35th Brown University High School Northeast Cross Country Championship Date: 10-14-17   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Woodward, Ben SR Highland Regional 5:01.5 15:36.7 1
2 McNamee, Nick SR Plymouth North 5:01.7 15:37.5 2
3 Winslow, Jake SR Exeter 5:02.1 15:38.7 3
4 Fiumefreddo, Steve SR Indian Hills 5:04.8 15:47.1 4
5 Windvogel, Jason SR Oliver Ames 5:05.7 15:49.8 5
6 Leymeister, Chris SR Indian Hills 5:06.3 15:51.8 6
7 Laidlaw, Eliot SR Barrington 5:07.5 15:55.3 7
8 Mariano, John SR Xaverian Bros. HS 5:07.8 15:56.4 8
9 Oehrlein, Bobby SR Indian Hills 5:08.8 15:59.6 9
10 Becker, Robert SR Kingston 5:09.1 16:00.4 10
11 Ryder, Bryan SR Plymouth North 5:09.2 16:00.9 11
12 Reservitz, Zane SR Oliver Ames 5:09.3 16:01.2 12
13 Sawyer, Spenser SR Windham 5:10.7 16:05.2 13
14 Loeffel, James SR Archbishop Molloy 5:11.5 16:07.9 14
15 Hawkins, Yarayah SR Highland Regional 5:12.2 16:10.1 15
16 Silveri, Michael JR Eastport-South Manor 5:12.3 16:10.3 16
17 Pleasants, Richard SR Half Hollow Hills East 5:15.4 16:19.9 17
18 Donnelly, Colin SR Winnacunnet 5:16.1 16:22.1 18
19 Ostling, John SR Archbishop Molloy 5:16.2 16:22.5 19
20 Carrick, Ryan SR Riverhead 5:16.4 16:23.2 20
21 Cruz, Johan SR Holyoke 5:16.6 16:23.8 21
22 Kennedy, Justin SR Holyoke 5:17.0 16:25.1 22
23 Raimondi, Dylan SR Xaverian Bros. HS 5:17.1 16:25.4 23
24 Torres, Carlos SR Holyoke 5:19.2 16:31.7 24
25 Collard, Daniel SR Cumberland 5:19.3 16:32.1 25
26 Rebele, Andrew SR North Brunswick 5:19.5 16:32.7 26
27 Rogers, Nathan SR Cumberland 5:19.7 16:33.5 27
28 Wise, Nuriddin SR Highland Regional 5:20.1 16:34.7 28
29 Keach, Brian Bay Shore 5:21.0 16:37.4 29
30 Boncore, Nick SR Eastport-South Manor 5:22.1 16:40.9 30
31 Lugo, Izaien SR Holyoke 5:22.3 16:41.5 31
32 Woomer, Patrick SR Plymouth North 5:23.0 16:43.7 32
33 Taracena, Noah SR Winnacunnet 5:23.1 16:44.0 33
34 Cassar, Thomas SR Eastport-South Manor 5:23.6 16:45.5 34
35 St. Laurent, Robby SR Windham 5:23.8 16:46.2 35
36 O'Donovan, Daniel Bay Shore 5:24.0 16:46.8 36
37 Ryan, Bailey SR Kingston 5:24.2 16:47.4 37
38 Hack, Bradley SR Kingston 5:24.7 16:48.9 38
39 Lundy, Finn SR Plymouth North 5:24.8 16:49.1 39
40 Corsaro, Chris SR Highland Regional 5:25.1 16:50.0 40
41 Ramin, Herath SR Half Hollow Hills East 5:25.6 16:51.8 41
42 Kuchler, Paul SR North Brunswick 5:25.8 16:52.2 42
43 Kro, Donovan SR Holyoke 5:26.0 16:53.0 43
44 Jeremiah, Clark SR Highland Regional 5:26.6 16:54.8 44
45 Dupont, Ethan SR Holyoke 5:26.9 16:55.6 45
46 Peyton, Andrew SR Merrimack 5:27.2 16:56.8 46
47 Wicker, George SR Barrington 5:27.4 16:57.3 47
48 VanDerslice, Thomas SR Exeter 5:27.5 16:57.6 48
49 Denis, Austin SR Winnacunnet 5:27.6 16:57.9 49
50 Rohr, Zach Bay Shore 5:28.3 17:00.1 50
51 Doherty, James SR Plymouth North 5:28.8 17:01.6 51
52 Sam, Christian SR Half Hollow Hills East 5:29.0 17:02.2 52
53 Sullivan, James JR Exeter 5:29.3 17:03.0 53
54 Balsamo, Perry Bay Shore 5:29.5 17:03.7 54
55 Frevert, Grant SR Eastport-South Manor 5:29.6 17:04.1 55
56 Sullivan, Sean SR Xaverian Bros. HS 5:29.9 17:05.1 56
57 Shea, Jack SR Holyoke 5:30.3 17:06.4 57
58 Rebele, Connor SR North Brunswick 5:30.5 17:06.9 58
59 Garriga, Luis SR Chicopee Comprehensive 5:30.6 17:07.2 59
60 Carballo, Kevin SR Eastport-South Manor 5:30.8 17:07.9 60
61 Wang, Andy JR McKee State Island Tech 5:31.1 17:08.7 61
62 Fasano, Thomas SR Eastport-South Manor 5:32.5 17:13.0 62
63 Cofield, Darin Bay Shore 5:32.7 17:13.7 63
64 Shtrahman, Matthew SR North Brunswick 5:32.8 17:14.1 64
65 Taylor, Jack SR Winnacunnet 5:33.1 17:15.0 65
66 Nash, James SR Bedford 5:33.3 17:15.6 66
67 Peyton, Scott SR Merrimack 5:33.5 17:16.3 67
68 Donahue, Brian SR Barrington 5:33.7 17:16.8 68
69 Valhouli, Tanner SR Winnacunnet 5:33.9 17:17.5 69
70 Majewski, Anton SR Riverhead 5:34.0 17:17.9 70
71 Kata, Nolan Bay Shore 5:34.1 17:18.2 71
72 Reservitz, Nate JR Oliver Ames 5:34.2 17:18.6 72
73 Portelli, Dominic SR Barrington 5:34.6 17:19.6 73
74 Palacios, Juan SR Highland Regional 5:35.1 17:21.4 74
75 McCormick, Shamus SR Xaverian Bros. HS 5:35.8 17:23.3 75
76 Clark, Hunter SR Plymouth North 5:36.0 17:24.0 76
77 Andino, Ihsaak SR Chicopee Comprehensive 5:36.1 17:24.3 77
78 Brock, Gregory SR Exeter 5:36.2 17:24.6 78
79 Hayes, Matthew SR Xaverian Bros. HS 5:36.3 17:25.1 79
80 Hogan, Scott SR Xaverian Bros. HS 5:36.5 17:25.7 80
81 Chen, Ryan SR Roslyn 5:36.6 17:26.0 81
82 Yeroushalmi, Elijah JR Roslyn 5:36.8 17:26.5 82
83 Keilitz, Ryan SR Half Hollow Hills East 5:37.1 17:27.3 83
84 Felo, Joshua JR Merrimack 5:37.2 17:27.7 84
85 Pfeffer, Joe SR Eastport-South Manor 5:37.7 17:29.2 85
86 Chan, Kurtis SR McKee State Island Tech 5:39.2 17:33.9 86
87 McCarville, Christian SR Highland Regional 5:39.4 17:34.5 87
88 Serure, Josh SR Half Hollow Hills East 5:39.6 17:35.1 88
89 Pitts, Anthony SR Barrington 5:39.7 17:35.6 89
90 Rabin, Jake Bay Shore 5:39.9 17:36.0 90
91 Keck, Colin SR Kingston 5:40.2 17:37.0 91
92 Lynch, Oadhan SR McKee State Island Tech 5:40.5 17:38.0 92
93 Reynolds, Colin SR Plymouth North 5:40.7 17:38.7 93
94 Taufman, James SR Half Hollow Hills East 5:40.9 17:39.2 94
95 O'Hara, Hayden SR Winnacunnet 5:41.0 17:39.5 95
96 Meclhionne, Gio SR Kingston 5:41.6 17:41.5 96
97 Kelly, Jason SR Indian Hills 5:41.7 17:41.8 97
98 Melnick, Mark SR McKee State Island Tech 5:41.8 17:42.1 98
99 Gallardo, Michael SR Roslyn 5:42.0 17:42.6 99
100 Weiler, Casey JR McKee State Island Tech 5:42.4 17:43.9 100
101 Swerdlow, Michael SR Cumberland 5:42.5 17:44.1 101
102 Terkelsen, Matthew SR Chicopee Comprehensive 5:43.5 17:47.2 102
103 Crowley, Devin SR Merrimack 5:43.7 17:47.9 103
104 Stallman, Shane JR Chicopee Comprehensive 5:43.8 17:48.2 104
105 Keane, Ryan SR Riverhead 5:43.9 17:48.5 105
106 Bellido, Zachary SR Oliver Ames 5:44.3 17:49.7 106
107 Richards, Dylan SR Chicopee Comprehensive 5:44.5 17:50.5 107
108 Frothingham, Andrew SR Merrimack 5:44.7 17:51.0 108
109 Zajac, Eddy SR Kingston 5:45.1 17:52.2 109
110 Allen, Sean SR Riverhead 5:45.3 17:52.9 110
111 Osowski, Kevin Oliver Ames 5:45.5 17:53.6 111
112 Gamache, Zack JR Bedford 5:45.7 17:54.2 112
113 Kuczynski, Jacob SR Windham 5:46.4 17:56.2 113
114 Ritacco, Matt SR Indian Hills 5:46.5 17:56.6 114
115 Tracy, Chris SR Archbishop Molloy 5:46.7 17:57.3 115
116 Baker, Tommy SR Winnacunnet 5:48.0 18:01.4 116
117 Hawthorne, Kamau SR Archbishop Molloy 5:48.9 18:04.1 117
118 Akerele, Duardo SR Half Hollow Hills East 5:49.4 18:05.6 118
119 Marcet, Evan SR Cumberland 5:49.5 18:06.0 119
120 Smith, Kiernan SR Archbishop Molloy 5:50.0 18:07.7 120
121 Ahuja, Shivaen SR North Brunswick 5:50.1 18:08.0 121
122 Sisson, Keith SR Cumberland 5:50.5 18:09.2 122
123 MacInnis, Robert SR Oliver Ames 5:51.0 18:10.5 123
124 Loughlin, Trevor SR Kingston 5:51.4 18:12.0 124
125 Cordies-Maso, Raul SR North Brunswick 5:51.6 18:12.6 125
126 Pignato, John SR Xaverian Bros. HS 5:52.0 18:13.6 126
127 Cunningham, Michael SR Riverhead 5:52.4 18:15.0 127
128 Balakhanei, Sean SR Roslyn 5:52.5 18:15.4 128
129 Cieplik, Gavin JR Exeter 5:52.9 18:16.5 129
130 Cooke, Andrew SR Barrington 5:53.1 18:17.1 130
131 Bartley, Christian SR Windham 5:53.2 18:17.3 131
132 Foote, Alexander SR Oliver Ames 5:53.3 18:17.7 132
133 Khanlian, Arthur JR Indian Hills 5:53.4 18:18.0 133
134 Leymeister, Matt SR Indian Hills 5:55.3 18:24.0 134
135 Rojas, Caleb JR McKee State Island Tech 5:55.4 18:24.3 135
136 Sridharan, Raghhav SR North Brunswick 5:56.8 18:28.6 136
137 Kuczynski, Matt SR Windham 5:57.2 18:29.9 137
138 Lucido, Cesare JR McKee State Island Tech 5:58.6 18:34.3 138
139 Quitkin, Sam SR Exeter 5:59.9 18:38.2 139
140 Loeffel, John SR Archbishop Molloy 6:00.9 18:41.3 140
141 Piessens, Mikey SR Windham 6:01.2 18:42.3 141
142 Donabedian, Dan SR Windham 6:01.4 18:43.0 142
143 Provenzano, Cameron JR Chicopee Comprehensive 6:01.6 18:43.6 143
144 Provencher, Jordan SR Merrimack 6:03.2 18:48.6 144
145 Senat, Giovanni SR Bedford 6:04.2 18:51.7 145
146 Diamond, Taylor SR Roslyn 6:05.9 18:56.9 146
147 Faxon, Brian SR Bedford 6:07.5 19:02.0 147
148 Terlik, Hunter JR Chicopee 6:07.7 19:02.6  
149 Kirk, Kennedy SR Archbishop Molloy 6:08.0 19:03.6 148
150 Mardo, John SR Cumberland 6:08.2 19:04.2 149
151 Calitri, Scott SR Cumberland 6:10.7 19:11.9 150
152 Liotta, Chris SR Roslyn 6:13.6 19:20.8 151
153 Provencher, Jason SR Merrimack 6:19.5 19:39.2 152
154 Skilton, Eric SR Bedford 6:25.2 19:57.0 153
155 Murphy, Jonathan SR Exeter 6:28.0 20:05.7 154
156 Baran, Mike SR Chicopee 6:28.2 20:06.3  
157 Rutcofsky, Daniel SR Roslyn 6:29.6 20:10.6 155
158 Nakos, Nicholas SR Bedford 6:33.0 20:21.1 156
159 Knedeisen, Luke SR Bedford 6:36.4 20:31.7 157