricardo JR Leland 6:09.6 18:10.3 5
6 Coleman, Sean SR Willow Glen 6:14.8 18:25.6 6
7 Vu, Jonathan JR Evergreen Valley 6:17.6 18:33.7 7
8 Coffman, Dylan JR Willow Glen 6:17.9 18:34.7 8
9 Wei, Eric SR Piedmont Hills 6:18.2 18:35.6 9
10 Nguyen, Tam SR Piedmont Hills 6:18.5 18:36.6 10
11 Jaladanki, Nagaganesh JR Evergreen Valley 6:18.8 18:37.5 11
12 Gomez, Adrian SR Willow Glen 6:19.3 18:39.0 12
13 Colman, David SR Leland 6:20.2 18:41.6 13
14 Schraml, Michael Freshman Willow Glen 6:21.0 18:43.9  
15 Ma, Victor Freshman Evergreen Valley 6:21.6 18:45.5 14
16 Mai, Ethan SR Piedmont Hills 6:22.1 18:47.1 15
17 Angkiangco, John JR Evergreen Valley 6:23.0 18:49.8 16
18 Hoang, Ky Freshman Evergreen Valley 6:23.2 18:50.4 17
19 Doan, Kenny SR Silver Creek 6:28.2 19:05.2 18
20 Mendoza, Edson SR Andrew P. Hill 6:30.0 19:10.4 19
21 Muruganandam, Vigneshkumar SR Evergreen Valley 6:30.2 19:11.0 20
22 Mendez, Danny JR Evergreen Valley 6:31.2 19:14.0 21
23 Alvarez, Anthony JR Andrew P. Hill 6:31.4 19:14.5 22
24 Paquet, Alexandre SR Leland 6:31.6 19:15.1 23
25 Leba, Anthony JR Piedmont Hills 6:32.9 19:18.9 24
26 Singh, Arpinderjeet JR Silver Creek 6:33.0 19:19.4 25
27 Van, Tommy JR Silver Creek 6:34.5 19:23.6 26
28 Sweet, Zachary SR Willow Glen 6:34.7 19:24.3  
29 Cadwising, Lumbaya JR Silver Creek 6:35.4 19:26.5 27
30 Chu, Michael JR Evergreen Valley 6:36.6 19:29.9 28
31 Do, Danh JR Andrew P. Hill 6:36.9 19:30.8 28
32 Huynh, Aaron SR Silver Creek 6:37.4 19:32.2 29
33 Kato, Shoma SR Leland 6:38.2 19:34.7 30
34 Qiu, Anthony Sophomore Piedmont Hills 6:38.6 19:35.8 31
35 La, Steven SR Andrew P. Hill 6:38.8 19:36.3 32
36 Milinovich, Nikola SR Leland 6:39.1 19:37.2 33
37 Bhargava, Rohan Freshman Leland 6:39.2 19:37.7 34
38 Ha, Ramon Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:39.6 19:38.7 35
39 Nguyen, Kelvin SR Piedmont Hills 6:40.6 19:41.8 36
40 Chung, William JR Piedmont Hills 6:40.8 19:42.3 37
41 Bogrett, Jack JR Westmont 6:41.0 19:42.9 38
42 Park, Sejun Freshman Leland 6:41.7 19:44.9 39
43 Felix, Joseph SR Piedmont Hills 6:41.9 19:45.5  
44 Tram, Johnny JR Piedmont Hills 6:42.1 19:46.1  
45 Baghdasaryan, Robert Freshman Leland 6:42.2 19:46.5  
46 Galbo, Alec JR Piedmont Hills 6:42.4 19:46.9  
47 Johnson, Bjorn Sophomore Westmont 6:42.6 19:47.5 40
48 Moser, Daniel SR Andrew P. Hill 6:42.7 19:48.0 41
49 Wolf, Conner Freshman Westmont 6:43.3 19:49.5 42
50 Piceno, Luis SR Willow Glen 6:43.7 19:50.9  
51 Estrada, Elias Freshman Santa Teresa 6:43.9 19:51.3 43
52 Gebredling, Aminadab Freshman Willow Glen 6:45.2 19:55.3  
53 Chuang, Danny SR Piedmont Hills 6:45.6 19:56.5  
54 Carter, Jack Sophomore Westmont 6:47.9 20:03.3 44
55 Chen, Eric Sophomore Westmont 6:50.4 20:10.5 45
56 Morales, Emanuel SR Andrew P. Hill 6:50.7 20:11.5 46
57 Shaikh, Yousef Freshman Evergreen Valley 6:50.8 20:11.9 47
58 Palomino, Angel JR Piedmont Hills 6:53.1 20:18.5  
59 Nguyen, William SR Silver Creek 6:54.5 20:22.7 47
60 Khan, Bill JR Santa Teresa 6:55.0 20:24.1 48
61 Bartostele, Jack Freshman Willow Glen 6:56.6 20:28.7  
62 Hong, Harrison Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:56.8 20:29.4  
63 Johnson, Dan Sophomore Piedmont Hills 6:56.9 20:29.9  
64 Tran, Sunny JR Andrew P. Hill 6:57.2 20:30.7  
65 Lin, Dong SR Westmont 6:58.5 20:34.6 49
66 Nguyen, Jonathan JR Piedmont Hills 6:59.3 20:36.7  
67 Belluscio, Austin JR Leland 6:59.4 20:37.1  
68 Nguyen, Terry Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:00.9 20:41.5  
69 Do, Alphonse JR Silver Creek 7:02.0 20:44.9 50
70 Logan, Ben Freshman Westmont 7:02.8 20:47.2 51
71 Corioso, Sam SR Willow Glen 7:03.2 20:48.2  
72 Paquet, Anthony Freshman Leland 7:04.1 20:51.1  
73 Phan, David Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:07.8 21:02.0  
74 Barretto, Ghi Freshman Santa Teresa 7:08.0 21:02.4 52
75 Ton, Stephen SR Andrew P. Hill 7:08.1 21:02.8  
76 Li, Henry SR Piedmont Hills 7:09.0 21:05.4  
77 Sha, Raymond Sophomore Evergreen Valley 7:09.2 21:06.1 53
78 Torres, William Freshman Willow Glen 7:10.8 21:10.6  
79 Garcia, David Sophomore Willow Glen 7:12.1 21:14.5  
80 Ramos, Carlo Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:12.2 21:14.9  
81 Ryan, Paxton Freshman Willow Glen 7:12.5 21:15.9  
82 Martinez, Teo Sophomore Willow Glen 7:13.6 21:19.1  
83 Heck, Darren Sophomore Santa Teresa 7:14.0 21:20.2 53
84 Crespo, Marcus Sophomore Santa Teresa 7:14.8 21:22.5 54
85 Gbahn, Aloysius Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:15.5 21:24.7  
86 Angkiangco, Joshua SR Evergreen Valley 7:17.3 21:29.9 55
87 Carrillio, Robert SR Westmont 7:17.9 21:31.6  
88 Wang, Tim Freshman Piedmont Hills 7:18.2 21:32.6  
89 Huynh, Brian JR Andrew P. Hill 7:19.0 21:34.8  
90 Chaves Meyles, Lucas Freshman Santa Teresa 7:22.0 21:43.7 55
91 Cung, Brian Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:23.6 21:48.6  
92 Orth, Reagan Freshman Leland 7:24.2 21:50.4  
93 Zanridelli, Thomas Freshman Westmont 7:24.6 21:51.5  
94 Twu, Asher Freshman Piedmont Hills 7:25.1 21:52.9  
95 Nian, Steven Sophomore Westmont 7:25.9 21:55.2  
96 Bustos, Alexis JR Piedmont Hills 7:26.2 21:56.1  
97 Rubinovich, Zohar JR Westmont 7:26.4 21:56.9  
98 Lam, Jackie SR Silver Creek 7:28.4 22:02.7  
99 Volk, Oliver Freshman Santa Teresa 7:29.0 22:04.6 56
100 Landaverde, Juan Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:29.8 22:06.8 61
101 Yen, Jerry JR Piedmont Hills 7:31.0 22:10.5  
102 Galbo, Nick Freshman Piedmont Hills 7:32.0 22:13.2  
103 Ranade, Ashwen Sophomore Westmont 7:32.8 22:15.7  
104 Ky, Kevin Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:33.6 22:18.0  
105 Ly, Bryan JR Evergreen Valley 7:33.7 22:18.4 57
106 Bertron, Stephen Freshman Westmont 7:34.0 22:19.2  
107 Nguyen, Andre SR Evergreen Valley 7:34.5 22:20.8 57
108 Nguyen, Sean SR Piedmont Hills 7:34.8 22:21.5  
109 Taylor, Justin Freshman Santa Teresa 7:35.9 22:24.8  
110 Hinh, Ken Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:36.3 22:26.0 63
111 Hua, Kyle Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:37.7 22:30.2  
112 Lien, Christopher SR Piedmont Hills 7:38.4 22:32.2  
113 Chiang, Nicholas Freshman Piedmont Hills 7:38.6 22:32.9  
114 Nguyen, Thomas Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:39.2 22:34.6  
115 Vo, David Sophomore Leland 7:39.5 22:35.4  
116 Nguyen, Brandon JR Piedmont Hills 7:40.8 22:39.1  
117 Garrido, Gaston SR Santa Teresa 7:41.3 22:40.7  
118 Cruz, Gibran SR Andrew P. Hill 7:44.1 22:49.1 63
119 Frias, Jose Sophomore Leland 7:44.3 22:49.5  
120 Ta, Anthony Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:45.9 22:54.2  
121 Aguilar, Daniel SR Andrew P. Hill 7:46.8 22:57.1 63
122 Nguyen, Danh JR Andrew P. Hill 7:48.4 23:01.5 63
123 Oduma, Nicholas Sophomore Santa Teresa 7:50.5 23:08.0  
124 Tran, Alain Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:50.8 23:08.7 63
125 Ho, Mathew JR Silver Creek 7:52.4 23:13.5  
126 Lim, Jonathan Freshman Evergreen Valley 7:52.5 23:13.9 57
127 Ludwig, Max Freshman Willow Glen 7:52.6 23:14.2  
128 Michaels, Matthew Freshman Willow Glen 7:54.6 23:20.0  
129 Sanchez, Roman JR Willow Glen 7:55.8 23:23.7  
130 Zanella, Anthony Freshman Leland 7:56.7 23:26.3  
131 Jojan, Tony SR Santa Teresa 7:57.6 23:28.8  
132 Sunseri, Lance Sophomore Santa Teresa 7:58.8 23:32.3  
133 Asucion, Cole Freshman Leland 8:00.9 23:38.5  
134 Dinh, Banjamin Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:03.5 23:46.1 64
135 Nitkin, Ben Freshman Westmont 8:07.4 23:57.8  
136 Huynh, Raynard SR Andrew P. Hill 8:12.3 24:12.2 64
137 Espiritu, Justin Freshman Evergreen Valley 8:12.5 24:12.6  
138 Vu, Brendan Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:13.7 24:16.3 64
139 Thien, Andy Freshman Santa Teresa 8:15.5 24:21.8  
140 Liu, Brandon Freshman Leland 8:18.7 24:31.1  
141 Guo, Alan JR Piedmont Hills 8:19.8 24:34.2  
142 Le, Antony JR Andrew P. Hill 8:21.4 24:39.2 64
143 Bui, David SR Andrew P. Hill 8:25.9 24:52.2 64
144 Lam, Timn SR Andrew P. Hill 8:36.3 25:22.9 64
145 Levy, Jared Sophomore Westmont 8:36.5 25:23.4  
146 Nguyen, Canh Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:42.2 25:40.4 64
147 Le, Duc Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:45.4 25:49.7 64
148 Gamatero, Aldrym Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:48.4 25:58.8 64
149 Ta, Peter SR Andrew P. Hill 9:33.9 28:12.9 63
150 Pham, Andy SR Andrew P. Hill 9:38.0 28:25.0 60
151 Pham, Anthony Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:49.7 28:59.5 59
152 Morales, Mark SR Santa Teresa 10:26.4 30:47.8  
153 Shaw, Trey SR Santa Teresa 10:50.6 31:59.1  
154 Sokry, Tommy JR Andrew P. Hill 11:13.9 33:07.8 58
155 Alvarez, Osvaldo SR Andrew P. Hill 11:14.0 33:08.2 57
Girl's Reserve Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:31 25:06 34 3 6 7 8 10 14 22
2 2:04:54 24:58 41 1 4 11 12 13 15 23
3 2:08:50 25:46 68 5 9 16 17 21 29 35
4 2:10:23 26:04 93 2 18 20 25 28 30 31
5 2:16:12 27:14 142 19 26 27 33 37 40 46
6 2:24:59 28:59 190 32 36 39 41 42 43 44
7 2:34:11 30:50 208 24 38 47 49 50 51  
8 2:39:06 31:49 232 34 45 48 52 53    
Girl's Reserve Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Moron-Villicana, Yvette SR Evergreen Valley 12:36.4 23:06.8 1
2 Huang, Yumei SR Andrew P. Hill 12:55.7 23:42.1 2
3 Chang, Rita SR Piedmont Hills 13:13.1 24:14.1 3
4 Julian-Laroza, Saige SR Evergreen Valley 13:15.6 24:18.7 4
5 Garrido, Katalina SR Santa Teresa 13:23.4 24:32.9  
6 Duong, Lan Sophomore Silver Creek 13:35.1 24:54.5 5
7 Hsieh, Alice SR Piedmont Hills 13:44.2 25:11.1 6
8 Zhou, Britney Sophomore Piedmont Hills 13:45.6 25:13.6 7
9 Hancock, Holly SR Piedmont Hills 13:47.1 25:16.4 8
10 Nguyen, Sally Sophomore Silver Creek 13:48.4 25:18.7 9
11 Lee, Chi Chen Sophomore Piedmont Hills 13:57.8 25:36.1 10
12 Dinh, Lori JR Evergreen Valley 14:01.6 25:42.9 11
13 Valentin-Castro, Ruby Sophomore Evergreen Valley 14:06.2 25:51.3 12
14 Nguyen, Megan Freshman Evergreen Valley 14:08.1 25:54.8 13
15 Kamp, Daisy Sophomore Piedmont Hills 14:08.4 25:55.4 14
16 Doan, Jenny Freshman Evergreen Valley 14:10.4 25:59.2 15
17 Dao, Angela Sophomore Silver Creek 14:12.1 26:02.3 16
18 Purewal, Sachlean SR Silver Creek 14:15.9 26:09.3 17
19 Martillano, Mary Janel Freshman Andrew P. Hill 14:18.5 26:13.9 18
20 Choi, Jaewon Freshman Prospect 14:19.6 26:16.0 19
21 Nguyen , Kathy SR Andrew P. Hill 14:22.8 26:21.8 20
22 Kamidi, Sanya JR Silver Creek 14:24.9 26:25.7 21
23 Lin, Vivian Freshman Piedmont Hills 14:29.7 26:34.6 22
24 Cervantes, Elena JR Evergreen Valley 14:33.1 26:40.8 23
25 Chiang, Sonya Sophomore Piedmont Hills 14:34.3 26:43.0  
26 Lim, Kristie JR Evergreen Valley 14:38.1 26:49.8 24
27 MENDOZA, SANDRA JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 14:39.2 26:52.0 24
28 Magdysh, Katryna Sophomore Westmont 14:39.6 26:52.7  
29 Nguyen, Vi Freshman Evergreen Valley 14:40.3 26:53.9 25
30 Lam, Michelle Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 14:40.5 26:54.3 25
31 Lee, Amanda Freshman Prospect 14:41.4 26:56.0 26
32 Calixto, Denisse JR James Lick 14:42.2 26:57.3  
33 Kusumo, Annabel Freshman Prospect 14:42.8 26:58.5 27
34 Perez-Cabrera, Alexia Freshman Evergreen Valley 14:45.3 27:03.0 28
35 Huynh , Kimberly SR Andrew P. Hill 14:49.8 27:11.4 28
36 Vilale, Jenina Sophomore Silver Creek 14:50.1 27:11.9 29
37 Le, Vanessa SR Andrew P. Hill 14:51.8 27:15.0 30
38 Khauv, Alison JR Andrew P. Hill 14:54.7 27:20.3 31
39 Lara Uribe , Cristina SR Yerba Buena 14:54.9 27:20.7 32
40 Le, Lilian Freshman Evergreen Valley 14:56.2 27:23.1 33
41 Wong, Jody Sophomore Piedmont Hills 14:59.1 27:28.3  
42 Cotter, Kensy Sophomore Prospect 14:59.4 27:29.0 33
43 Gonzalez, Adriana JR Piedmont Hills 15:02.9 27:35.4  
44 Olaya, Michelle Freshman Westmont 15:04.9 27:39.0  
45 Uy, Tresha JR Andrew P. Hill 15:05.8 27:40.7 38
46 Vasquez, Stephanie SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 15:07.8 27:44.4 34
47 Young, Christine Sophomore James Lick 15:09.0 27:46.6  
48 Sevilla, Gilma SR Andrew P. Hill 15:11.5 27:51.1 39
49 Perez, Crystal SR Andrew P. Hill 15:11.9 27:51.9 39
50 Jama, Salma Freshman Andrew P. Hill 15:15.9 27:59.3 39
51 Nguyen, Caroline Freshman Silver Creek 15:16.3 27:59.9 35
52 Urango, Alonica JR James Lick 15:16.7 28:00.6  
53 Nguyen , Nhu SR Yerba Buena 15:18.3 28:03.7 36
54 Abdel, Raneem Sophomore Silver Creek 15:22.8 28:11.9 37
55 Thomas, Torinna Freshman Prospect 15:34.6 28:33.5 37
56 Vasquez, Daisy SR Andrew P. Hill 15:37.8 28:39.4 42
57 Zhang, Mary SR Leland 15:39.9 28:43.2  
58 Wongsopawiro, Dorothy SR Andrew P. Hill 16:00.7 29:21.3 42
59 NGUYEN, TAM Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 16:04.8 29:28.8 38
60 Nguyen , Christina JR Yerba Buena 16:10.0 29:38.5 39
61 Yala, Brittney JR Andrew P. Hill 16:11.3 29:40.8 44
62 Ha, Cindy SR Andrew P. Hill 16:11.9 29:41.8 44
63 Boun, Mollie Freshman Evergreen Valley 16:13.7 29:45.2 40
64 Pelcastre, Michelle Freshman Andrew P. Hill 16:14.1 29:45.9 45
65 Le, Carmen Freshman Prospect 16:15.1 29:47.7 40
66 Tafoya , Teresa JR Yerba Buena 16:19.2 29:55.3 41
67 Lozano, Natasha JR Andrew P. Hill 16:22.0 30:00.3 46
68 Sotelo , Kimberly Sophomore Yerba Buena 16:22.9 30:02.1 42
69 Damene, Leyou Freshman Willow Glen 16:24.0 30:04.1  
70 Ho , Tina JR Yerba Buena 16:25.7 30:07.1 43
71 Lo, Melody Freshman Westmont 16:27.5 30:10.4  
72 Cervantes, Melody Freshman Willow Glen 16:30.6 30:16.2  
73 Perez, Elizabeth Sophomore James Lick 16:31.2 30:17.3  
74 Jung, Cherry SR Leigh 16:31.7 30:18.3  
75 Rosas, Yoselen Sophomore Yerba Buena 16:35.0 30:24.3 44
76 gomez, alicia Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 16:36.3 30:26.6 45
77 Marin, Gabriela Sophomore San Jose Academy 16:36.6 30:27.1  
78 Truong, Vy Sophomore Piedmont Hills 16:46.8 30:45.9 46
79 Kilpratrick, Sarah Sophomore Prospect 16:48.5 30:48.9 46
80 Truong, Victoria Freshman Independence (SJ) 16:54.4 30:59.8  
81 Oun, Emily Sophomore Yerba Buena 17:04.4 31:18.1  
82 Garcia, Jhina JR Willow Glen 17:07.0 31:22.8  
83 Wadhau, Amisha Freshman Westmont 17:14.8 31:37.1  
84 Castro, Cristen SR Independence (SJ) 17:17.9 31:42.9  
85 Havens, Brianna SR Ann Sobrato 17:18.7 31:44.3  
86 HERNANDEZ, ESMERALDA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 17:19.5 31:45.9 47
87 Salazar, Sonia JR Andrew P. Hill 17:26.0 31:57.8 49
88 Arias, Jocelyn JR Andrew P. Hill 17:30.9 32:06.7 48
89 Yabumoto, Ashley Sophomore Ann Sobrato 17:32.9 32:10.4  
90 Taylor, Isabella Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 17:33.4 32:11.2 48
91 Pham , Michelle Sophomore Yerba Buena 17:52.3 32:45.9  
92 Tran, Tammy SR Andrew P. Hill 17:54.2 32:49.4 49
93 ORTEGA, JULIET JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 18:00.4 33:00.7 49
94 RODRIGUEZ, CRISTAL SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 18:02.3 33:04.3 50
95 LEE, AUDREY SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 18:21.5 33:39.4 51
96 Franco , Alexandra JR Yerba Buena 18:27.4 33:50.3  
97 valentine, emma Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 18:29.6 33:54.3 52
98 Pina, Sandra SR Andrew P. Hill 18:35.0 34:04.2 53
99 Kieu, Aline SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 19:00.1 34:50.3 53
100 Sapien, Darlene JR Andrew P. Hill 19:02.7 34:54.9 54
101 Nguyen, Elaine Sophomore Piedmont Hills 19:17.9 35:22.9 54
102 Darwish, Amira Sophomore Prospect 19:40.1 36:03.6  
103 Zalog, Monica SR Andrew P. Hill 22:31.6 41:18.0 54
Girl's Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:48 20:09 71 8 13 14 17 19 49 60
2 1:43:04 20:36 142 4 7 26 29 76 93 101
3 1:43:14 20:38 152 2 24 30 33 63 92  
4 1:44:05 20:49 177 3 9 50 56 59 80 94
5 1:45:34 21:06 195 12 31 42 53 57 64 97
6 1:45:58 21:11 198 15 25 28 55 75 87 88
7 1:45:26 21:05 199 10 27 34 62 66 103  
8 1:46:05 21:13 211 11 39 43 44 74 79 91
9 1:46:43 21:20 222 21 36 41 47 77 82 112
10 1:47:11 21:26 260 5 16 71 73 95 107 120
11 1:48:15 21:39 277 18 35 58 67 99 121 132
12 1:48:35 21:43 284 37 45 61 69 72 85 100
13 1:49:03 21:48 296 23 52 54 83 84 119 127
14 1:50:24 22:04 344 20 68 81 86 89 96 98
15 1:51:29 22:17 351 38 46 51 90 126 135  
16 1:51:06 22:13 363 40 48 65 102 108 109 110
17 1:52:07 22:25 384 6 22 106 122 128 129 137
18 1:52:34 22:30 407 32 70 78 113 114 118 125
19 2:06:00 25:12 522 1 116 117 141 147 148  
20 2:00:26 24:05 593 104 111 123 124 131 136 140
21 2:09:59 25:59 649 105 130 134 138 142 143  
22 2:17:04 27:24 676 115 133 139 144 145 146  
Girl's Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Grant, Kaylah Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:11.0 18:14.3 1
2 Harris, Emily Freshman Ann Sobrato 6:24.0 18:52.8 2
3 Mason, Riley SR Leland 6:30.9 19:13.0 3
4 Miller, Skyler Freshman Branham 6:33.0 19:19.2 4
5 Howell, AnnMarie JR Santa Teresa 6:34.1 19:22.5 5
6 Huynh, Rachel Freshman Leigh 6:38.8 19:36.5 6
7 MacGregor, Sarah Sophomore Branham 6:39.7 19:39.1 7
8 Baron, Alexandra SR Prospect 6:42.2 19:46.4 8
9 Barnett, Karina JR Leland 6:43.6 19:50.5 9
10 Tanaka, Katherine JR Westmont 6:44.4 19:53.0 10
11 Pham, Sanmina Sophomore Silver Creek 6:44.9 19:54.4 11
12 Chiem, Apryl Freshman Evergreen Valley 6:45.7 19:56.7 12
13 Daney, Micaela Sophomore Prospect 6:46.4 19:58.7 13
14 Berg, Sarah Sophomore Prospect 6:46.9 20:00.2 14
15 Clark, Emma Sophomore Willow Glen 6:52.9 20:17.9 15
16 Mathews, Ashley SR Santa Teresa 6:53.6 20:20.0 16
17 Cannell, Isabel Sophomore Prospect 6:56.9 20:29.9 17
18 Dunker, Julia Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:57.4 20:31.2 18
19 Marques, Amanda Sophomore Prospect 6:58.1 20:33.3 19
20 Mendoza, Maria JR James Lick 6:58.7 20:35.0 20
21 Wu, Iris SR Piedmont Hills 6:59.1 20:36.3 21
22 Seratti, Sierra Sophomore Leigh 6:59.4 20:37.1 22
23 Nguyen, Kelly Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:00.0 20:39.0 23
24 Owens, Nicole Sophomore Ann Sobrato 7:00.9 20:41.6 24
25 Dinsdale, Hannah SR Willow Glen 7:01.4 20:42.9 25
26 Young, Emily JR Branham 7:02.5 20:46.3 26
27 Passantino, Crystal SR Westmont 7:03.9 20:50.4 27
28 Blankenship, Zoe SR Willow Glen 7:04.2 20:51.3 28
29 Carter, Claire Sophomore Branham 7:05.1 20:53.8 29
30 Valentine, Kelsey JR Ann Sobrato 7:05.4 20:55.0 30
31 Kadakia, Priya SR Evergreen Valley 7:05.8 20:55.9 31
32 Ta, Vanessa JR Yerba Buena 7:05.9 20:56.4 32
33 Hauge, Rylie Freshman Ann Sobrato 7:06.1 20:56.8 33
34 Hardy, Kiely Freshman Westmont 7:06.5 20:58.0 34
35 Smyrniotis, Hailey Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:06.6 20:58.5 35
36 Tran, Samantha Freshman Piedmont Hills 7:06.9 20:59.2 36
37 Tran, Duyen SR Independence (SJ) 7:07.1 20:59.9 37
38 Ramirez, Marlene Sophomore Mount Pleasant 7:07.5 21:01.1 38
39 Lloyd, Madi SR Silver Creek 7:07.8 21:02.0 39
40 Birdsong, Meridith Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:10.4 21:09.5 40
41 Bustos, Stephanie Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:11.1 21:11.8 41
42 Nuno, Bryanna Freshman Evergreen Valley 7:13.5 21:18.8 42
43 Tran, Helen SR Silver Creek 7:15.0 21:23.1 43
44 Huang, Elizabeth Sophomore Silver Creek 7:15.4 21:24.3 44
45 Ma, Lydia Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:15.5 21:24.7 45
46 Ramirez, Jessica Sophomore Mount Pleasant 7:16.2 21:26.6 46
47 Licea, Kimberly SR Piedmont Hills 7:17.1 21:29.5 47
48 Brashears, Liv JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:17.8 21:31.4 48
49 Rocha, Jensen Freshman Prospect 7:18.0 21:31.9 49
50 Dewing, Madison SR Leland 7:18.3 21:33.0 50
51 Cadena, Priscilla SR Mount Pleasant 7:19.9 21:37.5 51
52 Le, Leann JR Andrew P. Hill 7:20.4 21:39.0 52
53 Cortero, Jiana Freshman Evergreen Valley 7:20.6 21:39.7 53
54 Rivera, Michelle Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:21.6 21:42.6 54
55 Wilkinson, Margot Sophomore Willow Glen 7:21.8 21:43.2 55
56 Sowda, Anusha Freshman Leland 7:22.0 21:43.7 56
57 Gentile, Isabella Freshman Evergreen Valley 7:22.1 21:44.0 57
58 Podhajny, Tatiana JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:22.2 21:44.5 58
59 Simon, Stephanie JR Leland 7:22.5 21:45.1 59
60 Joseph, Lena Freshman Prospect 7:22.6 21:45.6 60
61 Leung, Jenny Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:22.8 21:46.1 61
62 Rosare, Mililani Sophomore Westmont 7:23.5 21:48.3 62
63 Wells, Allie Freshman Ann Sobrato 7:23.8 21:49.1 63
64 Dinh, Tammy Freshman Evergreen Valley 7:24.6 21:51.4 64
65 Galvan, Atzin JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:25.9 21:55.4 65
66 Rowley, Gina JR Westmont 7:26.5 21:57.1 66
67 Campista, Sara JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:27.1 21:58.8 67
68 Ortiz, Andrea SR James Lick 7:28.3 22:02.3 68
69 Doan, Ngoc Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:29.0 22:04.4 69
70 Correa, Paola SR Yerba Buena 7:29.7 22:06.4 70
71 Rodriguez, Ianna JR Santa Teresa 7:32.4 22:14.3 71
72 Justo, Stephanie JR Independence (SJ) 7:34.4 22:20.2 72
73 Epperson, Petra Freshman Santa Teresa 7:34.7 22:21.3 73
74 Beteran, Kimberly Sophomore Silver Creek 7:35.0 22:22.1 74
75 Vasquez, Alondra JR Willow Glen 7:35.3 22:23.0 75
76 Gaffney, Bella JR Branham 7:36.3 22:26.1 76
77 Qiu, Gloria Freshman Piedmont Hills 7:36.6 22:26.7 77
78 Garibay , Evelyn Freshman Yerba Buena 7:37.1 22:28.3 78
79 Scoppettone, Samantha SR Silver Creek 7:37.2 22:28.7 79
80 Webb, Juliana JR Leland 7:37.4 22:29.2 80
81 Guevara, Elizabeth SR James Lick 7:37.6 22:29.7 81
82 Doan, Alina JR Piedmont Hills 7:37.8 22:30.4 82
83 Ramirez, Jennifer JR Andrew P. Hill 7:38.0 22:31.1 83
84 Wesley, Kimberly JR Andrew P. Hill 7:38.2 22:31.7 84
85 Shakouri, Niki Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:38.8 22:33.3 85
86 Custodio, Jennifer JR James Lick 7:39.4 22:35.1 86
87 Pontier, Audrey SR Willow Glen 7:41.1 22:40.1 87
88 Alejo, Stacy Sophomore Willow Glen 7:41.3 22:40.8 88
89 Aguilar, Gabriela SR James Lick 7:41.8 22:42.4 89
90 Ortiz, Melissa JR Mount Pleasant 7:42.7 22:44.9 90
91 Chen, Carol JR Silver Creek 7:43.2 22:46.3 91
92 Hulme, Clare Freshman Ann Sobrato 7:43.4 22:47.0 92
93 Lee, Allison JR Branham 7:43.6 22:47.6 93
94 Chiu, Katherine Sophomore Leland 7:43.8 22:48.2 94
95 Van Ham, Enya SR Santa Teresa 7:45.7 22:53.7 95
96 Nava, Daisy JR James Lick 7:46.2 22:55.1 96
97 Troung, Amy SR Evergreen Valley 7:47.8 22:59.9 97
98 Miranda, Arlet Freshman James Lick 7:48.0 23:00.4 98
99 Donahue, Erin JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:48.6 23:02.4 99
100 Tran, Krystal Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:49.8 23:05.8 100
101 Haas, Maggie JR Branham 7:50.4 23:07.7 101
102 guentert, elinor Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:50.9 23:09.1 102
103 Cline, Madison JR Westmont 7:51.2 23:10.0 103
104 RIOS, ESMERALDA Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:51.4 23:10.5 104
105 Vargas, Maria JR Gunderson 7:52.4 23:13.4 105
106 Altawil, Barbra Sophomore Leigh 7:52.6 23:14.1 106
107 Taylor, Ashley JR Santa Teresa 7:53.1 23:15.5 107
108 moreno, julianna Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:55.0 23:21.1 108
109 Schroder, Meghan Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:55.2 23:21.7 109
110 Rivera, Karina SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:55.4 23:22.5 110
111 ESCALANTE, NANCY Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:57.5 23:28.5 111
112 Pham, Tiffany SR Piedmont Hills 7:57.8 23:29.3 112
113 Huynh , Fennie Sophomore Yerba Buena 7:58.1 23:30.2 113
114 Contreras, Lily SR Yerba Buena 7:58.0 23:33.1 114
115 Jaime, Alejandra JR William C. Overfelt 8:01.5 23:40.3 115
116 Hoyle, Shannon SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:02.1 23:42.0 116
117 Anderson, Kiele SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:02.5 23:43.3 117
118 Salvador, Angelica Sophomore Yerba Buena 8:02.8 23:44.3 118
119 Duyanen, Graciela JR Andrew P. Hill 8:03.4 23:45.8 119
120 Clarke, Sarah Sophomore Santa Teresa 8:04.7 23:49.8 120
121 Gayraud, Madeleine JR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:05.5 23:52.2 121
122 Ghodoosian, Kat SR Leigh 8:05.9 23:53.2 122
123 ARJONA, ELIANETH JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:07.3 23:57.5 123
124 PHAM, SABRINA K SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:18.2 24:29.6 124
125 Tran , Sheila Sophomore Yerba Buena 8:18.4 24:30.1 125
126 Villa, Marlen Sophomore Mount Pleasant 8:21.6 24:39.5 126
127 Lemas, Emily Freshman Del Mar 8:22.3 24:41.7  
128 Tellez, Maria SR Andrew P. Hill 8:23.6 24:45.5 127
129 O'Boyle, Lindsay SR Leigh 8:24.1 24:46.9 128
130 Baykshtite, Kristina SR Leigh 8:29.9 25:04.0 129
131 Kaur, Jasmeen Freshman Gunderson 8:33.7 25:15.2 130
132 ESCALANTE, ANA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:35.4 25:20.2 131
133 Gonzalez, Andrea JR Del Mar 8:42.1 25:40.2  
134 Moore, Alexandra SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:48.8 26:00.0 132
135 Vasquez, Marisol JR William C. Overfelt 8:50.4 26:04.7 133
136 Salazar , Melissa Sophomore Gunderson 8:50.7 26:05.5 134
137 Islas, Itzayana JR Mount Pleasant 8:55.8 26:20.6 135
138 PHAM, SABRINA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:58.9 26:29.8 136
139 Nishikawa, Lindsay SR Leigh 9:03.5 26:43.1 137
140 Polvos, Yajaira Sophomore Gunderson 9:03.6 26:43.6 138
141 Garcia, Mayra Freshman William C. Overfelt 9:19.0 27:29.0 139
142 DURAN, KEYLA Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:33.3 28:11.2 140
143 Figueroa, Alyza Freshman Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 9:42.6 28:38.6 141
144 Mejia, Alejandra Sophomore Gunderson 9:43.9 28:42.4 142
145 Nanavati, Reena Sophomore Gunderson 9:52.7 29:08.3 143
146 Lopez, Devyn Freshman William C. Overfelt 10:05.3 29:45.5 144
147 Ibarra, America Freshman William C. Overfelt 10:11.9 30:05.1 145
148 Arcinega, Jocelyn JR William C. Overfelt 10:34.3 31:11.1 146
149 Otero, Brenda JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 10:44.9 31:42.4 147
150 Lamontagne, Emily SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 10:45.1 31:43.1 148
Boy's Frosh-Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:37 17:55 28 3 4 5 6 10 16 41
2 1:29:28 17:53 40 1 2 7 13 17 21  
3 1:33:01 18:36 80 8 11 15 18 28 62 99
4 1:34:40 18:56 107 12 19 23 24 29 49 74
5 1:37:17 19:27 193 25 34 39 42 53 65 67
6 1:38:00 19:36 211 26 27 30 31 97 115 124
7 1:38:02 19:36 217 14 22 46 63 72 90 107
8 1:37:58 19:35 219 36 38 40 50 55 73 100
9 1:38:42 19:44 231 20 47 48 57 59 64 69
10 1:39:59 19:59 288 33 35 37 89 94 95 98
11 1:40:42 20:08 300 52 56 58 66 68 102 108
12 1:42:09 20:25 325 9 44 60 91 121 122  
13 1:41:35 20:19 334 32 54 79 83 86 93 103
14 1:42:23 20:28 355 43 75 76 80 81 101 104
15 1:42:56 20:35 385 45 77 84 87 92 106 114
16 1:46:32 21:18 430 51 61 88 113 117    
17 1:47:02 21:24 462 71 78 96 105 112 123  
18 1:49:46 21:57 513 82 85 109 118 119 125  
19 1:51:13 22:14 527 70 110 111 116 120    
Boy's Frosh-Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dinsdale, Nick Sophomore Willow Glen 5:42.0 16:48.7 1
2 Cerda, Julio Sophomore Willow Glen 5:54.3 17:25.1 2
3 Sahagun, Arshome Freshman Evergreen Valley 5:59.8 17:41.3 3
4 Chowdhury, Dibyojyoti Freshman Evergreen Valley 6:00.9 17:44.4 4
5 Sepulveda, Ryan Freshman Evergreen Valley 6:01.8 17:47.3 5
6 Calder, William Freshman Evergreen Valley 6:08.9 18:08.1 6
7 Grzymala, Nathan Freshman Willow Glen 6:09.3 18:09.3 7
8 Milinovich, Marco Sophomore Leland 6:09.7 18:10.6 8
9 Olsvold, Erik Freshman James Lick 6:10.7 18:13.6 9
10 Acosta, Michael Sophomore Evergreen Valley 6:11.8 18:16.6 10
11 Cui, William Sophomore Leland 6:13.0 18:20.1 11
12 Leahy, Ethan Freshman Santa Teresa 6:13.9 18:23.0 12
13 Wilkinson, James Sophomore Willow Glen 6:14.9 18:25.8 13
14 Klarke, Jacob Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:15.0 18:26.2 14
15 Nesci, Sal Freshman Leland 6:17.2 18:32.7 15
16 Xu, Clifford Freshman Evergreen Valley 6:17.5 18:33.4 16
17 Schlaick, Vincent Sophomore Willow Glen 6:19.5 18:39.4 17
18 Nakae, Toki Freshman Leland 6:21.4 18:45.0 18
19 Ramirez, Bryan Freshman Santa Teresa 6:23.9 18:52.4 19
20 Rodriguez, Samuel Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:25.6 18:57.5 20
21 Koketsu, Nathan Freshman Willow Glen 6:25.7 18:57.8 21
22 Corrales, Max Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:26.3 18:59.3 22
23 Hokari, Harumi Sophomore Santa Teresa 6:28.0 19:04.5 23
24 Luu, Brian Sophomore Santa Teresa 6:28.9 19:07.1 24
25 Schultz, Eric Sophomore Westmont 6:29.2 19:08.0 25
26 Jones, Dean Freshman Silver Creek 6:29.3 19:08.3 26
27 Nguyen, Andy Sophomore Silver Creek 6:29.4 19:08.8 27
28 Mella, Matthew Sophomore Leland 6:30.8 19:12.7 28
29 Haro, Manuel Sophomore Santa Teresa 6:31.0 19:13.3 29
30 Verzosa, Edward Freshman Silver Creek 6:31.1 19:13.7 30
31 McGriff, Justin Sophomore Silver Creek 6:31.6 19:15.1 31
32 Thomas, Jacob Sophomore Leigh 6:32.3 19:17.1 32
33 Jain, Hursh Sophomore Prospect 6:32.4 19:17.5 33
34 Dagdagan, Lance Sophomore Westmont 6:32.5 19:17.8 34
35 Chuang, Darrin Freshman Prospect 6:32.7 19:18.2 35
36 Zheng, Henry Sophomore Piedmont Hills 6:32.9 19:19.0 36
37 Lei, Joseph Sophomore Prospect 6:33.0 19:19.3 37
38 Izu, Hideshi Sophomore Piedmont Hills 6:34.1 19:22.4 38
39 Ernst, Tyler Sophomore Westmont 6:34.2 19:22.7 39
40 Singh, Saranjit Freshman Piedmont Hills 6:35.5 19:26.5 40
41 Fong-Chew, Christopher Sophomore Evergreen Valley 6:36.4 19:29.3 41
42 Masgrove, Santiago Freshman Westmont 6:37.4 19:32.3 42
43 Richards, William Freshman Branham 6:37.8 19:33.5 43
44 Giglio, Vincent Freshman James Lick 6:38.5 19:35.5 44
45 Ly, Alex Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:38.7 19:36.0 45
46 Sunseri, Ethan Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:41.5 19:44.4 46
47 jimenez, temo Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:42.3 19:46.8 47
48 Cortez, Joshua Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:43.6 19:50.5 48
49 Salazar, Anthony Sophomore Santa Teresa 6:44.2 19:52.2 49
50 Leba, Quentin Sophomore Piedmont Hills 6:44.3 19:52.6 50
51 Negrete, Nikandro Sophomore Yerba Buena 6:44.7 19:53.8 51
52 Lu, Jonathan Sophomore Independence (SJ) 6:45.2 19:55.2 52
53 Carter, Christopher Freshman Westmont 6:45.6 19:56.5 53
54 Malvini, Matthew Sophomore Leigh 6:45.8 19:57.1 54
55 Jimenez, Jose Sophomore Piedmont Hills 6:46.2 19:58.3 55
56 Quach, Kevin Sophomore Independence (SJ) 6:47.1 20:00.7 56
57 Garcia, Diego Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:47.2 20:01.3 57
58 Santos, Daniel Sophomore Independence (SJ) 6:47.4 20:01.7 58
59 filangeri, enzo Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:49.0 20:06.5 59
60 Deloya, Jesus Sophomore James Lick 6:49.1 20:06.8 60
61 Chhay, Robert Sophomore Yerba Buena 6:50.1 20:09.8 61
62 Kulinich, Michael Sophomore Leland 6:50.3 20:10.2 62
63 Sechrist, Connor Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 6:52.7 20:17.5 63
64 Mick, Dylan Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:53.3 20:19.2 64
65 Craycraft, Miller Freshman Westmont 6:54.1 20:21.5 65
66 Manalili, Vincent Freshman Independence (SJ) 6:54.3 20:21.9 66
67 Pham, London Sophomore Westmont 6:54.4 20:22.3 67
68 Huynh, Michael Sophomore Independence (SJ) 6:54.5 20:22.7 68
69 Atchinson, Quentin Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:54.9 20:23.9 69
70 Minor, Sean Sophomore Ann Sobrato 6:57.5 20:31.4 70
71 Trejo-Cruz, Noe Freshman Gunderson 6:58.8 20:35.3 71
72 Daly, Connor Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 6:58.9 20:35.7 72
73 Wong, Arthur Sophomore Piedmont Hills 6:59.0 20:36.1 73
74 Mathews, Ross Freshman Santa Teresa 6:59.2 20:36.7 74
75 Durrer, RJ Sophomore Branham 7:00.2 20:39.5 75
76 Mariniuk, Alexander Freshman Branham 7:00.4 20:40.0 76
77 Le, Andrew Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:01.1 20:42.3 77
78 Tajnai, Joseph Freshman Gunderson 7:01.8 20:44.1 78
79 Nelson, Nathan Sophomore Leigh 7:01.9 20:44.5 79
80 George, Nick Freshman Branham 7:02.1 20:45.0 80
81 Vela, Carlos Freshman Branham 7:02.2 20:45.5 81
82 Amaya Avil, Jonathan Sophomore William C. Overfelt 7:02.9 20:47.6 82
83 Jack, Tanner Freshman Leigh 7:03.1 20:48.0 83
84 Pham, Justin Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:03.2 20:48.4 84
85 Jimenez, Javier Freshman William C. Overfelt 7:03.4 20:48.8 85
86 Gonzales, Andres Freshman Leigh 7:03.5 20:49.2 86
87 Pham, Jonathan Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:03.6 20:49.6 87
88 Martinez, Salvador Sophomore Yerba Buena 7:05.1 20:54.0 88
89 Correa-Sorich, David Sophomore Prospect 7:05.9 20:56.3 89
90 Bodemar, Briley Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:06.6 20:58.3 90
91 Swank, Austin Sophomore James Lick 7:06.9 20:59.3 91
92 Nguyen, Peter Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:07.2 21:00.2 92
93 Regan, Jeremiah Freshman Leigh 7:07.7 21:01.7 93
94 Carrion, Jonathan Freshman Mount Pleasant 7:08.1 21:02.8  
95 Wakabayashi, Tsukasa Sophomore Prospect 7:09.8 21:07.8 94
96 Cordero, Ricardo Sophomore Mount Pleasant 7:11.3 21:12.2  
97 Berger, Ryan Freshman Prospect 7:11.5 21:12.7 95
98 Villagrana, Dereck Freshman Gunderson 7:11.7 21:13.3 96
99 Nguyen, James Sophomore Silver Creek 7:12.3 21:15.3 97
100 Linscott, Christopher Freshman Prospect 7:13.9 21:19.9 98
101 Soe, Austin Freshman Leland 7:14.0 21:20.3 99
102 Huang, Stanley Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:14.3 21:21.1 100
103 Ford, Milo Freshman Branham 7:14.8 21:22.7 101
104 Ma, Derrick Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:15.1 21:23.3 102
105 Flowquist, Riley Freshman Leigh 7:15.7 21:25.2 103
106 Orozco, Nick Freshman Branham 7:21.3 21:41.8 104
107 Urviso, Oscar Sophomore Mount Pleasant 7:24.6 21:51.4  
108 Miller, Andrew Freshman Gunderson 7:25.8 21:54.9 105
109 Sanchez, Ulysses Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:28.2 22:02.1 106
110 Perea, Ben Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:30.0 22:07.3 107
111 Lam, Richard Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:31.3 22:11.1 108
112 Galdamez, Christopher Sophomore William C. Overfelt 7:31.4 22:11.6 109
113 Van Rhijn, Sam Freshman Ann Sobrato 7:31.8 22:12.8 110
114 He, Jonathan Freshman Ann Sobrato 7:36.4 22:26.1 111
115 Rothschuh, Aaron Freshman Gunderson 7:39.3 22:34.8 112
116 Pham, Wyatt Sophomore Yerba Buena 7:40.0 22:36.8 113
117 Huynh, Kevin Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:44.8 22:51.1 114
118 Hidzick, Max Freshman Silver Creek 7:46.1 22:54.8 115
119 Faulk, Stephan Freshman Ann Sobrato 7:46.2 22:55.3 116
120 Lopez, Jose Freshman Yerba Buena 7:47.1 22:58.0 117
121 Adame, Alberto Sophomore William C. Overfelt 7:47.6 22:59.3 118
122 Aguilar, Manny Freshman William C. Overfelt 7:47.8 22:59.9 119
123 Johnson, Geoffrey Freshman Ann Sobrato 7:50.5 23:07.9 120
124 Herrera, Isaak Sophomore James Lick 7:52.7 23:14.4 121
125 Bravo, Rene Sophomore James Lick 8:10.5 24:07.0 122
126 Ryan Chi, Ryan Sophomore Gunderson 8:12.0 24:11.2 123
127 Njinia, George Sophomore Silver Creek 8:32.5 25:11.7 124
128 Mendoza, Mazon Freshman Del Mar 9:11.8 27:07.7  
129 Carballo, Matthew Freshman William C. Overfelt 9:31.7 28:06.4 125
130 McGettigan, James Sophomore Del Mar 10:11.7 30:04.4  
Boy's Reserve #2 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:30 20:30 81 9 14 16 18 24 26 32
2 1:41:10 20:14 82 3 4 15 27 33 36 50
3 1:42:27 20:29 95 6 10 17 20 42 43 44
4 1:43:20 20:40 119 2 19 29 31 38 48 49
5 1:43:11 20:38 138 1 25 28 30 54    
6 1:45:14 21:02 152 7 34 35 37 39 45 53
7 1:46:38 21:19 165 5 8 41 52 59 60 61
8 1:52:14 22:26 177 12 13 23 63 66    
9 1:46:30 21:18 180 21 22 40 46 51 55 57
10 1:51:46 22:21 234 11 47 56 58 62 67  
11 2:30:54 30:10 336 64 65 68 69 70    
Boy's Reserve #2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Villalobos, Guillermo JR James Lick 6:08.3 18:06.4 1
2 Desa, Rickie JR Prospect 6:30.4 19:11.6 2
3 Flores, Edward JR Yerba Buena 6:31.6 19:15.2 3
4 Cruz, Christian JR Yerba Buena 6:33.5 19:20.6 4
5 Seichrist, Jacob JR Branham 6:37.2 19:31.6 5
6 Chen, Ryan JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:37.4 19:32.1 6
7 Martinez , hector JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:43.8 19:51.2 7
8 Garcia, Matthew Sophomore Branham 6:48.5 20:04.9 8
9 Yi, Michael Sophomore Independence (SJ) 6:50.3 20:10.2 9
10 Allie, Andrew Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:50.4 20:10.7 10
11 Carrender, Zachary JR Ann Sobrato 6:50.6 20:11.1 11
12 BENJAMIN, CHANDLER JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:50.8 20:11.8 12
13 NGUYEN, DAVID Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:55.5 20:25.5 13
14 Tzeng, Samuel Sophomore Independence (SJ) 6:55.9 20:26.8 14
15 Velasco, Jose SR Yerba Buena 6:56.2 20:27.6 15
16 Nguyen, John SR Independence (SJ) 6:57.0 20:30.0 16
17 Garcia, Luis JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:57.7 20:32.1 17
18 Ly, Phil JR Independence (SJ) 6:59.1 20:36.1 18
19 Lynn, Kenta SR Prospect 6:59.5 20:37.5 19
20 Beck, Luke Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:00.4 20:40.0 20
21 Ogawa, Miku SR Leigh 7:00.5 20:40.3 21
22 Clode, Ryan SR Leigh 7:00.7 20:40.9 22
23 ABOUJUDOM, CHRIS Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:00.8 20:41.3 23
24 Le, Danny Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:03.0 20:47.7 24
25 Arenas, Kelvin SR James Lick 7:04.3 20:51.5 25
26 Kwok, Marcano Freshman Independence (SJ) 7:04.5 20:52.3 26
27 Vu, An SR Yerba Buena 7:04.8 20:53.0 27
28 Puzon, Ryan JR James Lick 7:06.8 20:58.9 28
29 Collier, Riley Freshman Prospect 7:07.4 21:00.8 29
30 Chavez, Miguel SR James Lick 7:08.1 21:02.9 30
31 Miyada, Mathew JR Prospect 7:09.1 21:05.6 31
32 Galindo, Bryon Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:09.2 21:06.1 32
33 Alcazar, Fernando JR Yerba Buena 7:11.9 21:13.9 33
34 Karge, Simon Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:12.3 21:15.2 34
35 De Ornelas, Nicholas Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:13.3 21:18.2 35
36 Dat, Thoia SR Yerba Buena 7:14.7 21:22.2 36
37 Nguyen, Tony JR Independence (SJ) 7:15.0 21:23.2  
38 Tri-Le, Justin Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:15.3 21:24.0 37
39 Dinh, Anthony Freshman Prospect 7:15.6 21:24.9 38
40 Tran, William JR Independence (SJ) 7:15.8 21:25.5  
41 padilla, Alfredo Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:16.0 21:26.1 39
42 Nguyen, Kyle JR Independence (SJ) 7:16.1 21:26.5  
43 Hurtado, Adolfo Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:16.3 21:27.1  
44 Armendariz, Jake Sophomore Leigh 7:17.1 21:29.3 40
45 Cao, Steve JR Branham 7:18.2 21:32.7 41
46 Blozan, Jake Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 7:18.4 21:33.2 42
47 Moiseff, Sam JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:18.8 21:34.2 43
48 Hunt, Devin Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:19.3 21:36.0 44
49 Henriques, Adam Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:19.8 21:37.4 45
50 Durst, Ido Sophomore Leigh 7:20.5 21:39.4 46
51 Enciso, Eliseo JR Ann Sobrato 7:21.3 21:41.7 47
52 McDonough, Brendan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:22.0 21:43.8  
53 Vuong, Bryan JR Independence (SJ) 7:23.9 21:49.5  
54 McCormic, Zack Sophomore Prospect 7:25.7 21:54.7 48
55 Youngman, Timothy Freshman Prospect 7:26.9 21:58.3 49
56 Ramirez, Christian JR Yerba Buena 7:27.1 21:59.0 50
57 Salowe, Phillip Freshman Leigh 7:27.8 22:00.8 51
58 Saraf Chavez, Brij JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:28.0 22:01.4  
59 Fang, Mike JR Branham 7:28.2 22:02.1 52
60 Lahaye, Nicholas JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:28.8 22:03.8 53
61 Balintuna, Michael JR William C. Overfelt 7:29.6 22:06.1  
62 Nguyen, Franklin Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:31.1 22:10.6  
63 Morales, Ivan SR James Lick 7:31.7 22:12.4 54
64 Redin, Luis SR Leigh 7:31.9 22:12.9 55
65 Lopez, Daniel JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:32.4 22:14.3  
66 Lewis, Takhai JR Yerba Buena 7:33.1 22:16.7  
67 Skavdahl, Shane Sophomore Prospect 7:34.0 22:19.3  
68 Hsu, Neil Sophomore Prospect 7:34.8 22:21.5  
69 Bodemar, Shaydon JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:35.2 22:22.9  
70 Ruiz, Jesus JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:36.2 22:25.5  
71 Benjamin, Berton JR Ann Sobrato 7:36.3 22:26.0 56
72 Ma, Steve JR Independence (SJ) 7:36.5 22:26.6  
73 Zhi, Edmund Freshman Prospect 7:45.8 22:53.9  
74 Lopez, James JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:46.3 22:55.6  
75 He, Haolin JR Independence (SJ) 7:46.5 22:56.0  
76 Dasch, Jack JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:46.8 22:56.9  
77 Kuo, Patrick Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:47.6 22:59.3  
78 Dolan, Owen Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 7:48.3 23:01.4  
79 Yamasaki, Sam Sophomore Leigh 7:49.1 23:03.7 57
80 Truong, Henry Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:49.6 23:05.3  
81 Yao, Jeffrey Freshman Independence (SJ) 7:52.7 23:14.5  
82 Sterkel, Colton SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:54.4 23:19.5  
83 Compton, Chase SR Ann Sobrato 7:55.1 23:21.3 58
84 Posey, Ryan JR Branham 7:57.2 23:27.6 59
85 Levinson, Noah JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:57.4 23:28.3  
86 Chin, Chris Sophomore Leigh 7:58.5 23:31.5  
87 Shabu, Rishabh JR Branham 7:59.6 23:34.7 60
88 Thayer, Cooper JR Leigh 8:01.0 23:39.0  
89 Boggini, Alex Sophomore Branham 8:01.3 23:39.9 61
90 Carreon, Jay JR Branham 8:01.5 23:40.3  
91 Navarro, Fernando JR Yerba Buena 8:02.1 23:42.0  
92 Lindquist, Spencer Sophomore Branham 8:03.7 23:46.9  
93 Ruiz, Benjamin JR Yerba Buena 8:03.9 23:47.4  
94 Chubbic, Ayden Sophomore Gunderson 8:07.9 23:59.1  
95 Garcia, Luis JR Mount Pleasant 8:09.3 24:03.3  
96 Chang, Aaron Freshman Prospect 8:10.0 24:05.4  
97 Ankiel, Ben JR Ann Sobrato 8:10.5 24:06.8 62
98 VU, MATTHEW JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:11.1 24:08.6 63
99 Nguyen, Johnny Freshman Independence (SJ) 8:13.0 24:14.2  
100 Epstein, Charles Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 8:16.4 24:24.4  
101 Tarawally, Daniel JR Yerba Buena 8:19.5 24:33.5  
102 Gonzalez, Omar Sophomore Prospect 8:20.9 24:37.5  
103 Scadden, Nick Freshman Branham 8:23.4 24:44.8  
104 Salgado, Cristian JR Independence (SJ) 8:25.5 24:51.0  
105 Sedano, Jose JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:26.1 24:53.0  
106 Miller, Jayden Freshman Branham 8:34.8 25:18.4  
107 Bray, Drew JR Branham 8:36.9 25:24.7  
108 Tempel, Max SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:43.6 25:44.5  
109 Camilang, Chester Sophomore San Jose Academy 8:44.8 25:48.0 64
110 Thomas, Jonathan Thomas Freshman Gunderson 8:50.0 26:03.3  
111 Soekamto, Gabriel Freshman Prospect 8:52.8 26:11.6  
112 Camilang, Christopher Sophomore San Jose Academy 8:53.3 26:13.3 65
113 Kyriakopoulus, Stavros JR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:55.6 26:20.0  
114 CAPINPIN, AARON SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:04.8 26:47.1 66
115 Minchin, Max Sophomore Branham 9:20.3 27:32.9  
116 Murray, Jeremy JR Ann Sobrato 9:20.5 27:33.3 67
117 Olsen, Josh JR Branham 9:25.5 27:48.3  
118 Luna, Pablo JR San Jose Academy 10:32.8 31:06.7 68
119 Valle-Loya, Marcos Sophomore San Jose Academy 11:29.2 33:53.0 69
120 Vera, Marco SR San Jose Academy 11:29.4 33:53.8 70
Girl's JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:02 23:00 40 3 4 5 12 16 36  
2 1:56:07 23:13 54 1 6 9 18 20 26 43
3 1:56:19 23:15 58 2 7 13 17 19 29 40
4 1:58:10 23:38 85 8 10 21 22 24 32  
5 2:02:56 24:35 154 11 25 30 37 51 52 53
6 2:05:16 25:03 191 15 33 44 45 54 55 67
7 2:05:45 25:09 192 14 34 38 46 60 61 71
8 2:08:09 25:37 222 23 31 47 59 62    
9 2:09:15 25:51 229 27 28 39 66 69 72  
10 2:10:45 26:09 257 41 42 50 56 68 70  
11 2:12:14 26:26 275 48 49 57 58 63 64 75
12 2:27:06 29:25 323 35 65 73 74 76    
Girl's JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nghiem, An Sophomore Silver Creek 7:34.5 22:20.7 1
2 Huynh, Isabella Freshman Evergreen Valley 7:36.5 22:26.7 2
3 Arredondo, Jocelyn JR Willow Glen 7:40.6 22:38.7 3
4 Feliciano, Jessica Freshman Willow Glen 7:40.8 22:39.2 4
5 Marty, Lily JR Willow Glen 7:42.9 22:45.3 5
6 Le, Jasmine Sophomore Silver Creek 7:45.4 22:52.8 6
7 Encarnacion, Joanna JR Evergreen Valley 7:45.7 22:53.6 7
8 Freitas, Kayla JR Piedmont Hills 7:49.6 23:05.3 8
9 Patel, Anaisha Sophomore Silver Creek 7:50.3 23:07.2 9
10 Hoang, Cindy Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:51.0 23:09.3 10
11 Nguyen, Helen Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:52.2 23:12.8 11
12 Seay, Amber Sophomore Willow Glen 7:52.5 23:13.7 12
13 Nunez, Alicia JR Evergreen Valley 7:52.8 23:14.7 13
14 Cruz, Julia JR James Lick 7:54.2 23:18.8 14
15 Martinez, Ally JR Prospect 7:59.0 23:36.0 15
16 Dimulias, Mikayla Sophomore Branham 8:01.5 23:40.4  
17 Munoz, Giselle Sophomore Willow Glen 8:03.5 23:46.2 16
18 Van Thillo, Raeann JR Santa Teresa 8:04.5 23:49.2  
19 Lauhoff, Sakura Sophomore Evergreen Valley 8:05.1 23:51.0 17
20 Nguyen, Jacqueline JR Silver Creek 8:05.3 23:51.4 18
21 Hellebrandt, Natasha JR Evergreen Valley 8:06.1 23:53.9 19
22 VanDenBosch, Olivia Sophomore Silver Creek 8:06.8 23:55.9 20
23 Izu, Midori Freshman Piedmont Hills 8:06.9 23:56.4 21
24 Xiao, Sophia Freshman Piedmont Hills 8:07.4 23:57.7 22
25 Worledge, Teddi Sophomore Leland 8:07.8 23:58.9 23
26 Zhao, Emily Freshman Piedmont Hills 8:08.8 24:02.0 24
27 Binoy, Sharon JR Santa Teresa 8:10.5 24:06.9  
28 Acosta, Mayeann JR Andrew P. Hill 8:11.3 24:09.2 25
29 Pham , Michelle T. Sophomore Yerba Buena 8:11.9 24:11.1  
30 Vo, Vivian JR Silver Creek 8:13.0 24:14.3 26
31 Hernandez, Angela Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:16.0 24:23.0 27
32 moore, isabella Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:16.1 24:23.4 28
33 Chan, Kristen JR Evergreen Valley 8:18.3 24:30.0 29
34 Mannina, Chloe Sophomore Branham 8:19.4 24:33.0  
35 Pascual, Jonelle JR Andrew P. Hill 8:20.9 24:37.5 30
36 Rin, Jackie Sophomore Leland 8:21.5 24:39.2 31
37 Fowler, Sommer JR Piedmont Hills 8:22.7 24:43.0 32
38 Kovalerchik, Daniela Sophomore Prospect 8:24.2 24:47.2 33
39 Garcia, Evalilia JR James Lick 8:25.5 24:51.2 34
40 Wilson, Hana Sophomore Leigh 8:26.2 24:53.2 35
41 Espinola, Jessica Sophomore Willow Glen 8:26.7 24:54.6 36
42 Cuevas, Valerie Sophomore Santa Teresa 8:28.9 25:01.3  
43 Sanchez, Fatima Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:29.4 25:02.8 37
44 Manzanares, Carla Freshman James Lick 8:29.6 25:03.2 38
45 Martinez, Kira Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:29.8 25:04.0 39
46 Troung, Emily Sophomore Evergreen Valley 8:31.0 25:07.4 40
47 Weisand, Alexis Freshman Westmont 8:31.1 25:07.8 41
48 Passantino, Kim Sophomore Westmont 8:32.3 25:11.3 42
49 Ho, Carolyn Freshman Silver Creek 8:34.4 25:17.4 43
50 D'Amico, Lauren Sophomore Prospect 8:34.6 25:18.0 44
51 Schaer, Amanda Freshman Prospect 8:38.1 25:28.3 45
52 Serrano, Evelyn Sophomore Yerba Buena 8:40.4 25:35.0  
53 Aguirre, Jocelyn Sophomore James Lick 8:42.3 25:40.8 46
54 Bayer, Sophia Freshman Leland 8:42.8 25:42.1 47
55 Lee, Vanessa Sophomore Independence (SJ) 8:44.4 25:46.9 48
56 Salomon, Catherine Freshman Independence (SJ) 8:45.1 25:48.9 49
57 Synder, Anna Freshman Westmont 8:46.4 25:52.9 50
58 Nguyen , Dorothy JR Andrew P. Hill 8:47.1 25:54.8 51
59 Villalvazo, Abigail Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:50.1 26:03.6 52
60 Soto, Emily SR Andrew P. Hill 8:50.5 26:05.0 53
61 Conlan, Erika Freshman Prospect 8:51.1 26:06.8 54
62 Broer, Katrynah Freshman Branham 8:57.8 26:26.5  
63 Schaer, Alyssa JR Prospect 9:02.1 26:39.1 55
64 Siebenist, Maya Sophomore Westmont 9:03.0 26:41.6 56
65 Lim, Diana Sophomore Independence (SJ) 9:04.9 26:47.4 57
66 Tang, Michelle Sophomore Independence (SJ) 9:05.2 26:48.1 58
67 Enzminger, Stephanie Freshman Leland 9:05.8 26:50.1 59
68 Rodriguez, Raquel Freshman James Lick 9:06.5 26:52.0 60
69 Regla, Analilia Sophomore James Lick 9:08.0 26:56.6 61
70 Moura, Alexis JR Leland 9:09.1 26:59.9 62
71 Pham , Vivian JR Yerba Buena 9:10.0 27:02.3  
72 Salomon, Samantha Sophomore Independence (SJ) 9:10.4 27:03.7 63
73 Huang, Cindy Sophomore Independence (SJ) 9:14.9 27:16.8 64
74 Whittaker, Lauren Sophomore Leigh 9:18.1 27:26.3 65
75 Vargas, Kassandra JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:20.0 27:32.0 66
76 Koza, Katie Sophomore Prospect 9:22.9 27:40.4 67
77 Kim, Sally Sophomore Westmont 9:26.9 27:52.1 68
78 Gallegos , alex JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:27.2 27:53.1 69
79 Liu, Sunny Sophomore Westmont 9:31.5 28:05.9 70
80 Duong, Katie Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 9:39.1 28:28.1  
81 Contreras, Ashley JR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:41.0 28:33.8  
82 Peterson, Susan Sophomore James Lick 9:43.2 28:40.4 71
83 Tatsukawa, Emily Freshman Santa Teresa 9:43.4 28:41.0  
84 espino, jade Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:45.4 28:46.8 72
85 Tugas, Erika Freshman Mount Pleasant 9:46.1 28:48.9  
86 vargas, Veronica Sophomore Mount Pleasant 10:10.8 30:01.7  
87 Desai, Sophia Sophomore Branham 10:11.9 30:05.1  
88 Bauer, Lauren Sophomore Leigh 10:16.3 30:17.9 73
89 Budman, Maria Sophomore Leigh 10:17.1 30:20.5 74
90 Ayala, Victoria JR Pioneer (San Jose) 10:18.0 30:22.9  
91 Tran, Melani Sophomore Yerba Buena 10:32.3 31:05.1  
92 Ho, Vivian Freshman Independence (SJ) 10:34.3 31:11.2 75
93 Vagher, Nikta Sophomore Leigh 11:34.6 34:08.9 76