Brown University Northeast High School XC Invitational Date: 10-20-18   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Healy, Kathleen SO Sacred Heart Academy 6:09.7 19:08.7  
2 Fitzpatrick, Sophia JR Sacred Heart Academy 6:29.1 20:09.1  
3 Edwards, Paige SR Natick 6:29.7 20:11.0  
4 Kelly, Julianna SO Natick 6:36.6 20:32.5  
5 Torre, Morgan Kings Park 6:41.0 20:46.0 1
6 Crawson, Caitrin SO St. John the Baptist 6:42.8 20:51.7 2
7 Barstow, Erin SR Barrington 6:44.4 20:56.4 3
8 McGrath, Claire SR St. John the Baptist 6:44.8 20:57.9 4
9 Curley, Caitlin SO Natick 6:45.1 20:58.7  
10 Buechner, Sydney SR Sachem North 6:46.9 21:04.5 5
11 Maier, Shannon Sacred Heart Academy 6:47.7 21:06.8  
12 O'Leary, Melissa Kings Park 6:49.4 21:12.0 6
13 Hall, Emma JR Oyster River 6:49.4 21:12.3 7
14 Donovan, Maeve JR Exeter 6:50.2 21:14.4 8
15 Kelly, Catherine SR Ward Melville 6:50.4 21:15.3 9
16 Wang, Julia SR Colonie 6:50.9 21:16.7 10
17 Stromski, Madison JR Riverhead 6:51.2 21:17.7  
18 Henry, Grace SR Oyster River 6:54.1 21:26.6 11
19 DiBernardo, Lexi SR Colonie 6:54.4 21:27.6 12
20 Epps, Narash JR Barrington 6:54.5 21:28.1 13
21 Kilker, Brianna SR St. John the Baptist 6:55.1 21:29.9 14
22 Anderson, Carly JR Oyster River 6:56.1 21:33.0 15
23 Molinari, Isabella SO Sachem North 6:57.6 21:37.5 16
24 Pappas, Margaret JR St. John the Baptist 6:59.7 21:44.1 17
25 Bowers, Brooke JR St. John the Baptist 7:00.8 21:47.4 18
26 Rowell, Kayla SR Exeter 7:01.1 21:48.4 19
27 Li, Kelly JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:01.2 21:48.8 20
28 Manalastas, Kate SR Smithtown 7:02.7 21:53.4 21
29 Lee, Courney SR Manhasset 7:02.8 21:53.8 22
30 Cogan, Julia SR Colonie 7:03.0 21:54.4 23
31 Sims, Juliana JR Manhasset 7:03.1 21:54.7 24
32 Blair, Megan SR Natick 7:03.7 21:56.4  
33 Keenan, Maggie SR Oyster River 7:04.4 21:58.7 25
34 Salatti, Julia Kings Park 7:04.6 21:59.3 26
35 Lehman, Jenna Kings Park 7:04.7 21:59.7 27
36 Berglund, Addie SO Oyster River 7:05.3 22:01.4 28
37 Cardin, Alexis JR Bishop Guertin 7:07.0 22:06.9  
38 Wang, Catherine SR Colonie 7:07.2 22:07.3 29
39 Svolos, Angelica Kings Park 7:08.7 22:12.0 30
40 Ciccarelli, Gabriella SR Connetquot 7:08.9 22:12.8 31
41 Espana, Dafne JR Riverhead 7:09.5 22:14.4  
42 McNamara, Kaitlynn SR Sachem North 7:10.2 22:16.8 32
43 Iannici, Arianna SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:10.6 22:18.0 33
44 Weilep, Kate SR Manhasset 7:10.7 22:18.3 34
45 Teale, Madison JR Colonie 7:10.8 22:18.7 35
46 Moynihan, Madeline SR Bishop Guertin 7:11.2 22:19.9  
47 Nagle, Jamie SR Ward Melville 7:11.4 22:20.4 36
48 Tomasic, Krysten JR Smithtown 7:12.2 22:23.0 37
49 Thornton, Emily SR Connetquot 7:12.6 22:24.2 38
50 Bucklin, Lauren SR Exeter 7:12.7 22:24.5 39
51 New, Michaela Kings Park 7:13.0 22:25.5 40
52 Garcia-Cassani, Miranda SR Sachem North 7:14.4 22:29.8 41
53 Agri, Autumn JR Exeter 7:14.5 22:30.0 42
54 Vanderslice, Anna JR Exeter 7:15.0 22:31.6 43
55 Thornton, Anna JR Connetquot 7:15.1 22:32.0 44
56 Riso, Gianna JR Smithtown 7:15.5 22:33.3 45
57 Forte-Joyles, Kaiya SR Smithtown 7:15.8 22:34.1 46
58 Fay, Abby SR Merrimack 7:16.0 22:34.8 47
59 Carr, Giavanna SR Sachem North 7:16.4 22:35.9 48
60 Ryder, Camryn SR St. John the Baptist 7:17.3 22:38.9 49
61 Roopnarine, Serena SR Connetquot 7:17.5 22:39.3 50
62 Anderson, Nichole SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:19.0 22:44.2 51
63 Czarnecki, Danielle SR Sachem North 7:20.0 22:47.3 52
64 Lovejoy, Phoebe SR Oyster River 7:20.3 22:48.2 53
65 Rieppi, Lucia JR Manhasset 7:20.5 22:48.7 54
66 Palandro, Kelly SR Farmingdale 7:20.6 22:49.1 55
67 Ebel, Samantha SR Colonie 7:20.8 22:49.8 56
68 Borkowski, Faith SR Colonie 7:20.9 22:50.0 57
69 Facchiano, Angelina SO Farmingdale 7:21.1 22:50.5 58
70 Buscemi, Lucia SR Ward Melville 7:21.2 22:51.0 59
71 Barnes, Lydia SR Exeter 7:21.4 22:51.4 60
72 Reagan, Lauren JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:21.5 22:51.8 61
73 Gunness, Maria JR Barrington 7:21.9 22:53.2 62
74 Czarnecki, Ashley SR Sachem North 7:22.0 22:53.4 63
75 Pendleton, Taylor SR Colonie 7:25.1 23:02.9  
76 Hsu, Kayla SR Manhasset 7:25.3 23:03.8 64
77 Crisafulli, Marissa SR Weymouth 7:25.5 23:04.4 65
78 Fidrocki, Kaelyn SR Weymouth 7:26.3 23:06.9 66
79 Duquette, Faith SR Plymouth North 7:26.6 23:07.6 67
80 Mitchell, Nora SR Portsmouth 7:27.1 23:09.3 68
81 Berner, Caroline SR Smithtown 7:27.2 23:09.7 69
82 McKeegan, Mackenzie SR Sachem North 7:27.6 23:10.8  
83 Katz, Alexandra SR Harborfields 7:29.1 23:15.6  
84 Clyne, Olivia SR Barrington 7:29.4 23:16.4 70
85 Nessralla, Lauren JR Plymouth North 7:29.7 23:17.5 71
86 Joseph, Leilla SO Connetquot 7:29.9 23:17.9 72
87 Stackler, Katherine SO Manhasset 7:30.0 23:18.3 73
88 Weppler, Lauren JR Manhasset 7:30.2 23:18.9 74
89 Zhu, Xin Yan SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:30.3 23:19.1 75
90 Lee, Erica SO Brearley School 7:30.5 23:19.8 76
91 Osipitan, Tola SR Colonie 7:30.7 23:20.6  
92 Choi, Karen JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:31.1 23:21.7 77
93 Lightbourne, Kristen JR Harborfields 7:31.2 23:22.0  
94 Papazian, Emily SR Sachem North 7:31.5 23:23.0  
95 Levine, Isabella SR Weymouth 7:31.8 23:23.8 78
96 Taravella, Lauren SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:31.9 23:24.1 79
97 Zanfardino, Emma SR Sachem North 7:32.0 23:24.6  
98 Ianno, Julia JR St. Anthony's 7:32.5 23:25.9 80
99 Goldstein, Caroline JR Ward Melville 7:32.5 23:26.2 81
100 Farrugio, Amber SR Sachem North 7:33.3 23:28.5  
101 Giudice, Gia SR Sachem North 7:33.4 23:28.9  
102 McMinn, Lindsey JR Ward Melville 7:33.6 23:29.5 82
103 Franco, Vanessa SR St. Anthony's 7:33.9 23:30.3 83
104 Grosskopf, Victoria JR Ward Melville 7:34.1 23:30.9 84
105 Hooper, Kendra SR Oyster River 7:34.2 23:31.3 85
106 Noble, Aidan SR St. Anthony's 7:34.4 23:31.9 86
107 Eckhoff, Ashley SR St. Anthony's 7:35.2 23:34.3 87
108 Burgess, Zoie SR Weymouth 7:35.3 23:34.6 88
109 Blaney, Katherine SR Manhasset 7:35.4 23:35.0  
110 Murillo-Nunez, Paula SR Colonie 7:35.5 23:35.4  
111 O'Connor, Taryn Kings Park 7:35.8 23:36.2 89
112 Mingrone, Ava JR Ward Melville 7:36.9 23:39.7 90
113 Curtin, Natalie JR Plymouth North 7:37.0 23:40.1 91
114 Murphy, Paige SR Weymouth 7:37.5 23:41.5 92
115 Reed, Mary SR Sachem North 7:37.8 23:42.6  
116 Nguyen, Tiffany SR Oliver Ames 7:37.9 23:42.9 93
117 Bergersen, Kelly SR Farmingdale 7:38.2 23:43.6 94
118 Haughney, Fynn JR Bay Shore 7:38.5 23:44.8  
119 Pavlik, Zoe SR Oyster River 7:39.0 23:46.2  
120 Koenig, Zoe SR Smithtown 7:39.4 23:47.4 95
121 Chen, Kylie JR Harborfields 7:39.5 23:47.9  
122 Kaplan, Meridith SR Barrington 7:41.0 23:52.4 96
123 Martino, Andrea SR Connetquot 7:41.6 23:54.3 97
124 Slover, Kali SO Portsmouth 7:42.1 23:55.8 98
125 Husch, Shannon JR Ward Melville 7:42.3 23:56.4  
126 Lu, Cailyn SR Barrington 7:42.6 23:57.3 99
127 Goddard, Grace SR Portsmouth 7:42.7 23:57.8 100
128 Doyle, Erin SR Weymouth 7:43.0 23:58.7 101
129 Andreano, Charlotte JR Brearley School 7:43.2 23:59.3 102
130 To, Kacie JR Weymouth 7:43.9 24:01.6 103
131 Stasko, Ella JR Oyster River 7:46.7 24:10.3  
132 Fields, Kimberly SO Farmingdale 7:47.1 24:11.3 104
133 Arcieri-Rowe, Laney SO Exeter 7:47.3 24:12.1 105
134 Martin, Abigail SR Portsmouth 7:47.9 24:13.8 106
135 Bock, Sarah SR Sachem North 7:48.0 24:14.1  
136 Hardy, Lulu SR St. Anthony's 7:48.5 24:15.9 107
137 Dolphin, Sara SO St. Anthony's 7:48.8 24:16.5 108
138 Raeke, Mae SR Plymouth North 7:48.9 24:17.0 109
139 Binney, Diana SR Oliver Ames 7:49.1 24:17.5 110
140 Patel, Priya SR Archbishop Molloy 7:49.2 24:17.9 111
141 Uhlar , Lydia SR Oliver Ames 7:49.9 24:20.1 112
142 McDonald, Caroline SR Brearley School 7:51.1 24:23.8 113
143 Stern, Julia SO Brearley School 7:51.4 24:24.9 114
144 Verdi, Taylor JR St. Anthony's 7:51.5 24:25.1 115
145 Conte, Erin JR St. Anthony's 7:51.9 24:26.2  
146 Thompson, Rebecca JR Harborfields 7:52.0 24:26.5  
147 Vicente, Sarah SR Connetquot 7:52.9 24:29.4 116
148 Cromp, Sarah JR Weymouth 7:54.3 24:33.6  
149 Sen-Ghosh, Elina SR Brearley School 7:54.8 24:35.5 117
150 Fields, Brianna SR Colonie 7:55.0 24:36.1  
151 Tsimisiris, Marina JR Archbishop Molloy 7:55.6 24:37.8 118
152 Jones, Alyssa SR Merrimack 7:56.6 24:40.9 119
153 Chen, Qing Ying Kings Park 7:57.2 24:42.7  
154 Zheng, Amy JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:57.3 24:43.1 120
155 Davis, Mia SO Roslyn 7:57.7 24:44.3 121
156 Conlon, Morgan Barrington 7:58.0 24:45.1 122
157 McPharlin, Katherine SR St. Anthony's 7:58.3 24:46.2  
158 Feehan, Lilly SR St. Anthony's 7:58.5 24:46.7  
159 Mott, Gianna SR Sachem North 7:58.7 24:47.4  
160 Canastra, Melissa SR Colonie 7:59.0 24:48.5  
161 Liow, Yassie JR Brearley School 7:59.5 24:50.1 123
162 Braga, Haley SR Oliver Ames 8:00.0 24:51.5 124
163 Flanagan, Julia JR Oliver Ames 8:01.9 24:57.3 125
164 Pan, Tiffany JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 8:03.7 25:02.9 126
165 Jansson, Cassidy SR Ward Melville 8:03.9 25:03.5  
166 Buthorn, Julianna SO St. Joseph by-the-Sea 8:04.0 25:03.8 127
167 Biesty, Shannon SR St. Anthony's 8:04.2 25:04.6  
168 Nemesure, Allison SR Ward Melville 8:07.0 25:13.3  
169 Lewis, Alexandra SR Plymouth North 8:07.5 25:14.8 128
170 Wisti, Marceline SR Sachem North 8:08.7 25:18.6  
171 Lerman, Ava SR Oliver Ames 8:08.8 25:18.9 129
172 Carr, Megan SO Sachem North 8:09.7 25:21.6  
173 Yellin, Zippy SR Merrimack 8:09.8 25:22.0 130
174 Jonak, Taylor SR Farmingdale 8:10.4 25:23.9 131
175 Kenney, Elyssa SO Farmingdale 8:10.8 25:25.0 132
176 Scott, Kilian SO Brearley School 8:11.0 25:25.5 133
177 Valdez , Estefany JR Archbishop Molloy 8:11.4 25:27.1 134
178 Weinstein, Phoebe SO Brearley School 8:13.5 25:33.5  
179 Gilleran, Christine SR Farmingdale 8:14.1 25:35.2 135
180 Allen, Ella JR Portsmouth 8:15.9 25:40.8 136
181 Golovano, Rebecca SR Brearley School 8:16.0 25:41.1  
182 Wheeler, Emily SO Brearley School 8:16.2 25:41.9  
183 Hunt, Emily JR Farmingdale 8:16.3 25:42.2  
184 Derisme, Christelle SR Archbishop Molloy 8:18.0 25:47.4 137
185 van Dyke, Sarah JR Brearley School 8:18.5 25:49.0  
186 Berrezueta, Lilian SO Roslyn 8:18.6 25:49.3 138
187 Duval, Kayla SR Barrington 8:21.9 25:59.7  
188 Medina, Emily JR Connetquot 8:22.5 26:01.4  
189 Peltier, Jeanette SR Ward Melville 8:23.0 26:03.0  
190 Palermo, Amanda JR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 8:23.6 26:04.9 139
191 Zhu, Isabel SO Brearley School 8:24.3 26:06.9  
192 Fay, Charlotte JR Brearley School 8:24.5 26:07.7  
193 Vidoni, Anna SR Oliver Ames 8:24.9 26:08.9 140
194 Alexander, Sarah SR Oliver Ames 8:25.0 26:09.3  
195 Yan, Bettina SO Brearley School 8:25.2 26:09.8  
196 Bock, Katie JR Oliver Ames 8:27.1 26:15.6  
197 Dabilis, Lilli JR Merrimack 8:27.2 26:16.1 141
198 Girouard, Lexi JR Merrimack 8:27.3 26:16.4 142
199 Cote, Olivia JR Merrimack 8:27.7 26:17.7 143
200 Lin, Ying Dan SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 8:30.2 26:25.5 144
201 Thornton, Sarah SR Ward Melville 8:31.6 26:29.7  
202 Ryan, Kayleigh JR Ward Melville 8:31.7 26:30.0  
203 Solit, Rebecca SR Brearley School 8:35.3 26:41.2  
204 Maio , Kathryn JR Archbishop Molloy 8:36.7 26:45.7 145
205 Culleton, Kaleigh JR Oliver Ames 8:37.0 26:46.6  
206 Murtagh, Aisling JR Brearley School 8:37.6 26:48.4  
207 Kaufmann, Elizabeth SR Farmingdale 8:38.9 26:52.4  
208 Davis, Naima JR Roslyn 8:41.5 27:00.5 146
209 Cucuzza, Ava JR Roslyn 8:43.5 27:06.8 147
210 Koga, Leio SR Ward Melville 8:44.2 27:09.0  
211 Nassim, Samantha JR Roslyn 8:44.8 27:10.8 148
212 Maresca, Alyssa SO St. Joseph by-the-Sea 8:45.0 27:11.5 149
213 Golden, Ava SR Brearley School 8:45.2 27:11.9  
214 Pimienta, Isabella SR Archbishop Molloy 8:45.4 27:12.5 150
215 Gallagher, Kara SR Archbishop Molloy 8:47.8 27:20.0 151
216 Viera, Anabel JR Brearley School 8:49.1 27:24.0  
217 Lawrence, Ashley SR Barrington 8:50.4 27:28.2  
218 Wiles, Kelsey SR Oyster River 8:58.6 27:53.5  
219 Fritscher, Morgan SR Riverhead 9:01.4 28:02.4  
220 Mekler, Erika SR Oliver Ames 9:02.2 28:04.8  
221 Sampino, Isabella SR St. Anthony's 9:02.4 28:05.4  
222 Pineo, Hannah SR Oliver Ames 9:02.9 28:07.0  
223 Toomey, Kathleen SR Oliver Ames 9:04.1 28:10.8  
224 Scott, Helen JR Colonie 9:10.3 28:30.0  
225 Giorgou, Melina SR Farmingdale 9:12.7 28:37.3  
226 Gilson, Lindsey SR Oliver Ames 9:16.7 28:49.9  
227 Nicholas, Leann JR Farmingdale 9:18.2 28:54.4  
228 Holleran , Megan SR Oliver Ames 9:18.9 28:56.5  
229 Napolitano, Olivia SR Oliver Ames 9:19.7 28:59.3  
230 Divan, Julia SR Riverhead 9:19.9 28:59.8  
231 Markovina, Alyssa SO Farmingdale 9:21.4 29:04.6  
232 Kapadia, Natasha JR Brearley School 9:38.8 29:58.4  
233 Gunther, Eilish SR Merrimack 9:41.6 30:07.4 152
234 Chang, Mia JR Farmingdale 9:45.5 30:19.2  
235 Nassim, Gabriella SR Roslyn 9:49.8 30:32.8 153
236 Moi, Victoria SR Roslyn 9:56.9 30:54.9 154
237 Kelly, Meghan JR Oliver Ames 10:06.3 31:23.9  
238 Byrnes, Erin SR Farmingdale 10:13.0 31:44.7  
239 Xu, Fiona SR Brearley School 10:21.3 32:10.5  
240 Hardie, Georgia SR Oliver Ames 10:35.7 32:55.4  
241 Khandaker, Mariyam JR Brearley School 11:03.9 34:23.1  
242 Lafferty, Nichole JR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 11:05.2 34:27.1 155
243 Wilson, Kate SR Oliver Ames 11:06.8 34:31.8