2019 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A Date: 03-02-19   Venue: Jacksonville HS - Jacksonville, IL
Women's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Richards, Mary SR Warsaw 3:04.00 -
2 28 Lee, Brianna FR Sangamon Valley 3:12.18 -
3 29 Bruemmer, Brianna JR Gillespie 3:14.67 -
4 30 Stark, Carly FR Maroa-Forsyth 3:15.54 -
5 31 May, Anna FR Routt 3:17.48 -
6 32 Devine, Bailey SO Auburn 3:19.11 -
7 33 Speagle, Sierra JR Maroa-Forsyth 3:19.69 -
8 35 Avera, Rylee FR Virden 3:22.94 -
9 37 McClellan, Bailey SO Routt 3:31.22 -
10 39 Pekay, Anna FR Auburn 3:41.55 -
11 40 Williamson, Elizabeth SO Cuba 3:54.09 -
12 41 Mercer, Alyssa FR Cuba 4:03.36 -
  Keith, Breanna FR Madison DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Glover, Aniyah FR Madison 2:54.25 -
2 18 Foster, Gabby SO Pawnee 2:54.67 -
3 25 Bedwell, Kiah SR Rushville-Industry 3:01.15 -
4 27 Holaway, Savannah FR First Baptist Academy 3:07.12 -
5 34 Karrick, Rhachyl JR Carlinville 3:19.94 -
6 36 Wilson, Lorelai JR Gillespie 3:25.82 -
7 38 Oguinn, Bree SO Dupo 3:32.40 -
  Buchanan, Makenna SO Virden DNS -
  Peacock, Autumn FR Carthage DNS -
  McEntee, Baylee FR Carthage DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Rader, Kenzie FR Knoxville 2:39.47 3
2 7 Biffar, Brooke SO Gibault Catholic 2:44.85 2
3 11 Eck, Elizabeth SO Springfield Lutheran 2:47.90 -
4 13 Eiting, Kylee FR Litchfield 2:50.17 -
5 14 Ellis, Allyson SO Dupo 2:52.32 -
6 17 Tate, Kiley SO Virginia 2:54.29 -
7 19 Sharum, Lily SO Farmington 2:57.39 -
8 20 Dunscomb, Megan FR St. Teresa 2:57.58 -
9 21 Dunscomb, Katie JR St. Teresa 2:58.49 -
10 23 McVey, Melissa SR Farmington 3:00.32 -
11 24 Cahn, Sydney SO Alton Marquette 3:00.38 -
  Smith, Tori JR North Greene DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Henrickson, Lexy JR Williamsville 2:30.18 10
2 2 Springer, Katie SR Delavan 2:33.31 8
3 3 Humphry, Zarra SR Warsaw 2:34.92 6
4 4 Tournoux, Brigid SR Pleasant Plains 2:35.22 5
5 5 Quarton, Caroline JR Litchfield 2:37.18 4
6 8 Pollman, Peyton JR Illini Bluffs 2:45.47 1
7 9 Dossett, Izzy FR Pleasant Plains 2:46.54 -
8 10 Bourenev, Abigail FR Springfield Lutheran 2:46.55 -
9 12 Penrod, Morgan SR Athens 2:48.77 -
10 15 Budd, Sydney SR Sangamon Valley 2:53.94 -
11 22 Smith, Victoria SR Williamsville 3:00.12 -
  Vickrey, Riley JR Alton Marquette DNS -
13 Smith, Tori JR North Greene 2:52.54 -