2019 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays Date: 02-16-19   Venue: Bryan Adams HS - Dallas, TX
Men 1600m Run Varsity
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Herrera, Alan SR Garland South Garland 4:52.21 4
  McNeese, Ian FR Shelton School NT -
  Pantoja, Enrique SR Garland South Garland NT -
  Casarez, Diego SO Dallas Adamson NT -
  Cazares, Diego SO Dallas Adamson NT -
  La, Joey SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff NT -
  Avila, Oscar SR Dallas Jefferson NT -
  Silva, Joel SR Dallas Jefferson NT -
  Salas, Antonio SR Dallas White NT -
  Dubee, Scott SR Garland North Garland NT -
  Puente, Davd SR Garland Naaman Forest NT -
  Alemayeh, Michael JR Garland Naaman Forest NT -
  Mendoza, Alvaro SR Dallas Samuell NT -
  Strickland, Matt JR Shelton School NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Castaneda, Bryan SR Dallas Jefferson 4:50.76 8
  True, Brad SR Intl. Leadership (Garland) NT -
  Johnson, Demarre JR Dallas Roosevelt NT -
  Bedir, Hamid SR Richardson Berkner NT -
  Quintanella, Miguel SO Richardson Berkner NT -
  Ibarra, Jorge JR Dallas Adams NT -
  Chavez, Alex SR Dallas Adams NT -
  Leyva, Mateo JR Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill) NT -
  Huerta, Alfred SR Mesquite West Mesquite NT -
  Sanchez, Arnoldo SR Mesquite West Mesquite NT -
  Nieto, Daniel JR Dallas Adamson NT -
  Cardona, Juan JR Dallas White NT -
  Rodarte, Nathan SO Grand Prairie NT -
  Ortiz, Joe SR Grand Prairie NT -
  Ralston, Max JR Shelton School NT -
  Robinson, Terrell SR Garland North Garland NT -
  Elizondo, Alexis SR Garland North Garland NT -
  Cazares, Julian SR DeSoto NT -
  Martinez, Juan SO Mesquite Poteet NT -
  Acosta, Eliut SO Mesquite Poteet NT -
  Aguilar, Sebastian JR Mesquite Poteet NT -
  Marcoviche, Julian SR Killeen Ellison NT -
  Avila, Juan SO Grand Prairie NT -
  Benitez, Angel SO Dallas Adamson NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Dominguez, Elian JR Dallas Adamson 4:47.00 10
2 3 Parra, Daniel SR Mesquite Poteet 4:51.12 6
3 5 Garcia, Osbaldo JR Dallas Adams 4:55.50 1.5
4 5 Dandena, Charla SO Dallas Conrad 4:55.50 1.5
5 7 Aquino, Israel FR Intl. Leadership (Garland) 4:57.62 -
6 8 Woodcock, Charlie JR Covenant Christian Academy 5:00.78 -
  Tomlin, Jeremiah JR Killeen Ellison NT -
  Argaw, Yosef SR Richardson Berkner NT -
  Elmore, Mason SR Richardson Berkner NT -
  Hernandez, Ikel JR Killeen Ellison NT -
  Johnson, Cedric SR Killeen Ellison NT -
  Gomez, Manuel JR Mesquite West Mesquite NT -
  Adnow, Gudisa JR Dallas Conrad NT -
  Caro Hernandez, Jose JR Carrollton Smith NT -
  Montalvo, Ryann FR Carrollton Smith NT -
  Lisangi, Lucky SR Carrollton Smith NT -
  Gebreyohannes, Natnnorele SO Dallas Conrad NT -
  Okito, Jalen SO DeSoto NT -
  Cobb, Prinze JR DeSoto NT -
  Banipal, Sharik SR Garland North Garland NT -
  Alebachew, Addis JR Garland Naaman Forest NT -
  Patil, Soham SO Frisco Heritage NT -
  Freeman, Marcus SR Frisco Heritage NT -
  Escamilla, Jesus JR Mesquite West Mesquite NT -