MIAA Central MA XC Championship Date: 11-14-15   Venue: Gardner Municipal Golf Club - Gardner, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hauver, Grant SR Wachusett 5:13.6 15:09.3 1
2 Monahan, Peter SR Saint John's 5:16.6 15:17.9 2
3 Cloutier, Kyle SR Nashoba 5:18.2 15:22.8 3
4 Alfond, Chris SR North Middlesex 5:19.8 15:27.4 4
5 Maloy, Harry SR Saint John's 5:21.0 15:30.9 5
6 Oram, Brian SR Marlborough 5:22.3 15:34.7 6
7 Gillooly, Ryan SR Nashoba 5:24.2 15:40.1 7
8 Kovacs, Ben SR Saint John's 5:25.1 15:42.7 8
9 Rahn, Joshua SR Saint John's 5:25.3 15:43.1 9
10 Schoen, Connor SR Westborough 5:26.0 15:45.3 10
11 Latimer, Eric SR Westborough 5:26.6 15:47.0 11
12 Walsh, Joe SR Saint John's 5:26.8 15:47.8 12
13 Craemer, Patrick SR Saint John's 5:27.4 15:49.4 13
14 Spooner, Michael SR North Middlesex 5:28.7 15:53.3 14
15 Grosner, Isaac SR Westborough 5:32.6 16:04.5 15
16 Newmark, Josh SR Shrewsbury 5:33.4 16:06.7 16
17 Kaye, Andrew SR Shrewsbury 5:33.6 16:07.3 17
18 Southard, Jackson SR Shrewsbury 5:37.1 16:17.4 18
19 Brazer, Noah SR Algonquin 5:37.8 16:19.6 19
20 Odell, Nick SR Groton-Dunstable 5:38.3 16:20.9 20
21 Stevens, Dan SR Shepherd Hill 5:39.1 16:23.4 21
22 Ethier, Chris SR Shepherd Hill 5:39.7 16:25.1 22
23 Mazur, Eamonn SR Westborough 5:40.0 16:25.9 23
24 Hasselquist, Gunnar SR Wachusett 5:40.3 16:26.8 24
25 Calkins, Noah SR Shrewsbury 5:40.6 16:27.7 25
26 Gaumond, Jakob SR Wachusett 5:41.1 16:29.0 26
27 Tata, Anthony SR Nashoba 5:41.6 16:30.6 27
28 Gomez, Orlando SR Doherty 5:42.6 16:33.5 28
29 Ford, Cameron SR Wachusett 5:42.9 16:34.2 29
30 Hauk, Benjamin SR Groton-Dunstable 5:43.7 16:36.5 30
31 Griffin, Tyler SR Saint John's 5:44.1 16:37.9 31
32 Higgins, Joshua SR Fitchburg 5:44.2 16:38.0 32
33 McLarnon, Jack SR Algonquin 5:45.0 16:40.5 33
34 Tepper, Jack SR Shrewsbury 5:45.3 16:41.4 34
35 Doherty Munro, Jacob SR Hudson 5:45.4 16:41.5 35
36 Gaudette, Logan SR Wachusett 5:47.2 16:46.9 36
37 Jones, Nicholas SR Nashoba 5:47.2 16:46.9 37
38 Morcaldi, Jared SR Fitchburg 5:48.4 16:50.2 38
39 Canzano, James SR Shrewsbury 5:49.0 16:52.0 39
40 Diaz, Cristian SR Doherty 5:49.4 16:53.3 40
41 Hutchinson, Michael SR Leominster 5:50.0 16:54.8 41
42 Buttiglieri, Matt SR Nashoba 5:50.4 16:56.0 42
43 O'Connell, John SR Westborough 5:52.0 17:00.6 43
44 Terajima, Masato SR Wachusett 5:53.1 17:03.9 44
45 Polich, Max SR Westborough 5:54.2 17:07.2 45
46 Li, Keyi SR Westborough 5:54.6 17:08.2 46
47 Kritzer, Eli SR Groton-Dunstable 5:54.9 17:09.1 47
48 Dyer, Mark SR Algonquin 5:56.3 17:13.1 48
49 Cox, Ryan SR Groton-Dunstable 5:56.5 17:13.6 49
50 Nelson, Evan SR Algonquin 5:57.4 17:16.4 50
51 Bajwa, Vishall SR Grafton 5:57.5 17:16.6 51
52 He, James SR Shrewsbury 5:58.0 17:18.0 52
53 Griffiths, Connor SR Groton-Dunstable 5:58.4 17:19.2 53
54 Moore, Riley SR Wachusett 6:00.1 17:24.1 54
55 Schwartz, Zack SR Marlborough 6:00.1 17:24.3 55
56 Schaefer, Mike SR Algonquin 6:00.5 17:25.5 56
57 Naim, Yossef SR Marlborough 6:01.3 17:27.6 57
58 Gavel, Zachary SR Groton-Dunstable 6:02.4 17:31.0 58
59 March, Richard SR Shepherd Hill 6:02.7 17:31.9 59
60 Simmons, Matt SR Tantasqua 6:03.7 17:34.6 60
61 Malm, Philip SR Burncoat 6:04.4 17:36.8 61
62 Roy, Dan SR Shepherd Hill 6:04.8 17:37.8 62
63 Braudis, Marcus SR Nashoba 6:06.6 17:43.0 63
64 Axon, Ethan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:06.7 17:43.4 64
65 McDowell, Mike SR Hudson 6:07.6 17:45.9 65
66 Geary, Spencer SR Marlborough 6:10.8 17:55.2 66
67 Burke, Connor SR Hudson 6:13.4 18:02.6 67
68 Malm, Nicholas SR Leominster 6:13.4 18:02.7 68
69 Vera, Emmanuel SR Burncoat 6:14.6 18:06.1 69
70 Byrne, Peter SR Algonquin 6:15.2 18:07.9 70
71 Krolikowski, Ethan JR Hudson 6:15.3 18:08.4 71
72 Martin-Jaffe, Josh SR Shepherd Hill 6:16.3 18:11.3 72
73 Suzuki, Aki SR Worcester North 6:17.0 18:13.3 73
74 Luke, Justin SR Tantasqua 6:17.2 18:13.7 74
75 Shugrue, John SR Worcester North 6:17.8 18:15.6 75
76 Martinez, Dominik SR Fitchburg 6:18.4 18:17.3 76
77 Michalik, Andrew SR Algonquin 6:18.8 18:18.5 77
78 Luke, Jacob SR Tantasqua 6:19.1 18:19.3 78
79 Belmonte, Joe SR Shepherd Hill 6:19.5 18:20.5 79
80 O'connell, Keyshawn SR Worcester North 6:21.2 18:25.5 80
81 Soulliere, Jacob SR Leominster 6:21.7 18:26.9 81
82 Johnson, Bobby SR Nipmuc 6:22.1 18:28.0 82
83 Caldwell, Zac SR Tantasqua 6:23.6 18:32.4 83
84 Kusek, Sam SR Shepherd Hill 6:24.1 18:33.9 84
85 Danko, Dominik SR South High Community 6:24.6 18:35.4 85
86 Seely, Daniel SR Nashoba 6:25.3 18:37.4 86
87 Johnston, Sam SR Marlborough 6:25.7 18:38.5 87
88 Balboa, Aaron SR Burncoat 6:26.6 18:40.9 88
89 Patel, Keshav SR Tantasqua 6:26.7 18:41.4 89
90 Lombardi, Michael SR Doherty 6:26.8 18:41.7 90
91 Ahern, Jacob SR Leominster 6:29.0 18:47.9 91
92 Delgado, Enrique SR Worcester North 6:29.7 18:49.9 92
93 Fitzgibbons, Zack SR Tantasqua 6:30.1 18:51.3 93
94 Weldon, Caleb SR Leominster 6:30.7 18:53.1 94
95 Martinez, Luis SR Leominster 6:31.9 18:56.4 95
96 Figueroa, Angel SR Fitchburg 6:32.6 18:58.4 96
97 Lindblom, Daniel SR Auburn 6:33.3 19:00.6 97
98 Croucher, Keiran SR Grafton 6:33.6 19:01.2 98
99 Phillips, Adam SR Tantasqua 6:33.7 19:01.5 99
100 Rivas, Junior SR South High Community 6:34.0 19:02.6 100
101 Rainey, Matt SR Leominster 6:36.4 19:09.6 101
102 Chan, Brian SR Worcester North 6:36.5 19:09.7 102
103 Pearl, Matt SR Marlborough 6:36.8 19:10.7 103
104 Ferrin, Jared SR Doherty 6:37.0 19:11.3 104
105 Graham, Chris SR Grafton 6:37.5 19:12.7 105
106 Cuddy, Michael SR Hudson 6:37.6 19:12.9 106
107 LeBlanc, Dohnavan SR Fitchburg 6:40.6 19:21.6 107
108 Doig, Robert SR North Middlesex 6:40.7 19:21.9 108
109 Appiah, Joseph SR South High Community 6:40.9 19:22.5 109
110 Morcaldi, Travis SR Fitchburg 6:41.2 19:23.5 110
111 Lin, Tao SR Doherty 6:41.4 19:24.0 111
112 Moriarty, Callan SR Nipmuc 6:41.5 19:24.2 112
113 Mahoney, Tim SR North Middlesex 6:43.4 19:29.8 113
114 Sunagel, Ben SR Auburn 6:43.9 19:31.2 114
115 Margosian, Nate SR Grafton 6:44.9 19:34.2 115
116 Huaman, Zack SR Marlborough 6:45.8 19:36.7 116
117 Cahill, Eli SR Grafton 6:47.8 19:42.4 117
118 Tormey, Zach SR Worcester North 6:48.1 19:43.4 118
119 Chase, Benjamin SR Hudson 6:49.0 19:45.9 119
120 Smith, Ryan SR Doherty 6:49.0 19:46.1 120
121 Mattox, Richard JR Hudson 6:49.7 19:48.2 121
122 Gallagher, Brendan SR Grafton 6:50.4 19:50.1 122
123 Hamel, Kyle SR North Middlesex 6:50.4 19:50.1 123
124 Munyambu, Osborne SR South High Community 6:51.3 19:52.6 124
125 Boswell, Samuel SR North Middlesex 6:52.1 19:54.9 125
126 Tran, Travis SR South High Community 6:53.1 19:58.0 126
127 Horne, Eric SR Worcester North 6:56.2 20:07.0 127
128 Cortez, Jonathan SR South High Community 6:58.6 20:13.9 128
129 Cordova, Omar SR Burncoat 6:59.7 20:16.9 129
130 Harris, Jacob SR Northbridge 7:04.2 20:30.0  
131 Johnson, Davonte SR Fitchburg 7:06.4 20:36.5 130
132 Lapointe, Zachory SR Nipmuc 7:07.0 20:38.2 131
133 DeSoto, Joel JR Burncoat 7:11.9 20:52.3 132
134 Htoo, Henry SR South High Community 7:12.9 20:55.2 133
135 Brown, Tyler SR Nipmuc 7:13.6 20:57.3 134
136 Desjardin, Aiden SR Grafton 7:15.8 21:03.7 135
137 Belleville, Aidan SR Nipmuc 7:16.5 21:05.8 136
138 McCarthy, Edward SR North Middlesex 7:20.8 21:18.2 137
139 Callahan, Patrick SR Auburn 7:23.3 21:25.4 138
140 Dalve, Brett SR Doherty 7:24.5 21:29.0 139
141 LeBlanc, Cameron SR Burncoat 7:25.9 21:33.0 140
142 McManus, Mark JR Nipmuc 7:26.7 21:35.3 141
143 Conway, Joseph SR Auburn 7:27.7 21:38.1 142
144 Ciras, James SR Northbridge 7:28.7 21:41.2  
145 Nguyen, George JR Burncoat 7:41.0 22:16.9 143
146 Johnson, Ryan JR Northbridge 8:11.7 23:45.9  
147 Gray, Jacob JR Northbridge 8:12.5 23:48.0  
148 Elwell, Samuel SR Auburn 8:23.6 24:20.3 144
149 Raye, Ethan SR Nipmuc 8:23.7 24:20.7 145
150 Fernandez, Gabriel SR Auburn 9:59.7 28:59.0 146