Blossom Valley Athletic League(BVAL) Date: 11-04-13   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boy's Varsity Championship Girls Reserve Race
Boy's Freshman-Sophomore Girl's JV Race
Boy's Reserve-Santa Teresa-West Valley  
Boy's Reserve-Mt. Hamilton  
Boy's Varsity Championship Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:49 16:45 91 4 8 19 20 40 44 52
2 1:24:43 16:56 112 5 15 26 27 39 63 77
3 1:24:52 16:58 113 10 12 28 29 34 38 103
4 1:25:35 17:07 143 6 14 21 31 71 84 94
5 1:26:53 17:22 201 3 17 35 61 85 92 106
6 1:27:37 17:31 209 13 25 37 66 68 88 133
6 1:26:56 17:23 209 1 23 30 53 102 107 136
8 1:27:59 17:35 213 18 42 45 51 57 96 145
9 1:28:47 17:45 241 32 33 43 58 75 76 122
9 1:28:40 17:44 241 22 24 47 50 98 100 153
11 1:29:01 17:48 264 16 41 46 78 83 111 128
12 1:28:26 17:41 267 2 36 65 69 95 118 124
13 1:30:15 18:03 294 48 49 55 70 72 74 97
14 1:30:04 18:00 336 7 9 89 108 123 131 147
15 1:31:15 18:15 340 54 56 64 73 93 101 109
16 1:32:23 18:28 382 59 60 62 80 121 137 150
17 1:32:24 18:28 410 11 81 91 112 115 119 127
18 1:34:12 18:50 465 67 82 87 99 130 138 142
19 1:35:48 19:09 539 86 110 113 114 116 135 139
20 1:37:09 19:25 574 79 117 120 126 132 143  
21 1:37:57 19:35 593 90 105 125 129 144 149 151
22 1:43:44 20:44 687 104 140 141 148 154    
23 1:55:58 23:11 743 134 146 152 155 156    
Boy's Varsity Championship Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jose, Pina JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 5:18.9 15:40.7 1
2 Chiriaev, Daniel SR Prospect 5:21.0 15:46.8 2
3 Dozier, Nolan Sophomore Ann Sobrato 5:25.4 15:59.7 3
4 Hussein, Abdinur SR Willow Glen 5:28.5 16:09.1 4
5 Blake, Samuel JR Westmont 5:29.3 16:11.3 5
6 Garrissere, Jacob JR Santa Teresa 5:29.8 16:12.8 6
7 King, Eddie SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 5:30.2 16:14.0 7
8 Hassen, Hassen JR Willow Glen 5:31.2 16:17.0 8
9 Bergstrom, Kalum SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 5:33.4 16:23.5 9
10 Schulze, Adam JR Leland 5:34.1 16:25.4 10
11 Romero, Ricardo JR William C. Overfelt 5:36.2 16:31.8 11
12 Johnson, Joey Sophomore Leland 5:37.5 16:35.5 12
13 Kannan, Shiva JR Silver Creek 5:38.4 16:38.1 13
14 Butler, Dareion JR Santa Teresa 5:39.7 16:42.1 14
15 Morris, John SR Westmont 5:40.2 16:43.4 15
16 Hu, Darrick JR Piedmont Hills 5:40.3 16:43.9 16
17 Hulme, Cody SR Ann Sobrato 5:40.6 16:44.6 17
18 Rajasekhar, Kishan SR Evergreen Valley 5:42.1 16:49.0 18
19 Nunez, Isaac Sophomore Del Mar 5:42.9 16:51.5  
20 Hoppe, Fenn JR Willow Glen 5:44.9 16:57.4 19
21 Espinola, David SR Willow Glen 5:45.2 16:58.3 20
22 Hill, Austin JR Santa Teresa 5:46.5 17:02.0 21
23 Plares, Eli Sophomore Mount Pleasant 5:48.7 17:08.5 22
24 zhou, frank Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 5:48.8 17:08.9 23
25 Magana, Juan Pablo JR Mount Pleasant 5:49.0 17:09.5 24
26 Lopez, Alejandro SR Silver Creek 5:49.3 17:10.5 25
27 Hoerger, Sean Freshman Westmont 5:49.6 17:11.2 26
28 Krein, Kevin Sophomore Westmont 5:49.8 17:11.7 27
29 Buckman, Rory JR Leland 5:50.8 17:14.7 28
30 Weeks, Jack SR Leland 5:50.9 17:15.2 29
31 zapien, alejandro Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 5:51.4 17:16.4 30
32 Risner, Nick SR Santa Teresa 5:51.8 17:17.8 31
33 Hoffnagle, Alex SR Andrew P. Hill 5:52.0 17:18.3 32
34 Conriquez, Fernando Freshman Andrew P. Hill 5:53.2 17:21.8 33
35 Sowda, Gautam SR Leland 5:53.4 17:22.4 34
36 Felt, Kevin JR Ann Sobrato 5:53.6 17:23.0 35
37 Rubino, Daniel Freshman Prospect 5:53.7 17:23.4 36
38 Perez, Daniel Sophomore Silver Creek 5:53.9 17:23.8 37
39 McCarthy, Sean SR Leland 5:54.0 17:24.3 38
40 Thompson, Roy JR Westmont 5:54.5 17:25.6 39
41 Reyes, Brian Sophomore Willow Glen 5:55.1 17:27.4 40
42 Chu, Bryan Sophomore Piedmont Hills 5:56.0 17:30.2 41
43 Tian, Dylan Freshman Evergreen Valley 5:58.6 17:37.7 42
44 Savel, Arjun Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 5:58.7 17:38.2 43
45 Leon, Manuel JR Willow Glen 5:59.0 17:38.9 44
46 Yep, Tyler Sophomore Evergreen Valley 5:59.7 17:40.9 45
47 Gaspar, Zachary JR Piedmont Hills 6:00.0 17:41.8 46
48 Jose, Hernandez SR Mount Pleasant 6:00.2 17:42.3 47
49 Ayala, Christian SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:01.6 17:46.5 48
50 Clark, Brian SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:01.8 17:47.3 49
51 Mendez, Edwin SR Mount Pleasant 6:02.0 17:47.8 50
52 Hao, Justin JR Evergreen Valley 6:02.7 17:49.9 51
53 Dao, Troy Sophomore Willow Glen 6:03.7 17:52.8 52
54 cervantes, daniel JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:04.1 17:54.1 53
55 Hancock, Caleb SR Leigh 6:04.3 17:54.6 54
56 Farakesh, Daniel Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:05.9 17:59.3 55
57 Monroe, David JR Leigh 6:06.3 18:00.5 56
58 Lee, Austin JR Evergreen Valley 6:06.9 18:02.2 57
59 Avila, Jaime JR Andrew P. Hill 6:07.3 18:03.4 58
60 ESCALANTE, ALEX SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:07.7 18:04.6 59
61 RAMIREZ, HEZEKIAH Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:08.0 18:05.6 60
62 Naranjo, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 6:08.4 18:06.8 61
63 WOLDI, MICHAEL JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:08.7 18:07.5 62
64 Yang, Christian SR Westmont 6:09.0 18:08.3 63
65 Brown-Bourne, Chris JR Leigh 6:09.1 18:08.7 64
66 Joseph, Ken Freshman Prospect 6:09.6 18:10.2 65
67 Nguyen, Paul JR Silver Creek 6:09.8 18:10.7 66
68 Pacheco, Luis Freshman Yerba Buena 6:10.4 18:12.5 67
69 Quan, Darren JR Silver Creek 6:11.1 18:14.7 68
70 Alam, Samir JR Prospect 6:11.6 18:16.3 69
71 Blume, Roy JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:12.9 18:19.9 70
72 Denlinger, Noah Freshman Santa Teresa 6:13.4 18:21.6 71
73 Dueck, Jesse JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:14.0 18:23.1 72
74 Reynolds, Alec Sophomore Leigh 6:14.2 18:23.7 73
75 Rancadore, Giulio JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:14.4 18:24.4 74
76 Reyes, Roy SR Andrew P. Hill 6:15.0 18:26.2 75
77 Jama, Ahmed JR Andrew P. Hill 6:15.2 18:26.7 76
78 Kwok, Aaron SR Westmont 6:15.5 18:27.5 77
79 Lee, Travis JR Piedmont Hills 6:15.7 18:28.1 78
80 Zepeda, Marco SR James Lick 6:16.9 18:31.8 79
81 HIREED, HOMZA Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:17.4 18:33.3 80
82 Cortez, Japheth Sophomore William C. Overfelt 6:18.0 18:35.1 81
83 Pham, Brandon SR Yerba Buena 6:18.3 18:35.8 82
84 Lin, John JR Piedmont Hills 6:18.8 18:37.2 83
85 Hochmuth, Damian SR Santa Teresa 6:19.0 18:37.9 84
86 Enciso, Mauricio Sophomore Ann Sobrato 6:19.7 18:40.0 85
87 Caldwell, Cameron SR Branham 6:19.9 18:40.7 86
88 Miranda, Osvaldo JR Yerba Buena 6:20.1 18:41.3 87
89 Nevarez, Adrian JR Silver Creek 6:20.4 18:42.2 88
90 LeRuyet, Milan JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:20.6 18:42.7 89
91 Walia, Manav JR Independence (SJ) 6:21.4 18:45.1 90
92 Lozano, Nicolas Freshman William C. Overfelt 6:22.0 18:46.9 91
93 Juarez, Mitch Sophomore Ann Sobrato 6:22.4 18:47.8 92
94 Mead, Eric Sophomore Leigh 6:22.6 18:48.6 93
95 Johnson, Warren Sophomore Santa Teresa 6:23.2 18:50.4 94
96 Barraza, Mitchell SR Prospect 6:23.1 18:50.0 95
97 Van, Brandon SR Evergreen Valley 6:23.4 18:51.0 96
98 Garaffo, Nicholas Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:23.7 18:51.8 97
99 Avalos, Luis Sophomore Mount Pleasant 6:23.9 18:52.4 98
100 Garcia, Jorge SR Yerba Buena 6:24.4 18:53.9 99
101 Ramirez, Anthony Sophomore Mount Pleasant 6:24.6 18:54.4 100
102 Pearson, Matthew Sophomore Leigh 6:24.9 18:55.4 101
103 Lu, Tyler JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:25.2 18:56.1 102
104 Osugi, Chris SR Leland 6:26.7 19:00.5 103
105 Flores, Marco SR Gunderson 6:26.8 19:01.0 104
106 Ton, Brian JR Independence (SJ) 6:27.0 19:01.5 105
107 Valenzuela, Marcus JR Ann Sobrato 6:27.2 19:02.1 106
108 ponce, Luis JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:28.0 19:04.6 107
109 Scheuffele, Troy SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:29.0 19:07.5 108
110 Hisamura, Keita Sophomore Leigh 6:29.4 19:08.8 109
111 Walls, Michael SR Branham 6:29.7 19:09.5 110
112 Gonzalez, Alfredo SR Piedmont Hills 6:29.9 19:10.1 111
113 Bernal, Victorino Freshman William C. Overfelt 6:30.5 19:12.0 112
114 Phillips, Jacob JR Branham 6:30.7 19:12.5 113
115 Marino, Austin Sophomore Branham 6:32.6 19:18.2 114
116 Jassal, Parmveer SR William C. Overfelt 6:32.9 19:18.8 115
117 Burrows, Jeffrey Freshman Branham 6:36.0 19:28.2 116
118 Azevedo, Cesar JR James Lick 6:36.5 19:29.6 117
119 West, Lucas SR Prospect 6:36.7 19:30.1 118
120 Monarres, Ernesto SR William C. Overfelt 6:36.8 19:30.5 119
121 Rosas, Andres Sophomore James Lick 6:37.2 19:31.7 120
122 RIVERA, OMAR Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:37.6 19:32.8 121
123 Moser, Dominc SR Andrew P. Hill 6:38.3 19:34.9 122
124 Kim, Cameron Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:39.2 19:37.4 123
125 Huffman-Luna, Charlie Freshman Prospect 6:39.7 19:39.1 124
126 Huynh, Kevin SR Independence (SJ) 6:40.3 19:40.8 125
127 Singh, Karan JR James Lick 6:40.7 19:42.0 126
128 Morina, Jimmy SR William C. Overfelt 6:40.9 19:42.5 127
129 Li, Franklin JR Piedmont Hills 6:41.5 19:44.2 128
130 Hen, Darren Freshman Independence (SJ) 6:41.6 19:44.8 129
131 Saragosa, Cristian Sophomore Yerba Buena 6:42.0 19:48.9 130
132 Karin, Ian SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:44.1 19:51.9 131
133 Vega, Guillermo Sophomore James Lick 6:44.9 19:54.3 132
134 Valdivia, Rury JR Silver Creek 6:45.9 19:57.4 133
135 Zamora, Alberto Sophomore San Jose Academy 6:46.5 19:58.9 134
136 Kwon, Bin JR Branham 6:47.2 20:01.1 135
137 mekkai, allem JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:48.7 20:05.4 136
138 Esparza, Izael JR Del Mar 6:50.2 20:09.9  
139 SOLOMON, NOAH SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:51.5 20:13.8 137
140 Cao, Phillips SR Yerba Buena 6:51.8 20:14.6 138
141 Lee, Joshua SR Branham 6:54.2 20:21.9 139
142 Miller, James SR Gunderson 6:55.4 20:25.5 140
143 Carver, Phillip Freshman Gunderson 6:55.6 20:26.0 141
144 Chavez, Christian Sophomore Del Mar 6:55.9 20:26.7  
145 Cao, Thai JR Yerba Buena 6:56.1 20:27.4 142
146 Bernardo, Nathan Freshman James Lick 6:59.1 20:36.4 143
147 Ceron, Gerardo Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:02.3 20:45.8 144
148 Har, Ramdeepak SR Evergreen Valley 7:07.7 21:01.7 145
149 Orelanna, Pedro SR San Jose Academy 7:13.1 21:17.7 146
150 Hallinan, Tanner SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:13.8 21:19.6 147
151 Nijmeh, Randon Sophomore Gunderson 7:15.0 21:23.0 148
152 Ceron, Raul Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:18.7 21:34.0 149
153 TONG, DOAN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:18.9 21:34.5 150
154 Pham, Danny Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:25.7 21:54.7 151
155 Penaloza, Miguel Sophomore San Jose Academy 7:26.3 21:56.5 152
156 Garcia, Andrew Sophomore Mount Pleasant 7:36.8 22:27.5 153
157 Roman, Jose JR Gunderson 7:37.3 22:28.9 154
158 Lopez, Carlos Sophomore Del Mar 8:32.9 25:12.9  
159 Jauregui, Kevin SR San Jose Academy 8:45.2 25:49.3 155
160 Cortinas, Issac JR San Jose Academy 9:08.0 26:56.4 156
Girls Reserve Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:07:14 25:26 31 2 3 5 9 12 13 14
2 2:16:08 27:13 58 6 7 8 17 20 22 24
3 2:17:38 27:31 65 1 4 10 21 29 31  
4 2:29:23 29:52 105 11 16 25 26 27 28 32
4 2:30:00 30:00 105 15 18 19 23 30 33  
Girls Reserve Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fernandez, Andrea SR Santa Teresa 7:50.4 23:07.6 1
2 Tran, Pollyanna SR Andrew P. Hill 8:11.6 24:10.2 2
3 Morrow, Hannah SR Prospect 8:27.4 24:56.8  
4 Ly, Jazmine JR Andrew P. Hill 8:31.6 25:09.0 3
5 Pan, Priscilla Freshman Santa Teresa 8:33.0 25:13.4 4
6 Aguilar, Cynthia SR Andrew P. Hill 8:35.3 25:19.9 5
7 Vasquez, Alondra Freshman Willow Glen 8:45.2 25:49.3 6
8 Nguyen, Tina Sophomore Westmont 8:45.5 25:50.2  
9 Vij, Sarina Sophomore Silver Creek 8:46.6 25:53.3  
10 Figueroa, Angelica SR Willow Glen 8:47.2 25:55.1 7
11 Gonzalez, Andrea Freshman Del Mar 8:48.3 25:58.2  
12 Lopez, Stephanie SR Willow Glen 8:49.7 26:02.6 8
13 Dinh, Jennie JR Andrew P. Hill 8:51.1 26:06.5 9
14 Phan, An JR Santa Teresa 8:52.4 26:10.3 10
15 godoy, anyse Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:54.4 26:16.3  
16 Tinoc, Alejandra Freshman San Jose Academy 8:55.4 26:19.3 11
17 Nguyen , Kathy Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:58.5 26:28.6 12
18 Ortiz , Yatziry SR James Lick 8:59.4 26:31.1  
19 Buchholz, Natalie SR Evergreen Valley 8:59.8 26:32.4  
20 Guido, Annemaria SR Leland 9:00.6 26:34.8  
21 Quach, Jacquelyn SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:00.9 26:35.6  
22 Nguyen, Christine SR Piedmont Hills 9:01.3 26:36.8  
23 Cortez, Marivell Freshman Andrew P. Hill 9:02.3 26:39.6 13
24 Nguyen, Cindy SR Andrew P. Hill 9:03.9 26:44.4 14
25 Zachelein, Kylie SR Westmont 9:08.2 26:57.0  
26 Pascual, Jonelle Freshman Andrew P. Hill 9:08.7 26:58.5  
27 Huynh, Kelly Sophomore Silver Creek 9:12.9 27:10.9  
28 Chu, Nhi JR Andrew P. Hill 9:13.8 27:13.7  
29 Palominos, Adela JR Piedmont Hills 9:14.0 27:14.1  
30 Huynh , Kimberly Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:14.3 27:15.1  
31 Nguyen , Dorothy Freshman Andrew P. Hill 9:17.8 27:25.4  
32 Martinez, Polet Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:19.8 27:31.4  
33 Ta, Yen Freshman Andrew P. Hill 9:24.5 27:45.2  
34 Kamidi, Sanya Freshman Silver Creek 9:29.2 27:59.0  
35 Gomez, Jennifer Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:31.8 28:06.8  
36 Mendoza, Estefania Sophomore Yerba Buena 9:34.7 28:15.1 15
37 Le, Vanessa Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:36.9 28:21.8  
38 Nguyen, Christine JR Andrew P. Hill 9:37.1 28:22.2  
39 Rodriguez, Krystal SR San Jose Academy 9:37.8 28:24.4 16
40 Sovan , Rachina Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:38.3 28:26.0  
41 Zacarias, Alondra SR Andrew P. Hill 9:39.3 28:28.9  
42 Key, Alicia JR Willow Glen 9:40.3 28:31.9 17
43 Nguyen, Brittany JR Andrew P. Hill 9:43.1 28:39.9  
44 Mamacang , Krizelle Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:47.3 28:52.3  
45 nguyen, linda SR Yerba Buena 9:48.7 28:56.5 18
46 Hong, Janet Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:50.0 29:00.5  
47 Fuerte, Liliana JR Andrew P. Hill 9:50.3 29:01.3  
48 Ta , Christina Freshman Andrew P. Hill 9:55.1 29:15.5  
49 Villalobos, Leslie SR Yerba Buena 9:59.2 29:27.6 19
50 Yung, Shelby JR Andrew P. Hill 9:59.4 29:28.0  
51 Luu, Janet JR Andrew P. Hill 10:01.0 29:33.0  
52 Chau, Allison JR Andrew P. Hill 10:01.2 29:33.4  
53 brause, karina JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 10:02.1 29:36.0  
54 Aharonian, Monica Freshman Westmont 10:03.0 29:38.6  
55 Do, Theresa JR Andrew P. Hill 10:04.0 29:41.6  
56 Tadesse, Fetret SR Willow Glen 10:06.7 29:49.8 20
57 Lu, Jing SR Andrew P. Hill 10:12.1 30:05.7  
58 Nguyen, Jasmine JR Santa Teresa 10:14.2 30:11.8 21
59 Nguyen, Leslie Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:16.4 30:18.4  
60 Gumabay, Halle SR Willow Glen 10:17.2 30:20.7 22
61 Severe , Paige SR Andrew P. Hill 10:18.3 30:23.8  
62 Mendoza, Lizette Sophomore Yerba Buena 10:18.5 30:24.6 23
63 Koopman, Sara Sophomore Willow Glen 10:21.6 30:33.7 24
64 Peters, Tahdaja SR San Jose Academy 10:26.2 30:47.3 25
65 Jimenez, Elizabeth SR Piedmont Hills 10:32.8 31:06.7  
66 Bonifacio, Clowee SR Andrew P. Hill 10:33.0 31:07.2  
67 Tran, Mai SR Andrew P. Hill 10:33.5 31:08.8  
68 Ibrahim, Aida SR San Jose Academy 10:37.0 31:18.9 26
69 Nguyen , Lillian Freshman Andrew P. Hill 10:42.0 31:33.7  
70 Vu, Tracy Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:42.8 31:36.2  
71 Manalili , Jenine Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:51.8 32:02.7  
72 Argiris, Sophia JR Branham 10:54.3 32:10.0  
73 Kohls, Alexandria SR Branham 10:54.5 32:10.6  
74 Infante, Mitzi SR San Jose Academy 11:02.2 32:33.4 27
75 McCann, Larissa SR Pioneer (San Jose) 11:02.4 32:34.0  
76 Le, Katherine SR Andrew P. Hill 11:05.5 32:43.1  
77 Villanueva, Lizet Sophomore San Jose Academy 11:05.6 32:43.5 28
78 Story , Kaitlyn Freshman Del Mar 11:05.8 32:44.0  
79 Tottoc, Janice Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 11:07.2 32:48.2  
80 Gonzalez, Jessica JR Santa Teresa 11:09.7 32:55.5 29
81 soriano, rocio Freshman Yerba Buena 11:10.1 32:56.6 30
82 Mendoza , Jennica SR Andrew P. Hill 11:11.2 33:00.0  
83 Chau, Natalie Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 11:11.4 33:00.5  
84 Cross, Dane Sophomore Willow Glen 11:11.9 33:01.9  
85 Rodriguez, Jasmin Sophomore Santa Teresa 11:12.3 33:03.1 31
86 Phan, Annie JR Andrew P. Hill 11:13.0 33:05.3  
87 lara, bryanna Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 11:15.4 33:12.3  
88 Chan, Yvonne SR Pioneer (San Jose) 11:16.8 33:16.6  
89 Tran, Katelynn JR Andrew P. Hill 11:18.7 33:22.0  
90 Hoang , Ly SR Andrew P. Hill 11:26.4 33:44.7  
91 Hernandez , Linda SR Andrew P. Hill 11:36.7 34:15.2  
92 Diaz, Jennifer SR Andrew P. Hill 11:37.3 34:16.9  
93 Zalog, Monica Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 11:40.5 34:26.3  
94 Rueda, Guadalupe JR San Jose Academy 11:43.5 34:35.3 32
95 arranda, diana SR Yerba Buena 11:48.1 34:48.8 33
96 Quach, Kathy Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 11:50.3 34:55.3  
97 FRANCISCO, ALEJANDRA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 11:54.8 35:08.5  
98 Nguyen, Kim Freshman Andrew P. Hill 11:58.8 35:20.3  
99 Chan, Dominique SR Leland 11:59.7 35:23.0  
100 Boyd, Brooklyn Sophomore Westmont 12:01.0 35:26.9  
101 Tran, Kadin Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 12:12.5 36:00.8  
102 Robinson , Alexandria SR Andrew P. Hill 12:13.2 36:02.8  
103 Thlete, Anna JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 12:16.3 36:11.9  
104 Nguyen, Vy JR Andrew P. Hill 12:23.1 36:32.2  
105 Nguyen, Kim Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 12:33.6 37:03.0  
106 Pham, Cam Tu JR Andrew P. Hill 12:35.7 37:09.3  
107 Lopez, Colleen SR Andrew P. Hill 12:52.0 37:57.4  
108 CHEN, SISI JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 13:02.6 38:28.5  
109 Correa, Gabriella Freshman Andrew P. Hill 13:09.5 38:49.0  
Boy's Freshman-Sophomore Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:28 18:05 28 1 2 5 8 12 27 30
2 1:34:01 18:48 88 3 6 17 26 36 45 55
3 1:35:29 19:05 119 15 19 21 24 40 49 50
4 1:36:29 19:17 151 4 28 29 33 57 69  
4 1:37:03 19:24 151 7 14 22 43 65 74 116
6 1:38:02 19:36 174 10 32 41 44 47 56 67
7 1:38:34 19:42 186 11 25 46 51 53 80 84
7 1:38:31 19:42 186 18 20 37 52 59 63 71
9 1:39:58 19:59 222 31 38 39 54 60 62 81
10 1:41:08 20:13 226 13 16 48 70 79 88 112
11 1:43:09 20:37 271 23 34 61 75 78 83 104
12 1:45:25 21:05 294 9 35 73 85 92 107 110
13 1:46:37 21:19 335 42 66 68 77 82 113  
14 1:54:54 22:58 439 58 64 103 106 108 117  
15 1:56:16 23:15 459 76 93 94 96 100 111 114
16 1:56:55 23:23 470 89 90 91 99 101 102  
17 2:02:42 24:32 490 72 97 98 105 118    
18 1:59:54 23:58 492 86 87 95 109 115    
Boy's Freshman-Sophomore Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Eurle, Sammy Sophomore Willow Glen 5:51.8 17:17.8 1
2 Dal Canto, Giovanni Sophomore Willow Glen 6:03.2 17:51.4 2
3 Colman, David Sophomore Leland 6:08.6 18:07.3 3
4 Tanniru, Umesh Sophomore Evergreen Valley 6:09.4 18:09.6 4
5 Curry, David Sophomore Willow Glen 6:11.7 18:16.4 5
6 Bi, Jason Sophomore Leland 6:12.2 18:18.0 6
7 Hwang, Dylan Freshman Westmont 6:14.9 18:26.0 7
8 Tamura, Michael Sophomore Willow Glen 6:15.2 18:26.9 8
9 Nenada, Nikolas Sophomore Santa Teresa 6:16.3 18:29.9 9
10 Gutierrez, Miguel Freshman Andrew P. Hill 6:17.5 18:33.4 10
11 Ogawa, Miku Sophomore Leigh 6:18.3 18:36.0 11
12 Chinn, Logan Sophomore Willow Glen 6:18.5 18:36.6 12
13 shokry, yaseen Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:18.7 18:37.0 13
14 Yitbarek, Robel Sophomore Westmont 6:18.8 18:37.5 14
15 Mai, Ethan Sophomore Piedmont Hills 6:19.3 18:38.8 15
16 arida, Lencho Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:21.5 18:45.5 16
17 Kohlbrenner-Rios, Zakarie Sophomore Leland 6:22.4 18:47.9 17
18 Desa, Rickie Freshman Prospect 6:22.5 18:48.3 18
19 Chu, Jonathan Freshman Piedmont Hills 6:25.0 18:55.6 19
20 Morrow, Jason Freshman Prospect 6:26.0 18:58.7 20
21 Rubalcava, Austin Freshman Piedmont Hills 6:26.3 18:59.4 21
22 Adam, Julian Freshman Westmont 6:26.7 19:00.7 22
23 Sterkel, Colton Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:27.2 19:02.0 23
24 Ho, Johnny Freshman Piedmont Hills 6:28.2 19:05.0 24
25 Pospishek, Jack Sophomore Leigh 6:28.8 19:06.9 25
26 Wright, Matthew Sophomore Leland 6:29.9 19:10.1 26
27 Arredondo, Tim Freshman Willow Glen 6:30.4 19:11.5 27
28 Angel, Akawi Freshman Evergreen Valley 6:30.6 19:12.3 28
29 Lee, David Sophomore Evergreen Valley 6:30.8 19:12.8 29
30 Leale, Samuel Sophomore Willow Glen 6:32.4 19:17.3 30
31 Ho, Christopher Freshman Silver Creek 6:33.0 19:19.2 31
32 Moser, Daniel Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:34.6 19:24.0 32
33 Bardmess, Chayanne Freshman Evergreen Valley 6:35.0 19:25.1 33
34 Yanez, Jonathon Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 6:37.2 19:31.6 34
35 Hill, Reilly Freshman Santa Teresa 6:38.6 19:35.9 35
36 Jump, Samuel Freshman Leland 6:39.6 19:38.7 36
37 Shoenhair, James Sophomore Prospect 6:42.2 19:46.5 37
38 Nguyen, Nhat Sophomore Silver Creek 6:42.5 19:47.4 38
39 Hsu, Jonathan Sophomore Silver Creek 6:42.8 19:48.3 39
40 Nguyen, Andrew Sophomore Piedmont Hills 6:43.6 19:50.4 40
41 Guerra, Mauricio Freshman Andrew P. Hill 6:45.0 19:54.6 41
42 Naranjo, Brian Sophomore James Lick 6:45.5 19:56.1 42
43 Frangesh, Evan Sophomore Westmont 6:45.7 19:56.8 43
44 Gallardo, Jose Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:46.9 20:00.1 44
45 Compton, Chase Sophomore Ann Sobrato 6:47.1 20:00.9  
46 Combs, Thomas Sophomore Leland 6:47.9 20:03.3 45
47 Vanderluit, Ben Sophomore Leigh 6:49.4 20:07.7 46
48 Ton, Stephen Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:50.4 20:10.7 47
49 Salim, Mohamed Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:51.7 20:14.5 48
50 Wei, Eric Sophomore Piedmont Hills 6:52.3 20:16.3 49
51 Nguyen, William Sophomore Piedmont Hills 6:53.3 20:19.2 50
52 Junker, Ryan Freshman Leigh 6:53.6 20:20.0 51
53 Kenigshua, Jared Freshman Prospect 6:53.9 20:20.8 52
54 Marozick, Alex Sophomore Leigh 6:55.0 20:24.1 53
55 Doan, Kenny Sophomore Silver Creek 6:55.6 20:26.0 54
56 Aita, Jason Sophomore Leland 6:55.8 20:26.6 55
57 Mairena, Christian Freshman Andrew P. Hill 6:56.1 20:27.4 56
58 Liu, Kevin Sophomore Evergreen Valley 6:57.0 20:30.1 57
59 Correa, Pedro Sophomore Yerba Buena 6:58.4 20:34.1 58
60 Connor, Matthew Sophomore Prospect 6:59.6 20:37.8 59
61 Cadwising, Lumbarya Freshman Silver Creek 6:59.8 20:38.2 60
62 Chen, Ryan Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:00.2 20:39.4 61
63 Sanchez, Irving Sophomore Silver Creek 7:00.3 20:39.8 62
64 Ponomarenko, Tim Freshman Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:02.0 20:44.9  
65 Lynn, Kenta Sophomore Prospect 7:03.8 20:50.2 63
66 Velasco, Jose Sophomore Yerba Buena 7:06.9 20:59.3 64
67 Olszewski, Joshua Freshman Westmont 7:08.3 21:03.2 65
68 Jimenez, Jose Freshman James Lick 7:08.4 21:03.7 66
69 Alvarez, Anthony Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:14.0 21:20.1 67
70 Gutierrez, Juan Freshman James Lick 7:16.3 21:27.0 68
71 Wong, Anthony Freshman Evergreen Valley 7:16.5 21:27.5 69
72 nellis, michael Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:17.2 21:29.7 70
73 Tran, Long Sophomore Mount Pleasant 7:18.0 21:32.1  
74 Hayes, Thomas Freshman Prospect 7:19.2 21:35.4 71
75 Scalzo, Nick Freshman Ann Sobrato 7:20.7 21:40.0  
76 Alvarez, Jose Freshman Gunderson 7:21.3 21:41.7 72
77 Kim, Andrew Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:21.8 21:43.2  
78 Hidalgo, Adam Sophomore Santa Teresa 7:24.7 21:51.6 73
79 Jaimes, Julian Freshman Westmont 7:25.1 21:52.8 74
80 Dasch, Jack Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:26.5 21:57.0 75
81 Orpia, Kim Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:26.7 21:57.8 76
82 Yono-Cruz, Hadji Freshman James Lick 7:27.2 21:59.2 77
83 Levinson, Noah Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:27.4 21:59.7 78
84 quan, brandon Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:28.1 22:01.8 79
85 McFarlane, Matt Sophomore Leigh 7:30.0 22:07.5 80
86 Nguyen, Sean Sophomore Silver Creek 7:30.4 22:08.5 81
87 Chircop, Jesse Sophomore James Lick 7:31.6 22:12.1 82
88 Paulson, Tom Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:35.5 22:23.7 83
89 Carlen, Brian Sophomore Leigh 7:37.0 22:28.0 84
90 Jojan, Tony Sophomore Santa Teresa 7:37.2 22:28.5 85
91 CHAU, DAVID Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:38.6 22:32.9 86
92 NGUYEN, WESLEY Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:39.7 22:36.1 87
93 McNelis, Aaron Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:40.4 22:38.1 88
94 Bimb, Sanny Freshman William C. Overfelt 7:44.6 22:50.3 89
95 Gonzales, Martin Sophomore William C. Overfelt 7:46.3 22:55.4 90
96 Roldan, Luis Freshman William C. Overfelt 7:47.3 22:58.4 91
97 Garrido, Gaston Sophomore Santa Teresa 7:47.6 22:59.2 92
98 Williams, Dustin Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:48.4 23:01.7 93
99 Carreon, Jay Freshman Branham 7:51.7 23:11.5  
100 Ramirez, Oscar Freshman Independence (SJ) 7:55.9 23:23.9 94
101 THONG, THEODORE Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:00.0 23:35.8 95
102 Nguyen, Kyle Freshman Independence (SJ) 8:02.0 23:41.9 96
103 Yanez, Isaac Freshman Gunderson 8:04.7 23:49.8 97
104 Hills, Devin Freshman Gunderson 8:04.9 23:50.3 98
105 Balintuna, Michael Freshman William C. Overfelt 8:08.3 24:00.4 99
106 Hau, Randall Freshman Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:10.1 24:05.6  
107 Holmstrom, Alex Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:10.4 24:06.6  
108 Bray, Drew Freshman Branham 8:11.1 24:08.7  
109 Canepa, Trevor Freshman Mount Pleasant 8:11.8 24:10.8  
110 Guanzon, Mark Sophomore Independence (SJ) 8:12.0 24:11.2 100
111 Gualbeao, Justin Freshman William C. Overfelt 8:12.0 24:11.3 101
112 Gonzales, Abraham Freshman William C. Overfelt 8:12.3 24:12.2 102
113 Craig, Sam Freshman Branham 8:13.5 24:15.6  
114 Cruz, Christian Sophomore Yerba Buena 8:14.2 24:17.7 103
115 Bodemar, Shaydon Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 8:14.3 24:18.1 104
116 Yee, Gabriel Sophomore Gunderson 8:14.8 24:19.6 105
117 Vuong, Alexander Freshman Yerba Buena 8:15.5 24:21.7 106
118 Morales, Mark Sophomore Santa Teresa 8:19.1 24:32.3 107
119 Enciso, Eliseo Freshman Ann Sobrato 8:19.3 24:32.8  
120 Ruiz, Benjamin Freshman Yerba Buena 8:22.4 24:42.1 108
121 Ankiel, Ben Sophomore Ann Sobrato 8:28.5 24:59.9  
122 TRAN, JOHN Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:30.1 25:04.7 109
123 Little, David Freshman Santa Teresa 8:31.9 25:09.9 110
124 Lavaro, Lester Freshman Mount Pleasant 8:33.2 25:13.9  
125 Nguyen, Bryan Freshman Independence (SJ) 8:39.4 25:32.1 111
126 Chernoff, Matthew Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:39.8 25:33.2 112
127 Farias, Alfonso Freshman James Lick 8:42.4 25:40.9 113
128 Chau, David Freshman Independence (SJ) 8:42.5 25:41.4 114
129 NGO, JOHNNY Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:50.7 26:05.3 115
130 Carrillio, Robert Sophomore Westmont 8:55.4 26:19.3 116
131 Doan, Kevin Freshman Mount Pleasant 9:17.2 27:23.6  
132 Ramirez, Jonathan Sophomore Yerba Buena 9:29.9 28:01.0 117
133 Andrade, Edward Freshman Gunderson 9:50.2 29:00.8 118
Boy's Reserve-Santa Teresa-West Valley Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:25 19:53 50 5 6 10 14 15 17 23
2 1:37:28 19:29 53 1 2 3 4 43 48 49
3 1:43:42 20:44 104 7 8 19 29 41 42 44
4 1:45:22 21:04 121 11 20 22 31 37 45 53
5 1:46:00 21:12 131 12 16 32 33 38 46 47
6 1:46:02 21:12 135 13 26 27 34 35 36 39
7 1:46:57 21:23 147 18 21 28 30 50 52 55
8 1:49:44 21:56 168 9 24 25 54 56    
9 1:59:42 23:56 265 40 51 57 58 59 60 61
Boy's Reserve-Santa Teresa-West Valley Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Morris, Chris JR Westmont 6:18.8 18:37.4 1
2 Hang, Aaron JR Westmont 6:19.7 18:39.9 2
3 Lam, Grayson JR Westmont 6:23.4 18:51.0 3
4 Yang, Dominic SR Westmont 6:27.0 19:01.6 4
5 Nguyen, Darren JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:31.6 19:15.0 5
6 Smith, Noah JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:33.4 19:20.6 6
7 Rice, Will SR Leigh 6:36.8 19:30.3 7
8 Casey, Kyle SR Leigh 6:41.7 19:45.0 8
9 Fortuna, Nino SR Ann Sobrato 6:44.2 19:52.3 9
10 Mekuria, Michael JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:47.5 20:02.1 10
11 Bustos, Michael Sophomore Independence (SJ) 6:52.0 20:15.2 11
12 Sivongsa, Timmy JR James Lick 6:52.9 20:17.9 12
13 Soza, Christian JR William C. Overfelt 6:54.4 20:22.4 13
14 Skowronski, Jason SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:54.8 20:23.5 14
15 Rancadore, Dominic JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:55.2 20:24.7 15
16 Solis, Humberto SR James Lick 6:55.5 20:25.6 16
17 Anderson, Ryan JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:55.8 20:26.4 17
18 Wayman, Eric SR Branham 6:56.2 20:27.6 18
19 VAZQUEZ, JOVANNI SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:58.2 20:33.6  
20 Ransom, Glenn Freshman Leigh 7:01.1 20:42.1 19
21 Suazo, Francisco SR Independence (SJ) 7:01.8 20:44.1 20
22 Montano, Jarrett SR Branham 7:02.9 20:47.6 21
23 Esquivel, Christopher JR Independence (SJ) 7:03.5 20:49.3 22
24 Ferry, Sean JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:04.0 20:50.7 23
25 Cervantes, Antonio JR Ann Sobrato 7:04.4 20:52.0 24
26 Crane, Micheal SR Ann Sobrato 7:05.0 20:53.6 25
27 Juarez, Cameron JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:08.1 21:02.7  
28 HERNANDEZ, STEVEN Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:08.8 21:05.0  
29 Aguilar, Chris JR William C. Overfelt 7:10.0 21:08.4 26
30 Arcinega, eliseo JR William C. Overfelt 7:10.2 21:09.0 27
31 Crawford, Clay JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:13.1 21:17.5  
32 Holtz, Alex SR Branham 7:14.5 21:21.6 28
33 Acomb, Andrew Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:15.4 21:24.2  
34 Tabibian, Daniel Freshman Leigh 7:18.6 21:33.8 29
35 Morgan, Conor SR Branham 7:18.8 21:34.4 30
36 Le, Jimmy JR Independence (SJ) 7:19.0 21:35.0 31
37 Sanchez, Oscar JR James Lick 7:19.4 21:36.2 32
38 Arroyo, Roman SR James Lick 7:20.5 21:39.5 33
39 Alvarez, Nicholas Freshman William C. Overfelt 7:21.1 21:41.2 34
40 Robles, Nicolas SR William C. Overfelt 7:21.3 21:41.7 35
41 Vasquez-Aquino, Jesus JR William C. Overfelt 7:26.8 21:57.8 36
42 Gali, Ron Freshman Independence (SJ) 7:27.2 21:59.2 37
43 Sandhu, Manjinder SR James Lick 7:27.9 22:01.2 38
44 Ordaz, Adrian SR William C. Overfelt 7:28.7 22:03.6 39
45 Gutierrez, Juan SR Yerba Buena 7:29.0 22:04.6  
46 Orozco, Cristian SR San Jose Academy 7:30.4 22:08.5 40
47 Campbell, Ryan Freshman Leigh 7:31.5 22:11.7 41
48 Hayden, Carl SR Leigh 7:33.2 22:16.9 42
49 Bogrett, Jack Freshman Westmont 7:33.8 22:18.7 43
50 Mendoza, Paul JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:35.5 22:23.7  
51 Hendershott, Steven Freshman Leigh 7:37.6 22:29.8 44
52 Pham, Lam JR Independence (SJ) 7:37.8 22:30.4 45
53 Ferrer, Aaron JR James Lick 7:40.2 22:37.4 46
54 ABREGO, DAVID SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:40.7 22:39.0  
55 Tellez, Luis SR James Lick 7:40.9 22:39.5 47
56 Stucky Elliot, James SR Westmont 7:41.4 22:40.9 48
57 Moiseff, Sam Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:41.5 22:41.4  
58 Ten Hagen, Alexander JR Westmont 7:43.2 22:46.2 49
59 More, Soham JR Branham 7:43.3 22:46.7 50
60 Johnson, Sven JR Westmont 7:43.5 22:47.4  
61 Acomb, Stephen Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:44.8 22:51.1  
62 Orozco, Christian JR James Lick 7:45.4 22:52.9  
63 Braker, Billy Freshman Leigh 7:46.7 22:56.6  
64 Salvador, Jerico JR William C. Overfelt 7:47.3 22:58.6  
65 Goo, Anthony Sophomore Westmont 7:47.5 22:59.1  
66 Khan, Absar Sophomore San Jose Academy 7:49.5 23:04.9 51
67 REICHELDERFER, TREVOR SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:50.1 23:06.7  
68 Custodio, James SR James Lick 7:50.7 23:08.5  
69 Dobson, Brett JR Branham 7:51.9 23:12.0 52
70 Martinez, Jorge JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:55.5 23:22.6  
71 Kou, Alex SR Westmont 7:56.0 23:24.2  
72 Gonzalez, Ismael SR William C. Overfelt 7:56.6 23:25.9  
73 Aguilar, Octavio SR James Lick 7:56.8 23:26.5  
74 Cota, Jesus JR Independence (SJ) 7:57.1 23:27.2 53
75 sanchez, athony Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:57.6 23:28.7  
76 Toch, Joshua SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:59.8 23:35.3  
77 Yabumoto, Chris SR Ann Sobrato 8:05.9 23:53.3 54
78 Loredo, David JR Independence (SJ) 8:09.1 24:02.8  
79 Ikeda, Bryan JR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:09.8 24:04.8  
80 Davis, Trenton SR Branham 8:10.6 24:07.3 55
81 Sandher, Arman JR Ann Sobrato 8:12.7 24:13.5 56
82 Gonzalez, John Luis SR Yerba Buena 8:13.8 24:16.7  
83 Guanzon, Mark Sophomore Independence (SJ) 8:19.1 24:32.3  
84 Nguyen, Huy SR San Jose Academy 8:21.5 24:39.3 57
85 Balboa, Rocky SR San Jose Academy 8:23.4 24:45.1 58
86 Smith, Andrew Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 8:24.1 24:46.9  
87 Follett, Will SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:29.6 25:03.3  
88 Duong, Michael SR San Jose Academy 8:30.2 25:04.9 59
89 Gregorro, Josue SR William C. Overfelt 8:30.6 25:06.2  
90 Ordaz, Aaron JR William C. Overfelt 8:31.7 25:09.5  
91 Adelkhuni, Ali Freshman Westmont 8:32.2 25:10.8  
92 Kwak, Leon Sophomore Westmont 8:33.0 25:13.2  
93 Espinoza, Robert SR San Jose Academy 8:33.2 25:13.7 60
94 Bhashan, Rohin Freshman Westmont 8:33.3 25:14.2  
95 Parrish, Dean JR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:36.9 25:24.7  
96 Rios, Daniel Sophomore San Jose Academy 8:40.5 25:35.5 61
97 Ramos, Geisy SR San Jose Academy 8:42.1 25:40.1  
98 lopez, daniel Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:44.0 25:45.7  
99 lopez, james Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:44.2 25:46.2  
100 Cruz, Cristian SR Westmont 8:53.4 26:13.5  
101 Balbo, Steven JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:57.6 26:25.9  
102 James, Nick JR Leigh 8:57.8 26:26.5  
103 Zamora, Ramon Sophomore Independence (SJ) 8:59.9 26:32.6  
104 Kickhofel, Brant Freshman Westmont 9:01.2 26:36.3  
105 Mooney, Will Freshman Westmont 9:09.6 27:01.3  
106 Perez, Mario JR James Lick 9:12.7 27:10.5  
107 Nash, Tyler Sophomore Leigh 9:27.2 27:53.2  
108 Le, Andrew SR San Jose Academy 9:38.5 28:26.4  
109 Linsao, Reginald SR James Lick 9:54.5 29:13.7  
110 Nguyen, Steven Sophomore San Jose Academy 10:03.3 29:39.7  
Girl's Varsity Championship Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:29 20:17 69 2 11 12 20 24 46 82
2 1:44:47 20:57 123 4 22 26 33 38 50 81
3 1:44:37 20:55 131 1 9 10 54 57 59 101
4 1:48:24 21:40 186 14 17 43 51 61 88 134
5 1:48:08 21:37 196 7 13 27 63 86 103 109
6 1:49:28 21:53 201 15 34 35 41 76 93 122
7 1:50:40 22:08 221 18 45 47 55 56 79 89
8 1:50:53 22:10 224 28 37 48 49 62 70 133
9 1:50:38 22:07 229 16 40 42 64 67 83  
10 1:50:37 22:07 234 21 25 36 65 87 96 100
11 1:50:15 22:03 239 3 29 60 73 74 94 106
12 1:53:32 22:42 299 30 32 72 80 85 90 115
13 1:53:52 22:46 309 19 23 58 102 107 123  
14 1:56:34 23:18 356 8 52 75 97 124 128 138
15 1:57:27 23:29 392 39 78 84 92 99 111 113
16 1:57:07 23:25 393 5 77 98 105 108    
17 1:57:39 23:31 407 6 71 95 117 118 139  
18 1:59:07 23:49 421 31 68 91 112 119 126 130
19 2:05:04 25:00 492 53 69 114 120 136 146  
20 2:06:18 25:15 525 44 104 121 125 131 137 141
21 2:08:37 25:43 554 66 110 116 127 135    
22 2:24:00 28:48 686 129 132 140 142 143 144 145
Girl's Varsity Championship Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mason, Riley Sophomore Leland 6:26.3 18:59.4 1
2 Mathews, Ashley Sophomore Santa Teresa 6:29.9 19:10.2 2
3 Tran, Duyen Sophomore Independence (SJ) 6:30.9 19:13.0 3
4 Noordam, Jeanine SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:32.9 19:18.9 4
5 O' Brien, Jessica SR Leigh 6:36.4 19:29.2 5
6 Perez-Lopez, Michele SR William C. Overfelt 6:40.2 19:40.4 6
7 Liang, Claire Sophomore Prospect 6:44.1 19:52.0 7
8 MacGregor, Megan JR Branham 6:47.7 20:02.5 8
9 Narasimhan, Mohini SR Leland 6:48.9 20:06.3 9
10 Politoski, Allison JR Leland 6:49.6 20:08.1 10
11 Saucedo, Jennifer Sophomore Santa Teresa 6:51.8 20:14.7 11
12 Thompson, Sarah Sophomore Santa Teresa 6:52.4 20:16.6 12
13 Conlan, Courtney SR Prospect 6:54.1 20:21.6 13
14 Vigil, Destiny JR Andrew P. Hill 6:54.5 20:22.6 14
15 Kiesow, Kylee SR Willow Glen 6:54.7 20:23.1 15
16 Le, Anna SR Evergreen Valley 6:54.8 20:23.6 16
17 Duyanen, Graciela Freshman Andrew P. Hill 6:57.4 20:31.2 17
18 Yang, Zhimin SR Piedmont Hills 7:01.4 20:43.0 18
19 Hoyle, Shannon Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:02.0 20:44.8 19
20 Howell, AnnMarie Freshman Santa Teresa 7:02.6 20:46.6 20
21 yuasa, ayumi SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:04.5 20:52.2 21
22 Wilkinson, Katie SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:05.5 20:55.2 22
23 Anderson, Kiele Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:07.4 21:00.8 23
24 Painilainen, Tia JR Santa Teresa 7:07.8 21:01.8 24
25 Brashears, Liv Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:08.8 21:05.0 25
26 Meyer, Mackenzie Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:09.1 21:05.8 26
27 Cadena, Priscilla Sophomore Mount Pleasant 7:10.2 21:08.8  
28 Baron, Alexandra Sophomore Prospect 7:12.4 21:15.6 27
29 Lloyd, Madi Sophomore Silver Creek 7:13.7 21:19.4 28
30 Justo, Stephanie Freshman Independence (SJ) 7:15.7 21:25.1 29
31 Passantino, Crystal Sophomore Westmont 7:15.9 21:25.7 30
32 PHAM, SABRINA K Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:16.7 21:28.0 31
33 Tanaka, Katherine Freshman Westmont 7:16.8 21:28.5 32
34 Renteria, Alyssa SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:18.4 21:33.2 33
35 Martie, Valdez Sophomore Mount Pleasant 7:21.1 21:41.2  
36 Dinsdale, Hannah Sophomore Willow Glen 7:21.5 21:42.3 34
37 Perez, Ruby SR Willow Glen 7:22.7 21:45.8 35
38 bridget, perez SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:25.2 21:53.2 36
39 Lee, Katherine Sophomore Silver Creek 7:25.3 21:53.7 37
40 Donahue, Erin Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:25.6 21:54.3 38
41 Camacho, Daniela JR James Lick 7:28.0 22:01.4 39
42 Duong, Jenny SR Evergreen Valley 7:28.3 22:02.5 40
43 Blankenship, Zoe Sophomore Willow Glen 7:29.2 22:05.1 41
44 Nguyen, Jasmine JR Evergreen Valley 7:30.0 22:07.3 42
45 Dawood, Yusra JR Andrew P. Hill 7:30.9 22:09.9 43
46 Marquez, Gabriela JR San Jose Academy 7:31.9 22:13.0 44
47 Cui, Kristen JR Piedmont Hills 7:32.2 22:13.8 45
48 Van Ham, Enya Sophomore Santa Teresa 7:33.0 22:16.3 46
49 Bailey, Morgan SR Piedmont Hills 7:34.5 22:20.6 47
50 Sabathia, Sierra JR Silver Creek 7:35.1 22:22.5 48
51 lee, rebecca SR Silver Creek 7:35.4 22:23.5 49
52 Leung, Kaitlyn Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:36.6 22:26.8 50
53 Portillo, Dalia SR Andrew P. Hill 7:37.7 22:30.2 51
54 O'Brien, Jenny JR Branham 7:38.6 22:32.6 52
55 Valentine, Kelsey Freshman Ann Sobrato 7:38.8 22:33.4 53
56 Van Diggelen, Tanera JR Leland 7:40.2 22:37.4 54
57 Wu, Iris Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:41.4 22:40.9 55
58 Pham, Tiffany Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:42.0 22:42.7 56
59 Womer, Rachel Sophomore Leland 7:43.3 22:46.6 57
60 Hoppu, Katja SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:44.3 22:49.5 58
61 Stenberg, Stephanie JR Leland 7:44.5 22:50.1 59
62 Nguyen, Diana JR Independence (SJ) 7:44.6 22:50.6 60
63 Vicky, Le JR Andrew P. Hill 7:44.8 22:51.1 61
64 taylor, Julianne JR Silver Creek 7:45.9 22:54.2 62
65 Liang, Josephine SR Prospect 7:46.7 22:56.6 63
66 Liu, Andrea Sophomore Evergreen Valley 7:47.9 23:00.2 64
67 Brashears, Kira JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:49.3 23:04.3 65
68 ta, vanessa Freshman Yerba Buena 7:49.4 23:04.8 66
69 Yu, Samantha Sophomore Evergreen Valley 7:49.6 23:05.2 67
70 SANCHEZ, GERALDY SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:50.3 23:07.2 68
71 Vo, Catherine Sophomore Ann Sobrato 7:50.4 23:07.7 69
72 Tran, Helen Sophomore Silver Creek 7:51.0 23:09.4 70
73 Cruz, Miriam SR William C. Overfelt 7:51.5 23:11.0 71
74 Slaughterbeck, Taylor Sophomore Westmont 7:54.4 23:19.5 72
75 Nangia, Disha Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:54.9 23:20.8 73
76 Hoang, Eileen SR Independence (SJ) 7:56.8 23:26.6 74
77 Haas, Maggie Freshman Branham 7:57.2 23:27.6 75
78 Mogesse, Leya SR Willow Glen 7:58.8 23:32.3 76
79 Ghodoosian, Kat Sophomore Leigh 7:59.1 23:33.3 77
80 Aguilar, Gabriela Sophomore James Lick 7:59.3 23:33.9 78
81 Yang, Melissa JR Piedmont Hills 7:59.9 23:35.5 79
82 Abuhay, Hanna SR Westmont 8:00.2 23:36.4 80
83 McCarthy, Caren SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:01.2 23:39.5 81
84 Garrido, Katalina Sophomore Santa Teresa 8:01.4 23:39.9 82
85 Tan, Vanessa JR Evergreen Valley 8:01.5 23:40.4 83
86 Rodriguez, Karla JR James Lick 8:01.7 23:40.8 84
87 Lindsey, Madison JR Westmont 8:02.2 23:42.4 85
88 Schaer, Alyssa Freshman Prospect 8:02.4 23:42.9 86
89 Thesing, Erin Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:02.5 23:43.3 87
90 Tran, Kitty JR Andrew P. Hill 8:03.2 23:45.5 88
91 Villalvazo, Araceli SR Piedmont Hills 8:03.8 23:47.2 89
92 Rowley, Gina Freshman Westmont 8:04.8 23:50.0 90
93 HICKS, KRISTINA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:05.1 23:51.0 91
94 Ruiz, Karen SR James Lick 8:05.3 23:51.6 92
95 Lomeli, Alejandra SR Willow Glen 8:05.5 23:52.0 93
96 Doan, Shirley JR Independence (SJ) 8:05.5 23:52.0 94
97 Le, Brian Freshman Evergreen Valley 8:05.9 23:53.4  
98 Verduseo, Jocelyn SR William C. Overfelt 8:10.2 24:06.1 95
99 Greenhalgh, Sara Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:10.5 24:06.8 96
100 Manfroy, Alicia SR Branham 8:12.4 24:12.5 97
101 Nishikawa, Lindsay Sophomore Leigh 8:13.4 24:15.4 98
102 Contreras, Paloma JR James Lick 8:15.0 24:20.2 99
103 perez, ruth SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:15.2 24:20.8 100
104 Barnett, Karina Freshman Leland 8:16.2 24:23.7 101
105 Apolinar, Isabella JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:16.9 24:25.7 102
106 Brodrick, Paige JR Prospect 8:19.8 24:34.2 103
107 Lagunes, Michelle Sophomore San Jose Academy 8:19.9 24:34.7 104
108 Wilson, Angel SR Leigh 8:24.7 24:48.7 105
109 Tang, Angelina SR Independence (SJ) 8:25.5 24:51.0 106
110 Kyle, Carly JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:25.8 24:51.9 107
111 Sokurov, Katya JR Leigh 8:28.9 25:01.2 108
112 Salinas, Shannon JR Prospect 8:31.1 25:07.8 109
113 jones, davina SR Yerba Buena 8:32.0 25:10.3 110
114 Lopez, Destiny JR James Lick 8:32.2 25:10.8 111
115 TRAN, CECILIA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:32.3 25:11.2 112
116 Padilla, Alma JR James Lick 8:32.8 25:12.7 113
117 Alleart, Emilie SR Ann Sobrato 8:33.0 25:13.3 114
118 Severin, Victoria Sophomore Westmont 8:33.3 25:14.0 115
119 Cardenas, Janet JR Yerba Buena 8:35.1 25:19.4 116
120 Tavares, Telma SR William C. Overfelt 8:35.6 25:20.9 117
121 Mendez, Tiffany SR William C. Overfelt 8:35.8 25:21.5 118
122 TAMAYO, EVELEEN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:38.8 25:30.5 119
123 Crane, Jessica Sophomore Ann Sobrato 8:41.0 25:36.9 120
124 Zamora, Gabriela Sophomore San Jose Academy 8:43.8 25:45.2 121
125 Medina, Maria SR Willow Glen 8:44.0 25:45.8 122
126 Arrayga, Lizbeth Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:51.7 26:08.5 123
127 Brennan, Natalie Freshman Branham 8:55.6 26:19.9 124
128 Leyva, Luz SR San Jose Academy 8:58.3 26:27.8 125
129 VU, DIANE JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:02.3 26:39.7 126
130 valtierra, monserrat Sophomore Yerba Buena 9:05.4 26:48.7 127
131 Bowen, Emily JR Branham 9:09.0 26:59.3 128
132 Terriquez, Zelda Freshman Gunderson 9:11.1 27:05.7 129
133 YEAGER, KIELY JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:13.7 27:13.4 130
134 Portillo, Hedi SR San Jose Academy 9:15.3 27:18.1 131
135 Hernandez, Nayeli SR Gunderson 9:27.7 27:54.6 132
136 Nowack, Mia Sophomore Silver Creek 9:29.1 27:58.6 133
137 Williams, April JR Andrew P. Hill 9:31.0 28:04.5 134
138 Velasquez, Yosselin JR Yerba Buena 9:34.6 28:14.9 135
139 Smith, Helen Freshman Ann Sobrato 9:40.7 28:32.9 136
140 Pelayo, Kenya SR San Jose Academy 9:49.5 28:58.8 137
141 Ravuri, Jaya SR Branham 9:51.4 29:04.4 138
142 Lopez, America JR William C. Overfelt 9:51.6 29:05.0 139
143 Mejia, Kenia SR Gunderson 9:57.2 29:21.7 140
144 Lopez, Lilliana Sophomore San Jose Academy 10:04.2 29:42.2 141
145 Zapata, Natalie Freshman Gunderson 10:05.9 29:47.3 142
146 Grays, Sabrie SR Gunderson 10:07.4 29:51.7 143
147 Sosa, Juana Sophomore Gunderson 10:07.6 29:52.2 144
148 Gonzalez, Sara JR Gunderson 10:07.9 29:53.1 145
149 Valdez, Arin Freshman Mount Pleasant 10:11.4 30:03.7  
150 Islas, Itzayana Freshman Mount Pleasant 10:20.3 30:29.8  
151 Dzek, Sarah Freshman Ann Sobrato 11:19.6 33:24.8 146
Girl's JV Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:02:19 24:27 56 6 8 10 12 20 45  
2 2:03:02 24:36 78 4 14 16 19 25 28 62
3 2:04:00 24:48 106 2 11 22 33 38 52  
4 2:06:12 25:14 119 15 21 23 29 31 36 43
4 2:04:28 24:53 119 1 5 18 47 48 58 68
6 2:07:35 25:31 144 17 26 27 32 42 44 69
7 2:08:11 25:38 159 13 34 35 37 40 54 64
8 2:10:35 26:07 184 7 30 39 51 57 65  
9 2:13:15 26:39 208 9 24 55 59 61 63 78
10 2:14:11 26:50 226 3 49 50 53 71    
11 2:22:17 28:27 301 46 56 60 66 73 75 77
12 2:28:47 29:45 324 41 67 70 72 74 76 79
Girl's JV Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Knox, Catherine Freshman Leland 7:35.1 22:22.5  
2 Renteria, Emily Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 7:36.4 22:26.2 1
3 Koopman, Allison Sophomore Santa Teresa 7:39.7 22:35.9 2
4 Rodriguez, Esmeralda JR Independence (SJ) 7:46.1 22:54.8 3
5 Ezrre, Alana JR Willow Glen 7:52.0 23:12.2 4
6 Dewing, Madison Sophomore Leland 7:58.4 23:31.1  
7 Fahlen, Michaela JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:59.5 23:34.4 5
8 Perez, Edith JR Silver Creek 8:07.9 23:59.2 6
9 paulina, acosta JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:13.0 24:14.4 7
10 Pham, Anna Sophomore Silver Creek 8:15.3 24:20.9 8
11 Villicana, Yvette Sophomore Evergreen Valley 8:16.0 24:23.2 9
12 Gonzalez, Valeria Freshman Silver Creek 8:16.3 24:24.1 10
13 Hoff, Stephanie Freshman Santa Teresa 8:17.1 24:26.2 11
14 Pears, Chloe Sophomore Silver Creek 8:19.1 24:32.1 12
15 Kanazawa, Anne Freshman Westmont 8:19.9 24:34.5 13
16 Sharma, Mehak Freshman Prospect 8:20.6 24:36.6  
17 Jimenez, Alyssa Sophomore Willow Glen 8:23.2 24:44.4 14
18 Tran, TKim Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:23.4 24:45.0 15
19 Rosa-Jabout, Gabby Freshman Willow Glen 8:25.3 24:50.7 16
20 Hancock, Holly Sophomore Piedmont Hills 8:26.8 24:55.0 17
21 Pu, Cynthia JR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:27.3 24:56.6 18
22 Hernandez, Adrienne JR Willow Glen 8:28.7 25:00.5 19
23 Chen, Carol Freshman Silver Creek 8:29.5 25:03.0 20
24 Huang, Yumei Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:30.2 25:05.0 21
25 Holt, Emily Sophomore Santa Teresa 8:31.1 25:07.6 22
26 Wesley , Kimberly Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:31.3 25:08.1 23
27 Do, Nikki JR Evergreen Valley 8:32.5 25:11.7 24
28 Moura, Alexis Freshman Leland 8:33.0 25:13.1  
29 Ravizza, Alyson Sophomore Willow Glen 8:33.6 25:14.9 25
30 Fowler, Sommer Freshman Piedmont Hills 8:33.8 25:15.5 26
31 Hancock, Emily JR Piedmont Hills 8:34.5 25:17.6 27
32 Peyton, Madeline Freshman Willow Glen 8:35.7 25:21.1 28
33 Lubeck, Amy Freshman Prospect 8:36.8 25:24.4  
34 Doan, Nancy Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:40.2 25:34.5 29
35 guzman, victoria Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:41.8 25:39.3 30
36 On, Hellen JR Andrew P. Hill 8:42.0 25:39.7 31
37 Do, Jeannie JR Piedmont Hills 8:42.3 25:40.7 32
38 Yeager, Kristi JR Santa Teresa 8:42.7 25:42.0 33
39 Salkanovic, Leyla Sophomore Westmont 8:43.0 25:42.7 34
40 Acebedo, Rhia JR Westmont 8:43.9 25:45.4 35
41 Presedo-Floyd, Isabela Sophomore Leigh 8:44.6 25:47.5  
42 Ha, Cindy Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:46.5 25:53.1 36
43 Stankus, Taylor Freshman Westmont 8:46.7 25:53.6 37
44 Flores, Brianna JR James Lick 8:49.1 26:00.8  
45 Oxford, Samantha Sophomore Santa Teresa 8:51.9 26:09.1 38
46 macias, ana Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:53.8 26:14.6 39
47 Patterson, Adian Sophomore Westmont 8:54.3 26:16.1 40
48 MENGISTAB, LEEYA JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:57.9 26:26.6 41
49 Vu, Vivian Sophomore Piedmont Hills 8:58.0 26:27.0 42
50 Beltran, Gloria JR Andrew P. Hill 8:59.1 26:30.1 43
51 Nguyen, Amy Freshman Piedmont Hills 8:59.2 26:30.6 44
52 Ha, Vivian JR Silver Creek 9:01.3 26:36.6 45
53 Hernandez, Diana JR Yerba Buena 9:02.6 26:40.7 46
54 Moore, Alexandra Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 9:03.7 26:44.0 47
55 Parrish, Allison Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 9:05.0 26:47.7 48
56 Heerey, Jhannina Freshman Independence (SJ) 9:06.5 26:52.2 49
57 Sotelo, Katherine SR Independence (SJ) 9:07.2 26:54.2 50
58 Berenfoorosh, Hannah Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:08.0 26:56.6 51
59 Sanchez, Natasha JR Santa Teresa 9:09.8 27:01.9 52
60 Duong, Cindy Freshman Independence (SJ) 9:12.0 27:08.2 53
61 O'Boyle, Lindsay Sophomore Leigh 9:13.3 27:12.1  
62 Tu, Lynn Sophomore Westmont 9:15.5 27:18.6 54
63 Stilwell, Anastasia Freshman Evergreen Valley 9:17.1 27:23.4 55
64 contreras, lilian Sophomore Yerba Buena 9:18.3 27:26.8 56
65 Rivera, Karina Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:19.8 27:31.2 57
66 Sweeney, Melody Freshman Prospect 9:20.9 27:34.7  
67 Custodio, Jennifer Freshman James Lick 9:22.8 27:40.1  
68 Contreras, Ashley Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 9:23.3 27:41.7 58
69 Bader, Deanna Freshman Prospect 9:25.7 27:48.8  
70 Julian, Saige Sophomore Evergreen Valley 9:27.5 27:54.0 59
71 sotelo, elizabeth JR Yerba Buena 9:35.9 28:18.9 60
72 Ngo, Vivian JR James Lick 9:37.4 28:23.2  
73 Boun, Veda Freshman Evergreen Valley 9:37.6 28:23.7 61
74 Tesfamichael, Harife Sophomore Willow Glen 9:41.0 28:33.8 62
75 Nguyen, Megan Freshman Evergreen Valley 9:43.7 28:41.7 63
76 Gervolina, Mathea Sophomore Westmont 9:46.6 28:50.3 64
77 McNelis, Maddie JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:47.2 28:52.0 65
78 Lopez, Vanessa JR Yerba Buena 9:48.4 28:55.6 66
79 BOUNTHISABATHS, SABRINA Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:05.4 29:46.0 67
80 Ayala, Victoria Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 10:08.8 29:55.7 68
81 Wang, Brenda JR Piedmont Hills 10:14.2 30:11.7 69
82 LEWIS, ALETA JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:15.8 30:16.4 70
83 Zamudio, Dioceline JR Independence (SJ) 10:17.7 30:22.2 71
84 ESCALANTE, ANA Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:22.7 30:36.9 72
85 Kaur, Harjot JR Yerba Buena 10:29.1 30:55.7 73
86 Castillo, Sophia Freshman Leland 10:32.0 31:04.3  
87 HERNANDEZ, ESMERALDA Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:44.6 31:41.5 74
88 Garibay, Lizzette Sophomore Yerba Buena 10:50.4 31:58.7 75
89 Sorensen, Mia JR Leigh 10:50.6 31:59.2  
90 SAHOTA, SIMRANREET JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 11:03.8 32:38.1 76
91 Yoder, Jordan Freshman Leigh 11:21.3 33:29.6  
92 tat, linh JR Yerba Buena 11:36.3 34:14.1 77
93 Insixiegmay, Pamela JR Evergreen Valley 11:46.5 34:44.2 78
94 QUINTERO, NATALY Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 12:07.4 35:45.7 79
95 Arellano , Sabrina Sophomore James Lick 14:04.8 41:32.0  
Boy's Reserve-Mt. Hamilton Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:16 18:51 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 13
2 1:40:07 20:01 68 9 10 14 16 19 21 28
3 1:39:40 19:56 84 1 15 17 20 31 36 38
4 1:41:45 20:21 106 12 22 23 24 25 26 27
5 1:43:33 20:42 138 8 11 35 41 43 47 49
6 1:45:00 21:00 164 18 30 37 39 40 42 44
7 1:45:22 21:04 173 29 32 33 34 45 48 50
8 1:58:19 23:39 256 46 51 52 53 54 55 56
Boy's Reserve-Mt. Hamilton Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vazquez-Rivera, Christopher SR Leland 6:09.6 18:10.1 1
2 Omer, Ahmed JR Willow Glen 6:14.8 18:25.4 2
3 Kehmna, Jack SR Willow Glen 6:17.5 18:33.6 3
4 Nieto, Johnny SR Willow Glen 6:23.9 18:52.4 4
5 Pham, Kai Freshman Willow Glen 6:25.7 18:57.7 5
6 Barajas, Jose JR Willow Glen 6:35.7 19:27.3 6
7 King, Josh Freshman Willow Glen 6:36.0 19:28.2 7
8 Cooper, Jason SR Prospect 6:36.4 19:29.3 8
9 La, Brian JR Andrew P. Hill 6:41.9 19:45.4 9
10 Pham, Andy JR Andrew P. Hill 6:42.0 19:45.9 10
11 Hafid, Hatim SR Prospect 6:43.4 19:50.0 11
12 Gonzalez, Jorge SR Piedmont Hills 6:46.1 19:57.8 12
13 Dominguez, Arturo JR Willow Glen 6:47.2 20:01.2 13
14 Gomez, Adrian Sophomore Willow Glen 6:47.4 20:01.8  
15 Zalog, Robert JR Andrew P. Hill 6:48.6 20:05.2 14
16 Somera, Jasper JR Willow Glen 6:49.2 20:06.9  
17 Jussen, Ray JR Leland 6:50.6 20:11.3 15
18 La, Steven Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:50.9 20:12.1 16
19 Li, Chris Freshman Leland 6:51.2 20:12.8 17
20 Tran, Khiem JR Silver Creek 6:53.2 20:18.8 18
21 Castro, Oscar SR Andrew P. Hill 6:53.4 20:19.5 19
22 Pavich, Lucas Sophomore Leland 6:53.7 20:20.2 20
23 Nguyen, Tony SR Andrew P. Hill 6:53.9 20:20.9 21
24 Coleman, Matt Freshman Willow Glen 6:54.3 20:22.2  
25 Truong, Benjamin JR Piedmont Hills 6:55.5 20:25.8 22
26 Demarest, Tristan JR Piedmont Hills 6:55.7 20:26.3 23
27 Lien, Christopher Sophomore Piedmont Hills 6:55.9 20:26.7 24
28 Jiang, Peter JR Piedmont Hills 6:56.6 20:28.8 25
29 Galbo, Alec Freshman Piedmont Hills 6:57.6 20:31.7 26
30 Nguyen, Mark JR Piedmont Hills 6:57.9 20:32.6 27
31 Nguyen, Jonathan Freshman Piedmont Hills 6:58.2 20:33.5  
32 Mendez, Adrian Freshman Willow Glen 6:58.4 20:34.3  
33 Huynh, Raynard Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:58.7 20:35.1 28
34 Nguyen, Dat SR Andrew P. Hill 7:00.1 20:39.1  
35 Boun, Jerrick SR Evergreen Valley 7:00.4 20:40.2 29
36 Dang, Trung SR Piedmont Hills 7:00.6 20:40.7  
37 Huynh, Cheng JR Andrew P. Hill 7:00.8 20:41.2  
38 Dinh, Tai Sophomore Silver Creek 7:01.6 20:43.5 30
39 Paquet, Alexardre Sophomore Leland 7:02.4 20:46.1 31
40 Au, Jameson JR Piedmont Hills 7:02.7 20:46.9  
41 Than, Nam JR Andrew P. Hill 7:02.9 20:47.4  
42 Sheley, Michael SR Willow Glen 7:03.2 20:48.3  
43 Krishnan, Siddhartha Freshman Evergreen Valley 7:04.8 20:53.1 32
44 Xe, Truong Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:05.0 20:53.6  
45 Mendez, Danny Freshman Evergreen Valley 7:05.2 20:54.2 33
46 Sokry, Anthony JR Andrew P. Hill 7:05.4 20:54.8  
47 Tran, Andy SR Andrew P. Hill 7:06.8 20:59.1  
48 Triolo, Jordan Sophomore Willow Glen 7:07.0 20:59.6  
49 Nguyen, Michael Freshman Evergreen Valley 7:08.2 21:03.0 34
50 Truong, Philip JR Piedmont Hills 7:08.4 21:03.7  
51 Vorreiter, Kyle Sophomore Willow Glen 7:09.4 21:06.6  
52 Mai, Hieu SR Andrew P. Hill 7:10.6 21:10.0  
53 Scotzniousky, Luca Freshman Prospect 7:11.0 21:11.5 35
54 Huynh, Daniel JR Andrew P. Hill 7:11.2 21:12.0  
55 Tan, Julian Sophomore Leland 7:11.7 21:13.3 36
56 Distura, Joshua Freshman Silver Creek 7:11.8 21:13.8 37
57 Lue, Jerry SR Leland 7:12.3 21:15.1 38
58 Morales, Emanuel Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:12.4 21:15.6  
59 Vong, Daniel Sophomore Silver Creek 7:13.9 21:20.0 39
60 Tsai, Luke SR Piedmont Hills 7:14.8 21:22.6  
61 Loanzon, Joshua SR Piedmont Hills 7:15.0 21:23.1  
62 Pham, Harrison JR Silver Creek 7:15.5 21:24.7 40
63 Jimenez, Rudy SR Piedmont Hills 7:16.0 21:26.0  
64 Lau, Ben Sophomore Prospect 7:16.1 21:26.5 41
65 Yates, James Sophomore Leland 7:16.3 21:26.9  
66 Huynh, Aaron Sophomore Silver Creek 7:18.0 21:32.0 42
67 Izadian, Keanu JR Leland 7:18.6 21:33.7  
68 Barber, Dan Freshman Prospect 7:19.3 21:36.0 43
69 Wince, Brian JR Piedmont Hills 7:19.8 21:37.2  
70 Chung, William Freshman Piedmont Hills 7:19.9 21:37.7  
71 Nguyen, Kevin JR Piedmont Hills 7:20.1 21:38.1  
72 Tran, Wesley JR Silver Creek 7:20.4 21:39.1 44
73 Hom, Bryan Freshman Piedmont Hills 7:20.6 21:39.6  
74 Chang, Kevin SR Piedmont Hills 7:20.8 21:40.1  
75 Do, John JR Andrew P. Hill 7:20.9 21:40.6  
76 Narayan, Shanil SR Andrew P. Hill 7:21.1 21:41.3  
77 To, Evan JR Silver Creek 7:23.4 21:47.8  
78 Nguyen, Hoang Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:24.6 21:51.5  
79 Nguyen, Nhat JR Evergreen Valley 7:24.9 21:52.3 45
80 Le, Tai JR Andrew P. Hill 7:25.1 21:52.9  
81 Villa, Eduardo JR Santa Teresa 7:25.3 21:53.6 46
82 Pham, Patrick JR Silver Creek 7:25.5 21:54.1  
83 Tamayo, Nathan SR Andrew P. Hill 7:27.3 21:59.4  
84 Doan, Henry SR Andrew P. Hill 7:28.1 22:01.7  
85 Nguyen, Andy JR Piedmont Hills 7:29.0 22:04.4  
86 Nguyen, Ryan Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:29.4 22:05.7  
87 Miyada, Mathew Freshman Prospect 7:30.6 22:09.2 47
88 Nguyen, Sean Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:32.7 22:15.5  
89 Ea, Ryan Freshman Evergreen Valley 7:33.4 22:17.4 48
90 Phan, Jesse Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:35.0 22:22.2  
91 Pham, Christopher SR Andrew P. Hill 7:35.4 22:23.4  
92 Milinovich, Nikola Sophomore Leland 7:35.9 22:24.9  
93 Mittal, Pradyuman Sophomore Prospect 7:36.8 22:27.6 49
94 Nguyen, Tien Sophomore Silver Creek 7:37.1 22:28.3  
95 Dang, Anderson Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:37.2 22:28.8  
96 Toro, Joey Sophomore Willow Glen 7:37.4 22:29.2  
97 Leba, Anthony Freshman Piedmont Hills 7:37.7 22:30.2  
98 Jaladanki, Nagaganesh Freshman Evergreen Valley 7:37.9 22:30.6 50
99 Nguyen, Alan JR Silver Creek 7:39.2 22:34.4  
100 Lai, Brian JR Piedmont Hills 7:39.7 22:36.0  
101 Krishnan, Pranau Freshman Prospect 7:40.5 22:38.5  
102 Palomino, Angel Freshman Piedmont Hills 7:41.1 22:40.1  
103 Safier, Justin Sophomore Leland 7:41.2 22:40.5  
104 Butow, Mason Freshman Willow Glen 7:41.9 22:42.4  
105 Araya, Jhustis Freshman Santa Teresa 7:42.9 22:45.6 51
106 Dieu, Kevin JR Andrew P. Hill 7:43.5 22:47.2  
107 Sanchez, Roman Freshman Willow Glen 7:46.0 22:54.6  
108 Sarras, Yousef Sophomore Prospect 7:48.1 23:00.9  
109 Tong, Jason JR Silver Creek 7:50.4 23:07.6  
110 Pham, Brian SR Evergreen Valley 7:51.5 23:10.9  
111 Tang, Daniel SR Prospect 7:52.0 23:12.2  
112 Le, Austen JR Andrew P. Hill 7:52.1 23:12.7  
113 Thakur, Ameya Freshman Prospect 7:54.2 23:18.7  
114 Garcia, Samuel Freshman Santa Teresa 7:54.8 23:20.6 52
115 Ash, Noah Sophomore Prospect 7:55.0 23:21.3  
116 Canche, Carlos Sophomore Willow Glen 7:55.6 23:23.1  
117 Do, Alphonse Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:57.1 23:27.4  
118 Nguyen, Danh Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:57.9 23:29.6  
119 Kato, Shoma Sophomore Leland 7:59.3 23:33.7  
120 Garza, Andrew Freshman Leland 8:00.1 23:36.2  
121 Blackie, Colin JR Prospect 8:00.9 23:38.6  
122 Nguyen, Bryan Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:01.6 23:40.5  
123 Dao, Louis SR Andrew P. Hill 8:01.8 23:41.2  
124 Vuong, William SR Silver Creek 8:03.1 23:45.1  
125 Le, Antony Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:03.9 23:47.5  
126 Lacsamana, Tommy Sophomore Silver Creek 8:06.1 23:53.8  
127 Nguyen, Austin JR Andrew P. Hill 8:07.6 23:58.4  
128 Tran, Jonathan JR Piedmont Hills 8:09.3 24:03.2  
129 Duong, Johnny Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:09.5 24:03.8  
130 Do, Henry JR Andrew P. Hill 8:09.6 24:04.3  
131 Patil, Keyur Freshman Willow Glen 8:10.3 24:06.4  
132 Perez, Aaron SR Prospect 8:10.7 24:07.6  
133 Cheema, Kam Freshman Evergreen Valley 8:13.2 24:15.0  
134 Francisco, Dan Freshman Prospect 8:15.8 24:22.4  
135 Huynh, Eric Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:16.9 24:25.6  
136 Moreno, Gastavo Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:17.3 24:26.9  
137 Vam, Thao JR Andrew P. Hill 8:17.6 24:27.7  
138 Jussen, Kevin Freshman Leland 8:18.0 24:29.1  
139 Nguyen, Alex Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:21.3 24:38.8  
140 Tran, An (Andy) JR Andrew P. Hill 8:22.8 24:43.2  
141 BARRERA, ABEL JR Andrew P. Hill 8:23.7 24:45.7  
142 SIPANYA, SHAWN JR Andrew P. Hill 8:24.8 24:49.0  
143 Aviananda, Rama Sophomore Prospect 8:25.0 24:49.5  
144 Ranganthan, Anich Sophomore Prospect 8:25.1 24:50.1  
145 Do, Danh Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:26.2 24:53.1  
146 Jiang, Andrew JR Leland 8:28.3 24:59.5  
147 Nicholson, Blake Freshman Prospect 8:29.1 25:01.8  
148 Singh, Devashish SR Evergreen Valley 8:30.4 25:05.5  
149 Lam, Gavin Freshman Santa Teresa 8:31.8 25:09.6 53
150 Nguyen, Dan SR Andrew P. Hill 8:31.9 25:10.1  
151 Heck, Brian JR Santa Teresa 8:32.1 25:10.7 54
152 Tinoco, Jorge JR Santa Teresa 8:34.1 25:16.4 55
153 Shukla, Poojan Freshman Evergreen Valley 8:44.0 25:45.6  
154 Woodworth, Blake JR Leland 8:45.5 25:50.2  
155 Campos, Rogelio SR Silver Creek 8:45.7 25:50.7  
156 Nicholson, Brian SR Prospect 8:47.4 25:55.6  
157 Moura, Jacob JR Leland 8:47.7 25:56.7  
158 Phan, Johnson JR Andrew P. Hill 8:50.2 26:03.9  
159 Hegde, Sahil Freshman Prospect 8:50.8 26:05.7  
160 Chung, Milton Sophomore Piedmont Hills 9:03.3 26:42.6  
161 Watari, Charles SR Prospect 9:06.5 26:52.1  
162 Bui, Dennis JR Andrew P. Hill 9:09.1 26:59.7  
163 Banglee, Abdul JR Andrew P. Hill 9:14.7 27:16.3  
164 Velasco, Christopher Freshman Andrew P. Hill 9:19.2 27:29.6  
165 Rodriguez, Herson Freshman Santa Teresa 9:23.1 27:41.0 56
166 Patel, Miral Freshman Leland 9:49.9 29:00.0  
167 Mai, Andrew JR Andrew P. Hill 10:03.0 29:38.9  
168 Lu, Ethan Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:03.4 29:40.0  
169 Phichayaphinyo, Simon Freshman Andrew P. Hill 10:26.2 30:47.2  
170 Bui, Brian Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:50.4 31:58.6  
171 Cottan, Scott Freshman Prospect 10:59.8 32:26.4  
172 Sokry, Tommy Freshman Andrew P. Hill 11:31.8 34:00.6  
173 Shaw, Trey Sophomore Santa Teresa 12:13.3 36:03.0  
174 Ahmed, Daniyaal Freshman Silver Creek 13:04.5 38:34.0