M.I.A.A Eastern MA Division XC Championship Date: 11-11-17   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mitchell, Bridget SR Milton 5:54.7 18:22.3 1
2 Sessa, Rachel SR Tewksbury 6:01.8 18:44.3 2
3 O'Leary, Elise SR Milton 6:07.4 19:01.7 3
4 Affanato, Ella SR Milton 6:08.1 19:03.8 4
5 Paige, Makayla JR Tewksbury 6:11.6 19:14.8 5
6 Robinson, Lily SR Tewksbury 6:11.7 19:15.0 6
7 Peckham, Elizabeth SR Oliver Ames 6:13.7 19:21.0 7
8 Costa, Mia JR Walpole 6:14.4 19:23.4 8
9 Jones, Olivia JR Hopkinton 6:14.9 19:25.0 9
10 Gooley, Schuyler SR Hopkinton 6:15.8 19:27.6 10
11 O'Leary, Holly SR Tewksbury 6:16.6 19:30.2 11
12 Cass, Katie SR Duxbury 6:17.6 19:33.4 12
13 Norve, Nicole SR Whitman-Hanson 6:20.3 19:41.6 13
14 Coyle, Aly SR Pembroke 6:23.2 19:50.7 14
15 Tierney, Sarah SR Walpole 6:23.8 19:52.5 15
16 Johannes, Caroline SR Hingham 6:25.6 19:58.3 16
17 Fischer, Abigail SR Hopkinton 6:27.1 20:02.8 17
18 Harrington, Jacqueline SR Hingham 6:27.2 20:03.1 18
19 Tormey, Sarah SR Pembroke 6:27.2 20:03.2 19
20 Schewe, Emme SR Milton 6:27.4 20:03.7 20
21 Lucey, Olivia SR Wakefield 6:28.1 20:05.8 21
22 Dentremont, Danielle JR Walpole 6:28.2 20:06.2 22
23 Magill, Lauren SR Bishop Feehan 6:29.2 20:09.4 23
24 Veits, Devyn SR Tewksbury 6:29.7 20:11.0 24
25 Connelly, Genevieve SR Milton 6:31.0 20:14.9 25
26 Oberman, Abby JR Pembroke 6:31.9 20:17.6 26
27 Johnson, Caroline JR Marblehead 6:31.9 20:17.9 27
28 McGrath, Caroline SR Walpole 6:32.1 20:18.2 28
29 Foley, Isabel SR Duxbury 6:33.8 20:23.7 29
30 Kaiser, Angela SR North Attleborough 6:34.0 20:24.4 30
31 Mullen, Sarah SR Bishop Feehan 6:34.9 20:27.0 31
32 Hawkins, Stephanie SR North Attleborough 6:36.0 20:30.4 32
33 Parkinson, Elizabeth SR Bishop Feehan 6:36.3 20:31.4 33
34 Arruda, Sophia JR Bishop Feehan 6:37.2 20:34.3 34
35 Barry, Colleen SR Walpole 6:37.8 20:35.9 35
36 Twaalfhoven, Kristy SR Marblehead 6:37.8 20:36.1 36
37 Ganshirt, Lindsey SR Walpole 6:38.0 20:36.7 37
38 Borelli, Danielle SR Walpole 6:39.2 20:40.5 38
39 Stilwell, Jane SR Hopkinton 6:40.1 20:43.2 39
40 Dodge, Phoebe SR Bishop Feehan 6:40.8 20:45.4 40
41 Saba, Madison SR Bishop Feehan 6:41.1 20:46.4 41
42 Morrison, Anna SR Sharon 6:41.4 20:47.4 42
43 Leary, Megan SR North Attleborough 6:42.1 20:49.4 43
44 Timbone, Olivia SR Oliver Ames 6:42.2 20:49.7 44
45 Sousa, Emma SR Dartmouth 6:42.6 20:50.9 45
46 Bonwitt, Alison SR Pembroke 6:42.6 20:51.0 46
47 Carroll, Retta SR Wakefield 6:42.8 20:51.7 47
48 Dextradeur, Natalie SR Bishop Feehan 6:43.3 20:53.0 48
49 Murphy, Margot SR Hingham 6:43.5 20:53.7 49
50 Federspeil, Laura SR Pembroke 6:43.6 20:54.0 50
51 Peckham, Madeline SR Oliver Ames 6:43.6 20:54.0 51
52 PIzzi, Sophia JR Pembroke 6:44.2 20:56.1 52
53 Gieg, Maria SR Sharon 6:44.9 20:58.2 53
54 Kelley, Ashliegh SR Essex Technical 6:45.2 20:59.2 54
55 Wade, Elena SR Hopkinton 6:46.5 21:03.1 55
56 Kehoe, Isabella SR Wakefield 6:47.1 21:05.1 56
57 Linscott, Heather SR Hingham 6:47.5 21:06.2 57
58 Livermore, Alix SR Marblehead 6:47.6 21:06.6 58
59 Dudziak, Juliana SR Sharon 6:47.7 21:07.0 59
60 MacCuish, Charis SR Oliver Ames 6:48.4 21:08.9 60
61 Gooley, Rachel SR Hopkinton 6:49.0 21:10.7 61
62 Sullivan, Grace SR Milton 6:49.8 21:13.4 62
63 Zukowski, Maya SR Duxbury 6:49.8 21:13.5 63
64 Mildrum, Maddie SR Hingham 6:50.0 21:14.0 64
65 Chong, Gabriela SR Milford 6:50.2 21:14.6 65
66 O'Donnell, Catherine JR Oliver Ames 6:50.4 21:15.1 66
67 Kikelly, Chloe SR Oliver Ames 6:50.5 21:15.5 67
68 Cousens, Phoebe SR Dartmouth 6:51.1 21:17.5 68
69 Griffin, Catherine SR Sharon 6:52.7 21:22.3 69
70 Farrell, Sophie SR Pembroke 6:52.7 21:22.4 70
71 Boyce, Camryn SR Whitman-Hanson 6:53.7 21:25.6 71
72 Bower, Shayne SR Danvers 6:55.2 21:30.1 72
73 Manning, Emily JR North Attleborough 6:55.5 21:31.0 73
74 Corcoran, Clodagh SR Milton 6:55.5 21:31.0 74
75 Capelo, Kaitlyn JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:57.1 21:36.1  
76 Hill, Kaylee SR Hingham 6:57.5 21:37.2 75
77 Sarro, Julia SR Oliver Ames 6:57.7 21:37.9 76
78 Boyd, Cynthia SR Danvers 6:57.7 21:37.9 77
79 Geisler, Piper SR Duxbury 6:57.9 21:38.6 78
80 Russell, Gillian SR Wakefield 6:59.6 21:43.9 79
81 DiPalma, Maddie JR Duxbury 7:00.3 21:45.9 80
82 Willis, Jordan SR North Attleborough 7:00.3 21:45.9 81
83 Nemeskal, Catherine JR Danvers 7:00.5 21:46.6 82
84 Clark, Mia JR Dartmouth 7:01.1 21:48.5 83
85 Gillis, Lily SR Marblehead 7:01.5 21:49.6 84
86 Lucas, Yvonne SR Wakefield 7:03.0 21:54.5 85
87 Hyacinthe, Sydnee JR Stoughton 7:04.0 21:57.6  
88 Leary , Cassidy JR Dartmouth 7:05.2 22:01.2 86
89 Kelley, Erin SR Essex Technical 7:05.7 22:02.9 87
90 Forbes, Olivia SR North Attleborough 7:05.9 22:03.3 88
91 Hendrickson, Meghan JR Hingham 7:06.6 22:05.7 89
92 Amerio, Martina SR Hopkinton 7:09.5 22:14.7 90
93 Anbarasu, Kavya SR Sharon 7:10.1 22:16.5 91
94 Cleary, Olivia SR Marblehead 7:10.3 22:17.0 92
95 Cosgrave, Julia SR Whitman-Hanson 7:10.5 22:17.7 93
96 Owen, Muriel JR Marblehead 7:13.3 22:26.5 94
97 Rooney, Maeve SR Whitman-Hanson 7:13.5 22:27.0 95
98 McDonough, Maeve SR Whitman-Hanson 7:13.7 22:27.8 96
99 Kee, Julie SR Danvers 7:16.3 22:35.7 97
100 Li, Margaret JR Sharon 7:17.2 22:38.4 98
101 Green, Hayley SR Essex Technical 7:18.8 22:43.6 99
102 Kessler, Jamie SR Sharon 7:20.9 22:50.0 100
103 Marcolini, Alexis SR Milford 7:22.2 22:54.0 101
104 Botnaru, Christina JR Marblehead 7:22.5 22:54.9 102
105 Comisky, Sara SR Milford 7:24.0 22:59.6 103
106 Peduto, Gabby SR Wakefield 7:24.1 22:59.9 104
107 Driscoll, Shannon JR Wakefield 7:24.2 23:00.1 105
108 Carleton, Victoria SR Whitman-Hanson 7:26.2 23:06.3 106
109 Lanza, Juliet SR Duxbury 7:26.3 23:06.8 107
110 Gagnon, Alex SR Danvers 7:29.6 23:17.1 108
111 Eskenas, Abby SR Tewksbury 7:30.0 23:18.3 109
112 Brodsky, Morgan SR Danvers 7:30.4 23:19.7 110
113 DeMatos, Sophia SR Tewksbury 7:34.3 23:31.6 111
114 DiMascio-Donohue, Dorothy SR Whitman-Hanson 7:36.1 23:37.1 112
115 Donahue, Kate SR Milford 7:38.6 23:44.9 113
116 Franey, Julia SR Stoughton 7:39.2 23:47.0  
117 Flaherty, Lilly SR Silver Lake 7:40.6 23:51.1  
118 Luther, Claire SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:41.8 23:54.9  
119 Viel, Olivia JR Danvers 7:44.8 24:04.4 114
120 Manning, Katie SR Milford 7:45.4 24:06.2 115
121 Hanewich, Cate SR North Attleborough 7:47.6 24:13.0 116
122 Billo , Theresa SR Stoughton 7:47.6 24:13.1  
123 Davison, Amanda SR Essex Technical 7:49.1 24:17.7 117
124 Thibeault, Lily SR Milford 7:52.1 24:27.0 118
125 Wahlgren, Christina SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:55.6 24:37.7  
126 Scott, Jennifer JR Dartmouth 7:57.6 24:44.1 119
127 Gainley, Shaylinn SR Burlington 7:58.0 24:45.4  
128 DeRosa, Julia SR Whittier RVT 8:01.7 24:56.9  
129 Deziel, Molly SR Whittier RVT 8:03.9 25:03.6  
130 Tgettis, Bella JR Essex Technical 8:08.2 25:17.0 120
131 BonTempo, Emilia SR Milford 8:14.1 25:35.5 121
132 Ponte, Sarah SR Essex Technical 8:15.3 25:39.0 122
133 Stewart, Madison JR Essex Technical 8:22.1 26:00.3 123
134 Giordano, Paige JR Burlington 8:51.1 27:30.2  
135 Aher, Gati SR Burlington 9:35.4 29:47.8  
136 Illidge, Alison JR Burlington 9:41.8 30:07.9