33rd Annual Brown Northeast Cross Country Championship Date: 10-17-15   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Smith, Lexie SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:18.4 19:35.8 1
2 Capek, Christy SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:26.8 20:01.7 2
3 Capek, Caliegh SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:32.1 20:18.2 3
4 Phair, Grace SR Monument Mountain 6:39.9 20:42.7 4
5 Ohrtman, Danielle SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:40.0 20:43.1 5
6 Wilson, Kylie JR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:42.7 20:51.2  
7 Zerouali-Barrera, Saida SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:46.7 21:03.7 6
8 Singh, Michelle SR Robbinsville 6:51.7 21:19.3 7
9 Duncan, Frances SR Amherst-Pelham 6:55.4 21:30.6 8
10 DeSilva-Beal, Lillian SR Amherst-Pelham 6:56.3 21:33.5 9
11 Rege-Colt, Manali SR Amherst-Pelham 6:56.6 21:34.5 10
12 Hopley, Julia SR Amherst-Pelham 6:57.1 21:36.0 11
13 Narayanan, Neosha SR Amherst-Pelham 6:57.9 21:38.7 12
14 Bautsita, Samantha SR Harborfields 6:59.9 21:44.7  
15 Sayers, Emma SR Holliston 7:01.9 21:50.9 13
16 Christie, Ariel SR Amherst-Pelham 7:02.4 21:52.5 14
17 Rubin, Grace SR Hackley School 7:04.4 21:58.8 15
18 Leszcynski, Jackie SR Robbinsville 7:04.7 21:59.8 16
19 Block, Rebecca SR Robbinsville 7:05.4 22:01.9 17
20 McCarthy, Marianna SR Shoreham-Wading River 7:07.1 22:07.3 18
21 Dolan, Helen SR Holliston 7:08.6 22:11.9 19
22 Weld, Livvy SR Amherst-Pelham 7:12.8 22:24.7 20
23 Ervine, Caitlin SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:13.3 22:26.4 21
24 Massa, Gabriella SR Shoreham-Wading River 7:14.5 22:30.0 22
25 Solomon, Dylan SR Marymount School 7:15.5 22:33.1 23
26 Hashimoto, Reeno SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:18.1 22:41.2 24
27 O'Sullivan, Caroline SR Marymount School 7:19.1 22:44.3 25
28 Healey, Caroline SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:19.2 22:44.6  
29 Espada, Mariah SR Marymount School 7:19.6 22:45.9 26
30 Stewart-Wood, Julia SR Hackley School 7:20.3 22:48.3 27
31 Rice, Dana SR Dover-Sherborn 7:21.0 22:50.3 28
32 O'Rourke, Kellsey SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:24.7 23:02.0  
33 Desrochers, Katie SR Holliston 7:25.7 23:05.0 29
34 Binder, Lillie SR Robbinsville 7:26.1 23:06.2 30
35 Katherine, Klima SR Westhampton Beach 7:26.6 23:07.7 31
36 Cormier, Danielle SR Dover-Sherborn 7:26.7 23:07.9 32
37 Miekley, Caroline SR Miller Place 7:27.3 23:09.9  
38 Sridhar, Rachna SR Robbinsville 7:27.9 23:11.7 33
39 Berlandi, Victoria SR Pembroke 7:30.1 23:18.7  
40 Jung, Erin SR Hackley School 7:30.6 23:20.2 34
41 Valle, Olivia SR Mercy 7:31.8 23:24.0  
42 Hartl, Willa SR Amherst-Pelham 7:32.1 23:24.8  
43 Tulay, Pearl SR Amherst-Pelham 7:32.2 23:25.1  
44 Hayes, Grace SR Mercy 7:32.9 23:27.1  
45 Mayotte, Sarah SR Innovation Academy 7:33.1 23:28.0  
46 Herland, Audrey SR Amherst-Pelham 7:33.7 23:29.8  
47 Martinez, Amanda SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:35.5 23:35.3 35
48 Ursitti, Amy SR Dover-Sherborn 7:38.0 23:43.2 36
49 Burroughs, Carina SR Hackley School 7:38.4 23:44.4 37
50 Messina, Carrie SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:39.7 23:48.5 38
51 Brown, Kerianne SR Dover-Sherborn 7:41.2 23:53.0 39
52 Masseur, Alexa SR Brearley School 7:42.4 23:56.8 40
53 Loewenson, Irene SR Brearley School 7:42.5 23:57.2 41
54 Golden, Ava SR Brearley School 7:42.6 23:57.4 42
55 Stephen, Iona SR Dover-Sherborn 7:42.9 23:58.5 43
56 Dowd, Sahnnon SR Shoreham-Wading River 7:43.1 23:58.9 44
57 Meli, Alexandra SR Shoreham-Wading River 7:43.7 24:00.8  
58 Bennett, Emma SR Robbinsville 7:44.5 24:03.4 45
59 Rinzler-Day, Lucy SR Brearley School 7:44.7 24:04.0 46
60 Hanmer, Emma SR Dover-Sherborn 7:44.9 24:04.6 47
61 Jadallah, Summer SR Taconic 7:46.1 24:08.4 48
62 Meltzer, Abby SR Holliston 7:48.4 24:15.5 49
63 Weden, Kelby SR Dover-Sherborn 7:48.6 24:16.2 50
64 Laidler, Carmen SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:52.4 24:27.8 51
65 Nora, Murphy SR Westhampton Beach 7:52.6 24:28.5 52
66 Murray, Izzi SR Amherst-Pelham 7:52.8 24:29.0  
67 Wehrli, Maria SR Amherst-Pelham 7:54.6 24:34.9  
68 Daly, Elizabeth SR Marymount School 7:55.0 24:35.8 53
69 Moore, Lael SR Dover-Sherborn 7:55.1 24:36.4  
70 McHale, Delia SR Amherst-Pelham 7:55.4 24:37.2  
71 Unrath, Nancy SR Marymount School 7:55.8 24:38.4 54
72 Browngardt, Carly SR Pierson 7:56.2 24:39.6 55
73 Buckley, Meghan SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:56.4 24:40.2  
74 Hancock, Tyresa SR Center Moriches 7:56.5 24:40.6  
75 Moruzzi, Megan SR Dover-Sherborn 7:57.7 24:44.3  
76 McAuliffe, Lauren SR Shoreham-Wading River 7:57.9 24:44.9  
77 Torres, Judith SR Marymount School 7:58.1 24:45.4 56
78 Pope, Jacquelyn SR Dover-Sherborn 7:58.2 24:45.8  
79 Banak, Heather SR Holliston 8:00.5 24:53.0 57
80 Weintraub, Manya SR Amherst-Pelham 8:01.0 24:54.6  
81 O'Brien, Meghan SR Mount St. Charles 8:01.4 24:55.8  
82 Hartman, Alexandra SR Brearley School 8:01.8 24:57.1 58
83 Galley, Alice SR Dover-Sherborn 8:01.9 24:57.4  
84 Kane, Mei SR Marymount School 8:02.7 24:59.9 59
85 Corrigan, Caroline SR Westhampton Beach 8:03.1 25:01.0 60
86 Gentilella, Aashna SO Robbinsville 8:03.2 25:01.5 61
87 Cohen, Sophie SR Monument Mountain 8:03.3 25:01.8 62
88 Braun, Annika SR Hackley School 8:05.9 25:09.8 63
89 Viola, Sydni SR Monument Mountain 8:06.4 25:11.5 64
90 Boland, Katie SR Dover-Sherborn 8:07.5 25:15.0  
91 Kozubal, Kami SR Holliston 8:08.7 25:18.5 65
92 Lucas, Abby SR Pembroke 8:08.9 25:19.1  
93 Chilcott, Olivia SR Pembroke 8:09.0 25:19.5  
94 Strzempko, Jessica SR Holliston 8:09.2 25:20.0 66
95 Caity, Decara SR Westhampton Beach 8:09.5 25:21.1 67
96 Rizzieri, Violet SR Marymount School 8:10.0 25:22.5  
97 Hildreth, Sayre SR Southampton 8:10.2 25:23.2  
98 Nigro, Audrey SR Southampton 8:10.4 25:23.9  
99 Fay, Amelia SR Marymount School 8:13.4 25:33.0  
100 Barberio, Natasha SR Dover-Sherborn 8:13.6 25:33.8  
101 Ho, Joyce SR Marymount School 8:15.9 25:40.9  
102 Horan, Grace SR Pierson 8:16.2 25:42.0 68
103 Brown, Elena SR Monument Mountain 8:16.4 25:42.5 69
104 Mooney, Abby SR Taconic 8:17.3 25:45.1 70
105 Kim, Yumi SR Brearley School 8:17.9 25:47.0 71
106 Montenegro, Hannah SR Shoreham-Wading River 8:18.0 25:47.6  
107 Phillips-Jackson, Lauren SR Amherst-Pelham 8:18.1 25:47.8  
108 Downs, Kaylee SR Seacoast 8:18.8 25:50.0  
109 Haskell, Natalie SR Prout School 8:19.7 25:52.7 72
110 Zhang, Michelle SR Dover-Sherborn 8:20.2 25:54.2  
111 Santora, Olivia SR Westhampton Beach 8:20.4 25:54.9 73
112 Troy, Rachel SR Hackley School 8:21.0 25:56.6 74
113 Valeri, Emma SR Pembroke 8:22.4 26:01.2  
114 Bentley, Annabelle SR Westhampton Beach 8:23.2 26:03.7 75
115 van der Burgt, Silke SR Dover-Sherborn 8:24.7 26:08.2  
116 Rose, Rachel SR Brearley School 8:28.0 26:18.4 76
117 Hardy, Kim SR Pierson 8:28.6 26:20.4 77
118 Mazzeo, Alexis SR Taconic 8:30.1 26:25.2 78
119 Bolster, Nora SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:32.4 26:32.1 79
120 Hartman, Isabella SR Brearley School 8:32.5 26:32.4  
121 Miller, Olivia SR Marymount School 8:32.8 26:33.5  
122 Goyette, Kaylee SR North Smithfield 8:33.1 26:34.2 80
123 Vander-Schaaf, Lily SR Westhampton Beach 8:33.2 26:34.8 81
124 Zinberg, Rachel SR Monument Mountain 8:33.3 26:35.0 82
125 O'Toole, Inger SR Shoreham-Wading River 8:34.6 26:38.9  
126 Tager, Lana SR Hackley School 8:34.7 26:39.4 83
127 Tso, Victoria SR Dover-Sherborn 8:37.4 26:47.6  
128 Friesen, Vicki SR Dover-Sherborn 8:37.7 26:48.8  
129 Strickland, Skyla SR Westerly 8:38.1 26:49.8  
130 Dubois, Meagan SR Mount St. Charles 8:39.1 26:53.0  
131 Zhang, Amy SR Dover-Sherborn 8:40.2 26:56.4  
132 Minas, Krista SR Dover-Sherborn 8:40.3 26:56.7  
133 Dodge, Savannah SR Monument Mountain 8:40.5 26:57.4 84
134 Castillo, Keilyn SR Southampton 8:40.7 26:57.9  
135 Popova, Anastasia SR Hackley School 8:41.9 27:01.6  
136 Slifstein, Jamie SR Center Moriches 8:42.6 27:03.8  
137 Franco Avalos, Johanna SR Central Falls 8:42.7 27:04.1  
138 Garvey, Caeles SR Westerly 8:43.1 27:05.5  
139 Havill, Sarah SR Monument Mountain 8:43.2 27:05.8 85
140 Coffey, Ilana SR Prout School 8:43.4 27:06.3 86
141 Serra, Julia SR Prout School 8:46.9 27:17.3 87
142 Brown, Alexandria SR Marymount School 8:47.9 27:20.3  
143 Gross, Hana SR Holliston 8:48.0 27:20.5  
144 Murphy, Katie SR Dover-Sherborn 8:48.2 27:21.3  
145 Mannerz, Alicia SR Center Moriches 8:48.3 27:21.7  
146 Keefe, Liv SR Dover-Sherborn 8:48.7 27:22.9  
147 Lesser, Emma SR Dover-Sherborn 8:49.1 27:23.9  
148 Batista, Lissette SR Central Falls 8:49.5 27:25.3  
149 Wang, Dayle SR Dover-Sherborn 8:52.2 27:33.7  
150 McLaughlin, Caroline SR Amherst-Pelham 8:52.5 27:34.5  
151 O'Donoghue, Rose SR Pierson 8:54.7 27:41.4 88
152 Curci, Christina SR Prout School 8:56.4 27:46.7 89
153 Joss, Miranda SR Prout School 8:57.1 27:48.8 90
154 Barr-Forget, Margreat SR Westhampton Beach 8:58.3 27:52.7  
155 Kearns, Rebecca SR Innovation Academy 8:58.7 27:53.8  
156 Mao, Ivy SR Brearley School 9:00.0 27:57.8  
157 Kallenberg, Chloe SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 9:00.3 27:59.0  
158 Badillo, Jada SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 9:00.6 27:59.7  
159 Fitzgerald, Maddie SR Center Moriches 9:00.9 28:00.8  
160 Tadmiri, Isabel SR Brearley School 9:01.2 28:01.5  
161 Fawcett, Ashleigh SR Taconic 9:01.3 28:01.9 91
162 Bush, Anabel SR Dover-Sherborn 9:01.9 28:03.8  
163 Daukas, Virginia SR Dover-Sherborn 9:02.0 28:04.0  
164 Smith, Hope SR North Smithfield 9:04.0 28:10.3 92
165 Maldonado, Aurora SR Monument Mountain 9:04.5 28:11.8  
166 Maloney, Emma SR Holyoke Catholic 9:04.5 28:12.1  
167 Subklew, Kiley SR Monument Mountain 9:04.6 28:12.3  
168 Krusell, Carina SR Dover-Sherborn 9:05.0 28:13.3  
169 Green, Sally SR Dover-Sherborn 9:05.0 28:13.6  
170 Pettigrew, Kristin SR Pierson 9:06.5 28:18.2 93
171 Solorzano, Sabina SR Amherst-Pelham 9:07.6 28:21.5  
172 Fan, Kathy SR Hackley School 9:21.8 29:05.7  
173 Duffy, Hayley SR Taconic 9:23.8 29:11.9 94
174 Downs, Hannah SR Seacoast 9:27.7 29:24.1  
175 Johnson, Hannah SR Seacoast 9:32.2 29:37.9  
176 Phillips, Jensine SR Dover-Sherborn 9:33.5 29:42.1  
177 Masse, Julie SR Prout School 9:35.6 29:48.4 95
178 Montalto, Emily SR Westerly 9:51.1 30:36.8  
179 Xu, Fiona SR Brearley School 10:04.5 31:18.5  
180 Mollica, Mary SR Holyoke Catholic 10:04.6 31:18.7  
181 Wholey, Madison SR North Smithfield 10:06.8 31:25.7 96
182 Tafone, Angela SR Westerly 10:09.9 31:35.3  
183 Case, Beatrice SR Monument Mountain 10:10.1 31:35.8  
184 Sherwood, Christine SR Amherst-Pelham 10:11.6 31:40.4  
185 Small, Cassidy SR Innovation Academy 10:11.9 31:41.3  
186 Yerrick, Makenzie SR Taconic 10:25.5 32:23.6 97
187 Gatta, Lena SR North Smithfield 10:39.9 33:08.4 98
188 Mulvey, Meghan SR Monument Mountain 10:44.0 33:21.1  
189 Morin, MacKenzie SR Mount St. Charles 10:47.8 33:32.8  
190 Letendre, Gabby SR Holyoke Catholic 11:10.8 34:44.4  
191 Marchand, Ashley SR North Smithfield 11:13.2 34:51.8 99
192 Nealey, Jane SR Innovation Academy 11:14.5 34:56.0  
193 Duffy, Katelyn SR Taconic 11:33.7 35:55.7 100
194 Newman, Evie SR Brearley School 11:37.3 36:06.9  
195 Bouchard, Scarlett SR Dover-Sherborn 11:42.4 36:22.7  
196 Wholey, Lauryn SR North Smithfield 15:08.0 47:01.4 101