Tri-County X-C Championships Date: 10-13-07   Venue: Pelham High School - Pelham, NH
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Conlin, Jack SR Merrimack Middle School 5:24.2 11:20.8 1
1 Pienta, Robert SR West Running Brook Middle Scho 6:08.6 12:54.0 1
2 Winn, JR SR Londonderry Middle School 5:39.0 11:51.9 3
2 McLinden, Dan SR Windham Middle School 6:12.6 13:02.3 3
3 Chapman, Matt SR Fairgrounds Middle School 5:43.6 12:01.5 5
3 Simpson, Ryan SR McLaughlin Middle School 6:12.7 13:02.7 5
4 O'Donnell, Brandon SR Fairgrounds Middle School 5:53.1 12:21.5 7
4 Born, Marshall SR Nashua Catholic 6:18.8 13:15.4 7
5 Busby, Christopher SR Merrimack Middle School 5:56.0 12:27.5 9
5 Gore, Hugh SR milford middle school 6:19.3 13:16.4 9
6 Geiger, Devereux SR Londonderry Middle School 5:56.3 12:28.3 11
6 Hosang, Mark SR Nashua Catholic 6:21.3 13:20.6 11
7 Silva, Dylan SR Fairgrounds Middle School 5:58.2 12:32.1 13
7 Flannery, Sean SR Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:21.5 13:21.1 13
8 Ciarcia, Mark SR Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:23.3 13:24.8 15
8 McClure, Ryan SR Londonderry Middle School 6:03.7 12:43.8 15
9 Sroka, Mitchell SR Londonderry Middle School 6:05.1 12:46.7 17
9 Lakin, Jared SR milford middle school 6:24.3 13:27.0 17
10 Trolan, Kyle SR Fairgrounds Middle School 6:05.8 12:48.1 19
10 Gerton, Connor SR McLaughlin Middle School 6:28.8 13:36.5 19
11 Sherman, Eric SR Fairgrounds Middle School 6:07.4 12:51.5 21
12 Whelton, Mike SR Londonderry Middle School 6:10.8 12:58.6 23
12 Daigle, Eric SR West Running Brook Middle Scho 6:32.4 13:44.1 23
13 Latham, Brandon SR Merrimack Middle School 6:13.0 13:03.2 25
13 Tariello, Nick SR West Running Brook Middle Scho 6:34.1 13:47.6 25
14 Buxbaum, Daniel SR Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:37.4 13:54.5 27
14 Perrella, David SR McKelvie Middle School 6:13.6 13:04.5 27
15 Madigan, Jason SR Londonderry Middle School 6:13.9 13:05.1 29
15 Boire, Nick SR McLaughlin Middle School 6:38.8 13:57.4 29
16 Mugica, Nick SR McLaughlin Middle School 6:38.9 13:57.6 31
16 Dutton, Ben SR Woodbury Middle School 6:16.1 13:09.7 31
17 Barrows, Sean SR Elm Street Middle School 6:19.0 13:15.8 33
17 Fuller, Christian SR Gilbert H. Hood Middle School 6:39.1 13:58.0 33
18 Hyde, Chris SR Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:39.2 13:58.3 35
18 Geiger, Andreas SR Londonderry Middle School 6:19.1 13:16.1 35
19 Matarozzo, Mike SR Gilbert H. Hood Middle School 6:40.4 14:00.8 37
19 Jamerson, Parker SR Pennichuck Middle School 6:19.8 13:17.4 37
20 Hinrichs, Ryan SR Amherst Middle School 6:40.7 14:01.5 39
20 Curran, William SR Pennichuck Middle School 6:21.1 13:20.3 39
21 Demers, Pat SR McLaughlin Middle School 6:41.4 14:02.9 41
21 Stockman, Gregory SR timberlane regional middle sch 6:23.9 13:26.0 41
22 Young, Sam SR Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:41.7 14:03.6 43
22 Martin, Shannon SR Pennichuck Middle School 6:25.5 13:29.6 43
23 Shepard, Patrick SR Gilbert H. Hood Middle School 6:42.4 14:05.0 45
23 Grubbs, Blake SR Woodbury Middle School 6:30.0 13:39.0 45
24 Hutchinson, Kevin SR Amherst Middle School 6:43.3 14:06.9 47
24 Phelps, David SR McKelvie Middle School 6:30.4 13:39.9 47
25 Rogowsky, Connor SR Elm Street Middle School 6:31.5 13:42.1 49
26 Wilson, David SR milford middle school 6:46.5 14:13.6 51
26 Feenan, Patrick SR Pennichuck Middle School 6:33.3 13:45.9 51
27 Astbury, Daniel SR Amherst Middle School 6:46.8 14:14.3 53
27 Weeks, Matt SR McKelvie Middle School 6:34.8 13:49.0 53
28 Ahern, Mike SR McKelvie Middle School 6:35.2 13:50.0 55
28 Penniman, Jon SR milford middle school 6:47.3 14:15.2 55
29 Rabasco, Garret SR Fairgrounds Middle School 6:35.8 13:51.1 57
29 Heslin, Ryan SR Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:48.4 14:17.6 57
30 Smith, Alex SR Fairgrounds Middle School 6:46.2 14:13.0 59
30 Ebert, Josh SR Gilbert H. Hood Middle School 6:48.5 14:17.9 59
31 McManus, John SR milford middle school 6:53.6 14:28.5 61
31 Lipari, Paul SR Pennichuck Middle School 6:48.0 14:16.8 61
32 Vargas, Adam SR McLaughlin Middle School 6:54.0 14:29.4 63
32 Gagnon, Jimmy SR Pennichuck Middle School 6:49.2 14:19.2 63
33 Vrooman, Isaac SR McLaughlin Middle School 6:58.1 14:37.9 65
33 Rogers, Ben SR Merrimack Middle School 6:49.5 14:20.0 65
34 Birmingham, Ryan SR Pelham Memorial School 6:58.3 14:38.4 67
34 Dutton, Mitchell SR Woodbury Middle School 6:49.6 14:20.2 67
35 Robbins, Brendan SR Elm Street Middle School 6:49.9 14:20.8 69
35 Kalil, Andrew SR Windham Middle School 7:00.0 14:42.0 69
36 Irwin, Sam SR Elm Street Middle School 6:50.2 14:21.4 71
36 Federico, Joe SR Windham Middle School 7:01.0 14:44.0 71
37 Brown, Sean SR Hillside 6:51.1 14:23.3 73
38 Peterson, Kyle SR Hillside 6:52.2 14:25.6 75
38 Benjamin, Christopher SR Pelham Memorial School 7:04.4 14:51.1 75
39 Aten, Conor SR Amherst Middle School 7:04.6 14:51.6 77
39 Ossinger, Lex SR Elm Street Middle School 6:52.3 14:25.8 77
40 Spohn, Thomas SR Hollis Brookline Middle School 7:04.7 14:51.9 79
40 Breen, Tyler SR Woodbury Middle School 6:52.7 14:26.5 79
41 Ewing, Barry SR Amherst Middle School 7:05.2 14:52.8 81
41 Nastasia, Adam SR Elm Street Middle School 6:57.0 14:35.7 81
42 Velino, Jim SR Amherst Middle School 7:05.5 14:53.6 83
42 Sayers, Jeremy SR Elm Street Middle School 6:57.3 14:36.3 83
43 Spring, Brandon SR timberlane regional middle sch 6:59.7 14:41.4 85
43 Cannone, Dan SR Windham Middle School 7:06.0 14:54.5 85
44 Webster, Nick SR milford middle school 7:08.4 14:59.6 87
44 Tate, Andrew SR Woodbury Middle School 7:00.4 14:42.7 87
45 Hamilton, Alex SR Gilbert H. Hood Middle School 7:11.0 15:05.0 89
45 Delfino, Nick SR timberlane regional middle sch 7:01.4 14:44.9 89
46 Ford, Jordan SR McKelvie Middle School 7:02.8 14:47.9 91
46 Asselin, Jarad SR milford middle school 7:14.8 15:13.0 91
47 Bruno, Steve SR McKelvie Middle School 7:03.0 14:50.4 93
47 Sanders, Travis SR Windham Middle School 7:15.9 15:15.4 93
48 Granden, Johan SR Merrimack Middle School 7:05.4 14:53.3 95
48 Lynch, Thomas SR Pelham Memorial School 7:16.3 15:16.1 95
49 Couture, Jamison SR Hillside 7:08.7 15:00.3 97
49 Franis, Chris SR Nashua Catholic 7:18.0 15:19.8 97
50 Corehado, Nelson SR Amherst Middle School 7:18.5 15:20.8 99
50 Myers, Matt SR McKelvie Middle School 7:09.2 15:01.2 99
51 Danielson, Preston SR Nashua Catholic 7:18.8 15:21.5 101
51 Leandires, Peter SR timberlane regional middle sch 7:10.4 15:03.8 101
52 Cuneo, Evan SR Gilbert H. Hood Middle School 7:19.0 15:21.8 103
52 Lambert, Nicholas SR timberlane regional middle sch 7:15.7 15:14.9 103
53 Hammar, Steven SR Pelham Memorial School 7:23.0 15:30.3 105
53 Sanborn, Kyle SR timberlane regional middle sch 7:17.9 15:19.4 105
54 Cornell, Nolan SR Nashua Catholic 7:27.1 15:38.8 107
54 Mura, Hayden SR timberlane regional middle sch 7:18.4 15:20.5 107
55 Behler, Joshua SR Merrimack Middle School 7:19.1 15:22.1 109
55 Koehler, Ricky SR West Running Brook Middle Scho 7:28.5 15:41.7 109
56 Kelley, John SR Hillside 7:19.4 15:22.7 111
56 Chabot, Patrick SR West Running Brook Middle Scho 7:29.4 15:43.8 111
57 Fox, Kenneth SR Hillside 7:21.3 15:26.7 113
57 Hemond, Jake SR West Running Brook Middle Scho 7:30.2 15:45.3 113
58 Granden, Adam SR Merrimack Middle School 7:22.4 15:29.1 115
58 Scott, Andrew SR Windham Middle School 7:32.8 15:50.8 115
59 Cares, Ben SR Pelham Memorial School 7:33.6 15:52.5 117
59 Claffey, Eli SR Pennichuck Middle School 8:04.4 16:57.1 117
62 Fokas, Cole SR Nashua Catholic 7:35.7 15:56.9 121
63 Gallo, Ben SR Windham Middle School 7:44.6 16:15.7 122
64 Hannon, Brandon SR Pelham Memorial School 7:45.7 16:18.0 123
65 Neary, Nick SR Pelham Memorial School 7:53.5 16:34.2 124
66 Buckley, Ryan SR West Running Brook Middle Scho 8:01.0 16:50.1 125
67 Conway, Zach SR Pelham Memorial School 8:16.9 17:23.4  
68 Cares, Chris SR Pelham Memorial School 8:18.4 17:26.5  
69 Fordin, Sam SR Nashua Catholic 8:20.7 17:31.3 126
70 Dupont, Philip SR Pelham Memorial School 8:21.9 17:33.9