Brown Northeast High School Cross Country Championship Date: 10-19-19   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bottino, Anthony SO Seton Hall 5:37.0 17:27.2 1
2 Ayau, Caleb FR Goshen 5:37.8 17:29.8 2
3 Leddy, Owen SR Milton 5:43.5 17:47.3 3
4 Dogra, Aarav SO Collegiate School 5:43.8 17:48.1 4
5 Breen, Eoin SR Hackley School 5:43.8 17:48.4 5
6 Holmes, Garrett SR Goshen 5:45.0 17:51.9 6
7 Alonso, Daniel SO Collegiate School 5:45.5 17:53.6 7
8 Yu, Raymond JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 5:47.7 18:00.4 8
9 Ferriero, Gabe JR Seton Hall 5:48.1 18:01.5 9
10 Garcia, Gabriel SO McKee/Staten Island Tech 5:48.3 18:02.3 10
11 Ortega, Jesus SO McKee/Staten Island Tech 5:48.4 18:02.7 11
12 Pitofsky, Wilder SO Collegiate School 5:49.2 18:05.2 12
13 Wyman, Mac SO Hackley School 5:49.6 18:06.3 13
14 Murray, Donovan SO Milton 5:50.0 18:07.4 14
15 Serra , Jake SO Westerly 5:51.6 18:12.4 15
16 Gavalas, Harrison SO Southampton 5:52.1 18:14.2 16
17 Tallardy, Brandon SO Westerly 5:53.6 18:18.8 17
18 McNeil, Owen JR Taconic 5:54.0 18:20.0 18
19 Silverberg, Matthew JR Southampton 5:54.4 18:21.1 19
20 Creofs, Joe SR Middle Country 5:54.6 18:21.7 20
21 Dougls, Nicholas SR Middle Country 5:55.1 18:23.5 21
22 Seucan, Adrian JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 5:55.9 18:25.9 22
23 Distefano, James SR Hackley School 5:56.4 18:27.3 23
24 McLaughlin, Owen JR Westerly 5:57.2 18:29.8 24
25 Arnold, Christopher SR Hackley School 5:57.3 18:30.3 25
26 Ribeiro, Cristiano SR Seton Hall 5:57.7 18:31.6 26
27 Nugent, Reese JR Southampton 5:58.4 18:33.8 27
28 Hackman, Aidan SR Goshen 5:58.8 18:34.9 28
29 Spies, Will SR Seton Hall 5:59.1 18:35.9 29
30 Chen, Yihang SO McKee/Staten Island Tech 5:59.7 18:37.5 30
31 Zambano, Daniel SR Kearny 5:59.8 18:38.0  
32 Bencivenga, Cam SO Taconic 5:59.9 18:38.3 31
33 Sheppard, Pat SR Seton Hall 6:00.3 18:39.4 32
34 Rosenthal, Yoav SO Collegiate School 6:00.6 18:40.3 33
35 Suau, Anthony JR Garden City 6:00.8 18:41.0 34
36 Knapp, Henry JR Hackley School 6:01.4 18:42.9 35
37 Serkes, Daniel SO Goshen 6:02.0 18:44.9 36
38 Wiele, Christian SO Hackley School 6:02.2 18:45.5 37
39 Chapman, Liam SO Bishop Guertin 6:02.4 18:46.0 38
40 Coffin, Dylan SR Seton Hall 6:02.5 18:46.3 39
41 Trombino, Joe SO Prout School 6:02.6 18:46.6  
42 Lazzari, Mike JR Seton Hall 6:02.8 18:47.3 40
43 Mathews, Cormac 8 Lenox Memorial 6:03.0 18:47.8 41
44 Vazquez, Daniel SO Garden City 6:03.3 18:48.9 42
45 Dos Santos, Gabriel SR Kearny 6:03.9 18:50.7  
46 Athanasoupolis, George SO McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:04.5 18:52.6 43
47 Sclafani, Max SO Garden City 6:04.8 18:53.4 44
48 Chen, Willie JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:05.3 18:55.2 45
49 Worth, Peter SR Packer Collegiate Institute 6:05.8 18:56.6  
50 Garton, Matthew SR Goshen 6:05.9 18:56.9 46
51 Holtzman, Andrew SO Garden City 6:06.0 18:57.4 47
52 Tierney, Tyler JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:06.2 18:58.0  
53 Kolko, Sebastian JR Middle Country 6:06.3 18:58.3 48
54 Jaramillo, Ivan SO Kearny 6:06.4 18:58.6  
55 Lee, Michael Hackley School 6:06.6 18:59.0 49
56 Marro, Justin SO Southampton 6:06.8 18:59.7 50
57 Arnold, Saintino SO Southampton 6:07.4 19:01.7 51
58 McCormack, Andy FR Lenox Memorial 6:07.6 19:02.1 52
59 Cordova, Sam JR Farmingdale 6:07.7 19:02.6 53
60 Sohn, Andrew JR Collegiate School 6:07.9 19:03.0 54
61 Wiriadjaja, Warren JR Weymouth 6:08.8 19:06.0  
62 Marra, Benjamin SR Hackley School 6:10.4 19:10.9  
63 Kessler, Joseph JR Farmingdale 6:11.8 19:15.2 55
64 Vega, Emmanuel SO McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:12.5 19:17.4  
65 Dias, Jacob JR Ludlow 6:13.0 19:18.9 56
66 Griebel, Derek FR Bishop Guertin 6:13.1 19:19.3 57
67 Yeun, Edmund SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:13.3 19:20.0  
68 Griffen, Winslow JR Hackley School 6:13.5 19:20.5  
69 Lesser, Thomas SO Milton 6:13.8 19:21.6 58
70 Benson, Matt FR Pelham 6:13.9 19:21.9 59
71 Brown, Alex FR Ludlow 6:14.6 19:24.0 60
72 Murdock, Joe SO Westerly 6:14.7 19:24.4 61
73 Papa, Zach JR Middle Country 6:15.8 19:27.6 62
74 Miele, Dominic JR Lynbrook 6:16.7 19:30.5 63
75 Clauson, Samuel FR Bishop Guertin 6:16.8 19:30.8 64
76 Nichols, Charlie JR Southampton 6:17.4 19:32.6 65
77 McDonald, Dylan SR Garden City 6:17.9 19:34.3 66
78 Nilsen, Andrew SR Milton 6:18.1 19:34.8 67
79 Smutz, Andrew JR Middle Country 6:18.4 19:35.7 68
80 Tsui, Shane SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:19.5 19:39.3  
81 Crosier, Jeff SR Taconic 6:20.2 19:41.3 69
82 O'Marra, Aiden SO Taconic 6:20.3 19:41.6 70
83 Beck, Daniel JR Lynbrook 6:20.6 19:42.7 71
84 Kelly, Bernard SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:21.2 19:44.5  
85 Thompson, William FR Bishop Guertin 6:21.4 19:45.1 72
86 Laguerre, Leo SO Ludlow 6:22.0 19:47.1 73
87 Ratliff, Ishaan JR Hackley School 6:22.2 19:47.5  
88 Wang, Baizhen SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:24.4 19:54.4  
89 Maloney, Conall SR Lynbrook 6:25.0 19:56.2 74
90 Huang, Stanley SO McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:25.1 19:56.5  
91 Cordes, Max FR Lynbrook 6:26.0 19:59.5 75
92 Krotman, Marcus FR Pierson 6:26.3 20:00.5  
93 Avellino, Massimo SO Garden City 6:29.4 20:09.9 76
94 Crawford-Eng, George FR Bishop Guertin 6:29.6 20:10.7 77
95 Goode, Brayden FR Bishop Guertin 6:30.5 20:13.3 78
96 Griego, Garrett FR Bishop Guertin 6:31.2 20:15.4 79
97 Dewane, Joseph SO Bishop Guertin 6:31.3 20:15.9  
98 Goldman, Alex JR Hackley School 6:31.5 20:16.4  
99 MacKinnon, Colin FR Hackley School 6:32.1 20:18.3  
100 Guitierrez-Alcaute, Antwan JR Southampton 6:32.5 20:19.5 80
101 Pierce, Max SO Taconic 6:33.0 20:21.0 81
102 Coombs, Aidan JR Milton 6:33.3 20:22.1 82
103 Gianfrocco, Andre SR Prout School 6:33.6 20:22.9  
104 Cowger, Brady SO Prout School 6:35.0 20:27.3  
105 Fitzgerald, Brian SR Farmingdale 6:35.3 20:28.3 83
106 Stalter, Dylan SO Lynbrook 6:35.5 20:29.0 84
107 Jaworski, Johnny SR Ludlow 6:36.3 20:31.4 85
108 Dong, Derek JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:36.8 20:33.0  
109 Gigliotti, Michael SO Bishop Guertin 6:39.0 20:39.9  
110 Elmogazy, Omar JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:39.5 20:41.4  
111 Zeng, Martin JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:39.9 20:42.5  
112 Downes, James SR Pelham 6:40.3 20:44.0 86
113 Gerbi, Nick SO Lynbrook 6:40.8 20:45.5 87
114 Rhein, Jack SR Farmingdale 6:42.4 20:50.4 88
115 Giuffre, James SO Garden City 6:42.9 20:51.8 89
116 Smithwick, Aidan SR Lynbrook 6:43.3 20:53.1 90
117 Fernandez, Anthony FR Bishop Guertin 6:43.7 20:54.3  
118 Evans, Phil SR Taconic 6:43.8 20:54.6 91
119 Pamas, Nico SO Garden City 6:43.9 20:55.0  
120 Deng, William JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:44.5 20:56.9  
121 Greene, Griffin FR Pierson 6:44.7 20:57.5  
122 Fitzgerald, Ben SO Farmingdale 6:45.0 20:58.4 92
123 Mercier, Simeon SO Taconic 6:45.3 20:59.3 93
124 Lopenzina, Nick SO Taconic 6:45.5 20:59.9  
125 Zeman, Noah FR Bishop Guertin 6:45.6 21:00.3  
126 Hoose, Travis SO Taconic 6:47.6 21:06.6  
127 Wren, William SR Lynbrook 6:48.0 21:07.7  
128 Brunette, Dagan 8 Lenox Memorial 6:48.3 21:08.8 94
129 Ward, Brendan 8 Lenox Memorial 6:48.6 21:09.6 95
130 Johnson, Aidan SR Bishop Guertin 6:48.8 21:10.1  
131 Crowe, Thomas SO Garden City 6:49.0 21:10.8  
132 Moylan, Ryan SR Ludlow 6:49.1 21:11.2 96
133 Morris, Charlie JR Packer Collegiate Institute 6:49.5 21:12.5  
134 Norton, Dillon SO Taconic 6:50.2 21:14.7  
135 Germain, Brandon FR Ludlow 6:50.9 21:16.7 97
136 Clausen, Andrew JR Southold 6:51.0 21:17.1  
137 Carpenter, Teague SO Bishop Guertin 6:51.9 21:19.8  
138 Staszak, Tyler JR Lynbrook 6:52.2 21:20.7  
139 Colter, Holden SR Seton Hall 6:52.3 21:21.1  
140 Collins, Aidan SR Ludlow 6:52.8 21:22.7 98
141 Foss, Dylan SR Pelham 6:53.1 21:23.7 99
142 Paladino, Nick SR Lynbrook 6:54.6 21:28.3  
143 Halpin, Liam SO Weymouth 6:55.0 21:29.4  
144 Neidhart, Wes Hackley School 6:55.1 21:29.8  
145 Surmay, Ryan SR Seton Hall 6:55.8 21:31.8  
146 Borges, Isidro FR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:56.0 21:32.6  
147 Trapani, Nick JR Taconic 6:56.2 21:33.3  
148 Baker, Christian FR Weymouth 6:57.1 21:36.2  
149 Ouelette, Will SO Milton 6:58.8 21:41.4 100
150 Davis, Christopher JR Pelham 6:59.3 21:42.7 101
151 Rogers, Gavin SR Farmingdale 6:59.5 21:43.4 102
152 Zina, Torcato FR Ludlow 6:59.9 21:44.6  
153 Foley, Pete SR Taconic 7:00.1 21:45.4  
154 Annuziata, Santiago FR Bishop Guertin 7:00.3 21:45.9  
155 Casey, Jack SO Bishop Guertin 7:01.2 21:48.9  
156 Guillo, Pauly JR Southampton 7:02.5 21:53.0  
157 Lu, Frank FR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:02.9 21:54.0  
158 Lazits, Adam SO Taconic 7:03.3 21:55.2  
159 Khan, Adam SO Garden City 7:04.0 21:57.4  
160 Collingwood, Noah JR Lenox Memorial 7:04.1 21:57.9 103
161 Myers, Carter SR Hackley School 7:04.2 21:58.2  
162 Rivera, Gabe SO Ludlow 7:04.3 21:58.5  
163 Blake, Kevin JR Lenox Memorial 7:08.6 22:11.7 104
164 Wagner, Kaelem FR Bishop Guertin 7:13.9 22:28.3  
165 Beringer, Logan SO Farmingdale 7:14.7 22:30.8 105
166 Aziz, Melvin SO McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:17.8 22:40.4  
167 Behar, Troy SR Farmingdale 7:18.4 22:42.3  
168 Meaney, Aiden JR Bishop Loughlin 7:20.8 22:49.6  
169 Wong, Terry SR Bishop Guertin 7:22.3 22:54.3  
170 Zhou, Darreo SO McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:24.5 23:01.1  
171 Medina, Adrian SR Westerly 7:25.0 23:02.8 106
172 Scanlon, Jack JR Farmingdale 7:26.9 23:08.6  
173 Sultaire, Connor SO Taconic 7:27.3 23:10.0  
174 Vereline, Frank SR Farmingdale 7:27.6 23:10.7  
175 Gallo, Matthew JR Farmingdale 7:27.8 23:11.6  
176 Yerkes, Luke SO Hackley School 7:31.5 23:22.8  
177 Fawcett, Evan SR Taconic 7:38.1 23:43.3  
178 Currier, Nicholas FR Bishop Guertin 7:38.9 23:45.9  
179 Bruno, Chris SO Farmingdale 7:40.4 23:50.5  
180 Ponzio, Nichael JR Farmingdale 7:41.0 23:52.4  
181 Forrest, Justin SR Taconic 7:47.7 24:13.4  
182 Gragnano, Chris SO Lynbrook 7:53.3 24:30.8  
183 Ingalls, Spencer JR Lenox Memorial 7:53.8 24:32.1 107
184 Miller, Tyler SO Pelham 7:57.0 24:42.1 108
185 Kerwood, Michael SO Taconic 8:00.8 24:53.8  
186 Lafreniere, Joe SO Taconic 8:13.1 25:32.1  
187 Perlman, Sam SR Hackley School 8:13.9 25:34.8  
188 Banzo, Nicholas SO Farmingdale 8:18.2 25:48.2  
189 Vautrain, Jacob SR Ludlow 8:42.6 27:03.7  
190 Mooney, Jackson SR Taconic 10:09.9 31:35.1  
191 Schettini, Owen JR Taconic 10:10.4 31:36.9  
192 Cassidy, Phillip SR Farmingdale 10:35.0 32:53.2  
193 Helgerson, Jarrett JR Southampton 10:59.1 34:08.1