UD Boys High School Indoor Classic Date: 03-19-22   Venue: Dubuque - Dubuque, IA
Boys Shot Put Varsity
Finals: Flight #1|2|3|4

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 27 Einsweiler, Cooper SO Galena 36'  0" -
2 34 Wahls, Brodie SR Clayton Ridge 34'  10" -
3 36 Cleeton, Bryce JR Monticello 33'  6" -
4 37 WELTER, HUNTER SO Cuba City 33'  4" -
5 42 Howk-Erwin, Gavin JR Linn Mar 31'  1" -
6 43 Stahley, Grayson SO Verona Area 30'  8" -
7 45 Napp, Tracen SO Fennimore 29'  3" -
8 46 Wachendorf, Buck SR Clayton Ridge 28'  11" -
9 47 Winch, Matt FR Fennimore 28'  4" -
10 48 Newcomer, Trent   Monroe 28'  2" -
11 50 DeHoet, Chase FR Calamus-Wheatland 25'  10" -
12 51 Zemke, Tanner SO Fennimore 25'  6" -
13 52 Chism, Cade SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 21'  7.5" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 17 Murphy, Matt JR Pleasant Valley 38'  8" -
2 21 Culbertson, Aaron SR Galena 37'  10" -
3 23 Pierro, Nicholas JR Wahlert Catholic 37'  4" -
4 25 Pfohl, Cohen JR Dubuque Senior 37'  3" -
5 26 Vanden Bush, Bryce JR Iowa City City High 36'  1" -
6 27 Fields, Luke JR Maquoketa 36'  0" -
7 30 Beecher, Brody FR Cascade 35'  5" -
8 31 Woods, Colin SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 35'  4" -
9 39 Rindels, Tyler FR Iowa City City High 31'  9" -
10 40 Woods, Riley JR Wahlert Catholic 31'  8" -
11 40 Noonan, Gil FR Cascade 31'  8" -
12 44 Dean, Casey JR Monroe 29'  4" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 8 Palmer, Caden SR Clayton Ridge 43'  4" 1
2 10 Goodrich, Avery SR Iowa City City High 41'  9" -
3 11 Hilby, Gabe SR Galena 40'  8" -
4 15 Farley, Ayden JR Dubuque Hempstead 39'  7" -
5 16 Garrido, Andres SR Verona Area 38'  9" -
6 20 Fransen, Ben SR Cascade 38'  3" -
7 22 Palm, Spencer SR Dubuque Senior 37'  9" -
8 23 Pauls, Brady JR Maquoketa 37'  4" -
9 29 Bindl, Jacob SO Verona Area 35'  11" -
10 31 Ley, Jackson JR Dubuque Senior 35'  4" -
11 33 Wickman, Davin SR Monticello 35'  2" -
12 35 Hernandez, Alex JR Monroe 34'  4" -
13 38 Justice, Parker SR Linn Mar 32'  4" -
Finals: Flight #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Saddler, Ryan SR Pleasant Valley 49'  9" 10
2 2 Hoffman, Dakota SR Western Dubuque 49'  8" 8
3 3 Thimmes, Ethan SO North Cedar 48'  8.5" 6
4 4 Kopp, Beau SR Cuba City 45'  4.5" 5
5 5 Ernzen, Josh SR Western Dubuque 44'  11" 4
6 6 VanWetzinga, Joe FR Pleasant Valley 44'  1" 3
7 7 Bunker, Isaac JR Monroe 43'  5.5" 2
8 9 Surface, Evan SR Western Dubuque 43'  2.5" -
9 12 Ostrander, John SR Dubuque Hempstead 39'  9" -
10 12 Schwenker, Wyatt SR Maquoketa 39'  9" -
11 14 Aucutt, Murphy SO Linn Mar 39'  8" -
12 18 Lewis, Jojo JR Dubuque Hempstead 38'  6.5" -
13 19 Dales, Logan SR Anamosa 38'  6" -
14 49 Wilson, Zane JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 27'  5" -