Lake Michigan Invitational Date: 03/15-03/16/19   Venue: Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Invite
Finals:
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Grant  ( Lewis, Moran, Rangel, Polka ) 4:12.88 10
2 2 Whitney Young  ( Robinson, Counts, Odom, Gibson-Purcell ) 4:14.90 8
3 3 Lake Zurich  ( Mark, Quinn, Baffa, Burk ) 4:15.17 6
4 4 Lakes  ( Hoffman, Schmitt, Stromsland, Knuettel ) 4:16.01 5
5 5 Gurnee Warren  ( Jones, Walker, Peterson, Jenkins ) 4:17.87 4
6 6 Lake Central  ( Martisek, Zubeck, Long, Fritz ) 4:18.29 3
7 7 Mundelein  ( Thompkins, Rodriguez, Pirtle, Miller ) 4:18.42 2
8 8 Waterford  ( Schroeder, Busch, Radobicky, Obluck ) 4:18.90 1
9 9 McHenry  ( Stebbins, Howie, Pala, Stinger ) 4:22.65 -
10 10 Zion-Benton  ( Myers, Bryan, Henderson, Washington ) 4:22.83 -
11 11 Vernon Hills  ( Kim, Hofmeier, Spytek, Kolb ) 4:24.15 -
12 12 Carmel  ( Posner, Duffy, Kegel, Coe ) 4:25.73 -
13 13 Kenosha Bradford  ( Rossmann, Herzog, Swartz, Bayan ) 4:25.75 -
14 14 Stevenson  ( Hendler, Alton, Peterson, Tam ) 4:32.83 -
15 15 Jones  ( Murray, Reames-Henry, Tredwell, Necor ) 4:33.55 -
16 16 Grayslake Central  ( Duffee, Delaney, Swierczek, Kleinofen ) 4:38.03 -
17 17 Lake Forest  ( Quackenbush, Morales, Pasquesi, Ong ) 4:39.58 -
18 18 New Berlin Eisenhower  ( Kosch, Melnyk, Schaefer, Macdonald ) 4:42.65 -
19 19 Libertyville  ( Ciezadlo, Mutis, Whisenand, Tam ) 4:43.01 -
20 20 St. Viator  ( Bergstrom, Davis, Flood, Castelli ) 4:47.26 -
21 21 Grayslake North  ( Riss, Castagna, Akalaonu, Soder ) 4:48.38 -
22 22 Menomonee Falls  ( Zimmerman, Hughes, Schoenauer, Grant ) 4:49.53 -
23 23 Marengo  ( Snelgrove, Shines, Back, Seemann ) 4:59.36 -
24 24 Wauconda  ( Vodicka, Kleiner, Meyer, Pakaski ) 5:03.49 -
25 25 Johnsburg  ( Nelson, Dodaro, Frazier, Quinney ) 5:11.84 -
26 26 Kenosha Christian Life  ( Gomez, VanDixhorn, Cosmos, Anderson ) 5:51.76 -
27 27 Ridgewood  ( Brzoziewski, Shehade, Owens, Borek ) 5:57.74 -
28   East Alton-Wood River  ( Fulkerson, Douglas, Finley, Nottke ) DNS -
29   Racine Horlick  ( Turner, Edwards, White, Jerdee ) DNS -
30   Niles North  ( Ang-Henrikson, Xavier, Covington, Odicho ) DNS -