Mid Wach Div. C & D Cross Country Championships Date: 10-26-13   Venue: Marlborough - Marlborough, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:42 18:56 47 4 5 11 13 14 16 18
2 1:36:03 19:12 56 2 6 9 19 20 22 25
3 1:36:45 19:21 59 1 3 8 23 24 29 31
4 1:38:58 19:47 75 10 12 15 17 21 27 30
5 Clinton 1:53:26 22:41 126 7 26 28 32 33 34  

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:44 18:32 50 4 5 6 16 19 20 25
2 1:33:55 18:47 62 10 11 12 14 15 26 40
3 1:34:41 18:56 84 1 2 24 28 29 31 33
4 1:36:49 19:21 92 8 9 21 22 32 36 39
5 1:37:08 19:25 95 7 13 18 23 34 37 38
6 1:38:22 19:40 112 3 17 27 30 35 41 42
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Day, Price SR Bromfield School 5:30.0 17:05.5 1
2 Steele, Nick SR Bromfield School 5:33.2 17:15.4 2
3 Manuel, Jordan SR Murdock 5:33.4 17:15.9 1
4 Capps, Joe SR Narragansett 5:40.7 17:38.7 3
5 Johnson, Nathan SR Littleton 5:44.2 17:49.5 2
6 Robson, Cody SR Tyngsborough 5:44.3 17:49.9 4
7 Sword, Jacob SR Tyngsborough 5:44.7 17:50.9 5
8 Thompson, Aaron SR Tyngsborough 5:46.6 17:56.9 6
9 Raux, Trevor SR Gardner 5:47.5 17:59.8 7
10 Fournier, Dan SR Murdock 5:49.3 18:05.2 3
11 Miller, Scott SR Lunenburg 5:51.1 18:10.8 8
12 Bigelow, Palmer SR Tahanto 5:53.0 18:16.8 4
13 Smith, Hayden SR Tahanto 5:55.0 18:23.0 5
14 Hoffman, Steven SR Lunenburg 5:55.9 18:25.8 9
15 Tess, Spencer SR Littleton 5:56.1 18:26.4 6
16 Mayou, Jonathan SR Clinton 5:56.5 18:27.8 7
17 Miller, Brendon SR Oakmont 5:57.5 18:30.8 10
18 Burrows, Derek SR Oakmont 5:57.7 18:31.5 11
19 Ingman, Steve SR Murdock 6:00.6 18:40.5 8
20 Stea, Joey SR Littleton 6:01.8 18:44.3 9
21 Matthews, Ethan SR Ayer Shirley 6:02.3 18:45.6 10
22 Hill, Chris SR Oakmont 6:02.4 18:46.2 12
23 Roffee, Spencer SR Gardner 6:03.1 18:48.4 13
24 Pendergast, Joel SR Tahanto 6:05.8 18:56.6 11
25 Burrows, Deven SR Oakmont 6:05.9 18:56.9 14
26 Holmes, Timothy SR Ayer Shirley 6:09.7 19:08.7 12
27 Davis, Matt SR Oakmont 6:10.3 19:10.5 15
28 Sutton, Jacob SR Tyngsborough 6:15.3 19:26.1 16
29 McKenzie, Riley SR Tahanto 6:16.6 19:30.2 13
30 Graves, Justice SR Narragansett 6:18.2 19:35.2 17
31 Pierce, Ridge SR Tahanto 6:18.4 19:35.7 14
32 Graves, Rudy SR Ayer Shirley 6:19.4 19:38.9 15
33 Davila, Gabe SR Gardner 6:19.9 19:40.3 18
34 Nelson, Jacob SR Tyngsborough 6:20.0 19:40.9 19
35 Thompson, Cody SR Tyngsborough 6:22.7 19:49.3 20
36 McCauliff, Christopher SR Lunenburg 6:23.5 19:51.6 21
37 Miller, Charlie SR Lunenburg 6:23.7 19:52.4 22
38 Quinn, John SR Tahanto 6:23.8 19:52.7 16
39 Chipman, Jonathan SR Gardner 6:24.9 19:55.9 23
40 Day, Will SR Bromfield School 6:26.8 20:02.0 24
41 Fidler, Brian SR Tyngsborough 6:27.6 20:04.3 25
42 Mellish, Joe SR Oakmont 6:27.9 20:05.3 26
43 Capps, Michael SR Narragansett 6:28.4 20:06.8 27
44 Barrett, Jamie SR Bromfield School 6:28.9 20:08.3 28
45 Tonelli, Mike SR Ayer Shirley 6:29.5 20:10.2 17
46 Polimou, Matthew SR Bromfield School 6:29.6 20:10.6 29
47 Sommer, Jonathan SR Narragansett 6:31.4 20:16.2 30
48 Marshall, Colton SR Tahanto 6:33.7 20:23.4 18
49 Magee, Jim SR Littleton 6:34.1 20:24.6 19
50 Dyer, Sam SR Bromfield School 6:35.4 20:28.5 31
51 Brand, Robbie SR Lunenburg 6:35.6 20:29.2 32
52 Swindells, Sammy SR Bromfield School 6:37.2 20:34.3 33
53 Carey-Foster, Alex SR Littleton 6:38.7 20:38.9 20
54 Viles, Seth SR Gardner 6:40.5 20:44.4 34
55 Chartier, Dylan SR Narragansett 6:41.0 20:46.1 35
56 Hall, Jacob SR Lunenburg 6:43.0 20:52.3 36
57 Santiago, Joel SR Gardner 6:47.2 21:05.3 37
58 Fields, Trevor SR Ayer Shirley 6:50.4 21:15.3 21
59 L'Heureux, Spencer SR Gardner 6:51.6 21:19.1 38
60 Rambacher, Ethan SR Littleton 6:51.8 21:19.5 22
61 Michaud, Chris SR Murdock 6:51.9 21:20.0 23
62 Huff, James SR Murdock 6:53.4 21:24.6 24
63 Nichols, Josh SR Littleton 6:55.2 21:30.1 25
64 Howlett, Tory SR Clinton 6:56.8 21:35.1 26
65 Ramos, Freddy SR Ayer Shirley 6:56.9 21:35.5 27
66 Tobin, Brendan SR Lunenburg 6:59.8 21:44.3 39
67 Baldwin, Riley SR Clinton 7:01.9 21:50.8 28
68 Mei, Dylan SR Oakmont 7:02.9 21:54.1 40
69 Quinn, Timmy SR Murdock 7:03.7 21:56.4 29
70 Levensailor, William C. SR Ayer Shirley 7:16.3 22:35.6 30
71 Donarumo, Nicolo SR Narragansett 7:21.6 22:52.3 41
72 Burns, Andrew SR Murdock 7:24.9 23:02.5 31
73 Reid, Keith SR Narragansett 7:57.2 24:42.9 42
74 Howlett, Ryan SR Clinton 8:00.6 24:53.2 32
75 Spencer, Jeremy SR Clinton 8:34.8 26:39.6 33
76 Champagne, Matthew SR Clinton 8:35.1 26:40.5 34
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:27 19:53 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 9
2 1:53:30 22:42 80 10 11 17 19 23 26 28
3 1:54:04 22:48 85 12 14 18 20 21 22 31
4 Gardner 2:00:05 24:01 104 8 13 16 30 37    
5 Narragansett 1:59:37 23:55 112 3 15 27 32 35 36  
6 Oakmont 2:04:19 24:51 145 24 25 29 33 34    

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:26 22:41 45 3 5 8 12 17 19 23
2 1:54:57 22:59 53 2 6 9 16 20 24  
3 1:56:57 23:23 56 4 10 13 14 15 18 22
4 Ayer Shirley 2:02:11 24:26 65 1 7 11 21 25    
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Keohane, Kerri SR Tyngsborough 6:18.4 19:35.8 1
2 Fraser-Mines, Jaylan SR Tyngsborough 6:18.7 19:36.6 2
3 Capps, Renee SR Narragansett 6:21.6 19:45.7 3
4 Casey, Lexi SR Tyngsborough 6:23.7 19:52.2 4
5 Levensailor, Ryleigh SR Ayer Shirley 6:27.0 20:02.4 1
6 Gendreau, Jessica SR Tyngsborough 6:29.0 20:08.6 5
7 Hunt, Makenna SR Tyngsborough 6:31.0 20:14.8 6
8 Jackson, Sylvia SR Littleton 6:34.1 20:24.6 2
9 Ingman, Felica SR Murdock 6:39.7 20:42.1 3
10 St. Denis, Emily SR Tahanto 6:43.5 20:53.9 4
11 Fraser-Mines, Kyle SR Tyngsborough 6:45.2 20:58.9 7
12 Banda, Felicia SR Gardner 6:48.0 21:07.7 8
13 Paulo, Olivia SR Tyngsborough 6:52.3 21:21.1 9
14 Hyde, Ashley SR Lunenburg 6:55.7 21:31.5 10
15 Holfinger, Allyson SR Clinton 6:56.7 21:34.9  
16 Burns, Katie SR Murdock 6:57.2 21:36.3 5
17 MacKenzie, Haley SR Lunenburg 6:57.8 21:38.2 11
18 Toll, Kate SR Bromfield School 6:58.5 21:40.4 12
19 Feltus, Julia SR Littleton 6:59.0 21:42.0 6
20 Raimon, Miranda SR Gardner 7:04.5 21:59.0 13
21 Collins, Sophia SR Bromfield School 7:08.1 22:10.3 14
22 Sheriff, Hailey SR Ayer Shirley 7:12.8 22:24.9 7
23 Chartier, Kylie SR Narragansett 7:16.9 22:37.4 15
24 Comeau, Alyson SR Gardner 7:18.1 22:41.2 16
25 Brown, Autumn SR Murdock 7:21.9 22:53.2 8
26 Vacca, Sydney SR Littleton 7:22.5 22:55.1 9
27 Basque, Lauren SR Lunenburg 7:27.6 23:10.9 17
28 Sclar, Arielle SR Bromfield School 7:27.7 23:11.2 18
29 Deschenes, Gabrielle SR Lunenburg 7:30.9 23:21.0 19
30 Sklar, Nina SR Bromfield School 7:33.8 23:29.9 20
31 Beckman, Sophie SR Bromfield School 7:34.7 23:32.9 21
32 Mair, Rachael SR Tahanto 7:35.2 23:34.4 10
33 Morales, Karla SR Ayer Shirley 7:35.5 23:35.4 11
34 LoChiatto, Hannah SR Bromfield School 7:36.0 23:36.9 22
35 Brown, Amber SR Murdock 7:36.4 23:38.0 12
36 Leahy, Hannah SR Lunenburg 7:39.8 23:48.7 23
37 Porter, Olivia SR Tahanto 7:40.6 23:51.2 13
38 Bennett, Marissa SR Oakmont 7:41.9 23:55.2 24
39 Archangelo, Ashley SR Oakmont 7:47.0 24:11.3 25
40 Hill, Kylie SR Lunenburg 7:47.2 24:11.9 26
41 O'Sullivan, Abby SR Narragansett 7:47.5 24:12.6 27
42 Baker, Abby SR Tahanto 7:49.5 24:18.8 14
43 Hunt, Heather SR Lunenburg 7:49.7 24:19.4 28
44 Harrington, Lily SR Tahanto 7:49.8 24:19.9 15
45 Blake, Katie SR Oakmont 7:52.1 24:26.9 29
46 Caliendo, Nicole SR Littleton 7:54.5 24:34.3 16
47 Dellecuiaie, Brianna SR Murdock 7:55.4 24:37.2 17
48 Cormier, Ella SR Gardner 7:55.5 24:37.6 30
49 Xue, Eva SR Bromfield School 8:00.5 24:53.0 31
50 Steele, Lauren SR Tahanto 8:05.5 25:08.6 18
51 Roberts, Emily SR Murdock 8:08.0 25:16.3 19
52 Harding, Bailey SR Narragansett 8:08.1 25:16.7 32
53 Goodwin, Katie SR Littleton 8:09.6 25:21.2 20
54 Hertel, Meghan SR Oakmont 8:12.8 25:31.4 33
55 Bresnahan, Erin SR Oakmont 8:26.8 26:14.9 34
56 Hanley, Meaghan SR Ayer Shirley 8:34.9 26:40.1 21
57 Ricker, Sarah SR Tahanto 8:36.9 26:46.2 22
58 Martin, Danielle SR Murdock 8:45.2 27:12.0 23
59 Smith, Jenny SR Narragansett 8:55.9 27:45.1 35
60 Orton, Helen SR Littleton 9:06.1 28:16.8 24
61 Donoruno, Victoria SR Narragansett 9:08.8 28:25.4 36
62 Norton, Maddy SR Ayer Shirley 9:29.3 29:29.0 25
63 Sands, Noelle SR Gardner 9:33.0 29:40.6 37
Mixed 5k Run CC Junior Varsi Team Scores
Mixed 5k Run CC Junior Varsi Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Chapman, Paul SR Bromfield School 6:27.8 20:04.9  
2 Houle, Adam SR Tyngsborough 6:38.5 20:38.2  
3 Raymond, Jeff SR Tyngsborough 6:38.8 20:39.2  
4 Wolf, Jared SR Tyngsborough 6:39.2 20:40.3  
5 Deruijter, Ryell SR Bromfield School 6:39.7 20:41.9  
6 Donahue, David SR Tyngsborough 6:43.1 20:52.4  
7 Fontaine, Jason SR Oakmont 6:43.7 20:54.3  
8 Dumford, Dan SR Lunenburg 6:47.7 21:07.0  
9 Robson, Matt SR Tyngsborough 6:49.6 21:12.8  
10 Hall, Andrew SR Tyngsborough 6:50.4 21:15.2  
11 Tingle, Spencer SR Bromfield School 6:51.0 21:17.2  
12 Deruijter, Mischa SR Bromfield School 6:52.4 21:21.5  
13 Kimball, Chris SR Littleton 6:54.4 21:27.8  
14 Langlais, Jason SR Ayer Shirley 6:56.3 21:33.4  
15 Eastwood, James SR Tyngsborough 6:57.1 21:36.1  
16 Hart, Alec SR Murdock 6:58.3 21:39.8  
17 Johnson, Brian SR Bromfield School 7:00.2 21:45.6  
18 Schaffer, Neil SR Tahanto 7:00.7 21:47.3  
19 Jones, Luke SR Bromfield School 7:03.3 21:55.4  
20 Alessandri, Nicholas SR Ayer Shirley 7:04.0 21:57.4  
21 Danis, Jackson SR Tahanto 7:04.3 21:58.3  
22 Chase, Owen SR Oakmont 7:05.0 22:00.7  
23 Wennerstum, Jacob SR Tyngsborough 7:06.6 22:05.6  
24 Ernst, Edward SR Ayer Shirley 7:10.1 22:16.6  
25 Sorensen, Chris SR Oakmont 7:11.6 22:21.2  
26 Gauthier, Aidan SR Murdock 7:12.5 22:23.8  
27 Delduca, Giovanni SR Oakmont 7:12.7 22:24.4  
28 Boudreau, Kevin SR Oakmont 7:13.5 22:27.1  
29 Netter, Jake SR Lunenburg 7:14.9 22:31.3  
30 Manuel, Justin SR Murdock 7:15.3 22:32.6  
31 Morris, Sarah SR Tyngsborough 7:23.9 22:59.3  
32 Hinde, Lucy SR Tyngsborough 7:24.2 23:00.2  
33 Roche, John SR Tahanto 7:25.2 23:03.4  
34 Johnson, Noah SR Oakmont 7:31.2 23:22.0  
35 Johnson, Ethan SR Lunenburg 7:34.4 23:32.1  
36 Rowatt, Ian SR Bromfield School 7:35.3 23:34.7  
37 Rambacher, Calvin SR Littleton 7:35.5 23:35.5  
38 Day , Cormac SR Bromfield School 7:36.9 23:39.7  
39 Gendron, Nick SR Ayer Shirley 7:37.5 23:41.6  
40 Brown, Thos SR Bromfield School 7:41.2 23:53.0  
41 Sennott, Gabe SR Bromfield School 7:42.6 23:57.3  
42 Holland, Hansen SR Littleton 7:43.3 23:59.7  
43 Foley, Julia SR Bromfield School 7:44.4 24:03.0  
44 Borton, Emma SR Bromfield School 7:45.2 24:05.6  
45 Leblanc, Chad SR Lunenburg 7:47.8 24:13.6  
46 Brimhall, Maclean SR Murdock 7:55.6 24:38.0  
47 Sanginario, Alexander SR Tahanto 7:56.2 24:39.8  
48 Casey, Haley SR Tyngsborough 7:57.3 24:43.0  
49 Smalley, Kirk SR Tahanto 7:57.8 24:44.5  
50 Ernst, William SR Ayer Shirley 8:01.2 24:55.3  
51 Robison, Kayla SR Lunenburg 8:04.3 25:04.9  
52 Martin, Josh SR Tyngsborough 8:05.9 25:09.7  
53 Marshall, Connor SR Tahanto 8:12.4 25:29.9  
54 Gracie, Desiree SR Tahanto 8:12.7 25:31.0  
55 Hasz, Ethan SR Ayer Shirley 8:12.8 25:31.4  
56 Sullivan, Emilie SR Tahanto 8:15.9 25:40.8  
57 Knoll, William SR Clinton 8:16.5 25:42.8  
58 Vanderpool, Emmalie SR Tahanto 8:16.6 25:43.2  
59 Bishop, Kaia SR Bromfield School 8:17.1 25:44.7  
60 Schaffer, Claire SR Tahanto 8:17.3 25:45.2  
61 Minar, Hayley SR Bromfield School 8:17.6 25:46.1  
62 Jarvis, Joe SR Tyngsborough 8:20.8 25:56.2  
63 Makosky, Liam SR Bromfield School 8:25.5 26:10.7  
64 Poirier, Joe SR Tahanto 8:36.6 26:45.1  
65 Clifton, Tyler SR Littleton 8:38.6 26:51.4  
66 Meyer, Calvin SR Bromfield School 8:49.0 27:23.8  
67 Ali, Fatimah SR Tahanto 8:49.1 27:24.2  
68 Rigopoulos, Olivia SR Lunenburg 8:57.0 27:48.7  
69 Amenta, Abby SR Murdock 8:58.5 27:53.3  
70 Niland, Kiersten SR Bromfield School 8:59.7 27:57.2  
71 Sullivan, Samantha SR Tahanto 9:05.7 28:15.6  
72 Hays, Michael SR Tahanto 9:10.6 28:30.9  
73 Flanagan, Maureen SR Tahanto 9:25.8 29:18.2  
74 Poirer, Faith SR Tahanto 11:21.3 35:17.0  
75 Tanteh, Ayeh SR Tahanto 11:31.0 35:47.1  
76 Barret, Samara SR Tahanto 11:35.9 36:02.3