2005 Central Coast Section Center Meet #3 Date: 10-27-05   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Varsity Boys FroshSoph Girls
FroshSoph Boys Girls Junior Varsity
Boys Junior Varsity Varsity Girls
FroshSoph Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:21 23:04 56 5 7 9 13 22 37 38
2 1:55:40 23:08 67 1 6 8 24 28 34 42
3 1:57:26 23:29 71 4 12 17 18 20 41  
4 1:57:51 23:34 80 2 14 16 21 27    
5 2:00:12 24:02 100 10 11 15 31 33 36 39
6 2:02:39 24:31 119 3 23 26 32 35 40 43
FroshSoph Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mathiasen, Anna SR Half Moon Bay 7:13.8 21:19.7 1
2 Kump, Jamie SR San Mateo 7:23.9 21:49.4 2
3 Enriquez, Katie SR Sequoia 7:28.2 22:02.1 3
4 Shulaker, Ziva SR Aragon HS 7:34.0 22:19.3 4
5 Kaufmann, Stephanie SR St. Francis High School 7:35.7 22:24.2 5
6 Virgen, Lauren SR Half Moon Bay 7:35.8 22:24.4 6
7 Gonsalus, Rachel SR St. Francis High School 7:36.6 22:26.9 7
8 Michaels, Chelsea SR Half Moon Bay 7:37.3 22:28.8 8
9 Bo, Ali SR St. Francis High School 7:46.4 22:55.8 9
10 Zhen, Diana SR Lowell High School 7:48.7 23:02.5 10
11 Chin, Elena SR Lowell High School 7:48.8 23:02.9 11
12 Kiel, Alex SR Aragon HS 7:51.1 23:09.7 12
13 Nobriga, Chelsea SR St. Francis High School 7:51.7 23:11.4 13
14 Hou, Emily SR San Mateo 7:54.4 23:19.3 14
15 Smoot, Karyn SR Lowell High School 7:56.1 23:24.5 15
16 Nagatome, Yukina SR San Mateo 8:05.5 23:52.2 16
17 Toole, Kaitlyn SR Aragon HS 8:05.6 23:52.5 17
18 Liu, Carolyn SR Aragon HS 8:07.1 23:57.0 18
20 Day, Danielle SR Aragon HS 8:11.0 24:08.4 20
21 Chang, Jacqueline SR San Mateo 8:12.3 24:12.3 21
22 Gates, Kim SR St. Francis High School 8:16.2 24:23.6 22
23 Lopez, Desire SR Sequoia 8:18.1 24:29.3 23
24 Redington, Amandine SR Half Moon Bay 8:18.2 24:29.5 24
26 Heuer, Kim SR Sequoia 8:20.8 24:37.4 26
27 Peralta, Carrie SR San Mateo 8:21.2 24:38.5 27
28 Lang, Simone SR Half Moon Bay 8:28.1 24:58.7 28
31 Chan, Geraldine SR Lowell High School 8:34.9 25:18.8 31
32 Anderson, Corrine SR Sequoia 8:36.4 25:23.4 32
33 Rosenstein, Hannah SR Lowell High School 8:36.5 25:23.6 33
34 Padilla, Adi SR Half Moon Bay 8:43.6 25:44.5 34
35 Fero, Allie SR Menlo Atherton 8:46.7 25:53.6  
36 Rumley, Brooke SR Sequoia 8:51.3 26:07.1 35
37 Tse, Jenny SR Lowell High School 8:51.8 26:08.6 36
38 Palatoa, Janet SR South San Francisco 9:04.1 26:45.0  
39 Caruso, Erika SR St. Francis High School 9:04.9 26:47.4 37
40 Sullivan, Monika SR St. Francis High School 9:05.0 26:47.5 38
41 Shum, Karena SR South San Francisco 9:07.2 26:54.1  
42 Lehman, Tyler SR Lowell High School 9:08.5 26:58.1 39
43 Li, Alice SR Lowell High School 9:14.7 27:16.4  
44 Delapena, Samantha SR Sequoia 9:23.3 27:41.6 40
45 Choi, Victoria SR Aragon HS 9:34.5 28:14.7 41
46 Kelvie, Linsey SR Menlo Atherton 9:45.7 28:47.6  
47 Ortiz, Maggie SR Half Moon Bay 9:47.4 28:52.6 42
48 Godfroy, Ingrid SR Sequoia 9:56.1 29:18.3 43
49 Palad, Rachel SR South San Francisco 10:17.1 30:20.3  
Girls Junior Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:01 20:36 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
2 1:53:31 22:42 61 10 11 12 13 15 18 21
3 1:53:30 22:42 66 7 9 14 16 20 23  
5 2:06:09 25:13 141 22 28 29 30 32 37 41
6 2:07:59 25:35 149 24 27 31 33 34 35 36
Girls Junior Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Daly, Katy SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:20.7 18:43.1 1
2 Hobbs, Alice SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:58.4 20:34.0 2
3 Unruh, Zoe SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:00.0 20:39.0 3
4 Batstone, Jade SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:17.8 21:31.5 4
5 Fritz, JJ SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:18.7 21:34.1 5
6 Costello, Michaela SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:19.1 21:35.3 6
7 Perez, Alexis SR St. Francis High School 7:20.6 21:39.7 7
8 Ferdon, Catherine SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:22.4 21:44.9 8
9 Coen, Monica SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:22.9 21:46.3  
10 Williams, Samantha SR St. Francis High School 7:24.3 21:50.6 9
11 Molke, Zoe SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:24.9 21:52.5  
12 Shapiro, Abby SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:25.8 21:55.0  
13 Griffin, Lauren SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:27.3 21:59.5  
14 Yrani, Jessica SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:28.0 22:01.5  
15 Martinez, Sasha SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:28.4 22:02.6  
16 Sheppard, Annalyse SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:31.7 22:12.3  
17 Terrell, Meghan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:37.8 22:30.4 10
18 Hawthorne, Cassandra SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:38.0 22:31.0 11
19 Von Nieda, Allegra SR Half Moon Bay 7:41.0 22:39.7  
20 Kirmayer, Ashley SR Half Moon Bay 7:41.2 22:40.3  
21 Holland, Meghan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:42.8 22:45.2 12
22 Martinez, Nerissa SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:44.3 22:49.5 13
23 Bibb, Courtney SR St. Francis High School 7:46.0 22:54.5 14
24 Costa, Stephanie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:46.5 22:56.0 15
25 Eachus, Claudia SR St. Francis High School 7:50.3 23:07.4 16
26 Solis, Rachel SR The King's Academy 7:57.0 23:27.0  
27 Haas, Catherine SR The King's Academy 7:58.3 23:31.0  
29 Devlin, Cassandra SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:00.4 23:37.0 18
30 Roddy, Bridget SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:01.5 23:40.2  
32 Hart, Alison SR St. Francis High School 8:07.8 23:58.9 20
33 Karsant, Katerina SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:10.9 24:08.0 21
34 Dajano, Katrina SR Milpitas High School 8:11.4 24:09.5 22
35 O'Donoghue, Sandra SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:11.5 24:09.8  
36 Caruso, Tamara SR St. Francis High School 8:13.8 24:16.5 23
37 Devlin, Bernadette SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:16.4 24:24.3  
38 Loi, Florence SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:17.7 24:28.2 24
39 Wasacz, Sophie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:20.3 24:35.6  
40 Shanahan, Eileen SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:23.7 24:45.7  
41 Lerch, Gracie SR Los Altos HS 8:24.8 24:49.2  
44 Hartje, Erin SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:26.8 24:55.0 27
45 Abrigo, Rachelle SR Milpitas High School 8:28.0 24:58.4 28
46 Hollinger, Jordan SR Los Altos HS 8:29.1 25:01.8  
47 Alves, Shauna SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:34.4 25:17.3  
48 Malaki, Aurina SR Los Altos HS 8:35.7 25:21.3  
49 Hum, Jinelle SR The King's Academy 8:35.9 25:21.9  
50 Lee, Jasmine SR Milpitas High School 8:37.6 25:26.9 29
51 Daniels, Katheryn SR Milpitas High School 8:37.7 25:27.3 30
52 Inumerable, Riza SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:39.5 25:32.5  
53 Dennis, Claire SR Woodside Priory School 8:42.7 25:42.0  
54 Mores, Danielle SR The King's Academy 8:46.4 25:52.9  
55 Fanucchi, Elisa SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:48.8 25:59.8  
56 Ogawa, Lauren SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:50.2 26:04.1  
57 Kleid, Jessica SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:50.4 26:04.7  
58 Neuman, Audrey SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:51.2 26:07.1  
59 Cadena, Monique SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:51.4 26:07.5 31
60 Acosta, Leia SR Milpitas High School 8:51.6 26:08.0 32
61 Peralta, Michelle SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:53.6 26:14.0 33
62 Lazarakis, Sarah SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:53.8 26:14.6 34
63 Moscone, Zea SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:54.1 26:15.4  
64 Gerula, Shea SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:54.9 26:17.8 35
65 Harris, Tara SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:55.3 26:19.0 36
66 Gabon, Ginylei SR Notre Dame San Jose 9:09.3 27:00.3  
67 O'Connor, Rawnie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 9:13.6 27:13.1  
68 Thomas, Molly SR Milpitas High School 9:16.3 27:21.0 37
70 Graves, Jillian SR Notre Dame San Jose 9:23.3 27:41.6  
71 Thunen, Alyssa SR Woodside Priory School 9:25.3 27:47.4  
73 Moody, Rachel SR Woodside Priory School 9:27.2 27:53.2  
76 Hernandez, Andrea SR Notre Dame San Jose 9:55.6 29:16.9  
77 Pham, Christine SR Milpitas High School 10:04.7 29:43.9 41
78 Tyrrell, Erin SR Notre Dame San Jose 10:06.4 29:48.8  
Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:23 17:16 68 5 9 12 18 24 27 35
2 1:26:10 17:14 72 2 10 11 23 26 48  
4 1:27:32 17:30 98 4 7 20 22 45 53 57
5 1:29:30 17:54 146 14 19 31 33 49    
6 1:31:04 18:12 185 17 21 41 50 56 59 71
7 1:31:57 18:23 203 8 30 39 62 64 65 77
8 1:32:07 18:25 207 6 25 44 60 72 75  
9 1:31:53 18:22 214 3 36 40 66 69 70 74
10 1:32:20 18:28 215 16 42 47 52 58 61 68
11 1:32:07 18:25 217 28 38 46 51 54 55 73
12 1:36:52 19:22 319 34 63 67 76 79 81 82
13 1:47:42 21:32 390 43 85 86 87 89    
14 1:44:11 20:50 413 78 80 83 84 88 90  
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
2 Nickolls, Alec SR Los Altos HS 5:31.3 16:17.4 2
3 Crockett, Zack SR Aragon HS 5:35.6 16:30.0 3
4 Hale, Billy SR Menlo Atherton 5:40.1 16:43.1 4
5 Cannata-Bowman, Nicholas SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:40.4 16:44.1 5
6 Robinson, Sean SR The King's Academy 5:43.9 16:54.3 6
7 Merk, Robby SR Menlo Atherton 5:45.8 17:00.0 7
8 Racine, Jack SR Half Moon Bay 5:48.6 17:08.2 8
9 Wicklund, Ethan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:49.7 17:11.6 9
10 Stabell, Brad SR Los Altos HS 5:50.0 17:12.4 10
11 Lem, Josh SR Los Altos HS 5:50.1 17:12.8 11
12 Juntado, Jonathan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:50.2 17:13.0 12
14 Nagatome, Masa SR San Mateo 5:53.8 17:23.5 14
16 Yee, Phillip SR Lowell High School 5:55.6 17:28.9 16
17 Gordon, Logan SR Milpitas High School 5:56.1 17:30.5 17
18 Horompoly, Kristof SR Woodside Priory School 5:56.5 17:31.5  
19 Arce, Steven SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:56.7 17:32.3 18
20 Brown-Glad, Sebastian SR San Mateo 5:57.2 17:33.7 19
21 Moyer, Dan SR Menlo Atherton 5:58.0 17:35.9 20
22 Crum, Clifford SR Milpitas High School 5:58.5 17:37.5 21
23 Hester, Jeff SR Menlo Atherton 5:59.5 17:40.5 22
24 Oliver, Alex SR Los Altos HS 5:59.8 17:41.4 23
25 Shepherd, Jack SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:00.1 17:42.3 24
26 Sereda, Joe SR The King's Academy 6:00.6 17:43.7 25
27 Forell, John SR Los Altos HS 6:01.6 17:46.6 26
28 Bullard, Mike SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:01.7 17:47.0 27
29 Becerra, Brandon SR Hillsdale 6:02.4 17:49.0 28
31 Williamson, Bryce SR Half Moon Bay 6:03.4 17:51.8 30
32 Madrigal, Jeremy SR San Mateo 6:03.6 17:52.5 31
34 Meade, Vincent SR San Mateo 6:06.0 17:59.5 33
35 Wang, Alex SR Menlo School 6:07.8 18:04.9 34
36 Roque, Humberto SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:08.1 18:05.8 35
37 Strobelt, Evan SR Aragon HS 6:08.8 18:07.8 36
38 Schannep, Jonathan SR Redwood Christian 6:10.4 18:12.4  
40 Sandoval, Eric SR Hillsdale 6:11.3 18:15.3 38
41 Rotchstein, Jake SR Half Moon Bay 6:12.7 18:19.5 39
42 Chan, Jonathan SR Aragon HS 6:14.2 18:23.8 40
43 Pennington, Brett SR Milpitas High School 6:15.5 18:27.6 41
44 Mike, Novak SR Lowell High School 6:15.6 18:27.8 42
45 Sisson, Chris SR El Camino 6:16.6 18:30.8 43
46 Giusti, Matt SR The King's Academy 6:17.1 18:32.3 44
47 Rowland, Myles SR Menlo Atherton 6:17.4 18:33.2 45
48 Chapman, Nick SR Woodside Priory School 6:17.4 18:33.4  
49 Romulo, John SR Hillsdale 6:18.0 18:35.0 46
50 Gadye, Levi SR Lowell High School 6:19.0 18:38.0 47
51 Detering, Graham SR Los Altos HS 6:20.0 18:40.9 48
52 Carr, Justin SR San Mateo 6:20.1 18:41.2 49
53 Pham-Crepps, Michael SR Milpitas High School 6:20.4 18:42.0 50
54 Ragent, Zach SR Hillsdale 6:20.5 18:42.5 51
55 Chan, Alex SR Lowell High School 6:20.8 18:43.1 52
56 Tennefoss, Josh SR Menlo Atherton 6:21.2 18:44.5 53
57 Young, Ryland SR Hillsdale 6:21.6 18:45.7 54
58 Quintana, Alex SR Hillsdale 6:21.8 18:46.3 55
59 Zirkel, Gavin SR Milpitas High School 6:22.1 18:47.0 56
60 Moreno, Martin SR Menlo Atherton 6:22.4 18:48.0 57
61 Chau, William SR Lowell High School 6:27.6 19:03.2 58
62 Low, Wilson SR Milpitas High School 6:29.2 19:08.1 59
63 de Villiers, John SR The King's Academy 6:30.3 19:11.4 60
64 Nunome, Yuhei SR Lowell High School 6:30.7 19:12.5 61
65 Lima, Frank SR Half Moon Bay 6:32.7 19:18.5 62
66 Fier, Kerry SR Menlo School 6:33.3 19:20.0 63
67 Gunther, David SR Half Moon Bay 6:33.3 19:20.2 64
68 Jones, Jesse SR Half Moon Bay 6:33.9 19:21.8 65
69 Schwandt, Ryan SR Aragon HS 6:34.4 19:23.5 66
70 Urban, Steve SR Menlo School 6:35.4 19:26.2 67
71 Miley, Nick SR Lowell High School 6:35.8 19:27.6 68
72 Giusto, Bryan SR Aragon HS 6:36.2 19:28.7 69
73 Kadota, Hayato SR Aragon HS 6:41.2 19:43.5 70
74 Pan, Sean SR Milpitas High School 6:41.5 19:44.3 71
75 Jercha, Richie SR The King's Academy 6:42.0 19:45.7 72
76 Murphy, Mike SR Hillsdale 6:42.8 19:48.2 73
77 Brown, Brandon SR Aragon HS 6:43.7 19:50.9 74
78 Quiroz, Chris SR Hillsdale 6:44.1 19:51.9  
79 Miller, Eric SR The King's Academy 6:45.0 19:54.7 75
80 Howard, Mikey SR Menlo School 6:45.6 19:56.4 76
81 Battey, CJ SR Half Moon Bay 6:46.3 19:58.5 77
82 Richanbach, David SR Mid-Peninsula High School 6:46.4 19:58.7 78
83 Cogan, Cam SR Menlo School 6:48.4 20:04.8 79
84 Strobelt, Andrew SR Aragon HS 6:48.6 20:05.1  
85 Schreiner, Alex SR Woodside Priory School 6:49.3 20:07.4  
86 Cardoza, Brian SR Mid-Peninsula High School 6:52.5 20:16.8 80
87 Risberg, Brandon SR Menlo School 6:53.3 20:19.1 81
88 Taylor, Kevin SR Menlo School 6:54.4 20:22.5 82
89 Walker, Austin SR Menlo School 6:54.8 20:23.6  
90 Gross, Scott SR Menlo School 6:56.2 20:27.7  
91 Norris, Andrew SR Mid-Peninsula High School 6:57.6 20:31.9 83
92 Robertson, Brady SR Mid-Peninsula High School 6:57.8 20:32.4 84
93 Su, Derek SR Menlo School 7:18.6 21:33.9  
94 Raugh, Franklin SR El Camino 7:20.1 21:38.2 85
95 Ho, Andrew SR Woodside Priory School 7:20.3 21:38.9  
96 Lee, Jeremy SR El Camino 7:26.9 21:58.4 86
97 Gusuami, Aaron SR South San Francisco 7:41.8 22:42.3  
98 Gabriel, Ryan SR El Camino 7:42.2 22:43.5 87
99 Souffront, Anthony SR Mid-Peninsula High School 7:44.9 22:51.5 88
100 Ling, Allen SR El Camino 7:45.0 22:51.7 89
101 Buiocchi, Kevin SR Mid-Peninsula High School 7:49.8 23:06.0 90
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:16 20:15 70 2 3 19 20 26 59 60
2 1:42:42 20:32 88 7 9 11 29 32 53  
3 1:43:54 20:46 115 10 15 17 36 37 63 87
4 1:43:20 20:40 134 1 6 41 42 44 45 46
5 1:44:30 20:54 141 4 21 23 39 54 58 78
6 1:45:55 21:11 159 12 25 28 38 56 65 73
7 1:46:31 21:18 185 5 22 31 52 75 77 79
8 1:46:47 21:21 189 30 33 35 40 51 70 76
9 1:48:08 21:37 216 16 18 55 61 66 67 84
10 1:48:23 21:40 227 24 27 50 62 64    
11 1:49:17 21:51 248 14 43 49 68 74 81 91
12 1:51:17 22:15 257 8 13 71 82 83 85 86
14 2:01:20 24:16 387 48 72 88 89 90 92  
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Albini, Courtney SR St. Francis High School 6:27.8 19:04.0 1
2 Millett, Aly SR Half Moon Bay 6:34.5 19:23.5 2
3 Herhold, Abby SR Half Moon Bay 6:37.8 19:33.5 3
4 Flynn, Jackie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:40.2 19:40.4 4
5 Li, Anna SR Lowell High School 6:40.7 19:41.9 5
6 Golan, Shelby SR St. Francis High School 6:43.6 19:50.5 6
7 Yort, Holly SR Los Altos HS 6:47.3 20:01.4 7
8 Chaidez, Cynthia SR Notre Dame San Jose 6:49.0 20:06.5 8
9 Russell, Caitlin SR Los Altos HS 6:49.2 20:06.9 9
10 Butelo, Jessica SR The King's Academy 6:49.7 20:08.6 10
11 Yuan, Sian SR Los Altos HS 6:53.6 20:20.0 11
12 Miller, Ginny SR Menlo School 6:54.9 20:23.9 12
13 Harrington, Katie SR Notre Dame San Jose 6:55.5 20:25.7 13
14 Hurst, Allison SR Hillsdale 6:56.6 20:28.9 14
15 Butelo, Kristen SR The King's Academy 6:57.6 20:31.9 15
16 Nguyen, Eileen SR Milpitas High School 6:58.2 20:33.5 16
17 Trudelle, Chrissa SR Woodside Priory School 6:58.5 20:34.4  
18 Pappu, Priya SR The King's Academy 6:58.8 20:35.3 17
19 Hamor, Nastassia SR Milpitas High School 6:59.5 20:37.3 18
20 Correa, Megan SR Half Moon Bay 7:00.4 20:40.2 19
21 Racine, Samantha SR Half Moon Bay 7:00.5 20:40.4 20
22 Hall, Reilly SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:00.9 20:41.5 21
23 Kim, Alexis SR Lowell High School 7:01.1 20:42.1 22
24 Crivello, Sarina SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:03.1 20:48.0 23
25 Kump, Alicia SR San Mateo 7:04.4 20:52.0 24
26 Chait, Audrey SR Menlo School 7:05.7 20:55.6 25
27 Fulp-Allen, Katherine SR Half Moon Bay 7:06.8 20:58.8 26
28 Sui, Mendi SR San Mateo 7:07.5 21:01.1 27
29 Finch, Casey SR Menlo School 7:07.8 21:02.0 28
30 Yuan, Jane SR Los Altos HS 7:08.4 21:03.7 29
31 MacMillan, Laura SR Menlo Atherton 7:09.6 21:07.2 30
32 Ngo, Jaimie SR Lowell High School 7:10.5 21:09.9 31
33 Westrum, Brittany SR Los Altos HS 7:10.7 21:10.4 32
34 Fox, Heather SR Menlo Atherton 7:11.1 21:11.6 33
36 Mouat, Lauren SR Menlo Atherton 7:12.4 21:15.5 35
37 Monari, Monica SR The King's Academy 7:12.6 21:15.9 36
38 Henderson, Emily SR The King's Academy 7:15.0 21:23.3 37
39 Luk, Wing SR Aragon HS 7:15.1 21:23.5  
40 Howard, Katie SR Menlo School 7:15.4 21:24.4 38
41 Rodriguez, Jocelyn SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:16.1 21:26.3 39
42 Pressesky, Lena SR Menlo Atherton 7:16.2 21:26.6 40
43 Arvin, Alyssa SR St. Francis High School 7:16.7 21:28.1 41
44 Taylor, Dakota SR St. Francis High School 7:16.9 21:28.8 42
45 Hernandez, Sonia SR Hillsdale 7:17.1 21:29.2 43
46 Camilleri, Cassie SR St. Francis High School 7:17.1 21:29.4 44
47 Pathela, Ashmi SR St. Francis High School 7:17.2 21:29.7 45
48 Roemer, Michelle SR St. Francis High School 7:17.6 21:30.8 46
50 Davidson, Whitney SR Redwood Christian 7:20.6 21:39.7 48
51 Low, Kristina SR Hillsdale 7:20.9 21:40.7 49
52 Bufford, Carolyn SR San Mateo 7:22.8 21:46.2 50
53 Odonnell, Kim SR Menlo Atherton 7:22.9 21:46.4 51
54 Yim, Wen-Wai SR Lowell High School 7:23.6 21:48.5 52
55 Pathak, Shalini SR Los Altos HS 7:24.5 21:51.3 53
56 Yee, Krystal SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:25.6 21:54.4 54
57 Prestano, Melissa SR Milpitas High School 7:30.5 22:09.0 55
58 Shove, Madi SR Menlo School 7:31.0 22:10.3 56
60 Doherty, Lisa SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:32.0 22:13.4 58
61 Applegate, Catherine SR Half Moon Bay 7:33.3 22:17.0 59
62 Hughey, Allie SR Half Moon Bay 7:33.3 22:17.2 60
63 Buenconsejo, Kate SR Milpitas High School 7:34.3 22:20.1 61
64 Weber, Anneliese SR San Mateo 7:34.5 22:20.8 62
65 Mix, Samantha SR The King's Academy 7:34.6 22:21.1 63
66 Piontkowski, Eva SR San Mateo 7:35.4 22:23.4 64
67 Lalonde, Chloe SR Menlo School 7:35.7 22:24.3 65
68 Nguyen, Lynn SR Milpitas High School 7:37.4 22:29.1 66
69 Yee, Danielle SR Milpitas High School 7:39.5 22:35.3 67
70 Young, Skyler SR Hillsdale 7:39.8 22:36.4 68
72 Merk, Katy SR Menlo Atherton 7:43.7 22:47.7 70
73 Crotty, Emily SR Notre Dame San Jose 7:46.5 22:56.2 71
74 Morrow, Samantha SR Redwood Christian 7:47.7 22:59.5 72
75 Abraham, Emily SR Menlo School 7:48.3 23:01.5 73
76 Walton, Sarah SR Hillsdale 7:48.7 23:02.5 74
77 Liu, Susanna SR Lowell High School 7:51.2 23:09.8 75
78 Lyons, Elizabeth SR Menlo Atherton 7:52.6 23:14.2 76
79 Castaneda, Felisia SR Menlo Atherton 7:55.0 23:21.2  
80 Magnuson, Molly SR Woodside Priory School 7:55.9 23:23.9  
81 Hwang, Iljin SR Lowell High School 7:56.0 23:24.1 77
82 Lo Giudice, Sherie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:56.3 23:25.0 78
83 Tom, Yoongi SR Lowell High School 7:56.9 23:26.9 79
85 Singh, Tanya SR Hillsdale 7:59.7 23:35.1 81
86 Wang, Kerry SR Menlo School 8:03.9 23:47.3  
87 Tan, Sherie SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:04.9 23:50.4 82
88 Orloff, Rebecca SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:07.9 23:59.3 83
89 Franco, Emily SR Aragon HS 8:08.5 24:00.9  
90 Lewis, Allison SR Menlo School 8:10.1 24:05.6  
91 Thomas, Carrie SR Milpitas High School 8:10.3 24:06.3 84
92 Marren, Kelly SR Menlo School 8:11.1 24:08.6  
93 Vidal, Danielle SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:17.3 24:27.0 85
94 Ryan-Burson, Colleen SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:22.4 24:42.0 86
95 Mao, Jessica SR Aragon HS 8:23.3 24:44.7  
96 Sill, Melissa SR The King's Academy 8:23.6 24:45.5 87
97 Williams, Brittany SR Menlo School 8:25.4 24:50.8  
98 McCurdy, Helen SR Menlo Atherton 8:27.9 24:58.1  
99 Welch, Christina SR Redwood Christian 8:31.3 25:08.3 88
100 Williams, Pam SR Menlo Atherton 8:36.5 25:23.6  
101 Bodeen, Megan SR Capuchino 8:40.5 25:35.5  
102 Martinez, Adrianna SR Redwood Christian 8:42.8 25:42.2 89
103 Anderson, Jenny SR Menlo Atherton 8:43.9 25:45.4  
104 Miramontes, Julie SR Redwood Christian 8:45.8 25:51.1 90
105 Decker, Laura SR Menlo Atherton 8:51.2 26:07.0  
106 Chiang, Beverely SR Hillsdale 8:55.3 26:18.9 91
107 Ousterhout, Kay SR Menlo School 9:02.2 26:39.3  
108 Goulden, Alyson SR Menlo School 9:02.4 26:40.0  
109 Macklin, Jessica SR Redwood Christian 9:51.6 29:05.2 92
FroshSoph Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:32 18:30 50 1 2 9 16 22 29 33
2 1:33:14 18:38 53 4 8 10 12 19 20 24
4 1:35:40 19:08 106 6 11 13 34 42 43 45
5 1:36:46 19:21 128 18 21 25 27 37 44 48
6 1:37:01 19:24 137 15 26 30 31 35 38 47
7 1:38:45 19:45 163 17 23 32 40 51 53 58
8 1:43:50 20:46 213 7 36 50 59 61 64 66
9 1:49:04 21:48 268 41 52 55 57 63    
10 1:53:50 22:46 297 54 56 60 62 65 67 68
FroshSoph Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wailes, Andrew SR San Mateo 6:01.7 17:47.0 1
2 Wischer, Matt SR San Mateo 6:07.9 18:05.3 2
4 Wicklund, Jared SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:12.6 18:19.0 4
6 Scandlyn, Ryan SR Menlo Atherton 6:14.4 18:24.5 6
7 Hunter, Matt SR Sequoia 6:15.4 18:27.2 7
8 Rechsteiner, Paul SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:15.7 18:28.3 8
9 Setti, Andres SR San Mateo 6:17.6 18:33.9 9
10 Cunningham, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:18.1 18:35.2 10
11 Vaewsorn, Adin SR Menlo Atherton 6:19.3 18:38.9 11
12 Wong, Kyle SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:22.2 18:47.3 12
13 Winters, Andrew SR Menlo Atherton 6:22.3 18:47.6 13
15 Herbert, Brian SR Hillsdale 6:24.1 18:52.9 15
16 Gendler, Michael SR San Mateo 6:24.1 18:53.1 16
17 Meimban, Hans SR Lowell High School 6:26.0 18:58.7 17
18 Bohrer, Scotty SR Los Altos HS 6:27.6 19:03.4 18
19 Jeung, Jason SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:28.0 19:04.6 19
20 McHugh, Jim SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:29.9 19:10.0 20
21 Beckstead, Miles SR Los Altos HS 6:30.4 19:11.5 21
22 Housman, Oliver SR San Mateo 6:31.1 19:13.5 22
23 Xu, Kevin SR Lowell High School 6:32.1 19:16.5 23
24 Jung, Trevor SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:33.5 19:20.7 24
25 Yu, Justin SR Los Altos HS 6:34.2 19:22.7 25
26 Dabliz, Mo SR Hillsdale 6:35.1 19:25.5 26
27 Spielman, Parker SR Los Altos HS 6:35.2 19:25.7 27
29 Haines, Alex SR San Mateo 6:37.6 19:32.8 29
30 Fitgerald, James SR Hillsdale 6:37.6 19:32.9 30
31 Chanay, Pedro SR Hillsdale 6:37.7 19:33.1 31
32 Gabriel, Patterson-King SR Lowell High School 6:37.8 19:33.5 32
33 Resnick, Adam SR San Mateo 6:38.5 19:35.6 33
34 Lin, Jeffrey SR Menlo Atherton 6:39.1 19:37.3 34
35 Torrefranca, Daniel SR Hillsdale 6:39.2 19:37.7 35
36 Sigel, Justin SR Sequoia 6:41.1 19:43.2 36
37 Greathouse, Brad SR Los Altos HS 6:41.3 19:43.8 37
38 Thompson, Christian SR San Mateo 6:41.4 19:44.0  
39 Trytko, Alex SR San Mateo 6:42.4 19:46.9  
40 Zee, Ted SR Hillsdale 6:43.0 19:48.7 38
41 Zuffo, Anthony SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:43.8 19:51.0  
43 Tsang, Matthew SR Lowell High School 6:45.7 19:56.6 40
44 Hom, Preston SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:48.7 20:05.6  
45 Tam, Vincent SR Aragon HS 6:50.7 20:11.4 41
46 Bauer, Will SR Menlo Atherton 6:51.0 20:12.2 42
47 Ragoobeer, Sheraj SR Menlo Atherton 6:51.9 20:15.0 43
48 Tormey, Ian SR Los Altos HS 6:52.9 20:17.8 44
49 Kong, Ivan SR El Camino 6:53.2 20:18.9  
50 Hall-Toy, Jake SR Menlo Atherton 6:53.9 20:20.8 45
52 Manke, Adam SR San Mateo 6:54.5 20:22.7  
53 Tolentino, Ronald SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:55.0 20:24.2  
54 Chen, Iven SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:55.5 20:25.8  
55 Burwell, Taylor SR Menlo Atherton 6:55.9 20:26.9  
56 Neulinger, Thomas SR Hillsdale 6:56.8 20:29.4 47
57 Lewis, Dillon SR San Mateo 6:57.2 20:30.7  
58 Clark, Mike SR Los Altos HS 6:57.9 20:32.7 48
60 Kastrop, Jack SR Sequoia 7:01.2 20:42.5 50
61 Louie, Jeff SR San Mateo 7:01.3 20:42.6  
62 Chen, Michael SR Menlo Atherton 7:01.7 20:44.0  
63 Peters, John SR Menlo Atherton 7:02.0 20:44.9  
64 Nadhan, Kumar SR San Mateo 7:03.4 20:48.9  
65 Cooper, Robert SR Menlo Atherton 7:03.8 20:50.1  
66 Jones, Matthew SR Capuchino 7:03.0 20:50.8  
67 Kato, Colin SR San Mateo 7:04.8 20:53.1  
69 Lee, James SR San Mateo 7:06.1 20:56.9  
70 Yu, Peter SR Lowell High School 7:07.4 21:00.6 51
71 Chug, Jason SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:07.9 21:02.3  
72 Winn, Drew SR Menlo Atherton 7:12.0 21:14.4  
73 Sarfaty, Aaron SR Menlo Atherton 7:13.1 21:17.6  
74 Brian, Jack SR Menlo Atherton 7:13.3 21:18.2  
75 Nagashima, Takayuki SR Aragon HS 7:13.6 21:18.9 52
76 Miwa, Koji SR San Mateo 7:13.7 21:19.2  
77 Boissy, Sean SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:14.2 21:20.9  
78 Grimm, Kyle SR Los Altos HS 7:15.0 21:23.3  
79 Edwards, Robert SR Half Moon Bay 7:16.4 21:27.2  
80 Courtin, Adam SR San Mateo 7:16.7 21:28.2  
81 Chen, Raymond SR Lowell High School 7:18.2 21:32.5 53
82 Zamora, Jeff SR El Camino 7:20.3 21:38.7  
83 Marlopig, Josh SR South San Francisco 7:20.7 21:39.9 54
84 Tan, francis SR El Camino 7:21.2 21:41.4  
85 Baumann, Nick SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:22.9 21:46.5  
86 Xiao, Albert SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:23.0 21:46.7  
88 Sheridan, Kevin SR Menlo Atherton 7:23.7 21:48.9  
89 Frieberger, Edan SR San Mateo 7:24.7 21:51.9  
90 Smale, Ian SR Aragon HS 7:25.7 21:54.6 55
91 Lovegren, Brad SR Menlo Atherton 7:26.0 21:55.6  
92 Baca, Ruben SR South San Francisco 7:26.2 21:56.1 56
93 Dave, Sarang SR San Mateo 7:27.5 22:00.2  
94 Chan, Brian SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:28.5 22:02.9  
95 Nabuchi, Hayato SR Aragon HS 7:28.8 22:04.0 57
96 Wiggins, David SR Lowell High School 7:31.6 22:12.1 58
97 Edwards, David SR Half Moon Bay 7:32.4 22:14.3  
98 Coaquria, Oscar SR Menlo Atherton 7:32.8 22:15.6  
99 Benavente, Kenneth SR Sequoia 7:33.6 22:18.0 59
100 Mark, Olson SR Lowell High School 7:35.3 22:23.2  
101 Afable, Edwin SR South San Francisco 7:36.5 22:26.5 60
102 Mejia, Alejandro SR Sequoia 7:41.0 22:39.7 61
103 Oh, Andrew SR South San Francisco 7:47.1 22:57.7 62
104 Kambic, Christopher SR Hillsdale 7:47.7 22:59.6  
105 Chin, Victor SR Lowell High School 7:48.3 23:01.4  
106 Jackson, Ben SR Menlo Atherton 7:49.2 23:04.0  
107 Barbieri, John SR Capuchino 7:51.1 23:09.6  
108 Gin, Randy SR Capuchino 7:51.3 23:10.2  
109 Maemura, Tim SR Hillsdale 7:51.9 23:11.9  
110 Yeung, Wesley SR Aragon HS 7:59.8 23:35.5 63
111 Salem, Nicky SR Menlo Atherton 8:04.7 23:49.8  
112 Cheng, Kevin SR Hillsdale 8:05.3 23:51.5  
113 Yeh, Evan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:09.3 24:03.5  
114 Pituley, Jordan SR San Mateo 8:11.2 24:08.8  
115 Vo, Daniel SR Milpitas High School 8:13.0 24:14.2  
116 Lee, Jeffery SR El Camino 8:13.8 24:16.6  
117 Sainz, Johnny SR Sequoia 8:18.4 24:30.3 64
118 Torres, Joaquin SR Lowell High School 8:18.6 24:30.7  
119 Nogare, Nicholas SR South San Francisco 8:25.3 24:50.7 65
120 Weil, Marc SR Menlo Atherton 8:33.0 25:13.3  
121 Tripathy, Ajay SR Milpitas High School 8:39.8 25:33.4  
122 Lax, Justin SR Sequoia 8:45.5 25:50.0 66
123 Estrada, Chris SR Sequoia 8:46.9 25:54.4  
124 Casaretto, Kevin SR South San Francisco 8:51.8 26:08.6 67
125 DeLeon, Lawrence SR South San Francisco 9:12.6 27:10.1 68
126 Andrade, Manuel SR Mid-Peninsula High School 9:39.1 28:28.3  
127 Thiaray, Benny SR Milpitas High School 9:39.7 28:30.0  
128 Cortez, Young SR Mid-Peninsula High School 11:56.0 35:12.0  
Boys Junior Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:52 17:46 29 1 5 6 8 9 10 13
2 1:31:48 18:21 54 3 7 11 15 18 19 23
4 1:36:18 19:15 113 4 22 25 26 36 46 47
5 1:38:39 19:43 158 14 24 33 42 45 50 58
6 1:39:14 19:50 159 21 30 31 38 39 53 55
7 1:40:58 20:11 177 2 17 41 49 68 69  
8 1:42:47 20:33 229 35 40 44 48 62 66 70
9 1:43:07 20:37 238 32 43 51 52 60 71  
10 1:45:55 21:11 278 34 56 61 63 64 67  
11 1:52:50 22:34 307 54 57 59 65 72    
Boys Junior Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Alvarado, Nick SR St. Ignatius College Prep 5:42.0 16:48.9 1
2 Holm, Christer SR Sequoia 6:00.8 17:44.1 2
3 Hynson, Eddie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:01.8 17:47.1 3
4 Fox, Michael SR San Mateo 6:04.2 17:54.2 4
5 Snyder, Matt SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:04.5 17:55.1 5
6 Alvarado, Rob SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:04.6 17:55.3 6
7 Karsant, Nick SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:06.3 18:00.5 7
8 Zmuda, Paul SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:08.4 18:06.8 8
9 Harrington, Danny SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:08.5 18:07.0 9
10 Reavey, Sean SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:08.6 18:07.4 10
11 Ling, Joshua SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:10.1 18:11.6 11
13 Pulaski, Luke SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:18.1 18:35.3 13
14 Esparza, Alex SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:18.7 18:37.1  
15 Leland, Matt SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:18.8 18:37.3  
16 Anicetti, Robbie SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:18.9 18:37.6  
17 Giles, Alex SR Los Altos HS 6:20.9 18:43.4 14
18 Vranizan, Colin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:21.4 18:44.9 15
20 Dineen, Rian SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:27.2 19:02.0  
21 Clynne, Zach SR Sequoia 6:27.7 19:03.5 17
22 Hynson, Peter SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:27.9 19:04.2 18
23 Tsai, Jason SR Hillsdale 6:28.3 19:05.3  
24 Susaki, Hideki SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:29.1 19:07.8 19
26 Randolph, Ian SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:30.7 19:12.6  
27 Lando, Brett SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:30.8 19:12.8  
28 Cotter, Sean SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:31.1 19:13.6  
29 Martinez, Danny SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:31.2 19:13.9  
30 Warner, Chris SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:31.2 19:14.0  
31 Quintana, Frank SR Hillsdale 6:32.7 19:18.5  
32 Roque, Oscar SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:33.4 19:20.3  
33 Hoffman, Chris SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:33.5 19:20.6  
34 Westerfield, Galen SR Milpitas High School 6:33.6 19:21.0 21
35 Louie, Justin SR San Mateo 6:33.8 19:21.5 22
36 Vranizan, Sean SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:33.8 19:21.7 23
37 Daw, Taylor SR Los Altos HS 6:34.1 19:22.5 24
38 Batara, Nick SR San Mateo 6:34.8 19:24.5 25
39 Smith, Connor SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:38.2 19:34.5  
40 Loos, Erik SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:38.2 19:34.7  
41 Quan, Stanley SR San Mateo 6:38.5 19:35.4 26
42 Lopez, Joshua SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:39.5 19:38.5  
45 Dennison, Sean SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:40.4 19:41.0  
47 Pham, Brian SR Milpitas High School 6:43.1 19:49.1 30
48 Healey, Eric SR Milpitas High School 6:43.4 19:50.0 31
49 Blackburn, Garrett SR The King's Academy 6:45.0 19:54.7 32
50 Zacarias, Alan Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:45.7 19:56.8  
51 Lee, Nick SR Los Altos HS 6:45.9 19:57.2 33
52 Tam, Edmond SR Lowell High School 6:46.2 19:58.2 34
53 Tetrud, Brian SR Menlo Atherton 6:47.4 20:01.7 35
54 Boutin, Kevin SR San Mateo 6:48.0 20:03.4 36
56 Ko, Justin SR Milpitas High School 6:49.2 20:07.0 38
57 Sanguinetti, Robert SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:49.3 20:07.4  
58 Nguyen, Sean SR Milpitas High School 6:49.4 20:07.6 39
59 Linton, Paul SR Menlo Atherton 6:49.7 20:08.5 40
60 Orlando, Torres SR Sequoia 6:50.2 20:10.1 41
61 Garcia, Adam SR Los Altos HS 6:50.8 20:11.7 42
63 Cornelius, Scott SR The King's Academy 6:55.0 20:24.3 43
64 Smith, Andrew SR Menlo Atherton 6:55.1 20:24.5 44
65 Joubert, Dieter SR Los Altos HS 6:55.4 20:25.4 45
66 Gore, Steven SR San Mateo 6:56.1 20:27.4 46
67 McLaughlin, Richard SR San Mateo 6:56.5 20:28.5 47
68 Nixon, Sam SR Menlo Atherton 6:57.5 20:31.5 48
69 Yee, Chris SR San Mateo 6:58.2 20:33.6  
71 Hardie, Laurence SR Sequoia 6:59.5 20:37.4 49
72 Lee, Justin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:59.6 20:37.8  
73 Struve, Ben SR Los Altos HS 7:00.3 20:39.7 50
75 Rode, Timo SR The King's Academy 7:02.2 20:45.5 51
76 McEachern, Michael SR The King's Academy 7:02.4 20:46.0 52
77 Orea, Luis SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:04.5 20:52.2  
78 Scott, Wardell SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:05.3 20:54.6  
79 Rancatore, Matt SR Hillsdale 7:05.5 20:55.0  
80 Lee, Michael SR Milpitas High School 7:06.9 20:59.4 53
81 Comfort, Ben SR Redwood Christian 7:07.0 20:59.6 54
82 Le, Larry SR Milpitas High School 7:07.2 21:00.1 55
83 Lyon, Erik SR Woodside Priory School 7:07.8 21:01.8  
84 Houang, Steven SR Lowell High School 7:07.9 21:02.3 56
85 Holmlund, Keith SR Redwood Christian 7:08.6 21:04.1 57
86 Anderson, Jonathan SR Los Altos HS 7:09.9 21:08.0 58
87 Gatterman, Matthew SR Redwood Christian 7:10.7 21:10.5 59
88 Kong, Matt SR San Mateo 7:11.0 21:11.4  
89 Tubb, Brian SR The King's Academy 7:13.1 21:17.6 60
90 Thompson, Alex SR San Mateo 7:13.7 21:19.2  
91 Weeks, Sam SR San Mateo 7:14.1 21:20.4  
94 Tran, Jonathon SR Milpitas High School 7:16.2 21:26.7  
95 Tsang, Jonathan SR Lowell High School 7:16.3 21:26.9 61
96 Scull, Tyler SR Los Altos HS 7:18.5 21:33.5  
97 James, Evan SR Menlo Atherton 7:21.4 21:41.9 62
98 Chin, Stephen SR Lowell High School 7:21.6 21:42.7 63
99 Chuc, Tim SR Lowell High School 7:22.5 21:45.3 64
100 Wilson, Steven SR Redwood Christian 7:29.2 22:05.1 65
101 Gumerlock, Eric SR Menlo Atherton 7:29.5 22:05.9 66
102 Kokernak, Charlie SR Los Altos HS 7:31.3 22:11.1  
103 Stanley, Geoff SR Los Altos HS 7:38.0 22:34.1  
104 Kato, Brian SR San Mateo 7:40.8 22:39.2  
105 Omai, Jonathan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:41.5 22:41.5  
106 Martinez, Luis SR San Mateo 7:42.5 22:44.3  
107 Chan, Wallace SR Milpitas High School 7:43.0 22:45.8  
108 Posin, John SR Los Altos HS 7:43.5 22:47.1  
109 Magnuson, Max SR Woodside Priory School 7:44.6 22:50.5  
110 Ferrell, Brendan SR Los Altos HS 7:48.3 23:01.4  
111 Yang, Dayu SR Lowell High School 7:48.8 23:02.9 67
112 Mendoza, Josh SR Milpitas High School 7:55.1 23:21.4  
113 Nutini, Matt SR Sequoia 7:55.8 23:23.4 68
114 Becker, Matt SR Sequoia 7:55.9 23:23.7 69
115 McQuilkin, Chris SR Menlo Atherton 7:58.3 23:31.0 70
116 Smiley, Josiah SR The King's Academy 8:08.1 23:59.9 71
118 Suen, Elbert SR Los Altos HS 8:11.4 24:09.5  
120 Najarro, Kevin SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:14.2 24:17.7  
121 Aguirre, Kevin SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:14.3 24:18.1  
122 Shahamiri, Andrew SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:14.4 24:18.4  
123 Shanahan, Tom SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:14.5 24:18.7  
124 Buysse, Jordan SR Los Altos HS 8:15.3 24:20.9  
126 Willard, Andrew SR Los Altos HS 8:48.7 25:59.7  
127 Lee, Leo SR Woodside Priory School 8:54.5 26:16.7  
128 Terrazas, Rolando SR Redwood Christian 9:19.7 27:31.1 72
129 Kumar, Sharuk SR Woodside Priory School 9:53.7 29:11.3