Star Athletics Sprint Series #2 Date: 07-06-19   Venue: Montverde Academy - Montverde, FL
Men 100m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Wind: 1.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Young, Isiah   Star Athletics 9.99 -
2 2 Matadi, Emmanuel   Liberia 10.01 -
3 3 Belcher, Christopher   Nike 10.05 -
4 4 Smellie, Gavin   Flying Angels Track Club 10.17 -
5 5 Eaddy, Maurice   Star Athletics 10.24 -
6 7 Okeze, Charles   Unattached 10.32 -
7 10 Locke, Dentarius   Unattached 10.41 -
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: 1.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Dix, Walter SR Unattached 10.25 -
2 8 Ellis Jr., Burkheart SR Barbados 10.33 -
3 9 Phiri, Gerald   Unattached 10.41 -
4 11 Lawrence, Desmond   Unattached 10.46 -
5 12 Lundy, John   DC International 10.53 -
  Bromell, Trayvon   New Balance DNF -
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: -0.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Miller, Evan   Speed Starz Track/Running Club 10.63 -
2 16 Morris, Julius   Life Speed 10.67 -
3 17 Howell, Renard   Unattached 10.68 -
4 23 Johnson, Darien SR TWCUS 10.80 -
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: -1.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Clark, Ryan   Unattached 10.55 -
2 18 Moise, Robert   GSTC New Balance 10.72 -
3 20 Parker, Rondrick SR Unattached 10.77 -
4 21 edwards, monzavous SR Unattached 10.78 -
5 22 cherry, D'Angelo SR Unattached 10.78 -
6 25 Pierce, Maurice SR Houston Elite 10.98 -
7 27 Spruill, Deondre JR Unattached 10.98 -
8 28 Paris, Jason   Unattached 11.05 -
Finals: Heat #5
Wind: 0.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Holloway, Trey   Adidas 10.64 -
2 19 Williams, Caleb   Unattached 10.75 -
3 24 Joseph , Isaac   St. Thomas University 10.96 -
4 26 colome, armando   Nicaragua 10.98 -
5 29 Valdez, Jovanny   Unattached 11.08 -
6 30 Scott, Eddie   Dominion Track Club 11.08 -
Finals: Heat #6
Wind: -1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Pleban, Kyle   Unattached 11.15 -
2 32 McKenzie, Orville SR Unattached 11.30 -
3 33 Broume, Dominique   Unattached 11.37 -
4 34 Oliver III, Headley SR Unattached 11.44 -
5 35 Quiñones, Jolaney FR Unattached 11.50 -
Finals: Heat #7
Wind: 2.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 Johnson, Kamryn   Unattached 11.63 -
2 37 Andre, James   Unattached 11.75 -
3 38 Roberson, Keshawn   Unattached 11.98 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1
Wind: 0.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Young, Isiah   Star Athletics 10.05  
2 2 Belcher, Christopher   Nike 10.11  
3 4 Smellie, Gavin   Flying Angels Track Club 10.26  
4 5 Friday, Trentavis   Nike 10.31  
5 6 Eaddy, Maurice   Star Athletics 10.36  
6 11 Dix, Walter SR Unattached 10.40  
7 23 Gittens, Ramon SR Unattached 10.71  
Preliminaries: Heat #2
Wind: 1.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Matadi, Emmanuel   Liberia 10.15  
2 7 Locke, Dentarius   Unattached 10.38  
3 9 Lawrence, Desmond   Unattached 10.39  
4 13 Phiri, Gerald   Unattached 10.41  
5 19 Morris, Julius   Life Speed 10.58  
6 25 edwards, monzavous SR Unattached 10.71  
7 30 Clark, Ryan   Unattached 10.74  
8 49 Hart, Shavez   Unattached 11.62  
Preliminaries: Heat #3
Wind: 1.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Okeze, Charles   Unattached 10.39  
2 10 Ellis Jr., Burkheart SR Barbados 10.39  
3 14 Effah, Sam   Unattached 10.46  
4 15 Lundy, John   DC International 10.49  
5 16 Bromell, Trayvon   New Balance 10.54  
6 23 Johnson, Darien SR TWCUS 10.71  
7 25 cherry, D'Angelo SR Unattached 10.71  
8 31 Pierce, Maurice SR Houston Elite 10.77  
Preliminaries: Heat #4
Wind: 1.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Adams, Harry SR Bean 10.41  
2 18 Dukes, Dedric   Nike 10.56  
3 20 McLean, Sean SR Allstarz Athletix managem 10.66  
4 22 Howell, Renard   Unattached 10.68  
5 27 Parker, Rondrick SR Unattached 10.72  
6 29 Moise, Robert   GSTC New Balance 10.73  
7 43 Lewis, Austin   Unattached 11.28  
Preliminaries: Heat #5
Wind: -0.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Miller, Evan   Speed Starz Track/Running Club 10.66  
2 28 Paris, Jason   Unattached 10.73  
3 32 Spruill, Deondre JR Unattached 10.78  
4 35 Williams, Caleb   Unattached 10.81  
5 41 Durham, Tobias SR Power House Athletics TC 11.09  
6 42 Pleban, Kyle   Unattached 11.15  
7 50 Johnson, Kamryn   Unattached 11.65  
Preliminaries: Heat #6
Wind: 0.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Agosto, Derick SR Puerto Rico 10.79  
2 34 Holloway, Trey   Adidas 10.80  
3 36 Agosto, Adrian SR Puerto Rico 10.84  
4 37 Scott, Eddie   Dominion Track Club 10.90  
5 38 Joseph , Isaac   St. Thomas University 10.94  
6 39 colome, armando   Nicaragua 11.06  
7 40 Valdez, Jovanny   Unattached 11.07  
8 51 Andre, James   Unattached 11.81  
Preliminaries: Heat #7
Wind: 0.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Batson, Diondre   Adidas 10.54  
2 44 Broume, Dominique   Unattached 11.41  
3 45 Powers, Joshua SR Unattached 11.43  
4 46 Oliver III, Headley SR Unattached 11.46  
5 47 Quiñones, Jolaney FR Unattached 11.52  
6 52 Roberson, Keshawn   Unattached 11.92  
Preliminaries: Heat #8
Wind: 0.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 48 McKenzie, Orville SR Unattached 11.54  
2 53 carpenter, mike   Unattached 12.58  
3 54 Durden, Jeffery   Unattached 13.48  
4 55 Benford, William   Unattached 15.45