Verona Area Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: WIAA Division 1
Janesville Craig Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alverez, Adrian SR
Ampong, Nana JR
Anderson, David SR
Anderson, Jacob SR
Balinski, Talmage SR
Barger, Andrew SO
Becerra Jimenez , Francisco SR
Bertrand, Rayan SR
Bie, John JR
Bindl, Jacob JR
Blas, Avery SR
Bohrer, Noah SR
Brady, Jack SR
Bredeson, Chace JR
Briquelet, Wesley JR
Brown, Yamin JR
Burrs, Brett SO
Burton, Carter JR
Cassiday, Andrew SO
Cassiday, Ryan SR
Chatman, Aidyn SO
Coria, Edgar SO
Dalhoff, Ethan JR
Dina, David JR
Edwards, Dominic SR
Fox, Andrew JR
Garrido, Andres SR
Geier, Brady SO
Harrington, Spencer SR
Harvey, Milam SR
Heimerl, Henry JR
Iwuagwu, Sean SO
Jackson, Jawaun SO
Jurgensen, Isaac SR
Kassner, London JR
Khimani, Kabeer JR
Kiefert, Alex JR
Kling, Andrew SR
Knueve, Kasey SR
Krantz, Kyle SR
Kundert, Noah JR
Kunz, Finley SO
Larson, Donnie SO
Lee, Jonah SO
Leiberg, Michael SR
Lokken, Spencer SR
Maggit, Evan SR
Mancilla, Ryan SR
Manning, Aidan SR
Marckesano, Luke SR
Marsh, Isaiah SR
Mast, Benjamin SR
Melah, Benjamin JR
Mendes, Achilles SR
Metcalf, Max SR
Mitchell, Karson SR
Montgomery, Tony JR
Moore, Makaylle JR
Mullett, Gavin JR
Munsayac, AJ SO
Nunez-Clark, Aidan JR
Nyan, Joshua SO
Ochowski, Ryan SR
Ogunmola, Amir SR
Oleson, Blake SR
Oshiro, Zane SR
Perkins, Matthew SR
Perkins, Nolan SO
Pharo, Oliver JR
Phillips, Amari SO
Porter, Danny JR
Presley, Javon SR
Pullum, Raine JR
Pum, Carter SO
Ramos-Flores, Tony JR
Rech, Ryan JR
Reekie, Ethan JR
Remiker, Joe SR
Riddle, Kendall SR
Rindfleisch, Aidan SR
Rindfleisch, Eli SO
Schleeper, Michael SR
Simon, Nathan SR
Slager, Josh JR
Smith, Gavin JR
Spivey, Donald SO
Stahley, Grayson JR
Strasser, Lucas JR
Strohman, Brady SR
Stubitsch, Collin SR
Styers, Aiden SR
Sullivan, Brennan SO
Taylor, Jaden SO
Tebear, Ethan SO
Terrien, Dakota SR
Tezak, Ian SO
Trabelsi, Amir JR
Trawalley, Abdoulie JR
Tune, Dominic JR
Valitchka, Michael JR
Van Handel, Tommy SR
Van Houten, Aimon JR
Vargas, Ezequiel SR
Veak, David JR
Walters, Ridley JR
Ward, Jesse JR
Willkom, Jake SR
Wilson, Traveon SR
Zoromski, Owen JR
Latest Results
Meet
UD Boys High School Indoor Classic
Madison West Relays - Class A
UD Boys High School Indoor Classic
Big 8 Conference Junior Varsity Meet
Madison West Relays - Class A
UD Boys High School Indoor Classic
Sun Prairie Invitational
Madison West Relays - Class A
UD Boys High School Indoor Classic
Sun Prairie Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04-08-23 Wisconsin State Indoor Track & Field Championships
Top Performances