Aragon Center Meet 1 Date: 10-15-14   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Junior Varsity Girls Frosh_Soph
Boys Frosh Girls Varsity
Boys Sophomore Girls Junior Varsity
Boys Varsity  
Girls Frosh_Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:20 22:16 16 1 2 3 4 6 9 10
2 1:58:18 23:39 43 5 7 8 11 12 13 14
3 2:21:14 28:14 85 15 16 17 18 19 20  
Girls Frosh_Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 shea, joyce Freshman Henry M. Gunn 7:17 21:31 1
2 Hu, Claire Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 7:22 21:44 2
3 Hill, Natalie Freshman Henry M. Gunn 7:29 22:05 3
4 Wang, Claire Freshman Cupertino 7:36 22:28  
5 Shapiro, Hannah Freshman Cupertino 7:37 22:29  
6 Thomas, Priya Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 7:44 22:50 4
7 Rose, Sam Freshman Aragon 7:45 22:52 5
8 Sanyal, Mirna Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 7:51 23:10 6
9 Avila Barreras, Danna Sophomore South San Francisco 7:52 23:15  
10 Bost, Juliet Freshman Aragon 7:53 23:18 7
11 Miyake, Kinako Freshman Aragon 7:54 23:19 8
12 Epstein, Elise Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 7:55 23:23 9
13 Valdivia, allessandra Freshman Henry M. Gunn 7:55 23:24 10
14 rufer, alana Freshman Henry M. Gunn 8:07 23:58  
15 Navarette, Melissa Freshman Fremont (Sunnyvale) 8:13 24:16  
16 Lee, Julia Freshman Aragon 8:16 24:24 11
17 Savage, Katie Sophomore Aragon 8:16 24:25 12
18 Yip, Nancy Sophomore South San Francisco 8:19 24:33  
19 Galindo, Kimberly Freshman South San Francisco 8:35 25:21  
20 Otala, Suzi Freshman Fremont (Sunnyvale) 8:45 25:51  
21 Wu, Amy 09 Henry M. Gunn 8:46 25:53  
22 WATERS, BROOKE Freshman Jefferson 8:47 25:56  
23 Zinn, Hannah Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 8:49 26:03  
24 wei, jolie Freshman Henry M. Gunn 8:52 26:11  
25 Ogasawara, Haley Freshman Aragon 8:53 26:13 13
26 Hager, Brooke Freshman Aragon 8:53 26:13 14
27 Ikeda, Miwa Freshman Aragon 8:53 26:14  
28 King, Katie Freshman Aragon 8:53 26:15  
29 lee, catherine Freshman Henry M. Gunn 8:54 26:18  
30 Maravilla, Alyssa Freshman Fremont (Sunnyvale) 9:03 26:42  
31 Deal, Kimberly Freshman Woodside 9:03 26:43 15
32 Chambers, Lauren Freshman Woodside 9:12 27:11 16
33 kim, gio Freshman Henry M. Gunn 9:13 27:13  
34 Dela Fuente, Julia Freshman South San Francisco 9:15 27:19  
35 Silva, Melissa Sophomore Cupertino 9:15 27:20  
36 Eusebio, Marianne Freshman Oceana 9:15 27:20  
37 Enciso, Madeline Sophomore Oceana 9:27 27:55  
38 Aliakbar, Phoebe Freshman Woodside 9:30 28:02 17
39 Presotto, Alessia Sophomore Woodside 9:51 29:04 18
40 Melton, Sienna Freshman Woodside 10:14 30:14 19
41 Gutierrez, Citllali Sophomore Jefferson 10:17 30:23  
42 Campell, Avelle Sophomore Woodside 10:24 30:43 20
43 Schillter, Coral Sophomore Aragon 10:26 30:47  
44 Castellanos, Isabella Sophomore Oceana 12:29 36:52  
Girls Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:30 19:06 25 1 3 5 7 9 11 12
2 1:41:30 20:18 49 4 6 8 10 21 26 30
3 1:43:30 20:42 64 2 13 15 16 18 23  
4 1:51:16 22:15 99 14 19 20 22 24 28 33
5 1:57:51 23:34 138 17 25 29 32 35    
6 2:06:21 25:16 177 27 36 37 38 39 45  
7 2:12:07 26:25 188 31 34 40 41 42 43 44
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Meeks, Gillian JR Henry M. Gunn 5:55 17:30 1
2 Gee, Caroline Freshman Cupertino 6:02 17:50 2
3 Aiken, Emily SR Henry M. Gunn 6:14 18:25 3
4 Escalera, JJ JR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:21 18:46 4
5 Uozumi, Megan Freshman Carlmont 6:25 18:58  
6 Gardner, Illi Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 6:26 19:01 5
7 Howell, AnnMarie Sophomore Santa Teresa 6:29 19:09  
8 Cox, MacKenzie JR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:37 19:34 6
9 Chiao, Emma Freshman Henry M. Gunn 6:40 19:42 7
10 Everhardt, Kate Sophomore Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:53 20:21 8
11 Rexer, Emily JR Carlmont 7:02 20:46  
12 Miklos, Maya JR Henry M. Gunn 7:04 20:52 9
13 Meier, Lauren Sophomore Fremont (Sunnyvale) 7:05 20:54 10
14 Zhou, Sherry JR Henry M. Gunn 7:08 21:04 11
15 Zhang, Michelle SR Henry M. Gunn 7:09 21:06 12
16 Kruzman, Diana SR Cupertino 7:11 21:13 13
17 Gillet, Eva Freshman Sequoia 7:13 21:19 14
18 Shetty, Ashni SR Cupertino 7:15 21:25 15
19 Xia, Jessica Sophomore Cupertino 7:16 21:27 16
20 Mathews, Ashley JR Santa Teresa 7:16 21:29  
21 Couch, Isabelle Freshman Woodside 7:17 21:30 17
22 Laddha, Aishwarya Sophomore Cupertino 7:18 21:35 18
23 Palomar, Trina SR Sequoia 7:22 21:44 19
24 O'Hara, Emma JR Sequoia 7:24 21:52 20
25 Blanco, Brenda Freshman Fremont (Sunnyvale) 7:25 21:55 21
26 Liu, Sophie Freshman Carlmont 7:35 22:25  
27 Wallace, Nicole Sophomore Aragon 7:38 22:33  
28 Digel, Marcy SR Sequoia 7:42 22:43 22
29 Zhang, Jane Sophomore Cupertino 7:57 23:28 23
30 Wysong, Katie SR Aragon 7:58 23:33  
31 Maurel, Claire SR Sequoia 8:00 23:38 24
32 Ocon, Ava Sophomore Woodside 8:01 23:40 25
33 Ornelas, Nazmiye Freshman Fremont (Sunnyvale) 8:03 23:47 26
34 Williams, Sienna JR Aragon 8:04 23:48  
35 Tongol, Criselda JR Oceana 8:04 23:49 27
36 Tandel, Purvi JR Sequoia 8:04 23:50 28
37 Chambers, Lucy Sophomore Woodside 8:05 23:52 29
38 Ascencio, Melissa SR Jefferson 8:06 23:55  
39 Flores, Heysell JR South San Francisco 8:09 24:05  
40 Cabasag, Aileen Sophomore Fremont (Sunnyvale) 8:09 24:05 30
41 Godoy, Paola Freshman Summit Prep 8:11 24:11 31
42 Perry, Shannon Freshman Woodside 8:13 24:17 32
43 Daniele, Caitlynn Sophomore Sequoia 8:15 24:21 33
44 Cheek-Falcinell, Izzy Freshman Summit Prep 8:17 24:28 34
45 Brodie, Kaelie Sophomore Woodside 8:18 24:32 35
46 Francis, Leah JR Oceana 8:25 24:50 36
47 Giner, Chantel SR South San Francisco 8:43 25:43  
48 Bartolome, Dana SR Oceana 8:44 25:47 37
49 Gapuz, Angel JR Oceana 8:47 25:55 38
50 Lau, Brooke JR Oceana 8:48 26:00 39
51 Hamaguchi, Melanie JR Carlmont 8:53 26:15  
52 Schmidt, Jacyn Sophomore Summit Prep 9:16 27:23 40
53 Test, Sophie SR Summit Prep 9:27 27:53 41
54 Kasali, Christina SR Summit Prep 9:33 28:12 42
55 Tovar, Lourdes SR Summit Prep 9:53 29:10 43
56 Bhatnagar, Savera JR Summit Prep 10:06 29:48 44
57 Cuevas, Vanessa SR Mid-Peninsula 10:10 30:02  
58 Laquian, Rianna JR Oceana 10:17 30:22 45
59 Magana, Yasmeen JR Mid-Peninsula 11:13 33:06  
60 Smith-Leitch, Elina SR Mid-Peninsula 11:21 33:30  
Boys Junior Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:39 18:19 27 2 3 5 7 10 12 14
2 1:34:09 18:49 45 4 8 9 11 13 20 21
3 1:38:39 19:43 73 6 15 16 17 19 22  
4 1:49:32 21:54 102 1 23 25 26 27    
5 1:58:22 23:40 141 18 24 32 33 34    
6 2:04:14 24:50 153 28 29 30 31 35 36  
Boys Junior Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Palladino, Mark JR Carlmont 5:59 17:40 1
2 Rufer, Simon JR Henry M. Gunn 6:03 17:52 2
3 Lee-Heidenreich, David SR Henry M. Gunn 6:06 18:01 3
4 Wang, Tong JR Aragon 6:11 18:16 4
5 Chun, Zachary SR Henry M. Gunn 6:12 18:18 5
6 Shieh, Alex JR Cupertino 6:13 18:21 6
7 Krigel, Noah SR Henry M. Gunn 6:16 18:32 7
8 Chow, Scott JR Aragon 6:18 18:38 8
9 Quan, Elliot JR Aragon 6:19 18:40 9
10 Baker, Gavin SR Henry M. Gunn 6:25 18:56 10
11 Zawilski, Ben JR Aragon 6:27 19:04 11
12 Katz, Isaiah JR Henry M. Gunn 6:28 19:06 12
13 Sugar, Jacob SR Woodside 6:32 19:19  
14 Hultquist, Grant JR Woodside 6:35 19:27  
15 Savage, Matthew SR Aragon 6:36 19:31 13
16 Hill, Brian JR Henry M. Gunn 6:39 19:38 14
17 Nakhjavani, Idean JR Cupertino 6:41 19:45 15
18 Sivakumar, Kadhirash JR Cupertino 6:43 19:51 16
19 Huang, Andrew JR Henry M. Gunn 6:44 19:52  
20 Hu, Shannon JR Henry M. Gunn 6:49 20:07  
21 Mo, Jonathan SR Cupertino 6:49 20:08 17
22 Martinez, Manuel JR Ace Charter School 6:50 20:12 18
23 Hardy, Romain SR Henry M. Gunn 6:54 20:22  
24 Tang, Alex JR Henry M. Gunn 6:54 20:24  
25 Yan, Jeffery SR Cupertino 6:58 20:34 19
26 Puranik, Samir Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 6:59 20:37  
27 Jacobsen, Brandon JR Henry M. Gunn 7:03 20:48  
28 Binsacca, Alex JR Aragon 7:03 20:50 20
29 Carlson, Christian SR Aragon 7:09 21:06 21
30 Lopez-Cervantes, Alexis JR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 7:10 21:09  
31 Roschelle, Jacob Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 7:17 21:30  
32 Diba, David SR Aragon 7:21 21:41  
33 Hua, Glenn SR Cupertino 7:21 21:41 22
34 Rubilla, Dave JR South San Francisco 7:24 21:51  
35 Gibbs, Keaton JR Woodside 7:29 22:05  
36 Mandegarian, Shayan JR Carlmont 7:29 22:06 23
37 Lucha, Dominik JR Henry M. Gunn 7:37 22:29  
38 Soto, Irving JR Ace Charter School 7:42 22:45 24
39 Bolak, Ahmet SR Aragon 7:45 22:52  
40 Bondarenko, Alex JR Carlmont 7:51 23:12 25
41 Lee, Bryan SR Carlmont 7:53 23:16 26
42 Sagara, Kevin JR Carlmont 7:53 23:18 27
43 Flores, Pedro SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 8:03 23:45  
44 Robie, Sean JR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 8:03 23:47  
45 Pata, Jean Freshman Oceana 8:05 23:51 28
46 Aquino, Karlo Freshman Oceana 8:07 23:58 29
47 Kaufman, Hunter Sophomore Summit Prep 8:09 24:05  
48 Alcazar, Sebastian Freshman Summit Prep 8:15 24:21  
49 Vidal, Joseluis JR Oceana 8:20 24:36 30
50 Luo, James JR Oceana 8:20 24:37 31
51 Salazar, David JR Ace Charter School 8:21 24:38 32
52 Martinez, Juan JR Ace Charter School 8:32 25:13 33
53 Alvarez, Joseph JR Ace Charter School 8:40 25:34 34
54 Lopez, Andrew JR South San Francisco 8:54 26:16  
55 Green, Justin JR Summit Prep 8:55 26:20  
56 Lai, Eric Freshman Oceana 9:13 27:12 35
57 Stogner, Christian SR Summit Prep 10:50 32:00  
58 Dosauqi, Heytham Freshman Oceana 11:50 34:57 36
Boys Frosh Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:29 19:29 21 1 2 5 6 7 11 14
2 1:42:33 20:30 55 3 4 10 18 20 21 23
3 1:45:36 21:07 72 9 13 15 16 19    
4 1:50:39 22:07 83 8 12 17 22 24    
Boys Frosh Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Burton, Thomas Freshman Henry M. Gunn 6:13 18:22 1
2 wu, josh Freshman Henry M. Gunn 6:29 19:09 2
3 siguenza, pablo Freshman Aragon 6:32 19:17 3
4 An, Benjamin Freshman Aragon 6:34 19:24 4
5 Magnuson, Parker Freshman Cupertino 6:37 19:32  
6 He, Tyler Freshman South San Francisco 6:38 19:37  
7 Frazier, Lucas Freshman Cupertino 6:38 19:37  
8 Arevalo, Manuel Freshman South San Francisco 6:39 19:38  
9 Heuchert, Nicolas Freshman Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:43 19:49  
10 Chan, Brian Freshman Henry M. Gunn 6:43 19:49 5
11 Swanson, Benjamin Freshman Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:46 19:59  
12 berlaga, alex Freshman Henry M. Gunn 6:48 20:04 6
13 Ng, Joseph Freshman Henry M. Gunn 6:48 20:05 7
14 Overcamp, Daniel Freshman Cupertino 6:49 20:07  
15 Chen, Colin Freshman Carlmont 6:50 20:10 8
16 Canellos, Christian Freshman Woodside 6:53 20:20 9
17 Yu, Stephan Freshman Aragon 6:55 20:26 10
18 sanders, zac Freshman Henry M. Gunn 6:57 20:33 11
19 O'QUINN, ANDRE Freshman Jefferson 7:01 20:42  
20 Luna, Andrew Freshman Carlmont 7:02 20:46 12
21 Gonzalez Villagran, Mario Freshman Woodside 7:02 20:46 13
22 gao, alex Freshman Henry M. Gunn 7:05 20:54 14
23 Prasad, Ajay Freshman Cupertino 7:11 21:14  
24 Peet, Cameron Freshman Woodside 7:15 21:25 15
25 Kubicka, Bruce Andrew Freshman Woodside 7:16 21:27 16
26 Gomez, Tommy Freshman Fremont (Sunnyvale) 7:16 21:28  
27 Green, Tyler Freshman Henry M. Gunn 7:18 21:33  
28 Nowell, Ryan Freshman Carlmont 7:18 21:33 17
29 Finberg, Ben Freshman Aragon 7:19 21:36 18
30 Xu, Brian Freshman Henry M. Gunn 7:19 21:37  
31 Juarez Margain, Luis Freshman Woodside 7:20 21:38 19
32 Soetandar, Josh Freshman Fremont (Sunnyvale) 7:20 21:39  
33 Liu, Frank Freshman Aragon 7:24 21:50 20
34 canton, hans Freshman Aragon 7:26 21:57 21
35 Sugioka, Enatsu Freshman Carlmont 7:37 22:31 22
36 Xu, Daniel Freshman Jefferson 7:42 22:45  
37 Skyrus, Paolo Freshman Aragon 7:44 22:51 23
38 Padron, Mishael Freshman South San Francisco 8:02 23:42  
39 Liu, Austin Freshman South San Francisco 8:03 23:46  
40 Hong, Justin Freshman Henry M. Gunn 8:11 24:11  
41 Pi, Mitch Freshman Henry M. Gunn 8:15 24:22  
42 zimmerman, jack Freshman Henry M. Gunn 8:18 24:31  
43 Zhao, Drake Freshman Carlmont 8:41 25:39 24
44 Lee, Kevin Freshman Henry M. Gunn 8:56 26:23  
Boys Sophomore Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:57 18:23 22 1 2 4 6 9 14 17
2 1:36:15 19:15 47 3 5 10 11 18 23 28
3 1:37:44 19:32 58 7 8 12 15 16 20 21
4 1:44:02 20:48 110 13 22 24 25 26 27  
5 2:03:14 24:38 141 19 29 30 31 32    
Boys Sophomore Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Enders, Jonas Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 5:58 17:37 1
2 Latham-McGraw, Dylan Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 6:01 17:47 2
3 Woo, Kasey Sophomore Aragon 6:04 17:56 3
4 Lee-Heidenreich, Jeffrey Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 6:08 18:07 4
5 Leung, Jason Sophomore Aragon 6:24 18:55 5
6 Englhardt, Zachary Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 6:27 19:02 6
7 Martin, Peter Sophomore Cupertino 6:30 19:12 7
8 Khan, Tammam Sophomore Cupertino 6:33 19:20 8
9 Koch, Jonathan Sophomore Woodside 6:33 19:21  
10 Wu, Randy Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 6:34 19:24 9
11 Lynch, Patrick Sophomore Aragon 6:36 19:31 10
12 Su, Wayne Sophomore Aragon 6:38 19:37 11
13 Robinson, Jack Sophomore Cupertino 6:39 19:39 12
14 McPeek, Anton Sophomore Carlmont 6:40 19:41 13
15 Schulz, Aaron Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 6:41 19:43 14
16 Nguyen, Tu Kinh Sophomore Cupertino 6:42 19:46 15
17 Ngan, Bennett Sophomore Cupertino 6:42 19:47 16
18 Yan, Ling Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 6:43 19:50 17
19 Gomez, Brandon Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 6:46 19:59  
20 Bouyssounouse, Andre Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 6:48 20:04  
21 Chan, Ryan Sophomore Aragon 6:52 20:16 18
22 Shillace, Dominic Sophomore Woodside 6:52 20:18  
23 MARTINEZ, DANIEL Sophomore Jefferson 6:56 20:29  
24 Camilo, Christopher Sophomore South San Francisco 6:57 20:31 19
25 Ahmed, Adam Sophomore Cupertino 6:57 20:31 20
26 McMullin, Frank Sophomore Cupertino 6:58 20:34 21
27 Shiozaki, Ethan Sophomore Carlmont 6:59 20:37 22
28 Otala, Nicolas Sophomore Fremont (Sunnyvale) 7:03 20:48  
29 Chinn, Matt Sophomore Aragon 7:03 20:50 23
30 Pottabathula, Abhinav Sophomore Cupertino 7:04 20:51  
31 Abdelrahman, Naser Sophomore Carlmont 7:04 20:51 24
32 Davies, Evan Sophomore Carlmont 7:08 21:05 25
33 Xi, William Sophomore Cupertino 7:09 21:07  
34 Ying, Eric Sophomore Cupertino 7:11 21:14  
35 Agnoli, Enzo Sophomore Waldorf School 7:22 21:45  
36 Moyer, Matt Sophomore Carlmont 7:23 21:48 26
37 Lew, Garrett Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 7:28 22:02  
38 Luong, Calvin Sophomore Fremont (Sunnyvale) 7:29 22:06  
39 Covey, Austin Sophomore Carlmont 7:31 22:11 27
40 Stewart, Charlie Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 7:31 22:13  
41 Battar, Vashank Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 7:32 22:14  
42 Bhavsar, Anrav Sophomore Aragon 7:32 22:14 28
43 Lin, Raymond Sophomore South San Francisco 7:33 22:18 29
44 Jimenez, Steve Sophomore South San Francisco 7:34 22:21 30
45 Alioshen, Desmond Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 7:45 22:53  
46 Xu, Vincent Sophomore Cupertino 7:46 22:57  
47 DeLecea, Marc Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 7:48 23:02  
48 Zeng, Daniel Sophomore Cupertino 8:02 23:44  
49 Cheng, Luke Freshman Henry M. Gunn 8:19 24:35  
50 Vilarinho, Thiago Freshman Jefferson 8:21 24:40  
51 Reister, William Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 8:45 25:51  
52 Padron, Christopher Sophomore South San Francisco 8:56 26:24 31
53 Lum, Evan Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 9:46 28:51  
54 Nand, Keshav Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 9:47 28:53  
55 Canites, Marcel Sophomore South San Francisco 10:44 31:40 32
Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:31 17:06 45 4 5 10 12 14 15 19
2 1:25:59 17:11 51 6 7 9 13 16 17 20
3 1:26:23 17:16 57 1 2 3 18 33    
4 1:31:11 18:14 119 21 22 23 25 28 44 50
5 1:34:38 18:55 144 8 24 34 35 43 46 51
6 1:36:17 19:15 163 27 29 32 36 39 58  
7 1:39:16 19:51 203 26 30 38 54 55    
8 1:40:25 20:05 216 11 37 52 56 60 66 73
9 1:43:31 20:42 235 40 41 42 45 67 68 75
10 1:44:25 20:53 268 48 49 53 57 61 65  
11 1:49:23 21:52 289 31 62 63 64 69 72  
12 1:54:54 22:58 321 47 59 70 71 74 76 77
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Garrissere, Jacob SR Santa Teresa 5:27 16:05 1
2 Butler, Dareion SR Santa Teresa 5:35 16:30 2
3 Hill, Austin SR Santa Teresa 5:37 16:36 3
4 Chapagain, Ayush SR Cupertino 5:42 16:49 4
5 Tenorio, Angelo JR Cupertino 5:42 16:51 5
6 Kovacs, Reid JR Henry M. Gunn 5:44 16:57 6
7 Araghi, Ryan JR Henry M. Gunn 5:47 17:04 7
8 Utecht, Charlie SR Sequoia 5:47 17:05 8
9 Radin, Josh Sophomore Henry M. Gunn 5:47 17:05 9
10 Tu, Willy JR Cupertino 5:50 17:14 10
11 Scales, Ben JR Jefferson 5:51 17:16 11
12 Radovic, Danilo JR Cupertino 5:51 17:17 12
13 Radin, Mack SR Henry M. Gunn 5:52 17:20 13
14 Jacobson, Grant SR Cupertino 5:52 17:20 14
15 Davidson, Jake Freshman Cupertino 5:55 17:29 15
16 Passell, Samuel SR Henry M. Gunn 5:56 17:33 16
17 Shi, Jamie SR Henry M. Gunn 5:58 17:38 17
18 Denlinger, Noah Sophomore Santa Teresa 6:01 17:45 18
19 Basak, Debarshi Freshman Cupertino 6:01 17:47 19
20 Nimkar, Kushal SR Henry M. Gunn 6:01 17:47 20
21 Balgi, Pranav Sophomore Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:02 17:49 21
22 Sabherwal, Dhruv Sophomore Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:07 18:03 22
23 Cordero, Luis SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:08 18:08 23
24 Gilman, Wyatt JR Sequoia 6:11 18:16 24
25 Perez, Alex SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:13 18:23 25
26 Jimenez, Cristian SR South San Francisco 6:15 18:28 26
27 Brown, Tim SR Woodside 6:18 18:36 27
28 Swanson, Gavin Sophomore Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:22 18:48 28
29 Farrar, Evan Freshman Woodside 6:24 18:53 29
30 Ventura, Charles JR South San Francisco 6:25 18:58 30
31 Harris, Wills SR Mid-Peninsula 6:28 19:05 31
32 Balsama, Joseph Freshman Woodside 6:31 19:14 32
33 Heck, Brian SR Santa Teresa 6:35 19:27 33
34 Peterson, Jared Sophomore Sequoia 6:36 19:31 34
35 Posten, Xander Freshman Sequoia 6:38 19:37 35
36 Pantoja, Aldo JR Woodside 6:40 19:41 36
37 COTACO, SEAN JR Jefferson 6:41 19:43 37
38 Tapia, Carlos SR South San Francisco 6:44 19:53 38
39 Lee, Austin JR Woodside 6:44 19:53 39
40 Ma, Zachary JR Carlmont 6:45 19:57 40
41 Zuckut, Alex JR Carlmont 6:48 20:05 41
42 Zhao, Angelo JR Carlmont 6:49 20:08 42
43 Pederson, Jacob Sophomore Sequoia 6:49 20:09 43
44 Win, Eric SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:50 20:12 44
45 Tsuchiyama, Justin JR Carlmont 6:51 20:13 45
46 Cauwet, Nathan Sophomore Sequoia 6:51 20:13 46
47 Tabarez, Sebastian Sophomore Summit Prep 6:55 20:26 47
48 Diaz, Dakota SR Oceana 6:55 20:27 48
49 Orr, Desmond JR Oceana 6:56 20:28 49
50 Narayanaswami, Arvind JR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:58 20:36 50
51 Trujillo, Samuel Sophomore Sequoia 7:00 20:40 51
52 BAUTISTA, ROMIKO JR Jefferson 7:00 20:41 52
53 Singh, Depak SR Oceana 7:01 20:42 53
54 Orzal, Keith JR South San Francisco 7:06 20:58 54
55 Villajin, Jashua JR South San Francisco 7:06 20:59 55
56 NGUYEN, MATTHEW SR Jefferson 7:12 21:15 56
57 Singh, Sandeep JR Oceana 7:12 21:17 57
58 Pearson, Jack JR Woodside 7:16 21:28 58
59 Perez, Erick SR Summit Prep 7:16 21:29 59
60 HUERTA, ROSENDO JR Jefferson 7:17 21:30 60
61 Masangcay, Mathew SR Oceana 7:17 21:31 61
62 Lenicheck, Peter SR Mid-Peninsula 7:17 21:31 62
63 Robinson-Wrobel, Matthew JR Mid-Peninsula 7:36 22:28 63
64 Sell, Harry Sophomore Mid-Peninsula 7:36 22:28 64
65 Wong, Alvin Sophomore Oceana 7:47 22:59 65
66 BROOKS, WESLEY SR Jefferson 7:50 23:07 66
67 Kardash, Vladzislav JR Carlmont 7:50 23:08 67
68 Mikhalkov, Felix JR Carlmont 7:53 23:16 68
69 Zandbergen, Schuyler Freshman Mid-Peninsula 8:05 23:51 69
70 Green, Brendan Freshman Summit Prep 8:10 24:08 70
71 Hom, Kyle SR Summit Prep 8:15 24:23 71
72 Willig, Malcolm Sophomore Mid-Peninsula 8:16 24:26 72
73 Franklin, Basil JR Jefferson 8:17 24:27 73
74 Avila, Saul SR Summit Prep 8:17 24:28 74
75 Young, Liam SR Carlmont 8:22 24:41 75
76 Patel, Parth SR Summit Prep 8:26 24:55 76
77 Chu, Tom Sophomore Summit Prep 9:06 26:51 77
Girls Junior Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:26 22:05 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Girls Junior Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Green, Kia JR Henry M. Gunn 7:17 21:30 1
2 Greene, Mara JR Henry M. Gunn 7:21 21:42 2
3 Rothberg, Rachel JR Henry M. Gunn 7:34 22:20 3
4 Mahony, Maya JR Henry M. Gunn 7:35 22:24 4
5 Cheunkarndee, Tia JR Henry M. Gunn 7:37 22:30 5
6 Luo, Jessica SR Henry M. Gunn 7:52 23:15 6
7 Dharap, Tanvi SR Henry M. Gunn 7:57 23:30 7
8 Sun, Lydia JR Henry M. Gunn 7:58 23:31  
9 Yu, Amy SR Aragon 8:13 24:15  
10 Koury, Hannah JR Aragon 8:35 25:20  
11 Chow, Michelle JR Aragon 8:35 25:21  
12 Srinivas, Vaidehi JR Henry M. Gunn 8:37 25:26  
13 Gilbert, Sofia JR Woodside 8:58 26:28  
14 Oseguera, Carissa JR Woodside 8:58 26:30  
15 Dam, Thu SR Cupertino 9:04 26:47  
16 Li, Madalyn SR Cupertino 9:05 26:49  
17 Eliazo, Kimberly JR Aragon 9:26 27:52  
18 Presotto, Ariana JR Woodside 9:33 28:12  
19 Nowell, Alyssa SR Carlmont 10:12 30:07  
20 Aguayo, Elizabeth SR Summit Prep 10:28 30:53  
21 Khoury, Rama JR Summit Prep 11:14 33:10  
22 Diaz, Sinai JR Summit Prep 11:34 34:10