MIAA Division 2A-B-C XC Championship Date: 11-13-21   Venue: Gardner Municipal Golf Club - Gardner, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cole, Riley SR Northampton 5:15.1 16:19.0 1
2 Eon, Mekonnen SR Danvers 5:21.2 16:38.0 2
3 Rogers, Kevin SR Danvers 5:25.6 16:51.6 3
4 Poulin, Nicholas SR Gloucester 5:28.5 17:00.7 4
5 Gartner, Henry JR Falmouth 5:32.4 17:13.0 5
6 Barry, Nathan SR Newburyport 5:32.7 17:13.7 6
7 Llewellyn, Luke SR Danvers 5:34.4 17:19.1 7
8 Nadeau, Aidan SR North Reading 5:34.5 17:19.5 8
9 Duchesne, Bradford JR Newburyport 5:34.8 17:20.3 9
10 Walker, Samuel SR Newburyport 5:37.1 17:27.3 10
11 Olson, Nicolas SR Foxborough 5:38.2 17:30.8 11
12 Garraway, John SO Bedford 5:38.9 17:33.0 12
13 Herren, Luke JR Grafton 5:39.5 17:35.0 13
14 King-Pollet, Theodore SO Northampton 5:40.2 17:37.2 14
15 Moriaty, Chris SR Ashland 5:40.7 17:38.5 15
16 Young, Tyler SO Old Rochester 5:41.3 17:40.4 16
17 Mourad, Jude JR Northampton 5:41.9 17:42.4 17
18 Calsson, Ben SR Nauset 5:42.5 17:44.3 18
19 Lasson, Andrew SR Newburyport 5:43.3 17:46.6 19
20 Chisum, Luke FR Wayland 5:43.8 17:48.2 20
21 Williams, Owen FR Wayland 5:45.4 17:53.3 21
22 Carleo, Thomas Jon SR Newburyport 5:46.0 17:55.1 22
23 Archey, Jack SR Pittsfield 5:48.2 18:02.0 23
24 Kelley, Nevan SR Grafton 5:49.1 18:04.7 24
25 Wheat, Davis SO Northampton 5:49.1 18:04.9 25
26 Phinney, Josh JR Pembroke 5:49.9 18:07.2 26
27 Hoidal-Bui, Aidan JR Newburyport 5:50.5 18:09.1 27
28 Keroack, Joseph FR Ludlow 5:50.7 18:09.5 28
29 Rochford, Colby SO Gloucester 5:50.8 18:09.9 29
30 Crowell, William SO Nauset 5:51.4 18:11.9 30
31 Rauch, Carter SO Bedford 5:52.8 18:16.3 31
32 Littman, Maximilian JR Gloucester 5:53.1 18:17.2 32
33 Conklin, William FR Danvers 5:53.7 18:19.1 33
34 Sullivan, Graeme SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:54.0 18:20.0 34
35 Lewis, Bennett SR Ashland 5:56.0 18:26.2 35
36 Cote-LHeureux, Calvin JR Northampton 5:57.4 18:30.6 36
37 Gartner , Silas 8 Falmouth 5:58.0 18:32.3 37
38 Correard, Banjamin JR Northampton 5:58.0 18:32.5 38
39 Laws, Evan SR Danvers 5:58.1 18:32.7 39
40 Schwartz, Jay SR Bedford 5:58.8 18:34.8 40
41 Dimitroglou, Alec SR East Longmeadow 5:59.2 18:36.1 41
42 Thwing, Ben SR Pembroke 5:59.2 18:36.1 42
43 Vaget, Lucien JR Northampton 5:59.5 18:37.0 43
44 D'Angelo, Mike SR Pembroke 6:00.1 18:39.0 44
45 Alvarado, Nick JR Tewksbury 6:00.9 18:41.3 45
46 LeVangie, Kyle JR Medfield 6:01.6 18:43.6 46
47 Motta, Cassey FR Pembroke 6:01.6 18:43.6 47
48 Pranga, Jeremiah SR Nauset 6:01.9 18:44.4 48
49 Driscoll , Michael JR Pembroke 6:02.5 18:46.5 49
50 Zielinski, Carter SR Hanover 6:02.9 18:47.5 50
51 DeGrazia, Noah SR Middleboro 6:03.5 18:49.4 51
52 Burke, Seamus JR Pentucket 6:03.7 18:50.1 52
53 Moore, Sean SO Danvers 6:03.7 18:50.2 53
54 Chard, Ada JR Pittsfield 6:05.2 18:54.8 54
55 Daley, Jack FR Medfield 6:05.6 18:56.0 55
56 Kassabian, John SR Old Rochester 6:05.7 18:56.3 56
57 Boxmeyer, William FR Medfield 6:06.0 18:57.2 57
58 Bulmer, Owen JR Holliston 6:06.8 18:59.6 58
59 Martin, Kyle SO Ludlow 6:07.2 19:01.0 59
60 Zina, Torcato JR Ludlow 6:07.5 19:02.0 60
61 Burns, Jameson SO Wilmington 6:08.3 19:04.3 61
62 Fabrizio, Nicholas JR North Reading 6:08.5 19:04.9 62
63 Celatka, Michael SR Ashland 6:08.5 19:05.0 63
64 Thwing, Willem SR Pembroke 6:09.0 19:06.6 64
65 Copps, Murray JR Old Rochester 6:09.3 19:07.4 65
66 Leary, Christian JR Pembroke 6:10.0 19:09.7 66
67 Unger, Shane FR Medfield 6:11.1 19:13.1 67
68 Ciora, Jared SR Foxborough 6:11.2 19:13.3 68
69 Walsh, Logan FR Ludlow 6:11.3 19:13.6 69
70 Garlin, Charles FR Danvers 6:12.5 19:17.5 70
71 Brickley, Torsten JR Old Rochester 6:12.6 19:17.7 71
72 Rebello, Joshua SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:13.0 19:19.1 72
73 Creavin, Thomas JR Wayland 6:13.1 19:19.4 73
74 Pontes, Samuel 8 Ludlow 6:13.7 19:21.3 74
75 Stone, Brooks JR Foxborough 6:14.0 19:22.1 75
76 Bossi, Craig SR Hanover 6:14.5 19:23.8 76
77 Stasiowski, Aaron SR Ludlow 6:14.7 19:24.2 77
78 Vazquez, William SR Medfield 6:14.7 19:24.2 78
79 Giordano, Nathan JR Holliston 6:15.4 19:26.6 79
80 Narvaez, Daniel SO Wayland 6:15.6 19:27.2 80
81 Shuhy, Matthew JR Ashland 6:16.2 19:28.8 81
82 Baribeau, Danny FR Holliston 6:16.3 19:29.3 82
83 Green, Mike SR Hanover 6:16.8 19:30.9 83
84 Mulholland, William SR Nauset 6:17.3 19:32.2 84
85 Roche, Braeden JR Pentucket 6:17.7 19:33.5 85
86 Costello, Ryan SR Medfield 6:18.3 19:35.3 86
87 Garraway, Joshua JR Bedford 6:18.5 19:36.1 87
88 Moretti, Roman JR Wilmington 6:18.6 19:36.4 88
89 Bausch, Ryan JR Holliston 6:19.4 19:38.9 89
90 Francis, Michael JR Gloucester 6:19.6 19:39.5 90
91 Courcy, Brady SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:20.1 19:41.0 91
92 Violette, Andrew JR East Longmeadow 6:20.3 19:41.6 92
93 Weinstein, Zack SR Wilmington 6:20.4 19:42.0 93
94 Fahey, Jack JR Pentucket 6:20.5 19:42.2 94
95 Durocher , Caleb SR Pentucket 6:20.7 19:42.8 95
96 Benson, Peter JR Bedford 6:21.8 19:46.4 96
97 Blackwood, Adrean SO Falmouth 6:22.5 19:48.7 97
98 Clifford, Kyle SR Gloucester 6:23.0 19:50.0 98
99 Morris, William JR Wayland 6:23.0 19:50.0 99
100 Adams, Kyle JR Tewksbury 6:23.2 19:50.6 100
101 Brosgol, Oren SO Bedford 6:23.2 19:50.8 101
102 Curry, Matthew SR Old Rochester 6:23.5 19:51.5 102
103 Murray, Matthew JR Newburyport 6:24.0 19:53.2 103
104 Child, William FR Ashland 6:24.2 19:53.7 104
105 Hammer, Robert SR Grafton 6:24.5 19:54.8 105
106 Ware, Nicholas JR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:24.7 19:55.3 106
107 Carroll, Theodore JR Old Rochester 6:25.1 19:56.6 107
108 Cronin, Jake 8 Wilmington 6:25.2 19:56.8 108
109 Petrosino, Anthony SR North Reading 6:25.8 19:58.8 109
110 Giglia, Tommy JR Ashland 6:26.7 20:01.7 110
111 Lavigne, Michael JR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:27.2 20:03.2 111
112 O'Brien, Rowan SO Holliston 6:27.2 20:03.3 112
113 Nunes, Tony FR Holliston 6:28.0 20:05.6 113
114 Haney, Steve JR Foxborough 6:30.3 20:12.9 114
115 Stewart, Malcom JR Nauset 6:31.4 20:16.3 115
116 Hassman, Cooper JR Foxborough 6:31.6 20:16.7 116
117 Bushnell, Nolan FR Old Rochester 6:32.8 20:20.6 117
118 Gale, Jeremy FR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:32.9 20:20.7 118
119 Oppedisano, Steven 8 Tewksbury 6:32.9 20:20.8 119
120 Fitzpatrick, Brendan JR Holliston 6:34.3 20:25.2 120
121 Newman, Adam JR Pentucket 6:34.7 20:26.3 121
122 Niceforo, Christian JR Wilmington 6:35.0 20:27.3 122
123 Hagopian, Bradford FR Nauset 6:37.0 20:33.4 123
124 Sharpe, Ben SR Tewksbury 6:37.0 20:33.5 124
125 Wilson, Noah SR Medfield 6:37.2 20:34.2 125
126 Cranston, Alek SR Tewksbury 6:40.2 20:43.5 126
127 Sotonwa, Lekan FR Middleboro 6:40.4 20:44.1 127
128 Sood, Ahbinav SO Grafton 6:40.9 20:45.8 128
129 Silvestro - Dias, Lennox SO Pittsfield 6:41.2 20:46.6 129
130 Knee, Connor SO East Longmeadow 6:41.6 20:47.8 130
131 Proulx, Chris JR Foxborough 6:42.0 20:49.0 131
132 Tammaro, Rocco JR North Reading 6:42.0 20:49.0 132
133 Ware, John SR Wilmington 6:42.8 20:51.6 133
134 McCarthy, Luke SR Nauset 6:44.5 20:57.0 134
135 Aarons, Mitchell SR East Longmeadow 6:44.8 20:57.7 135
136 Phinney, Atley 8 Middleboro 6:45.9 21:01.1 136
137 Goodhue, Matt SR Bedford 6:46.0 21:01.5 137
138 Wightman, Michael SO Wayland 6:47.0 21:04.7 138
139 Ashwell, Samuel JR Gloucester 6:47.3 21:05.6 139
140 Temple, Michael SO Ashland 6:47.4 21:05.8 140
141 Sunkenberg, Thomas JR Pentucket 6:48.2 21:08.4 141
142 Cangemi, Ben JR East Longmeadow 6:48.3 21:08.7 142
143 McDonald, Max JR Pentucket 6:50.1 21:14.3 143
144 Parry, Jamie SR Hanover 6:50.8 21:16.4 144
145 Leslie, Tristan JR Tewksbury 6:51.1 21:17.4 145
146 Martin, Benjamin JR East Longmeadow 6:51.6 21:19.1 146
147 Tomlinson, Lance SR Ludlow 6:51.9 21:20.0 147
148 Daniels, Sam SO Middleboro 6:52.6 21:22.2 148
149 Reece, Kyle SO Wayland 6:55.1 21:29.8 149
150 Callow, Patrick SR Hanover 7:01.4 21:49.4 150
151 Corbo, Andrew SR Hanover 7:01.5 21:49.8 151
152 Fregault, Alex FR Middleboro 7:02.8 21:53.9 152
153 Dumke, Thomas SO Dighton-Rehoboth 7:04.2 21:58.2 153
154 Meier, Benjamin JR North Reading 7:04.9 22:00.3 154
155 Johnson, Jack FR Middleboro 7:10.0 22:16.0 155
156 Madadi, Sahith SO Grafton 7:10.7 22:18.4 156
157 Zecher, Dylan SO North Reading 7:13.5 22:27.0 157
158 Mayo, Logan FR Grafton 7:16.6 22:36.7 158
159 Corbett, Don SO Pittsfield 7:17.3 22:38.7 159
160 Cassidy, Nick SR East Longmeadow 7:19.3 22:45.1 160
161 Cody, Brendan SR Foxborough 7:22.3 22:54.4 161
162 Sternick, Noah SO Grafton 7:23.4 22:57.7 162
163 Carpenter , Benjamin JR Gloucester 7:27.1 23:09.3 163
164 Douglas, Jack JR Hanover 7:30.4 23:19.4 164
165 Jonathan, Douhan SO Pittsfield 7:30.4 23:19.6 165
166 Pupo, Zach SO Pittsfield 7:34.0 23:30.7 166
167 Benoit, Lucas SO Pittsfield 7:34.1 23:30.9 167
168 Hanson, Shane JR North Reading 7:35.0 23:33.8 168
169 Jones , Van FR Falmouth 7:37.7 23:42.4 169
170 Travers, Noah SO Falmouth 7:59.2 24:49.0 170
171 Furey, Conor FR Falmouth 8:01.2 24:55.2 171