Brown University Northeast High School XC Invitational Date: 10-20-18   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 William, Malone SO Southampton 5:35.0 17:20.9 1
2 Marro, Justin SO Southampton 5:37.5 17:28.8 2
3 Mobius, Zac JR Southampton 5:38.4 17:31.3 3
4 Liu, Matthew SR Elwood/John Glenn 5:38.8 17:32.8 4
5 Carrington, Gabe SR Taconic 5:40.9 17:39.1 5
6 Schwartz, Griffin JR Southampton 5:41.8 17:42.2 6
7 Sayles, Aidan JR Smithfield 5:44.3 17:49.9 7
8 Yellen, Simon JR Collegiate School 5:44.9 17:51.7  
9 Panzella, Jake JR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 5:45.8 17:54.6 8
10 Slavinskas, John SR Elwood/John Glenn 5:46.7 17:57.4 9
11 Rampulla, Andrew SO Goshen 5:50.3 18:08.3 10
12 Herchen, Stephen SR Smithfield 5:51.0 18:10.8 11
13 Holmes, Garrett SR Goshen 5:51.2 18:11.4 12
14 Kornfeld, Andrew SR Trinity School 5:53.6 18:18.6 13
15 Atcosta, Dylan JR Patchogue-Medford 5:53.9 18:19.5 14
16 Solanki, Rohan SR Bishop Guertin 5:54.2 18:20.7 15
17 Peluso, Phil JR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 5:54.4 18:21.3 16
18 Cerrato, Matthew SR Elwood/John Glenn 5:54.5 18:21.6 17
19 Wyman, Mac SO Hackley School 5:54.7 18:22.0 18
20 Palermo, Anthony JR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 5:55.0 18:23.0 19
21 Johnson, Aidan SR Bishop Guertin 5:55.1 18:23.5 20
22 Metvier, Brandon SO Bishop Guertin 5:55.8 18:25.4 21
23 Marro, Luke JR Southampton 5:56.8 18:28.6 22
24 Diglio, Jackson SO Goshen 5:57.2 18:29.8 23
25 Crosier, Jeff SR Taconic 5:57.7 18:31.5 24
26 Mason, John SR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:58.5 18:33.9 25
27 Gabriele, Patrick JR Southampton 5:59.3 18:36.5 26
28 Worth, Peter SR Packer Collegiate Institute 6:00.3 18:39.6 27
29 Stawasz, Benjamin JR Bishop Guertin 6:00.4 18:39.9 28
30 Arnold, Christopher SR Hackley School 6:00.6 18:40.5 29
31 Siracusa, Vincent SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:00.9 18:41.5 30
32 de Angelis, Renato SR Trinity School 6:01.1 18:41.9 31
33 Ada, Dylan SR Westerly 6:01.3 18:42.6 32
34 Breen, Eoin SR Hackley School 6:01.6 18:43.5 33
35 Mauri, Dominick JR Centereach 6:02.0 18:44.7 34
36 Marchese, Jason SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:02.4 18:46.1 35
37 Garfield, Zach SR Packer Collegiate Institute 6:03.3 18:48.8 36
38 Garcia, Charles SR Trinity School 6:04.4 18:52.4 37
39 Atcosta, Michael JR Patchogue-Medford 6:04.6 18:52.8 38
40 Hanratty, Tyler SR Elwood/John Glenn 6:04.8 18:53.5 39
41 Dewey, Thomas SR Hackley School 6:04.9 18:53.9 40
42 Faubert, Tyler SR Westerly 6:05.2 18:54.8 41
43 Schmidt, Steven SR Trinity School 6:05.7 18:56.2 42
44 Smith, Nolan JR Taconic 6:05.7 18:56.4 43
45 Mack, Jason SO Bishop Guertin 6:06.4 18:58.4 44
46 Hunt, Colin JR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:06.9 19:00.1 45
47 Judge, Alexi SR Packer Collegiate Institute 6:07.1 19:00.5 46
48 Baum, Max SR Trinity School 6:07.7 19:02.5 47
49 Fondakowski, Nate SO Bishop Guertin 6:08.8 19:06.0 48
50 McGrath, Ian JR Taconic 6:09.1 19:06.8 49
51 Voigt, Billy SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:09.6 19:08.5 50
52 Dauphinais, Jacob JR Westerly 6:09.8 19:09.0 51
53 Brissette, Matt SR Westerly 6:11.0 19:12.7 52
54 Wind, Charlie JR Hackley School 6:11.2 19:13.4 53
55 Claps, Kyle JR Patchogue-Medford 6:11.4 19:14.0 54
56 Crofts, Joseph SR Centereach 6:11.7 19:15.0 55
57 Reese, Nugent JR Southampton 6:11.9 19:15.6 56
58 Nichols, Charlie JR Southampton 6:12.5 19:17.5  
59 McLaughlin, Owen JR Westerly 6:12.7 19:18.1 57
60 Marra, Benjamin SR Hackley School 6:12.9 19:18.6 58
61 Nilsen, Andrew SR Milton 6:13.0 19:19.0  
62 Bhagat, Vedant SR Smithfield 6:13.4 19:20.1 59
63 Brenner, Alex JR Smithfield 6:13.8 19:21.5 60
64 Douglas, Nicholas SR Centereach 6:14.5 19:23.7 61
65 Meyer, Brandon SR Elwood/John Glenn 6:15.7 19:27.5 62
66 Morris, Charlie JR Packer Collegiate Institute 6:16.0 19:28.5 63
67 Dolan, Christian SR Patchogue-Medford 6:16.3 19:29.4 64
68 Castagno, Braxton SO Bishop Guertin 6:16.6 19:30.3 65
69 Knapp, Henry JR Hackley School 6:16.8 19:30.7 66
70 Croce, Anthony JR Taconic 6:17.2 19:32.2 67
71 Miele, Dominic JR Lynbrook 6:17.4 19:32.7 68
72 Trapani, Nick JR Taconic 6:17.5 19:33.0 69
73 Baumilas, Lukas SR Southampton 6:17.7 19:33.8  
74 Wolf, Liam SR Patchogue-Medford 6:17.9 19:34.2 70
75 Moskowitz, Jack JR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 6:18.0 19:34.4 71
76 Griffen, Winslow JR Hackley School 6:19.2 19:38.2  
77 Serkes, Daniel SO Goshen 6:21.3 19:44.9 72
78 Portela, Andrew JR Southampton 6:22.1 19:47.4  
79 Griffen, Wei JR Southampton 6:23.0 19:50.1  
80 Premus, Duncan SO Bishop Guertin 6:23.5 19:51.5  
81 Kaplan, Adam SR Packer Collegiate Institute 6:23.7 19:52.4 73
82 Mistretta, Alex SO Goshen 6:23.8 19:52.6 74
83 Villamil, Lucas JR Packer Collegiate Institute 6:26.3 20:00.3 75
84 Sklar, Finlay SR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 6:27.1 20:02.9 76
85 Wiele, Christian SO Hackley School 6:27.2 20:03.2  
86 Devitt, Matthew SR Elwood/John Glenn 6:29.2 20:09.2 77
87 Pizzolato, Anthony JR Hackley School 6:29.4 20:10.0  
88 Chapman, Mason JR Hackley School 6:29.8 20:11.2  
89 Hess, Collin SR Wayland 6:30.2 20:12.4  
90 Nebel, Robert SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:30.7 20:14.1  
91 Devitt, Ryan SR Elwood/John Glenn 6:31.5 20:16.6 78
92 Papa, Zachary JR Centereach 6:32.2 20:18.5 79
93 Allard, Zamien SR Packer Collegiate Institute 6:33.2 20:21.8  
94 Tsui, Winston JR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 6:34.3 20:25.2 80
95 Jauregui Morris , Ethan SR Bishop Guertin 6:34.6 20:26.1  
96 Donnelly, Aidan SR Centereach 6:34.8 20:26.8 81
97 Papini, Mike SO Lynbrook 6:34.9 20:27.0 82
98 Neidhart, Wes Hackley School 6:37.2 20:34.1  
99 Dewan, Advik JR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 6:37.5 20:35.3 83
100 Fisher, Riley JR Southampton 6:37.7 20:35.8  
101 Strizower, Andre JR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 6:37.8 20:36.2 84
102 Young, Connor JR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:37.9 20:36.4  
103 Ratliff, Ishaan JR Hackley School 6:38.0 20:36.7  
104 Corey, Griffin SR Center Moriches 6:39.2 20:40.4 85
105 Sanders, Josh SO Bishop Guertin 6:39.7 20:41.9  
106 Libretto, Thomas JR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:41.4 20:47.3  
107 Schaffer, David SR Lynbrook 6:44.1 20:55.5 86
108 Gigliotti, Michael SO Bishop Guertin 6:44.7 20:57.4  
109 Lin, Ramond SR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 6:45.6 21:00.2 87
110 Warden, Sean SR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 6:45.7 21:00.5 88
111 Napoli, Thomas JR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:46.7 21:03.7  
112 Smithwick, Aidan SR Lynbrook 6:46.8 21:04.0 89
113 Pacheco, Jacob SR Bishop Guertin 6:47.4 21:05.8  
114 Jenkins, Joshua SR Bishop Guertin 6:47.9 21:07.5  
115 Martin, Andrew SR Smithfield 6:50.3 21:15.1 90
116 Gazzillo, Nick SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:51.8 21:19.7  
117 Reese, Mikel SR Wayland 6:52.1 21:20.4  
118 Sayler, Russell JR Westerly 6:52.4 21:21.6 91
119 Staszak, Tyler JR Lynbrook 6:53.0 21:23.3 92
120 Evans, Phil SR Taconic 6:56.5 21:34.3 93
121 Pettit, William SR Center Moriches 6:57.8 21:38.1 94
122 Melwani, Tyler SR Trevor Day School 7:00.1 21:45.4  
123 Sakamoto, Kazu JR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 7:01.5 21:49.8  
124 Koszalka, Owen JR Southampton 7:02.1 21:51.7  
125 Yerkes, Luke SO Hackley School 7:02.3 21:52.2  
126 Lyons, Joey SR Center Moriches 7:03.6 21:56.3 95
127 Lin, Ethan JR Hackley School 7:04.1 21:57.9  
128 Kelly, Jack SR Center Moriches 7:05.1 22:00.9 96
129 Shaz, Jacob SR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 7:06.1 22:04.1  
130 Iqbal, Rayan JR Centereach 7:08.0 22:09.8 97
131 Foley, Pete SR Taconic 7:10.1 22:16.5  
132 Myers, Carter SR Hackley School 7:10.2 22:16.8  
133 Millette, Ethan SR Taconic 7:15.0 22:31.5  
134 Dunsmoor, Xander SO Bishop Guertin 7:16.1 22:34.9  
135 Hegarty, John JR Milton 7:18.0 22:41.0  
136 Wren, William SR Lynbrook 7:21.2 22:51.0 98
137 Dickerson, Matthew SR Centereach 7:21.4 22:51.5 99
138 Romanaukas, Gabriel SR Bishop Guertin 7:29.9 23:17.8  
139 Fawcett, Evan SR Taconic 7:30.5 23:19.9  
140 McParland, John JR Centereach 7:30.9 23:21.0  
141 DeJesus, Jorgie JR Taconic 7:31.0 23:21.3  
142 Delpriore, Derek JR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:33.5 23:29.1  
143 Anderson, Whralston JR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 7:33.6 23:29.4  
144 Sacher, Noah JR Trevor Day School 7:34.8 23:33.2  
145 Marto, Zachary JR Wayland 7:37.3 23:41.0  
146 Strack, Mitchell SR Taconic 7:37.8 23:42.4  
147 Marabello, Chris SO St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:43.6 24:00.5  
148 Suasti, Paul SR Taconic 7:44.8 24:04.2  
149 Nguyen, Kevin SR Southampton 7:46.1 24:08.2  
150 Herlihy, Dylan SR Lynbrook 7:52.6 24:28.5 100
151 Mainolfi, Jason SO St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:52.7 24:28.8  
152 Leone, Robert SR Center Moriches 8:05.7 25:09.2 101
153 Schlidt, Blake SR Center Moriches 8:07.4 25:14.4 102
154 Carangui, Jamers SR Taconic 8:13.0 25:32.0  
155 Chang, Jarod SR Centereach 8:22.3 26:00.9  
156 Sharma, Aryan JR Centereach 8:24.0 26:06.1  
157 Slavin, Cyrus SR Trevor Day School 8:32.0 26:31.0  
158 Goldstein, Jarett SR Trevor Day School 8:39.8 26:55.3  
159 Forrest, Justin SR Taconic 9:03.5 28:08.8  
160 Paolino, Dan SO Lynbrook 9:16.5 28:49.3  
161 Egbuziem, Kelechi JR Centereach 9:47.9 30:26.7  
162 Perlman, Sam SR Hackley School 10:02.3 31:11.5  
163 Mooney, Jackson SR Taconic 10:33.7 32:49.0  
164 Helgerson, Jarrett JR Southampton 11:09.3 34:39.9